NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North West : Regional Final : Warrington Athletic Track : 16/06/10
Inter Girls
1 : 316pts : St Julie's Catholic High School, Merseyside
100m14.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Lois Toner
:
200m28.5s =
29.2s =
19pts
16pts
 Shannon Beckwith
Kate McCormack
300m45.5s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Stephanie Minogue
:
800m2m29.5s =
2m48.9s =
23pts
13pts
 Katherine Walker
Sarah McDonough
1500m5m08.1s =
5m08.8s =
22pts
22pts
 Katie Bowers Folan
Rebecca Donohue
Hurdles13.9s =
18.0s =
18pts
5pts
 Kate Bryson
Rebecca Ainscough
Relay59.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.32m =
12pts
15pts
 Kate Bradley
Rebecca Ainscough
Long Jump4.38m =
4.14m =
17pts
14pts
 Shannon Beckwith
Katherine Walker
Shot6.25m =
6.80m =
9pts
12pts
 Katie Bowers Folan
Lois Toner
Discus19.24m =
16.99m =
15pts
11pts
 Kate McCormack
Rebecca Donohue
Javelin20.06m =
18.95m =
14pts
13pts
 Lisa Hampson
Sarah McDonough
2 : 304pts : Lymm High Voluntary Controlled School, Cheshire
100m12.7s =
14.0s =
29pts
16pts
 Mollie Crewe
Maddison Phillips
200m29.4s =
28.1s =
16pts
20pts
 Faye Boileau
Jade Twine
300m48.1s =
51.8s =
17pts
11pts
 Sophie Harris
Olivia Obasuke
800m2m37.4s =
2m56.2s =
19pts
11pts
 Maddy Gresty
Chloe Wisdell
1500m5m56.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Sophie Bates
:
Hurdles15.3s =
15.3s =
14pts
14pts
 Cath Tunney
Claudia Wright
Relay55.4s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
16pts
13pts
 Cath Tunney
Sophie Bates
Long Jump4.78m =
4.09m =
21pts
14pts
 Mollie Crewe
Jade Twine
Shot9.17m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Emily Maddison
:
Discus13.70m =
14.70m =
7pts
9pts
 Rachel Dixon
Maddy Gresty
3 : 289pts : The Deanery CofE High School, Greater Manchester
100m14.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Ashten York
:
200m31.1s =
29.4s =
10pts
16pts
 Hannah Westmorland
Rachael Duggan
300m46.3s =
54.1s =
20pts
8pts
 Louise Chan
Alice Oyeniyi
800m3m07.1s =
3m08.0s =
7pts
7pts
 Charlotte Dickenson
Samantha Trow
1500m5m10.5s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Sabrina Walley
:
Hurdles15.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Anna Knowles
:
Relay62.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.32m =
25pts
15pts
 Anna Knowles
Samantha Trow
Long Jump3.56m =
3.99m =
9pts
13pts
 Louise Chan
Ashten York
Triple Jump8.60m =
7.93m =
13pts
8pts
 Rachael Duggan
Alice Oyeniyi
Shot10.44m =
5.51m =
30pts
6pts
 Charlotte Dickenson
Hannah Westmorland
Discus14.77m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Sascha Bannister
:
Javelin22.07m =
26.00m =
17pts
21pts
 Alex Clarke
Dayna Clarke
4 : 279pts : Wirral Grammar School for Girls, Merseyside
100m14.5s =
14.9s =
11pts
9pts
 Brittany Harris
Isobel Jones
200m31.9s =
29.4s =
8pts
16pts
 Gabby Parry
Olivia Welch
300m46.1s =
50.8s =
20pts
13pts
 Jenna Sheehy
Faye Morrison
800m2m46.2s =
2m55.9s =
14pts
11pts
 Nicola Hanton-Wise
Katy Larsen
Hurdles14.2s =
14.3s =
17pts
17pts
 Charlotte Simms
Amy Tarver
Relay62.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.26m =
20pts
13pts
 Amy Tarver
Charlotte Simms
Long Jump4.19m =
3.86m =
15pts
12pts
 Jenna Sheehy
Katy Larsen
Shot6.91m =
6.08m =
13pts
8pts
 Brittany Harris
Faye Morrison
Discus19.07m =
19.19m =
14pts
14pts
 Natalie Fields
Becky Stewart
Javelin20.52m =
15.29m =
15pts
8pts
 Nicola Hanton-Wise
Isobel Jones
NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North West : Regional Final : Warrington Athletic Track : 16/06/10
Inter Girls
5 : 270pts : St Hilda's Church of England High School, Merseyside
100m14.5s =
14.8s =
11pts
10pts
 Ashleigh Humphries
Melissa Warriner
200m27.1s =
30.6s =
23pts
12pts
 Darcy Lee Moran
Beth Kevan
300m =
49.4s =
0pts
15pts
 Faye Halliday
Star Suggitt
800m2m31.2s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Rachel Mason
:
Hurdles11.9s =
15.5s =
27pts
13pts
 Marnie Wells- Nicholls
Paige Avery
High Jump1.51m =
1.41m =
21pts
18pts
 Marnie Wells- Nicholls
Star Suggitt
Long Jump4.32m =
4.14m =
16pts
14pts
 Darcy Lee Moran
Paige Avery
Shot8.13m =
5.71m =
19pts
7pts
 Ashleigh Humphries
Melissa Warriner
Discus14.78m =
23.39m =
9pts
20pts
 Rachel Mason
Beth Kevan
Javelin14.29m =
13.97m =
7pts
6pts
 Faye Halliday
Sarah Faulkner
6 : 266pts : Weaverham High School, Cheshire
100m14.7s =
14.8s =
10pts
10pts
 Lucy Harris
Shannon Lewis
200m30.3s =
31.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Charlotte Carter
Laura Davenport
300m49.8s =
52.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Sarah Koch
Emma Chaplin
800m2m33.4s =
3m05.2s =
21pts
8pts
 Kate Moulds
Lauren Roberts
1500m =
5m21.9s =
0pts
19pts
 :
Hannah Bishop
Hurdles15.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Lucy Flaherty
:
Relay61.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Charlotte Carter
:
Long Jump3.82m =
3.44m =
11pts
7pts
 Sarah Koch
:
Triple Jump8.37m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Lucy Flaherty
:
Shot6.71m =
5.30m =
12pts
5pts
 Shannon Lewis
Laura Davenport
Discus31.13m =
14.64m =
29pts
8pts
 Lauren Roberts
Hannah Bishop
Javelin24.50m =
15.15m =
19pts
8pts
 Toni Woodward
Brittany Ashton
7 : 264pts : The Queen's School, Cheshire
100m14.7s =
14.2s =
10pts
14pts
 Farah Khater
Alex McNee
200m28.5s =
29.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Heidi Williams
Liz Sutton
300m52.9s =
50.8s =
10pts
13pts
 Anna Fearnall
Celia Tedstone
800m3m05.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Amy Heron
:
Hurdles13.6s =
13.4s =
19pts
20pts
 Abigail Prothero
Millie Tunstall
Relay =
61.5s =
0pts
12pts
 
Long Jump4.09m =
4.63m =
14pts
19pts
 Heidi Williams
Abigail Prothero
Triple Jump8.82m =
9.03m =
14pts
15pts
 Anna Fearnall
Celia Tedstone
Shot4.81m =
6.31m =
4pts
10pts
 Farah Khater
Alex McNee
Discus22.50m =
14.02m =
19pts
8pts
 Liz Sutton
Millie Tunstall
Javelin16.52m =
16.26m =
10pts
9pts
 Tooba Khan Niazi
Jasmine Archer-Jones
8 : 263pts : Crompton House CofE School, Greater Manchester
100m14.8s =
14.8s =
10pts
10pts
 Sophie Matthews
Lauren Marson
200m31.1s =
30.4s =
10pts
12pts
 Laura Smethurst
Natasha Stock
300m48.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Charlotte Ashworth
:
800m3m04.2s =
3m19.3s =
8pts
3pts
 Lauren Crisp
Ella Clarkson
1500m5m37.9s =
5m54.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Sarah Whitworth
Rachael Bolton
Hurdles15.4s =
15.5s =
13pts
13pts
 Emily Tudbury
Lauren Waterman
Relay60.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Lauren Crisp
:
Long Jump3.39m =
3.58m =
7pts
9pts
 Charlotte Ashworth
Ella Clarkson
Triple Jump9.35m =
8.47m =
18pts
12pts
 Emily Tudbury
Rachael Bolton
Shot8.98m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Elinor Pullman
:
Discus19.43m =
16.14m =
15pts
10pts
 Sophie Matthews
Natasha Stock
Javelin =
22.22m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Lauren Waterman
NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North West : Regional Final : Warrington Athletic Track : 16/06/10
Inter Girls
9 : 262pts : Helsby High School, Cheshire
100m14.4s =
14.9s =
12pts
9pts
 Harriet Sales
Olivia Gibson
200m28.3s =
29.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Abby Ashcroft
Sophia Smith
300m48.5s =
52.7s =
16pts
10pts
 Rachel Blount
Kate Williams
800m2m45.4s =
3m00.7s =
15pts
9pts
 Emma Scott
Hannah Marsden
Hurdles14.0s =
18.1s =
18pts
4pts
 Amy Pearson
Charlotte Wilkinson
Relay61.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
13pts
11pts
 Abby Ashcroft
Kate Williams
Long Jump4.52m =
4.18m =
18pts
15pts
 Amy Pearson
Rachel Blount
Shot5.85m =
6.12m =
7pts
9pts
 Olivia Gibson
Sophie Lockett
Discus15.67m =
17.27m =
10pts
12pts
 Emma Scott
Sophia Smith
Javelin25.00m =
14.93m =
20pts
7pts
 Hannah Marsden
Katherine Sparke
10 : 261pts : Loreto Grammar School, Greater Manchester
100m14.5s =
13.9s =
11pts
17pts
 Erin-Kate Bonsall
Mary Rawlings
200m27.9s =
30.5s =
21pts
12pts
 Katie Wharton
Olivia Ainsworth
300m44.3s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Sophie Preece
:
800m3m10.0s =
3m02.5s =
6pts
9pts
 Jessica Lloyd
Jessica Burns
1500m5m52.5s =
6m55.1s =
13pts
2pts
 Ciara Green
Milly Dyos
Hurdles12.5s =
16.7s =
24pts
9pts
 Sarah McKeever
Katrina Davies
Relay61.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.44m =
13pts
19pts
 Sarah McKeever
Katrina Davies
Long Jump4.39m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Sophie Preece
:
Shot7.43m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Erin-Kate Bonsall
:
Discus18.11m =
15.63m =
13pts
10pts
 Lucy Burns
Milly Dyos
Javelin17.90m =
11.28m =
11pts
3pts
 Katie Wharton
Jessica Lloyd
11 : 247pts : Trinity School, Cumbria
100m13.7s =
15.3s =
19pts
7pts
 Olivia Hodgson
Joanne Irving
200m27.2s =
29.5s =
23pts
15pts
 Alison McCorry
Lizzie Humes
300m50.4s =
51.7s =
13pts
11pts
 Rachel Dodd
Emma Goodman
800m2m55.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jessica Adam
Georgina Campbell
Hurdles15.3s =
15.6s =
14pts
13pts
 Samantha Forster
Samantha Wilkinson
Relay60.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
15pts
13pts
 Olivia Hodgson
Georgina Campbell
Long Jump4.51m =
3.97m =
18pts
13pts
 Alison McCorry
Jessica Adam
Shot7.00m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Sophie Johnston
:
Discus =
20.09m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Lizzie Humes
Javelin20.10m =
13.51m =
14pts
6pts
 Samantha Forster
Samantha Wilkinson
12 : 224pts : Our Lady's RC High School, Greater Manchester
100m14.4s =
15.6s =
12pts
6pts
 Barbara Adebayo
Ashley Beverley
200m29.6s =
29.6s =
15pts
15pts
 Abi Andrews
Olivia Longley
800m3m02.4s =
3m10.2s =
9pts
6pts
 Beth Nield
Aurea Bardsley
Hurdles14.8s =
17.8s =
15pts
5pts
 Hollie Jewitt
Bethany Wrigglesworth
Relay59.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.35m =
11pts
16pts
 Holly Mcdadey
Olivia Longley
Long Jump3.72m =
3.23m =
10pts
5pts
 Hollie Jewitt
Bethany Wrigglesworth
Shot6.50m =
6.81m =
11pts
12pts
 Barbara Adebayo
Ashley Beverley
Discus15.93m =
22.02m =
10pts
18pts
 Abi Andrews
Bethany Giblin
Javelin27.35m =
18.03m =
22pts
12pts
 Georgia Stanworth
Beth Lovell