NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North West : Regional Final : Blackpool's Stanley Park, Stadium : 15/06/10
Junior Girls
1 : 370pts : Kirkham Grammar School, Lancashire
100m14.7s =
14.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Grace Reddy
Heather Crook
200m28.5s =
28.7s =
23pts
22pts
 Kate Lawler
Sophie Warden
800m2m50.0s =
2m55.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Jess O'Neill
Becky Ingham
1500m5m37.0s =
5m28.0s =
19pts
21pts
 Olivia Anderson
Beth Everson
Hurdles13.4s =
14.0s =
22pts
19pts
 Lucy Meagh
Emily Carpenter
Relay60.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.30m =
16pts
17pts
 Kate Lawler
Beth Everson
Long Jump4.31m =
3.64m =
20pts
11pts
 Lucy Meagh
Sophie Warden
Shot6.97m =
7.05m =
15pts
16pts
 Grace Reddy
Darcy Bray
Discus21.94m =
17.40m =
22pts
16pts
 Lauren Bailey
Emily Carpenter
Javelin15.79m =
21.23m =
14pts
21pts
 Jess O'Neill
Heather Crook
2 : 340pts : Helsby High School, Cheshire
100m13.5s =
14.6s =
24pts
14pts
 Emily Pearson
Lauren Lee
200m29.4s =
32.8s =
20pts
9pts
 Nicola Pritchard
Rachel Faint
800m2m40.0s =
2m52.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Kate Merrill
Emily Ross
1500m5m22.0s =
5m35.0s =
22pts
20pts
 Jessica Parsons
Megan McEvely
Hurdles13.4s =
disq =
22pts
0pts
 Martha Cottrell
Alice Linton
Relay63.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.21m =
16pts
14pts
 Emily Pearson
Nicola Pritchard
Long Jump4.49m =
4.01m =
23pts
15pts
 Martha Cottrell
Megan McEvely
Shot6.59m =
5.98m =
13pts
11pts
 Alice Linton
Lauren Lee
Discus17.85m =
15.26m =
17pts
13pts
 Eleanor Hayes
Charlotte Adamson
Javelin20.55m =
19.18m =
20pts
18pts
 Emily Ross
Rachel Faint
3 : 326pts : Canon Slade CofE School, Greater Manchester
100m14.6s =
14.3s =
14pts
16pts
 Julia Sabery
Emily Charlton
200m27.6s =
28.4s =
26pts
23pts
 Mary Axon-Smith
Tamika Carr
800m2m46.0s =
3m01.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Lucy Phillpotts
Jodie Greenhalgh
1500m5m08.0s =
5m53.0s =
24pts
17pts
 Hollie Barnes
Emily Nicholson
Hurdles13.5s =
15.1s =
21pts
14pts
 Lucy Hunt
Ellen Sides
Relay59.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.24m =
16pts
15pts
 Emily Nicholson
Bethany Dyke
Long Jump4.07m =
3.69m =
16pts
12pts
 Mary Axon-Smith
Hollie Barnes
Shot5.04m =
5.56m =
8pts
10pts
 Ellen Sides
Tamika Carr
Discus13.68m =
12.55m =
11pts
10pts
 Julia Sabery
Emily Charlton
Javelin11.50m =
16.74m =
8pts
15pts
 Bethany Corris
Jodie Greenhalgh
4 : 322pts : Loreto Grammar School, Greater Manchester
100m13.8s =
15.0s =
21pts
12pts
 Charlotte Wood
Megan Adams
200m29.8s =
28.7s =
18pts
22pts
 Elena Sullivan-Williams
Isobelle Watson
800m2m43.0s =
2m50.0s =
20pts
18pts
 Alysha Goddard
Isobel Howe
1500m5m21.0s =
5m26.0s =
22pts
21pts
 Caitlin Thomas
Nina Rawlings
Hurdles17.6s =
16.0s =
5pts
11pts
 Erin Mason
Rebecca Lawless
Relay61.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.18m =
12pts
13pts
 Rebecca Lawless
Megan Adams
Long Jump4.18m =
3.89m =
17pts
14pts
 Elena Sullivan-Williams
Isobelle Watson
Shot6.12m =
6.50m =
12pts
13pts
 Erin Mason
Charlotte Ackers
Discus14.57m =
12.46m =
12pts
9pts
 Caitlin Thomas
Charlotte Wood
Javelin17.60m =
20.48m =
16pts
20pts
 Olivia Kelly
Isobel Howe
NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North West : Regional Final : Blackpool's Stanley Park, Stadium : 15/06/10
Junior Girls
5 : 318pts : Formby High School, Merseyside
100m13.9s =
13.9s =
20pts
20pts
 Lucy Dyson
Georgina Makins
200m27.9s =
29.3s =
25pts
20pts
 Ellie Alderson
Abby Sutton
800m3m20.0s =
3m17.0s =
8pts
9pts
 Phoebe Hughes
Naomi Cunningham
1500m5m22.0s =
6m10.0s =
22pts
14pts
 Lauren Cheston
Claire Birtles
Hurdles13.3s =
15.1s =
22pts
14pts
 Hayley Meredith
Sarah Cairns
Relay60.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
1.12m =
14pts
11pts
 Hayley Meredith
Naomi Cunningham
Long Jump4.20m =
3.85m =
18pts
14pts
 Phoebe Hughes
Lucy Dyson
Shot6.02m =
5.59m =
12pts
10pts
 Sarah Cairns
Ellie Alderson
Discus17.90m =
11.55m =
17pts
8pts
 Hannah Beckley
Abby Sutton
Javelin16.13m =
13.28m =
14pts
10pts
 Claire Birtles
Hannah Dalley
6 : 316pts : Crompton House CofE School, Greater Manchester
100m13.5s =
14.8s =
24pts
13pts
 Izzy McGlashen
Grace Kumeta
200m31.2s =
29.4s =
14pts
20pts
 Emily Slide
Ella Milovanovic
800m2m45.0s =
2m42.0s =
20pts
21pts
 Rachel Emmot
Lucy Kershaw
1500m6m09.0s =
6m21.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Kirstie Ashworth
Jessica Gracie
Hurdles15.8s =
14.3s =
11pts
17pts
 Sophie Chester
Emma Burman
Relay60.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.21m =
17pts
14pts
 Emily Slide
Abigail Whitely
Long Jump3.82m =
3.47m =
13pts
10pts
 Ella Milovanovic
Jessica Gracie
Shot7.03m =
6.34m =
16pts
13pts
 Izzy McGlashen
Rebecca Hewson
Discus14.61m =
14.01m =
12pts
12pts
 Kirstie Ashworth
Lucy Kershaw
Javelin15.19m =
15.86m =
13pts
14pts
 Sophie Chester
Grace Kumeta
7 : 309pts : Windermere St Anne's School, Cumbria
100m14.2s =
15.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Alice Wood
Megan Rea
200m30.2s =
32.8s =
17pts
9pts
 Lucy Brierley
Emily Servante
800m2m48.0s =
3m06.0s =
19pts
13pts
 Isobel Barton
Lucy Rhodes
1500m5m44.0s =
6m12.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Millie Holder
Brooke Eamer
Hurdles12.9s =
13.7s =
24pts
20pts
 Emma-Leigh Cooksey
Lucy Yearsley
Relay63.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.00m =
1.27m =
7pts
16pts
 Emily Servante
Lucy Yearsley
Long Jump4.36m =
3.68m =
21pts
12pts
 Emma-Leigh Cooksey
Isobel Barton
Shot6.60m =
6.51m =
14pts
13pts
 Lucy Brierley
Brooke Eamer
Discus15.86m =
12.61m =
14pts
10pts
 Emily McGlone
Lucy Rhodes
Javelin14.03m =
17.66m =
11pts
16pts
 Millie Holder
Holly Hesford
8 : 298pts : St Julie's Catholic High School, Merseyside
100m13.9s =
15.2s =
20pts
11pts
 Kate Turner
Danielle Loftus
200m30.3s =
30.0s =
17pts
18pts
 Helena Walker
Leah Benson
800m2m45.0s =
2m41.0s =
20pts
21pts
 Melanie Cattell
Samantha West
1500m5m13.0s =
6m03.0s =
23pts
15pts
 Sophia Brennan
Katie Murphy
Hurdles15.8s =
15.6s =
11pts
12pts
 Laura Trueman
Holly Stafford
Relay63.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.36m =
17pts
19pts
 Helena Walker
Laura Trueman
Long Jump3.95m =
3.56m =
15pts
11pts
 Kate Turner
:
Shot5.70m =
4.86m =
11pts
8pts
 Katie Murphy
Holly Stafford
Discus11.77m =
11.77m =
8pts
8pts
 Holly Costorphine
:
Javelin15.83m =
11.83m =
14pts
8pts
 Danielle Loftus
Samantha West
NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North West : Regional Final : Blackpool's Stanley Park, Stadium : 15/06/10
Junior Girls
9 : 287pts : Manchester High School for Girls, Greater Manchester
100m13.7s =
15.8s =
22pts
8pts
 Olivia Olujungbe
Polly McDonough
200m27.2s =
32.1s =
27pts
11pts
 Ellie Edwards
Martha Richardson
800m2m54.0s =
2m56.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Naomi Bennett
Katy Levy
1500m6m04.0s =
7m27.0s =
15pts
1pts
 Rowena Moores
Aisha Oshodi
Hurdles15.3s =
15.3s =
13pts
13pts
 Olivia Swift
Georgia Stewardson
Relay62.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
1.24m =
14pts
15pts
 Katy Levy
Martha Richardson
Long Jump4.21m =
3.58m =
18pts
11pts
 Ellie Edwards
Polly McDonough
Shot9.26m =
7.18m =
27pts
16pts
 Amaka Okpalugo
Ebubechi Okpalugo
Discus11.51m =
12.37m =
8pts
9pts
 Naomi Bennett
Olivia Olujungbe
Javelin10.78m =
9.93m =
7pts
6pts
 Georgia Stewardson
Rowena Moores