NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North West : Regional Final : Blackpool's Stanley Park, Stadium : 15/06/10
Junior Boys
1 : 428pts : Morecambe High School, Lancashire
100m13.5s =
13.7s =
15pts
13pts
 Kallum Ahmed
James Robinson
200m24.6s =
27.0s =
27pts
20pts
 Louie Perruzza
Joel Beal
400m57.8s =
65.7s =
25pts
15pts
 Luke Bell
Josh Malkin
800m2m24.0s =
2m38.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Lucas Evans
Joel Malkin
1500m5m26.0s =
5m36.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Tom Mackie
Luke Stanyon
Hurdles14.5s =
13.9s =
17pts
20pts
 Taylor Mills
Oliver Johnstone
Relay63.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.23m =
22pts
11pts
 Luke Bell
Joel Malkin
Long Jump4.51m =
4.55m =
17pts
17pts
 Lucas Evans
Louie Perruzza
Triple Jump9.06m =
9.96m =
14pts
18pts
 Taylor Mills
Oliver Johnstone
Shot8.62m =
8.66m =
15pts
15pts
 Paul Murray
Joel Beal
Discus24.68m =
22.36m =
19pts
16pts
 Kallum Ahmed
Dave Penny
Javelin39.41m =
26.53m =
32pts
19pts
 James Robinson
Josh Malkin
2 : 415pts : St Matthew's RC High School, Greater Manchester
100m13.6s =
12.8s =
14pts
22pts
 Joe Odubanjo
Terrell Worsley
200m27.2s =
27.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Daniel Carding
Ethan Mottershead
400m70.2s =
55.8s =
10pts
28pts
 Tim Moffatt
Ifraine Jaoa
800m2m36.0s =
2m35.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Ryan Lord
Louis Kavanagh
1500m5m34.0s =
5m13.0s =
10pts
15pts
 Stuart Bardsley
Chris Wilson
Hurdles12.6s =
12.9s =
26pts
25pts
 Kane Andrews
Brandon Barker
Relay55.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
17pts
17pts
 Kane Andrews
Jonathan Awofeso
Long Jump4.13m =
4.39m =
13pts
15pts
 Ryan Lord
Terrell Worsley
Triple Jump9.43m =
9.59m =
16pts
16pts
 Tim Moffatt
Brandon Barker
Shot6.70m =
9.72m =
8pts
18pts
 Joe Odubanjo
Ethan Mottershead
Discus29.68m =
11.88m =
24pts
5pts
 Daniel Carding
Louis Kavanagh
Javelin24.45m =
25.35m =
17pts
18pts
 Alexander Huynh
Chris Wilson
3 : 414pts : Lancaster Royal Grammar School, Lancashire
100m12.3s =
14.2s =
27pts
11pts
 Otis Lawrenson
Matthew Lack
200m25.8s =
26.3s =
23pts
22pts
 Rowan Stennett
Alex Browne
400m62.9s =
62.3s =
19pts
19pts
 James Deed
Sion Roberts
800m2m22.0s =
2m35.0s =
19pts
15pts
 James Riach
Mark Dunmore
1500m5m02.0s =
5m02.0s =
18pts
18pts
 Matthew Shackleton
Robert Shaw
Hurdles14.1s =
15.5s =
19pts
12pts
 Duncan Mackenzie
James Anderton
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
17pts
14pts
 Otis Lawrenson
Matthew Shackleton
Long Jump4.68m =
4.11m =
18pts
13pts
 Rowan Stennett
Sion Roberts
Triple Jump7.79m =
8.47m =
6pts
11pts
 James Riach
Robert Shaw
Shot8.60m =
7.27m =
15pts
10pts
 Dominic Lock
Alex Browne
Discus24.05m =
21.13m =
18pts
15pts
 James Anderton
Matthew Lack
Javelin32.35m =
24.46m =
25pts
17pts
 James Deed
Charlie Wilson
4 : 413pts : St Anselm's College, Merseyside
100m12.5s =
13.4s =
25pts
16pts
 Oliver Finch
Dominic Spina
200m26.6s =
26.2s =
21pts
22pts
 Jack Hennessey
Ben Stobbart
400m71.5s =
63.5s =
8pts
18pts
 Jake Martin
Matthew Caffrey
800m2m30.0s =
2m30.0s =
17pts
17pts
 Amadeo Scanavacca
Joe Molyneux
1500m5m16.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Xian Pigganto
:
Hurdles13.9s =
13.5s =
20pts
22pts
 Josh Oneil
Alex Kelly
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
17pts
15pts
 Amadeo Scanavacca
Jake Martin
Long Jump4.72m =
4.39m =
19pts
15pts
 Oliver Finch
Josh Oneil
Triple Jump9.38m =
8.99m =
15pts
13pts
 Matthew Caffrey
Ben Stobbart
Shot10.48m =
8.42m =
21pts
14pts
 Dominic Spina
Alex Kelly
Discus16.70m =
15.52m =
11pts
10pts
 Jack Hennessey
Xian Pigganto
Javelin28.79m =
23.22m =
21pts
16pts
 Oliver Melser
Alex Williams
Hammer22.95m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Ben Graham
:
NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North West : Regional Final : Blackpool's Stanley Park, Stadium : 15/06/10
Junior Boys
5 : 371pts : St Monica's RC HS Specialist Language College, Greater Manchester
100m12.3s =
13.5s =
27pts
15pts
 Uyiosa Osawe
Aron Wild
200m26.7s =
28.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Robson Walters
Matthew Morgan
400m65.3s =
70.2s =
16pts
10pts
 Alfie Prior
Noah Piwko - Marshall
800m2m28.0s =
2m38.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Marius Ashikaye
Matthew Garner
1500m5m15.0s =
5m46.0s =
15pts
8pts
 Matthew Healey
Andrew McGuiness
Hurdles14.0s =
15.4s =
19pts
12pts
 Jake Lowe
Sean Doran
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
16pts
14pts
 Tom Yates
Jake Downie
Long Jump4.46m =
4.07m =
16pts
12pts
 Robson Walters
Sean Doran
Triple Jump9.40m =
8.99m =
16pts
13pts
 Jake Lowe
Alfie Prior
Shot7.92m =
6.10m =
12pts
6pts
 Noah Piwko - Marshall
Marius Ashikaye
Discus24.80m =
13.16m =
19pts
7pts
 Uyiosa Osawe
Matthew Morgan
Javelin25.03m =
27.43m =
18pts
20pts
 Matthew Healey
Matthew Garner
6 : 360pts : Helsby High School, Cheshire
100m13.3s =
13.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Joe Wilkinson
Alex Jones
200m27.6s =
29.9s =
18pts
12pts
 Chris Woolmington
Harry Stubbs
400m61.5s =
69.1s =
20pts
11pts
 Sam Telford
Tom Jones
800m2m25.0s =
2m31.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Adrian Bennett
Tom Brady
1500m5m24.0s =
5m14.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Rupert Ellis
Thomas Jacobson
Hurdles14.1s =
14.1s =
19pts
19pts
 Ben Porter
George Metcalf
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.44m =
15pts
18pts
 Joe Wilkinson
George Metcalf
Long Jump4.08m =
4.04m =
12pts
12pts
 Sam Pettinger-Hart
Harry Stubbs
Triple Jump8.95m =
8.35m =
13pts
10pts
 Ben Porter
Tom Jones
Shot7.12m =
10.48m =
10pts
21pts
 Adrian Bennett
Alex Jones
Discus14.68m =
13.45m =
9pts
7pts
 Chris Woolmington
Arwel Golborne
Javelin25.52m =
17.11m =
18pts
10pts
 Sam Telford
Thomas Jacobson
7 : 338pts : Canon Slade CofE School, Greater Manchester
100m12.4s =
13.6s =
26pts
14pts
 Sam Cooper
Nathan Walker
200m27.4s =
28.2s =
19pts
17pts
 David Hassall
Dylan Winstanley
400m65.7s =
64.3s =
15pts
17pts
 Charles Albinson
Laurence Wyke
800m2m36.0s =
2m30.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Daniel Crossley
Jack Foster
1500m6m17.0s =
5m10.0s =
3pts
16pts
 Tom Jordan
Joshua Cross
Hurdles21.7s =
15.3s =
0pts
13pts
 James Sykes
Billy Mort
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
9pts
9pts
 James Sykes
Jack Foster
Long Jump4.39m =
3.87m =
15pts
10pts
 Daniel Crossley
Dylan Winstanley
Triple Jump8.67m =
8.60m =
12pts
12pts
 Sam Cooper
Billy Mort
Shot9.43m =
6.43m =
17pts
7pts
 Tom Jordan
Nathan Walker
Discus21.46m =
23.06m =
15pts
17pts
 David Hassall
Matthew Taylor
Javelin20.00m =
26.55m =
13pts
19pts
 James Porter
Laurence Wyke
8 : 332pts : Ripley St Thomas C of E High School, Lancashire
100m13.4s =
13.6s =
16pts
14pts
 Luke Bray
Michael Forrest
200m28.0s =
30.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Jacob Robertson
Ben Pritchard
400m69.7s =
65.8s =
10pts
15pts
 Ted Mossop
George Gaughan
800m2m39.0s =
2m40.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Joe Danson
Chris Woodhouse
1500m5m21.0s =
5m17.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Ben Roberts
Sam Kirby
Hurdles13.1s =
13.9s =
24pts
20pts
 Ben Gibbons
Francesco D'Antonio
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Jack Preston
Ben Roberts
Long Jump3.93m =
4.08m =
11pts
12pts
 Jacob Robertson
Chris Woodhouse
Triple Jump9.19m =
9.08m =
14pts
14pts
 Sam Kirby
Francesco D'Antonio
Shot9.02m =
7.56m =
16pts
11pts
 Luke Bray
George Gaughan
Discus14.38m =
14.36m =
8pts
8pts
 Jack Burrow
Michael Forrest
Javelin22.40m =
25.90m =
15pts
18pts
 Ted Mossop
Ben Gibbons