NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North West : Regional Final : Blackpool's Stanley Park, Stadium : 15/06/10
Inter Boys
1 : 472pts : St Anselm's College, Merseyside
100m11.9s =
12.6s =
24pts
17pts
 Sam McNee
Luke Rathbone
200m24.8s =
27.4s =
21pts
12pts
 John Simpson
Craig Hawthorne
400m53.6s =
55.8s =
26pts
22pts
 Andrew Desmond
Matthew Hay
800m2m03.0s =
2m12.0s =
25pts
20pts
 William Reynolds
Tarique Al-Shabazz
1500m4m29.0s =
4m37.0s =
21pts
19pts
 Matthew Byrne
Matthew Westby
Hurdles11.9s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Harry Sutton
:
Relay55.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.56m =
19pts
18pts
 Harry Sutton
Matthew Hay
Long Jump4.86m =
4.56m =
13pts
10pts
 Matthew Byrne
William Reynolds
Triple Jump11.70m =
10.85m =
20pts
16pts
 Andrew Desmond
Tarique Al-Shabazz
Shot10.22m =
10.92m =
16pts
19pts
 Sam McNee
Craig Hawthorne
Discus33.98m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Luis Bosio
:
Javelin35.75m =
30.68m =
17pts
14pts
 John Simpson
Luke Rathbone
Hammer35.75m =
32.09m =
22pts
20pts
 Jack Lewis
Kieran Jones
2 : 451pts : Canon Slade CofE School, Greater Manchester
100m13.2s =
11.5s =
11pts
28pts
 Ross Hindry
James Whitfield
200m25.7s =
26.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Micheal King
Robert Wilcock
400m56.9s =
57.2s =
20pts
20pts
 Jordan Donnelly
Oliver Smith
800m2m36.0s =
2m10.0s =
11pts
21pts
 James Fleming
Jonathan Kay
1500m4m53.0s =
5m02.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Chris Mann
Simon Walker
Hurdles12.4s =
13.0s =
23pts
20pts
 Matthew Axford
Nathan Simpson
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.71m =
19pts
23pts
 Chris Mann
Nathan Simpson
Long Jump4.44m =
4.67m =
9pts
11pts
 Jordan Donnelly
Jonathan Kay
Triple Jump11.07m =
10.73m =
17pts
15pts
 Ross Hindry
James Fleming
Shot10.56m =
11.44m =
17pts
20pts
 Matthew Axford
Tom Lowe
Discus37.13m =
22.86m =
27pts
14pts
 James Whitfield
Robert Wilcock
Javelin45.05m =
45.51m =
24pts
24pts
 Micheal King
Robert Makin
3 : 434pts : Helsby High School, Cheshire
100m12.3s =
12.3s =
20pts
20pts
 Jack Garner
David Hayes
200m24.5s =
25.2s =
22pts
20pts
 Josh Parkinson
Cameron Mackay
400m56.1s =
58.9s =
22pts
17pts
 George Waring
Sebastian Chambers
800m2m15.0s =
2m25.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Jack Bamber
Kyle Squire
1500m5m10.0s =
5m11.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Adam Williams
:
Hurdles12.4s =
13.9s =
23pts
15pts
 Simon Stubbs
James Crosby
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.56m =
23pts
18pts
 Jack Bamber
Simon Stubbs
Long Jump5.10m =
4.99m =
16pts
14pts
 Josh Parkinson
Cameron Mackay
Triple Jump11.00m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 Patrick Phelan
James Crosby
Shot13.87m =
8.68m =
28pts
11pts
 David Hayes
Kyle Squire
Discus29.46m =
24.82m =
20pts
16pts
 George Waring
William Hyde
Javelin29.30m =
29.55m =
13pts
13pts
 Harry Paige
Sebastian Chambers
Hammer23.57m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jack Garner
:
4 : 426pts : Ormskirk School, Lancashire
100m11.8s =
12.6s =
25pts
17pts
 Alex Cowley
Luke Woodland
200m23.9s =
24.0s =
24pts
24pts
 Tom Povey
Craig Ennis
400m54.9s =
57.8s =
24pts
19pts
 Sam Staunton-Turner
Callum Westhead
800m2m20.0s =
2m23.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Danny Holloran
Jordan Lussey
1500m4m53.0s =
5m03.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Andrew Freeman
Sam Rooney
Hurdles13.0s =
13.5s =
20pts
17pts
 Tom Peterson
Jonny Reed
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.44m =
17pts
14pts
 Tom Peterson
Tom Povey
Long Jump5.39m =
5.09m =
18pts
15pts
 Luke Woodland
Callum Westhead
Triple Jump11.01m =
9.94m =
17pts
11pts
 Jordan Lussey
Jonny Reed
Shot9.54m =
8.26m =
14pts
10pts
 Sam Staunton-Turner
Alex Cowley
Discus27.42m =
28.52m =
18pts
20pts
 Danny Holloran
Liam Maguire
Javelin35.18m =
28.55m =
17pts
13pts
 Craig Ennis
Chris Wade
NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North West : Regional Final : Blackpool's Stanley Park, Stadium : 15/06/10
Inter Boys
5 : 424pts : Lancaster Royal Grammar School, Lancashire
100m11.5s =
12.7s =
28pts
16pts
 Alex Gardner
Alistair Fairhurst
200m23.6s =
25.1s =
26pts
20pts
 Umar Falalu
Sinclair Aranju
400m57.2s =
61.8s =
20pts
14pts
 Joe Bywater
Sam McIlwaine
800m2m22.0s =
2m32.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Rob Helme
Ryan Hyde
1500m4m54.0s =
5m17.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Kieran Oswald
Dominic Strange
Hurdles12.0s =
12.7s =
25pts
21pts
 Kinsey Aikman
Toby Preston
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.68m =
23pts
22pts
 Kinsey Aikman
Umar Falalu
Long Jump5.05m =
5.29m =
15pts
17pts
 Alistair Fairhurst
Sinclair Aranju
Triple Jump11.36m =
10.08m =
18pts
12pts
 Alex Gardner
Toby Preston
Shot6.92m =
8.52m =
5pts
11pts
 Rob Helme
Ryan Hyde
Discus37.25m =
20.54m =
27pts
12pts
 Joel Maudsley
Sam McIlwaine
Javelin30.23m =
23.83m =
14pts
9pts
 Duncan Ryan
Dominic Strange
6 : 421pts : St Ambrose College, Greater Manchester
100m11.8s =
12.1s =
25pts
22pts
 Cameron Lalley
Tim Jeffers
200m25.0s =
25.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Thomas Dixon
Connor Ryan
400m58.6s =
56.6s =
18pts
21pts
 Scott Murray
Jonathan Smalley
800m2m28.0s =
2m25.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Joshua Maguire
Sean Henney
1500m4m40.0s =
4m53.0s =
18pts
15pts
 George Backhouse
Matthew Greenwood
Hurdles =
12.7s =
0pts
21pts
 Justin Schall
William Hancock
Relay49.6s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.53m =
19pts
17pts
 Scott Murray
Jonathan Smalley
Long Jump5.13m =
5.30m =
16pts
18pts
 Cameron Lalley
Tim Jeffers
Triple Jump10.75m =
9.71m =
15pts
10pts
 Justin Schall
William Hancock
Shot10.31m =
11.70m =
17pts
21pts
 Thomas Dixon
Sean Henney
Discus25.00m =
24.10m =
16pts
15pts
 Connor Ryan
Joshua Maguire
Javelin34.10m =
28.98m =
16pts
13pts
 Samuel Scholes
Joseph Faupel
7 : 396pts : Trinity School, Cumbria
100m12.0s =
11.5s =
23pts
28pts
 Ashley Cannon
Callum Aldridge
200m24.3s =
24.3s =
23pts
23pts
 Josh Baty
Scott Hogarth
400m58.9s =
61.6s =
17pts
14pts
 Alex Murray
Chris Marsh
800m2m33.0s =
2m36.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Joseph Bradley
Stuart Cannon
1500m4m55.0s =
5m00.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Paul Herring
Peel Mattew
Hurdles13.7s =
16.0s =
16pts
5pts
 Thomas Forsyth
Sam Cooke
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.41m =
22pts
13pts
 Callum Aldridge
Sam Cooke
Long Jump4.60m =
4.46m =
11pts
9pts
 Ashley Cannon
Josh Baty
Triple Jump10.98m =
11.32m =
16pts
18pts
 Thomas Forsyth
Scott Hogarth
Shot11.76m =
9.18m =
21pts
13pts
 Richard Robertson
Stuart Cannon
Discus23.16m =
24.22m =
14pts
15pts
 Alex Murray
Chris Marsh
Javelin30.75m =
34.63m =
14pts
17pts
 Joseph Bradley
Oliver Armstrong
8 : 381pts : Kirkham Grammar School, Lancashire
100m11.5s =
11.6s =
28pts
27pts
 Joe Martin
Ben Rhodes Powers
200m31.6s =
24.7s =
2pts
21pts
 Alex Barlow
Ben Swift
400m65.7s =
60.1s =
9pts
16pts
 Isaac Yeun
Matthew Beaty
800m2m31.0s =
2m21.0s =
13pts
16pts
 Harry Goossens
Robert Lochart
1500m4m23.0s =
4m53.0s =
22pts
15pts
 Ben Everson
William Dickinson
Hurdles15.0s =
13.5s =
10pts
17pts
 Robert Lavelle
Dan Jones
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
nr =
21pts
0pts
 Robert Lochart
Isaac Yeun
Long Jump4.11m =
5.74m =
6pts
22pts
 Harry Goossens
Ben Rhodes Powers
Triple Jumpnr =
10.80m =
0pts
16pts
 Ben Everson
Joe Martin
Shot9.66m =
10.01m =
14pts
16pts
 Alex Barlow
Ben Swift
Discus33.10m =
28.27m =
24pts
19pts
 Ryan Wilkinson
Matthew Beaty
Javelin36.88m =
28.80m =
18pts
13pts
 Dan Jones
Luke Woodward
NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North West : Regional Final : Blackpool's Stanley Park, Stadium : 15/06/10
Inter Boys
9 : 376pts : Ripley St Thomas C of E High School, Lancashire
100m12.2s =
12.9s =
21pts
14pts
 Nicholas Dodd
Cameron Ball
200m25.2s =
25.5s =
20pts
19pts
 Joe Mount
Jake Crowther
400m58.4s =
63.1s =
18pts
12pts
 Phil Jamin
James Fishwick
800m2m07.0s =
2m21.0s =
23pts
16pts
 James Fielding
Asley Proctor
1500m4m29.0s =
4m43.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Ryan Croasdale
James Whittaker
Hurdles13.3s =
17.0s =
18pts
0pts
 Andrew Lee
Will Mossop
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.56m =
14pts
18pts
 Phil Jamin
James Fishwick
Long Jump5.10m =
4.52m =
16pts
10pts
 Nicholas Dodd
Jake Crowther
Triple Jump9.95m =
10.43m =
11pts
14pts
 James Fielding
Ryan Croasdale
Shot10.56m =
8.87m =
17pts
12pts
 Andrew Lee
Asley Proctor
Discus23.20m =
20.89m =
14pts
12pts
 Alex Hill
Will Mossop
Javelin36.71m =
17.48m =
18pts
5pts
 Adam Barton-Eccles
Cameron Ball