NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Road, Grantham : 15/06/10
Junior Girls
1 : 303pts : Spalding High School, Lincolnshire
100m13.7s =
14.6s =
22pts
14pts
 Emma Howell
Katie Gray
200m27.3s =
30.1s =
27pts
17pts
 Lily Hughes
Tamika Providence
800m3m05.5s =
3m13.2s =
13pts
10pts
 Amy Ford
Morgan Agate
1500m5m44.9s =
5m36.8s =
18pts
19pts
 Annie Dalton
Heather Pfeiffer
Hurdles14.0s =
17.0s =
19pts
7pts
 Sophie Peppercorn
Lauren Cook
Relay62.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.05m =
16pts
9pts
 Lily Hughes
Morgan Agate
Long Jump4.14m =
3.64m =
16pts
11pts
 Emma Howell
Lauren Cook
Shot5.86m =
6.84m =
11pts
15pts
 Annie Dalton
Sarah Knight
Discus11.56m =
11.92m =
8pts
9pts
 Amy Ford
Heather Pfeiffer
Javelin18.35m =
14.27m =
17pts
12pts
 Kim Stimpson
Katie Gray
2 : 286pts : Stamford High School for Girls, Lincolnshire
100m13.8s =
14.8s =
21pts
13pts
 Bethan Pinder
Charlotte Spice
200m30.6s =
32.2s =
16pts
10pts
 Megan Thompson
Alice Scott
800m3m19.0s =
3m13.1s =
8pts
10pts
 Marnie Fox
Sophie Kedgley
1500m6m34.2s =
6m44.6s =
10pts
8pts
 Abigail Martin
Rachel Dinwoodie
Hurdles13.0s =
17.9s =
24pts
4pts
 Isobelle Chandler
Phoebe Archer
Relay64.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
15pts
15pts
 Phoebe Archer
Sophie Kedgley
Long Jump3.62m =
4.81m =
11pts
30pts
 Bethan Pinder
Abigail Martin
Shot6.71m =
6.50m =
14pts
13pts
 Isobelle Chandler
Jessica Glynn Rolph
Discus13.87m =
15.40m =
11pts
13pts
 Lois Taylor
Alice Scott
Javelin23.68m =
10.02m =
24pts
6pts
 Charlotte Spice
Rachel Dinwoodie
3 : 281pts : The Priory LSST, Lincolnshire
100m14.2s =
15.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Lauren Ward
Olivia Crowther
200m32.2s =
30.4s =
10pts
16pts
 Juliet Eyles
Charlotte Ramscar
800m2m34.5s =
2m53.2s =
23pts
17pts
 Catrina Thomas
Gabrielle Vickers
1500m5m08.2s =
6m09.1s =
24pts
14pts
 Abbie Donnelly
Lucy Read
Hurdles12.3s =
17.3s =
27pts
6pts
 Allison Mouzon
Sakira Arthur
Relay61.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.14m =
18pts
12pts
 Allison Mouzon
Olivia Crowther
Long Jump2.85m =
3.44m =
4pts
9pts
 Gabrielle Vickers
Lucy Read
Shot5.98m =
4.94m =
11pts
8pts
 Juliet Eyles
Abbie Donnelly
Discus12.78m =
13.56m =
10pts
11pts
 Olivia Caunt
Charlotte Ramscar
Javelin12.55m =
12.44m =
9pts
9pts
 Megan Francis
Catrina Thomas
4 : 269pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Derbyshire
100m15.3s =
14.9s =
10pts
12pts
 Megan Jones
Holly Massey- Taylor
200m30.8s =
31.8s =
15pts
12pts
 Amelia Ward
Alix Davies
800m3m14.3s =
2m51.3s =
10pts
17pts
 Geena Bunting
Katherine Roworth
1500m6m02.6s =
5m55.2s =
15pts
16pts
 Katherine Round
Izzie Pervis
Hurdles13.2s =
17.1s =
23pts
7pts
 Abigail Atkins
Lauren Hughson
Relay64.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
16pts
13pts
 Amelia Ward
Holly Massey- Taylor
Long Jump3.87m =
3.86m =
14pts
14pts
 Abigail Atkins
Alix Davies
Shot5.97m =
5.23m =
11pts
9pts
 Sophie Pritchard
Katherine Roworth
Discus9.57m =
16.66m =
6pts
15pts
 Geena Bunting
Jessica Shearer
Javelin17.30m =
11.51m =
16pts
8pts
 Katherine Round
Lauren Hughson
NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Road, Grantham : 15/06/10
Junior Girls
5 : 258pts : West Park Community School, Derbyshire
100m14.5s =
14.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Georgia Barker
Hannah Revill
200m31.4s =
31.8s =
13pts
12pts
 Amy Hewitt
Georgia Hamilton
800m3m01.0s =
3m00.2s =
14pts
14pts
 Chloe Scaife
Charlotte Wray
1500m5m41.5s =
6m01.4s =
19pts
15pts
 Freya Shipley
Maia Simpson Lloyd
Hurdles14.7s =
14.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Emily Jones
Megan Jones
Relay61.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Imogen Gaskell
Megan Jones
Long Jump3.72m =
3.00m =
12pts
5pts
 Georgia Barker
Maia Simpson Lloyd
Shot5.64m =
5.20m =
10pts
9pts
 Emily Jones
Hannah Revill
Discus16.48m =
11.45m =
15pts
8pts
 Bethany Fearon
Charlotte Wray
Javelin9.63m =
10.35m =
5pts
6pts
 Chloe Scaife
Georgia Hamilton
6 : 250pts : Joseph Whitaker School, Nottinghamshire
100m14.8s =
14.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Freya Holt
Sophie Britton
200m32.9s =
33.4s =
9pts
8pts
 Georgia Redfern
Georga Eaton
800m2m58.4s =
3m27.8s =
15pts
5pts
 Rebecca Bell
Sienna Locke
1500m5m40.3s =
5m58.9s =
19pts
16pts
 Holly Shaw
Pheobe Ellison
Hurdles16.6s =
17.2s =
9pts
7pts
 Jess Yeomans
Beth Ulyett
Relay =
64.5s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.17m =
12pts
13pts
 Georgia Redfern
Grace Rowland
Long Jump3.66m =
3.66m =
12pts
12pts
 Freya Holt
Jess Yeomans
Shot7.84m =
5.93m =
20pts
11pts
 Louise Hallam
Sophie Britton
Discus13.69m =
15.66m =
11pts
14pts
 Rebecca Bell
Beth Ulyett
Javelin14.21m =
13.37m =
12pts
10pts
 Holly Shaw
Georga Eaton
7 : 219pts : Brookfield Community School, Derbyshire
100m14.1s =
15.6s =
18pts
9pts
 Lauren Hurley
Jessica Boulton-Bellfield
200m30.3s =
32.1s =
17pts
11pts
 Holly Maycock
Jenny O' Callaghan
800m2m53.7s =
3m23.7s =
17pts
7pts
 Alisha Collings
Ruby Davies
1500m6m11.5s =
6m52.6s =
14pts
7pts
 Abigail Newman
Ellie Suter
Hurdles15.3s =
17.9s =
13pts
4pts
 Sophia Collins
Lucy Wilkins
Relay64.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.14m =
0pts
12pts
 Sophia Collins
Holly Maycock
Long Jump3.70m =
3.12m =
12pts
6pts
 Beth Higginbotham
Jessica Boulton-Bellfield
Shot8.24m =
5.93m =
22pts
11pts
 Alisha Collings
Lauren Hurley
Discus7.39m =
9.32m =
3pts
5pts
 Ruby Davies
Lucy Wilkins
Javelin18.35m =
8.52m =
17pts
4pts
 Georgia Ball
Abigail Newman
8 : 197pts : William Farr C of E Comprehensive School, Lincolnshire
100m17.0s =
16.2s =
2pts
6pts
 Lizzie Thomas
Laura Marshall
200m33.2s =
37.2s =
8pts
0pts
 Tomilola Ola-Said
Becky Taylor
800m3m27.8s =
3m22.5s =
5pts
7pts
 Mary Kemp
Charlotte Hodges
1500m =
5m20.0s =
0pts
22pts
 Hayley Graham
Rebekah Ward
Hurdles17.5s =
15.1s =
6pts
14pts
 Lydia Hope
Rachel Bray
Relay65.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.23m =
13pts
15pts
 Hayley Graham
Lydia Hope
Long Jump3.62m =
3.31m =
11pts
8pts
 Charlotte Hodges
Eleanor Stubbins
Shot7.15m =
4.27m =
16pts
6pts
 Tomilola Ola-Said
Becky Taylor
Discus19.35m =
12.29m =
19pts
9pts
 Lizzie Thomas
Rachel Bray
Javelin10.85m =
15.76m =
7pts
14pts
 Mary Kemp
Hannah Graham