NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Road, Grantham : 15/06/10
Inter Girls
1 : 289pts : Caistor Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m13.4s =
14.4s =
22pts
12pts
 Ellen White
Sophie Prentice
200m28.5s =
31.6s =
19pts
8pts
 Liseli Sumwanyambe
Sheree Smith
300m49.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Millie Addison
:
800m2m49.4s =
3m09.0s =
13pts
7pts
 Latta Chauhan
Rosie Earden
1500m5m11.0s =
5m44.7s =
21pts
14pts
 Leah Altoft
Tiffany Barnard
Hurdles14.6s =
15.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Eleanor Williams
Shanaz Patel
Relay59.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.31m =
17pts
14pts
 Ellen White
Sheree Smith
Long Jump4.28m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Eleanor Williams
:
Triple Jump9.15m =
8.55m =
16pts
12pts
 Leah Altoft
Tiffany Barnard
Shot6.04m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Latta Chauhan
:
Discus18.09m =
13.88m =
13pts
7pts
 Harriet Salmon
Sophie Prentice
Javelin16.25m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Millie Addison
:
2 : 259pts : The King's High School, West Yorkshire
100m14.0s =
14.1s =
16pts
15pts
 Rachel Beanland
Kerry Greenfield
200m30.0s =
30.6s =
14pts
12pts
 Alix Edwards
Rita Yates
300m48.5s =
49.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Kate Maeer
Danielle Pennock
800m2m56.1s =
3m16.5s =
11pts
4pts
 Olivia Mountain
Fraya Kendrew
1500m5m52.4s =
6m09.2s =
13pts
10pts
 Hannah Fox
Beth Redfern
Relay65.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.31m =
17pts
14pts
 Rita Yates
Alix Edwards
Long Jump3.75m =
3.69m =
11pts
10pts
 Danielle Pennock
Hannah Fox
Triple Jump9.48m =
8.88m =
18pts
14pts
 Rachel Beanland
Kate Maeer
Shot6.71m =
6.35m =
12pts
10pts
 Olivia Mountain
Kerry Greenfield
Discus16.92m =
15.27m =
11pts
9pts
 Alice Delany
Lauren Fowler
3 : 218pts : Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School, Derbyshire
100m13.9s =
15.3s =
17pts
7pts
 Tanya Huff
Cara Haddon
200m27.8s =
30.7s =
21pts
11pts
 Demi West
Kate Bingham
300m55.5s =
51.9s =
7pts
11pts
 Serena Brandon
Esta Havenhand
800m2m34.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Laura Goodwin
:
1500m5m56.6s =
7m08.9s =
12pts
0pts
 Anna Tilley
Hannah Briggs
Relay59.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.19m =
17pts
10pts
 Demi West
Serena Brandon
Long Jump4.88m =
3.67m =
22pts
10pts
 Becky Rayson
Cara Haddon
Shot6.32m =
4.26m =
10pts
2pts
 Katie Pratt
Hannah Briggs
Discus =
16.42m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Kate Bingham
Javelin15.38m =
14.90m =
8pts
7pts
 Anna Tilley
Esta Havenhand
3 : 218pts : George Spencer Foundation School, Nottinghamshire
100m14.2s =
15.9s =
14pts
4pts
 Caitlin Edwards
Jodie Savage
200m30.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 True Rowe
Rhiannon Lee
300m49.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Annabelle Palmer
:
800m3m13.6s =
3m02.4s =
5pts
9pts
 Paige Cantrell
Sophie Brough
1500m7m11.3s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Rebekah Grimley
:
Hurdles14.8s =
16.7s =
15pts
9pts
 Nicole Bramley
Jessica Fletcher
Relay63.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.22m =
1.28m =
11pts
13pts
 Sophie Brough
Paige Cantrell
Long Jump3.99m =
3.92m =
13pts
12pts
 Jessica Fletcher
Caitlin Edwards
Triple Jump8.08m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Nicole Bramley
:
Shot8.93m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Annabelle Palmer
:
Discus16.78m =
14.78m =
11pts
9pts
 Ria Simons
Danielle Clayton
Javelin17.43m =
17.75m =
11pts
11pts
 Rhiannon Lee
Rebekah Grimley
NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Road, Grantham : 15/06/10
Inter Girls
5 : 172pts : The St George's College of Technology, Lincolnshire
100m13.9s =
15.0s =
17pts
9pts
 Alex Coomer
Jade w
200m32.2s =
29.8s =
7pts
14pts
 Shannon Collishaw
Chanice Sawyer
800m =
3m06.9s =
0pts
7pts
 Naomi Coppard
Keely McNiffe
1500m =
6m59.9s =
0pts
2pts
 Natasha Lyth
:
Hurdles16.1s =
18.1s =
11pts
4pts
 Jade Attwood
Hannah Lang
Relay =
61.4s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.22m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Shannon Collishaw
Keely McNiffe
Long Jump3.59m =
3.98m =
9pts
13pts
 Natasha Lyth
Jade w
Shot7.57m =
6.58m =
16pts
11pts
 Jade Attwood
Charloote Cross
Discus15.34m =
12.51m =
9pts
6pts
 Molly Fyfe
Aimee Rasen
Javelin12.72m =
15.98m =
5pts
9pts
 Naomi Coppard
Chanice Sawyer