NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Road, Grantham : 15/06/10
Inter Boys
1 : 361pts : George Farmer Technology College, Lincolnshire
100m12.4s =
12.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Matt Taylor
Luke Barwick
200m26.0s =
24.9s =
17pts
21pts
 Curtis Todd
Matt Nicholls
400m65.2s =
62.8s =
10pts
13pts
 Macauley Grimwood
Charlie Ford
800m2m26.8s =
2m36.9s =
14pts
11pts
 Jack Dicker
Henry Williams
1500m5m55.3s =
5m17.5s =
2pts
10pts
 Tom Coote
Damon Hardy-Usher
Hurdles12.7s =
13.6s =
21pts
17pts
 Jack Coupland
Sam Thickpenny-Ryan
Relay =
55.1s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Charlie Ford
Sam Thickpenny-Ryan
Long Jump4.92m =
4.77m =
14pts
12pts
 Macauley Grimwood
Matt Nicholls
Triple Jump10.50m =
11.30m =
14pts
18pts
 Curtis Todd
Luke Barwick
Shot11.89m =
10.60m =
22pts
18pts
 Matt Taylor
Joe Broomfield
Discus19.78m =
22.12m =
11pts
13pts
 Jack Dicker
Kieran Rackham
Javelin24.04m =
28.52m =
10pts
13pts
 Jack Coupland
Henry Williams
2 : 342pts : Tupton Hall School, Derbyshire
100m11.6s =
13.1s =
27pts
12pts
 Jack Nemeth
Dom Bunting
200m25.8s =
25.4s =
18pts
19pts
 Charlie Box
Sam Holmes
400m59.6s =
59.9s =
17pts
16pts
 Charlie Dawes
Jake Johnson
800m2m28.4s =
2m20.0s =
13pts
16pts
 Luke Cooper
Josh Alvey
1500m4m59.4s =
5m27.6s =
14pts
8pts
 Martin Pendlebury
Leon Field
Hurdles15.2s =
15.4s =
9pts
8pts
 Ryan Baldwin
Harry Willis
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.41m =
12pts
13pts
 Charlie Dawes
Harry Willis
Long Jump4.68m =
5.14m =
11pts
16pts
 Ben Partridge
Josh Alvey
Triple Jump10.08m =
10.14m =
12pts
12pts
 Luke Cooper
Charlie Box
Shot8.10m =
11.61m =
9pts
21pts
 George Beard
Sam Holmes
Discus26.40m =
22.51m =
17pts
14pts
 Jake Johnson
Dom Bunting
Javelin14.50m =
22.74m =
3pts
9pts
 Martin Pendlebury
Leon Field
3 : 332pts : The Skegness Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m12.2s =
12.7s =
21pts
16pts
 Alec Young
Segun Olusemo
200m25.3s =
24.5s =
19pts
22pts
 James Bland
Jordan Wilson
400m60.4s =
73.1s =
16pts
1pts
 Tom Kime
William Brown
800m2m21.7s =
2m39.2s =
16pts
10pts
 Andrew Cheetham
Benjamin Garrett
1500m4m45.7s =
5m00.9s =
16pts
13pts
 Kyle McGuigan
Dominic Beesley
Hurdles12.3s =
13.9s =
23pts
15pts
 Joshua Wattam
Cameron White
Relay58.8s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.44m =
12pts
14pts
 William Brown
Cameron White
Long Jump4.85m =
4.54m =
13pts
10pts
 Thomas Snell
Kyle McGuigan
Triple Jump10.98m =
10.68m =
16pts
15pts
 James Bland
Andrew Cheetham
Shot9.76m =
7.05m =
15pts
6pts
 Jordan Wilson
Dominic Beesley
Discus24.80m =
16.82m =
16pts
8pts
 Alec Young
Joshua Wattam
Javelin26.83m =
13.49m =
11pts
2pts
 Tom Kime
Daniel Freeman
4 : 329pts : North Kesteven School, Lincolnshire
100m12.8s =
12.8s =
15pts
15pts
 Joel Foster
Sulieman Twahir
200m25.2s =
26.2s =
20pts
16pts
 Dominic Brown
Jake Symmonds
400m58.5s =
63.4s =
18pts
12pts
 James Birminham
Jordan Curtis
800m2m25.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Conor Tinsley
:
1500m4m38.1s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Dylan Love
:
Hurdles =
13.8s =
0pts
16pts
 Lewis Garton
Thomas Bradley
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.75m =
21pts
24pts
 Dominic Brown
Jake Symmonds
Long Jump4.70m =
4.28m =
12pts
7pts
 Joel Foster
Sulieman Twahir
Triple Jump10.73m =
10.66m =
15pts
15pts
 Lewis Garton
Thomas Bradley
Shot8.76m =
9.69m =
11pts
14pts
 James Birminham
Adam Gidley
Discus26.34m =
20.92m =
17pts
12pts
 Alex Stephens
Conor Tinsley
Javelin34.94m =
22.19m =
17pts
8pts
 Sam Fillingham-Doyle
Jordan Curtis
NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Road, Grantham : 15/06/10
Inter Boys
5 : 324pts : William Farr C of E Comprehensive School, Lincolnshire
100m13.5s =
13.9s =
9pts
7pts
 Tom Aziria
Will Vernon
200m24.9s =
26.7s =
21pts
15pts
 Oliver Pears
Ryan Simmonds
400m56.9s =
64.7s =
20pts
10pts
 Lewis Thomas
Jake Taylor
800m2m16.7s =
2m23.3s =
18pts
15pts
 Lewis Richards
Ryan Potter
1500m5m05.0s =
5m25.5s =
13pts
8pts
 Luke Farley
Joe Naughton
Hurdles12.5s =
15.4s =
22pts
8pts
 Brad Olive
Billy Paine
Relay55.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Luke Farley
Billy Paine
Long Jump4.90m =
5.32m =
14pts
18pts
 Will Vernon
Oliver Pears
Triple Jump11.69m =
10.71m =
20pts
15pts
 Brad Olive
Lewis Thomas
Shot11.49m =
8.51m =
20pts
11pts
 Ryan Simmonds
Ben Simpson
Discus20.54m =
21.15m =
12pts
12pts
 Tom Aziria
Luke Hutchinson
Javelin33.73m =
25.28m =
16pts
10pts
 Joe Naughton
Ryan Potter
6 : 313pts : Mount St Mary's College, Derbyshire
100m12.1s =
12.6s =
22pts
17pts
 Jordan Ingledew
William Booth
200m27.7s =
26.4s =
12pts
16pts
 Alex Liu
Callum Hall
400m68.7s =
61.4s =
6pts
14pts
 Mathew Kwok
Nicholas Powell
800m2m31.7s =
2m27.3s =
12pts
14pts
 Rob Pattison
George Daly
1500m5m33.8s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Guy Swales
:
Hurdles16.1s =
14.4s =
4pts
13pts
 Fazil Ahmed
William Goodwin
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.59m =
19pts
19pts
 Guy Swales
George Daly
Long Jump4.57m =
4.65m =
10pts
11pts
 Tom Henderson
William Booth
Triple Jump8.22m =
8.71m =
3pts
5pts
 Mathew Kwok
Rob Pattison
Shot11.86m =
6.82m =
22pts
5pts
 Jordan Ingledew
Callum Hall
Discus24.92m =
28.93m =
16pts
20pts
 Niall Hunt
William Goodwin
Javelin35.24m =
11.17m =
17pts
1pts
 Will Potts
Fazil Ahmed
Hammer24.20m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Nicholas Powell
:
7 : 301pts : The St George's College of Technology, Lincolnshire
100m12.8s =
12.0s =
15pts
23pts
 Adam Corney
Jacob Riley
200m24.5s =
30.7s =
22pts
4pts
 Olly Kiy
Aiden Stanley
400m71.4s =
64.6s =
3pts
10pts
 Matthew Taylor
Kieron Trollope
1500m4m44.6s =
5m01.4s =
17pts
13pts
 Josh Asbrey
Sam James
Hurdles13.4s =
14.1s =
18pts
14pts
 Lewis Holmes
Jordan Hoyle
Relay =
53.4s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
0.00m =
13pts
0pts
 Kieron Trollope
Rhys Thomson
Long Jump5.31m =
5.10m =
18pts
16pts
 Olly Kiy
Jacob Riley
Triple Jump10.82m =
10.94m =
16pts
16pts
 Josh Asbrey
Liam Tait
Shot10.83m =
9.19m =
18pts
13pts
 Reece Marshal
Matthew Taylor
Discus14.73m =
15.97m =
6pts
7pts
 Jordan Hoyle
Alex Dickindon
Javelin32.67m =
25.77m =
15pts
11pts
 Adam Corney
Aiden Stanley