NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park Stadium, Horbury Road, Wakefield : 16/06/10
Junior Girls
1 : 304pts : The Brooksbank School, West Yorkshire
100m14.1s =
13.8s =
18pts
21pts
 Gemma Williams
Imogen Allison
200m29.5s =
30.9s =
19pts
15pts
 Charlotte Todd
Phoebe Baker
800m3m02.0s =
2m59.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Olivia Gee
Evie Andrews
1500m5m29.2s =
5m42.8s =
21pts
18pts
 Millie Shaw
Molly Traviss
Hurdles14.1s =
14.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Scarlett Lake
Millie Bake
Relay1m03.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
18pts
17pts
 Scarlett Lake
Imogen Allison
Long Jump4.13m =
3.35m =
16pts
9pts
 Charlotte Todd
Gemma Williams
Shot6.21m =
4.74m =
12pts
7pts
 Millie Bake
Phoebe Baker
Discus13.85m =
11.93m =
11pts
9pts
 Millie Shaw
Leah Nicholson
Javelin10.69m =
15.40m =
7pts
13pts
 Rachel Hoyle
Evie Andrews
2 : 283pts : Silcoates School, West Yorkshire
100m13.9s =
15.0s =
20pts
12pts
 Laura Pearson
:
200m31.4s =
30.7s =
13pts
15pts
 Lizzie Morris
Charlotte Slaski
800m2m53.0s =
3m18.0s =
17pts
9pts
 Kristina Hall Jackson
Liberty Hills
1500m4m49.8s =
6m12.9s =
28pts
13pts
 Lauren O'Brien
Chloe Humphrey
Hurdles15.4s =
15.7s =
13pts
12pts
 Hannah Macro
Georgie Harrison
Relay =
1m05.7s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.17m =
11pts
13pts
 Annie Townsend
Georgie Harrison
Long Jump3.60m =
3.85m =
11pts
14pts
 Charlotte Slaski
Chloe Humphrey
Shot6.54m =
5.68m =
13pts
10pts
 Lizzie Morris
Laura Pearson
Discus18.74m =
12.25m =
18pts
9pts
 Rachael Dent
Charlotte Sinclair
Javelin14.46m =
14.79m =
12pts
12pts
 Kristina Hall Jackson
Hannah Macro
3 : 264pts : Holmfirth High School, West Yorkshire
100m16.7s =
14.9s =
3pts
12pts
 Holly Horsefall
Hannah Parry
200m31.4s =
29.6s =
13pts
19pts
 Emily Heppenstall
Helen James
800m2m37.6s =
2m46.0s =
22pts
19pts
 Harmonie Waterman
Isabel Dewar-Fowler
1500m5m51.8s =
5m27.5s =
17pts
21pts
 Megan Lamb
Lucy Farquar
Hurdles15.4s =
16.2s =
13pts
10pts
 Amira Mellor
Annie Yates
Relay =
1m03.5s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
14pts
14pts
 Harmonie Waterman
Lucy Farquar
Long Jump3.74m =
2.97m =
12pts
5pts
 Amira Mellor
Hannah Smith
Shot6.17m =
5.78m =
12pts
11pts
 Emily Heppenstall
Isabel Dewar-Fowler
Discus12.61m =
12.32m =
10pts
9pts
 Laura Brockway
Annie Yates
Javelin7.53m =
16.40m =
3pts
14pts
 Holly Horsefall
Helen James
4 : 250pts : Castleford High School Technology College, West Yorkshire
100m15.4s =
14.9s =
10pts
12pts
 Darrian Bibb
Lauren Pointon
200m31.4s =
31.7s =
13pts
12pts
 Olivia Riding
Bethany Heaton
800m3m15.0s =
3m27.0s =
10pts
6pts
 Rebecca Harrison
Megan Crowther
1500m6m19.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Shelby Winter
Maisie Thornton
Hurdles15.9s =
18.2s =
11pts
3pts
 Kelly Smith
Lizzie Beckett
Relay =
1m01.1s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.14m =
13pts
12pts
 Megan Crowther
Bethany Heaton
Long Jump3.87m =
3.47m =
14pts
10pts
 Olivia Riding
Kelly Smith
Shot8.52m =
6.86m =
23pts
15pts
 Brogan Churm
Lizzie Beckett
Discus19.69m =
13.89m =
19pts
11pts
 Maisie Thornton
Darrian Bibb
Javelin14.20m =
18.57m =
12pts
17pts
 Rebecca Harrison
Hollie Powell
NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park Stadium, Horbury Road, Wakefield : 16/06/10
Junior Girls
5 : 243pts : Parkside School, West Yorkshire
100m16.7s =
15.5s =
3pts
9pts
 Maisie Keery
Holly Gravener
200m30.7s =
31.5s =
15pts
13pts
 Freya George
Molly Murphy
800m2m51.0s =
2m56.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Erin Boulder
Ysobel Allen
1500m6m11.1s =
6m23.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Ellie Talbot
Lucy Oxley
Hurdles15.2s =
16.1s =
13pts
10pts
 Maia Owen
Megan Steele
Relay =
1m03.6s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
19pts
14pts
 Freya George
Maia Owen
Long Jump3.06m =
3.23m =
6pts
7pts
 Maisie Keery
Molly Murphy
Shot6.66m =
6.31m =
14pts
13pts
 Natasha Whitcombe
Ella Roberts
Discus13.40m =
11.98m =
11pts
9pts
 Ellie Talbot
Ysobel Allen
Javelin8.95m =
14.98m =
4pts
12pts
 Erin Boulder
Megan Steele
6 : 231pts : Hipperholme Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m14.1s =
15.7s =
18pts
8pts
 Jessica Harrison
Katie Ormerod
200m30.7s =
30.8s =
15pts
15pts
 Natalie Angus
Isabel Stirk
800m2m45.0s =
3m00.0s =
20pts
15pts
 Harriet Beumont
Lucy Wilson
1500m6m05.7s =
6m41.8s =
15pts
9pts
 Charlotte Carr
Emily Jacobs
Hurdles16.5s =
16.5s =
9pts
9pts
 Olivia Parkinson
:
Relay1m00.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Sophie Smith
Emily Jacobs
Long Jump3.48m =
3.76m =
10pts
13pts
 Natalie Angus
Charlotte Carr
Shot4.93m =
6.12m =
8pts
12pts
 Olivia Parkinson
Isabel Stirk
Discus11.86m =
10.33m =
9pts
7pts
 Jessica Harrison
Emma Parker
Javelin12.70m =
3.05m =
10pts
0pts
 Lucy Wilson
Aamarah Hussain
7 : 200pts : Lady Manners School, Derbyshire
100m16.5s =
14.6s =
4pts
14pts
 Eliza Topham
Phillipa Mellor
200m30.5s =
33.7s =
16pts
7pts
 Lauren Greaves
Olivia Watson
800m2m43.0s =
3m16.0s =
20pts
9pts
 Sophie Quince
Steph Williams
1500m6m09.7s =
5m23.2s =
14pts
22pts
 Aimee Allen
Tasmin Boam
Hurdles18.7s =
17.7s =
2pts
5pts
 Sara Little
Claire Norfolk
Relay1m02.1s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
14pts
13pts
 Eliza Topham
Tasmin Boam
Long Jump2.60m =
2.13m =
1pts
0pts
 Aimee Allen
Steph Williams
Shot6.43m =
5.29m =
13pts
9pts
 Sara Little
Abbie Lankford
Discus14.45m =
10.39m =
12pts
7pts
 Laura Oddy
Claire Norfolk
Javelinnr =
9.65m =
0pts
5pts
 Lauren Greaves
Olivia Watson