NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park Stadium, Horbury Road, Wakefield : 16/06/10
Junior Boys
1 : 338pts : Ilkley Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m13.5s =
12.2s =
15pts
28pts
 Joe Asquith
Richard Burns
200m27.0s =
30.2s =
20pts
12pts
 Douglas Burns
Alistair Adams
400m71.8s =
64.3s =
8pts
17pts
 Andrew Lorimer
George Thomas
800m2m42.0s =
2m30.0s =
13pts
17pts
 Connor Bransfield
Callum Wood
1500m5m30.0s =
6m13.0s =
11pts
3pts
 Alex Henney
Alex Burnett
Hurdles15.9s =
13.0s =
10pts
24pts
 Alex Atrackevic
Harry Maslen
Relay55.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.53m =
16pts
21pts
 Charlie Sykes
Harry Maslen
Long Jump4.30m =
3.90m =
15pts
11pts
 Peter Marston
Alistair Adams
Triple Jump8.52m =
7.89m =
11pts
7pts
 Connor Bransfield
Alex Burnett
Shot5.66m =
9.88m =
5pts
19pts
 Alex Atrackevic
Douglas Burns
Discus17.00m =
14.77m =
11pts
9pts
 Callum Wood
Richard Burns
Javelin15.63m =
19.38m =
8pts
12pts
 Andrew Lorimer
George Thomas
2 : 337pts : St Mary's Catholic High School, Derbyshire
100m13.4s =
14.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Nick Heywood
Liam McDermott
200m29.3s =
28.3s =
14pts
16pts
 Marco Taaffe
Declan Roberts
400m66.8s =
63.3s =
14pts
18pts
 Joseph Early
Nathan Gallagher
800m2m26.0s =
2m35.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Elliott Watson
Roberto Marchetta
1500m5m20.0s =
5m17.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Ryan Beale
Jake Beesley
Hurdles17.7s =
16.6s =
3pts
7pts
 Andrew Eastwood
Ben Brown
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Marco Taaffe
Declan Roberts
Long Jump4.39m =
3.80m =
15pts
10pts
 Nick Heywood
Ben Brown
Triple Jump8.57m =
9.82m =
11pts
18pts
 Harry Wragg
Liam McDermott
Shot5.81m =
9.16m =
5pts
16pts
 Joseph Early
Nathan Gallagher
Discus25.92m =
16.66m =
20pts
11pts
 Harry Stephenson
Jake Beesley
Javelin24.00m =
25.18m =
17pts
18pts
 Andrew Eastwood
Ryan Beale
3 : 317pts : The Ecclesbourne School, Derbyshire
100m13.0s =
13.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Joe Martin
Darren Ho
200m28.6s =
30.8s =
16pts
10pts
 Sean Sharp
Alex Shaw
400m66.9s =
68.3s =
14pts
12pts
 Tom Weeds
Henry Lamb
800m2m45.0s =
2m29.0s =
12pts
17pts
 Sam Davey
Harry Johnson-Evans
1500m5m34.0s =
5m18.0s =
10pts
14pts
 Ed Barbour
Tom Williamson
Hurdles14.5s =
15.2s =
17pts
13pts
 George Clark
Jed Brown
Relay1m00.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Tom Weeds
Jed Brown
Long Jump3.95m =
4.21m =
11pts
14pts
 Joe Martin
Alex Shaw
Triple Jump8.04m =
8.66m =
8pts
12pts
 Will O'Brien
Henry Lamb
Shot10.52m =
6.05m =
21pts
6pts
 Sean Sharp
Darren Ho
Discus19.47m =
17.02m =
13pts
11pts
 George Clark
Harry Johnson-Evans
Javelin21.39m =
20.00m =
14pts
13pts
 Lewis Raynor
Tom Williamson
4 : 313pts : Scissett Middle School, West Yorkshire
100m13.6s =
14.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Greg Moreno
Adam Geldart
200m28.7s =
27.9s =
15pts
17pts
 Jacob Darkes
Troy Llewellyn
400m60.3s =
70.5s =
22pts
9pts
 Greg Smith
Thomas Siani
800m2m25.0s =
2m43.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Harry Pilling
Nick Olphert
1500m5m05.0s =
5m19.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Andrew Jones
Jordan Hardy
Hurdles17.1s =
19.0s =
5pts
0pts
 Richard Dennis
Alex Nikitin
Relay1m00.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.20m =
16pts
10pts
 Greg Smith
Adam Geldart
Long Jump4.41m =
3.70m =
16pts
9pts
 Greg Moreno
Andrew Jones
Triple Jump9.86m =
8.48m =
18pts
11pts
 Jacob Darkes
Thomas Siani
Shot8.48m =
8.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Nick Olphert
Harry Pilling
Discus20.09m =
13.54m =
14pts
7pts
 Troy Llewellyn
Sam Peace
Javelin28.45m =
nr =
21pts
0pts
 Hayden Rose
Richard Dennis
NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park Stadium, Horbury Road, Wakefield : 16/06/10
Junior Boys
5 : 309pts : Silcoates School, West Yorkshire
100m14.3s =
13.9s =
10pts
12pts
 James Burroughs
Harry Ansell-Wood
200m26.0s =
29.3s =
23pts
14pts
 Danny Ward
Nick Gott
400m82.6s =
63.0s =
0pts
19pts
 Robbie Cruikshanks
Jack Robinson
800m2m47.0s =
2m56.0s =
11pts
8pts
 Daniel Hoyle
Rob Harper
1500m5m13.0s =
5m07.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Max Wright
George Heppinstall
Hurdles14.7s =
16.7s =
16pts
6pts
 Max Nabridnyj
Sam Wolfe-White
Relay =
1m03.4s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Max Wright
Jack Robinson
Long Jump4.00m =
4.20m =
12pts
14pts
 Max Nabridnyj
Harry Ansell-Wood
Triple Jump10.71m =
8.42m =
22pts
11pts
 Danny Ward
Rob Harper
Shot9.70m =
6.36m =
18pts
7pts
 Tom Coll
Ben Bullas
Discus17.92m =
13.01m =
12pts
7pts
 Robbie Cruikshanks
Nick Gott
Javelin12.16m =
21.22m =
5pts
14pts
 Daniel Hoyle
George Heppinstall
6 : 293pts : Lady Manners School, Derbyshire
100m12.9s =
14.3s =
21pts
10pts
 Nicholas Foan
Oliver Knowles
200m30.5s =
29.5s =
11pts
13pts
 Harry Madin
Nathaniel Lunt
400m76.1s =
65.0s =
3pts
16pts
 Henry Colley
William Wright
800m3m00.0s =
2m36.0s =
7pts
15pts
 Kit Buckley
James Handley
1500m6m32.0s =
6m03.0s =
1pts
5pts
 Matthew Belton
Alex Brown
Hurdles15.5s =
14.4s =
12pts
17pts
 James Barrett
Ben Finney
Relay1m02.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.32m =
11pts
14pts
 Matthew Belton
Nathaniel Lunt
Long Jump4.69m =
4.18m =
18pts
13pts
 Nicholas Foan
Oliver Knowles
Triple Jump8.71m =
8.54m =
12pts
11pts
 Harry Madin
Ben Finney
Shot6.22m =
8.83m =
7pts
15pts
 Toby Hadfield
William Wright
Discus20.46m =
16.59m =
14pts
11pts
 James Barrett
James Handley
Javelin22.26m =
21.62m =
15pts
14pts
 Henry Colley
Mathew Keeley
7 : 289pts : The Brooksbank School, West Yorkshire
100m12.6s =
13.2s =
24pts
18pts
 Matthew Thomson
Callum Jones-White
200m27.4s =
28.9s =
19pts
15pts
 Xanvier Allison
Lewis Ripley
400m65.4s =
65.6s =
16pts
15pts
 Jack Senior
Tom Mitchell
800m2m51.0s =
2m40.0s =
10pts
14pts
 Elliott Lister
Ben Sugden
1500m5m35.0s =
5m24.0s =
10pts
13pts
 Josh Margison
Micheal Silvester
Hurdles15.8s =
16.7s =
10pts
6pts
 Cameron Lake
Jack Joyce
Relay1m00.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Cameron Lake
Elliott Lister
Long Jump3.50m =
3.82m =
7pts
10pts
 Matthew Thomson
Callum Jones-White
Triple Jump8.82m =
8.28m =
13pts
10pts
 Josh Margison
Jack Senior
Shot6.66m =
8.58m =
8pts
14pts
 Ethan Mason
Xanvier Allison
Discus16.93m =
16.64m =
11pts
11pts
 Oliver Machon
Tom Mitchell
Javelin15.82m =
25.18m =
8pts
18pts
 Jack Joyce
Lewis Ripley