NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park Stadium, Horbury Road, Wakefield : 16/06/10
Inter Girls
1 : 266pts : Wakefield Girls' High School, West Yorkshire
100m15.2s =
14.2s =
8pts
14pts
 Enyo Agada
Francesca Roberts
200m31.1s =
30.4s =
10pts
12pts
 Tosin Kenogbon
Alison Maugham
300m49.7s =
51.9s =
14pts
11pts
 Emma Knowles
Katie Firth
800m2m47.0s =
3m02.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Reyanne Buckley-Anderson
Sophie Lodge
Hurdles14.4s =
16.5s =
17pts
10pts
 Ellie Townsend
Mayowa Irelewuyi
Relay1m02.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
15pts
16pts
 Emma Knowles
Katie Firth
Long Jump3.95m =
3.93m =
13pts
12pts
 Ellie Townsend
Alison Maugham
Shot8.61m =
6.93m =
21pts
13pts
 Sam Lancaster
Enyo Agada
Discus18.16m =
16.54m =
13pts
11pts
 Francesca Roberts
Reyanne Buckley-Anderson
Javelin23.60m =
12.59m =
18pts
4pts
 Lucy James
:
2 : 250pts : St Mary's Catholic High School, Derbyshire
100m14.6s =
14.1s =
11pts
15pts
 Rebekah Clayton
Frankie Price
200m29.0s =
31.5s =
17pts
9pts
 Erin Heywood
Leona Seldon-Fullwood
800m2m57.0s =
2m53.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Scarlett Ferrinho
Katherine Scott
1500m6m01.2s =
6m09.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Siobhan Baxter
Maeve Emmott
Hurdles13.4s =
15.2s =
20pts
14pts
 Roisin Reuss
Alex Tate
Relay =
59.0s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
11pts
12pts
 Rebekah Clayton
Alex Tate
Long Jump3.90m =
4.61m =
12pts
19pts
 Evie Elliott
Katherine Scott
Shot6.12m =
7.98m =
9pts
18pts
 Roisin Reuss
Leona Seldon-Fullwood
Discus12.67m =
13.54m =
6pts
7pts
 Siobhan Baxter
Olivia Rafferty
Javelin16.64m =
9.18m =
10pts
1pts
 Erin Heywood
Scarlett Ferrinho
3 : 227pts : Whitcliffe Mount C School, West Yorkshire
100m14.2s =
14.0s =
14pts
16pts
 Hayley Fraser
Emily Smith
200m29.7s =
31.1s =
15pts
10pts
 Saffron Anderson
Anna Womerseley
300m1m19.6s =
53.7s =
0pts
9pts
 Paige Burnhill
Bethany Innes
800m3m17.0s =
2m52.0s =
4pts
12pts
 Lizzie Wolfenden
Emma Stirk
1500m5m37.8s =
6m21.3s =
16pts
8pts
 Molly Flannery
Laura Costello
Hurdles16.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Lauren Stephenson
:
Relay57.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
13pts
15pts
 Saffron Anderson
Bethany Innes
Long Jump3.93m =
3.67m =
12pts
10pts
 Hayley Fraser
Emma Stirk
Triple Jump7.14m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Lizzie Wolfenden
:
Shot7.05m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Josie Windle
:
Discus23.24m =
13.17m =
20pts
6pts
 Molly Flannery
Laura Costello
Javelin14.40m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Anna Womerseley
:
4 : 225pts : St Wilfrid's Catholic High School, West Yorkshire
100m14.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Hollie Simpson
Lauren Smith
200m31.9s =
28.7s =
8pts
18pts
 Jenny Stanley
Amena Abdalaziz
800m2m51.0s =
2m54.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Sarah Birkinshaw
Sophie Ellis
1500m5m16.1s =
5m41.1s =
20pts
15pts
 Libby Greatorex
Hannah Marsh
Hurdles16.4s =
16.3s =
10pts
10pts
 :
Daisy Clough
Relay =
1m02.5s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
12pts
12pts
 Jenny Stanley
Daisy Clough
Long Jump3.46m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Hollie Simpson
Amena Abdalaziz
Shot8.31m =
5.82m =
20pts
7pts
 Megan Lord
Lauren Smith
Discus16.06m =
16.06m =
10pts
10pts
 Jessica Timmins
Sophie Ellis
Javelin16.40m =
15.15m =
9pts
8pts
 Libby Greatorex
Hannah Marsh
NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park Stadium, Horbury Road, Wakefield : 16/06/10
Inter Girls
5 : 217pts : Silcoates School, West Yorkshire
100m14.0s =
15.2s =
16pts
8pts
 Laura Foster
Helena Milinkovic
200m31.2s =
30.7s =
10pts
11pts
 Emma Steer
Alicia Druce
800m2m48.0s =
3m05.0s =
14pts
8pts
 Jennifer Ramsden
Lucy Heslop
1500m6m31.0s =
6m17.2s =
7pts
9pts
 Rachel Hall
Iona Black
Hurdles14.0s =
16.3s =
18pts
10pts
 Kate Clover
Lindsey Malcolm
Relay =
1m04.1s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.08m =
13pts
7pts
 Kate Clover
Jennifer Ramsden
Long Jump3.40m =
3.73m =
7pts
10pts
 Emma Steer
Iona Black
Shot6.98m =
7.59m =
13pts
16pts
 Laura Foster
Antonia Newell
Discus16.19m =
13.16m =
10pts
6pts
 Alicia Druce
Rachel Hall
Javelin17.75m =
13.14m =
11pts
5pts
 Hina Sharma
Helena Milinkovic
6 : 202pts : Bradford Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m14.2s =
13.9s =
14pts
17pts
 Lizzie Heard
Chloe Ramsden
200m =
32.4s =
0pts
6pts
 Freya Armstrong
Eve Mannings
800m2m32.2s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Natalie Brown
Kate Mancey
1500m5m48.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Clare Mack
Gabriella Swanepoel
Hurdles =
14.4s =
0pts
17pts
 Izzie Holmes
Pollyanna Robinson
Relay58.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.41m =
17pts
18pts
 Amelia Duncan
Kate Mancey
Long Jump4.25m =
4.36m =
16pts
17pts
 Lizzie Heard
Pollyanna Robinson
Shot6.20m =
5.96m =
9pts
8pts
 Natalie Brown
Chloe Ramsden
Discusnr =
11.06m =
0pts
4pts
 Izzie Holmes
Olivia Thomas
Javelin15.68m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Clare Mack
Gabriella Swanepoel
7 : 197pts : Castleford High School Technology College, West Yorkshire
100m16.9s =
15.3s =
0pts
7pts
 Courtney Scholes
Beth Conway
200m30.0s =
33.0s =
14pts
5pts
 Jodie Wilkinson
Ellie Smith
800m3m01.0s =
3m06.0s =
9pts
8pts
 Chelsea Goodenough
Summer Pyper
1500m6m18.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Stephanie Hall
Connie Eyre
Hurdles16.3s =
16.2s =
10pts
11pts
 Emma Western
Beth Clayton
Relay1m07.6s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
14pts
12pts
 Emma Western
Beth Clayton
Long Jump3.64m =
3.30m =
9pts
6pts
 Jodie Wilkinson
Chelsea Goodenough
Shot7.13m =
7.44m =
14pts
15pts
 Ellie Smith
Connie Eyre
Discus15.66m =
14.36m =
10pts
8pts
 Jenna Goodall
Beth Conway
Javelin20.20m =
23.40m =
15pts
18pts
 Courtney Scholes
Abbie Tapley