NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park Stadium, Horbury Road, Wakefield : 16/06/10
Inter Boys
1 : 375pts : Horsforth School, West Yorkshire
100m11.9s =
12.4s =
24pts
19pts
 Kieran O Neill
Will McLoughlin
200m24.7s =
25.8s =
21pts
18pts
 Dom Howard
Andy Louden
400m55.3s =
63.1s =
23pts
12pts
 Ben Hopkinson
James Aston
800m2m25.0s =
2m38.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Jack Brown
Elliot Morgan
1500m4m57.0s =
5m06.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Tom Gilfillan
Sean Flanagan
Hurdles12.5s =
13.7s =
22pts
16pts
 Tom Roberts
Alex Myers
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
13pts
12pts
 Jack Schultz
Kieran O Neill
Long Jump3.88m =
4.43m =
3pts
9pts
 Tom Gilfillan
Andy Louden
Triple Jump10.84m =
11.05m =
16pts
17pts
 Alex Myers
Ben Hopkinson
Shot9.77m =
9.39m =
15pts
13pts
 Dom Howard
Will McLoughlin
Discus24.55m =
24.45m =
16pts
15pts
 Mathew Freeman
Jack Brown
Javelin38.43m =
17.81m =
19pts
5pts
 James Aston
Tom Roberts
2 : 357pts : The Ecclesbourne School, Derbyshire
100m12.3s =
12.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Hugh Kelly
Alex Wilson
200m27.2s =
25.8s =
13pts
18pts
 Harry Whittingham
David Eades
400m56.3s =
58.6s =
21pts
18pts
 George Castledine
Elliot Tomlinson
800m2m23.0s =
2m37.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Alex Wilson
Oliver Brooks
1500m4m53.0s =
5m11.0s =
15pts
11pts
 David Narborough
Luke Turner
Hurdles13.6s =
14.1s =
17pts
14pts
 Joe Dawes
Harvey Johnson
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.80m =
18pts
26pts
 George Castledine
Joe Dawes
Long Jump4.74m =
4.31m =
12pts
8pts
 Alex Wilson
Oliver Brooks
Triple Jump9.50m =
11.18m =
9pts
17pts
 Alex Wilson
Harry Whittingham
Shot9.15m =
8.99m =
13pts
12pts
 David Eades
James Brentnall
Discus18.00m =
15.98m =
9pts
7pts
 David Narborough
Luke Turner
Javelin29.22m =
21.92m =
13pts
8pts
 Tozer Sam
Ben Webster
3 : 344pts : St Mary's Catholic High School, Derbyshire
100m12.2s =
12.4s =
21pts
19pts
 Davy Dalton
Adam Li
200m24.5s =
24.0s =
22pts
24pts
 D Hare
Luke Pilgrim
400m63.9s =
56.2s =
11pts
22pts
 Steven Quinn
J Tansley
800m2m33.0s =
2m28.0s =
12pts
14pts
 J Gunton
R Kidd
1500m4m36.0s =
5m21.0s =
19pts
9pts
 Nick Myers
A Mullaney
Hurdles14.2s =
15.1s =
14pts
9pts
 Nick Amos
Alex Hyde
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
13pts
15pts
 Steven Quinn
Alex Hyde
Long Jump5.74m =
4.67m =
22pts
11pts
 D Hare
Adam Li
Triple Jump9.88m =
10.91m =
11pts
16pts
 J Gunton
A Mullaney
Shot8.69m =
8.60m =
11pts
11pts
 Nick Amos
R Kidd
Discusnr =
16.40m =
0pts
7pts
 Luke Dale
Luke Pilgrim
Javelin26.25m =
21.84m =
11pts
8pts
 Davy Dalton
Philip Eastwood
4 : 338pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, Derbyshire
100m12.4s =
12.9s =
19pts
14pts
 Charlie Marsh
Chris Killeen
200m25.2s =
25.7s =
20pts
18pts
 Francis Oakes
Sam Webb
400m59.8s =
65.3s =
16pts
9pts
 Tom Potts
Nyle Cresswell
800m2m36.0s =
2m18.0s =
11pts
17pts
 James Gemmell
Jonathon Hind
1500m4m58.0s =
4m49.0s =
14pts
16pts
 Ben Jackson
Tom Price
Hurdles16.2s =
13.9s =
4pts
15pts
 George Clitheroe
Joe Coates
Relay54.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
9pts
12pts
 Ben Jackson
James Gemmell
Long Jump4.82m =
4.97m =
13pts
14pts
 Nyle Cresswell
Sam Webb
Triple Jump10.72m =
11.51m =
15pts
19pts
 Charlie Marsh
Francis Oakes
Shot12.13m =
9.82m =
23pts
15pts
 Liam Thorpe
Chris Killeen
Discus23.22m =
21.69m =
14pts
13pts
 Tom Potts
Luke Firth
Javelin20.74m =
=
7pts
0pts
 George Clitheroe
Joe Coates
NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park Stadium, Horbury Road, Wakefield : 16/06/10
Inter Boys
5 : 323pts : The Brooksbank School, West Yorkshire
100m11.6s =
12.4s =
27pts
19pts
 Zak Thomson
Luke Sutcliffe
200m25.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Nick Rawsthorne
Kofi Brobbey
400m57.6s =
63.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Ezra Hinchliffe
Wesley O'Neill
800m2m30.0s =
2m27.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Tom Goddard
Mathew Roulson
1500m5m00.0s =
5m04.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Michael Hall
Andrew Elliott
Hurdles14.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Sam Halstead
Tom Armin
Relay56.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.41m =
19pts
13pts
 Nick Rawsthorne
Wesley O'Neill
Long Jump4.04m =
4.88m =
5pts
13pts
 Sam Halstead
Zak Thomson
Triple Jump10.26m =
9.73m =
13pts
10pts
 Mathew Roulson
Michael Hall
Shot9.71m =
10.87m =
15pts
18pts
 Suleman Arif
Ezra Hinchliffe
Discus23.78m =
22.56m =
15pts
14pts
 Harry Reynolds
Tom Goddard
Javelinnr =
32.35m =
0pts
15pts
 Kofi Brobbey
Andrew Elliott
6 : 321pts : Whitcliffe Mount C School, West Yorkshire
100m12.4s =
12.6s =
19pts
17pts
 Forrayah Bass
Leland Oram
200m26.6s =
25.1s =
15pts
20pts
 Jake Jagger
Ashley Cunnah
400m51.7s =
64.6s =
30pts
10pts
 Scott Atkinson
Carter Russon
800m2m38.0s =
2m26.0s =
10pts
14pts
 Will Portius
Jonny Smith
1500m5m05.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 James Vause
:
Hurdles14.7s =
15.1s =
11pts
9pts
 Jed Mowforth
Sam Elsegood
Relay48.9s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.35m =
15pts
11pts
 James Vause
Ricky Noktajan
Long Jump4.02m =
4.63m =
5pts
11pts
 Jake Jagger
Sam Elsegood
Triple Jump11.59m =
10.42m =
19pts
14pts
 Scott Atkinson
Jonny Smith
Shot10.38m =
8.49m =
17pts
10pts
 Josh White
Carter Russon
Discus24.10m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Alex Jeff
:
Javelin31.58m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Jed Mowforth
Will Portius
7 : 306pts : St Wilfrid's Catholic High School, West Yorkshire
100m11.6s =
11.8s =
27pts
25pts
 James-Earl McBorrough
Joel Maloney
400m55.9s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Andrew Coleman
Ryan Waugh
800m =
2m15.0s =
0pts
19pts
 Jordan Dooley
James Saxton
1500m4m45.0s =
4m52.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Jordan Turner
Liam Earnshaw
Hurdles12.4s =
15.2s =
23pts
9pts
 Benjamin Wellington
Philip Knowles
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.56m =
0pts
18pts
 James-Earl McBorrough
Philip Knowles
Long Jump4.94m =
5.08m =
14pts
15pts
 Benjamin Wellington
James Saxton
Triple Jump10.79m =
10.84m =
15pts
16pts
 Oliver Edmunds
Ryan Waugh
Shot9.70m =
11.06m =
15pts
19pts
 Jordan Turner
Dean Mawson
Discusnr =
25.35m =
0pts
16pts
 Andrew Coleman
Joel Maloney
Javelin26.66m =
24.79m =
11pts
10pts
 Jonathan Wells
Luke Reeves