NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby : 17/06/10
Junior Girls
1 : 326pts : Bourne Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m14.7s =
14.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Jenna Mohan
Alice Page
200m30.4s =
30.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Rebecca Croson
Jessy Roberts
800m2m48.3s =
2m45.1s =
18pts
19pts
 Annie Hill
Olivia Conway
1500m =
6m18.8s =
0pts
12pts
 Natalie Hudson
Megan Steven
Hurdles12.3s =
15.6s =
27pts
12pts
 Emma Hornsby
Olivia Howard-Moran
Relay =
63.3s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
13pts
13pts
 Alice Page
Jessy Roberts
Long Jump4.63m =
3.90m =
26pts
14pts
 Emma Hornsby
Annie Hill
Shot7.76m =
6.26m =
19pts
12pts
 Rebecca Croson
Olivia Conway
Discus20.52m =
14.32m =
20pts
12pts
 Sophie Luckett
Kate Kaufman
Javelin26.18m =
15.72m =
27pts
14pts
 Jenna Mohan
Amelia Brown
2 : 320pts : Ilkley Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m13.8s =
14.2s =
21pts
17pts
 Bea Bradley
Fran Johnston
200m31.0s =
30.2s =
14pts
17pts
 Kate Howard
Katie McCaul
800m2m44.2s =
3m05.8s =
20pts
13pts
 Grace Malir
Hannah Robinson
1500m5m58.6s =
5m54.8s =
16pts
16pts
 Anna Tench
Rose Hagen
Hurdles13.7s =
16.0s =
20pts
11pts
 Naomi Elliott
Rosie Shouler Harris
Relay61.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.11m =
21pts
11pts
 Bea Bradley
Grace Malir
Long Jump4.11m =
3.57m =
16pts
11pts
 Naomi Elliott
Rose Hagen
Shot8.36m =
6.69m =
22pts
14pts
 Georgia Lewis
Katie McCaul
Discus14.39m =
13.55m =
12pts
11pts
 Kate Howard
Hannah Robinson
Javelin16.05m =
11.76m =
14pts
8pts
 Lara Hutchinson
Anna Tench
3 : 315pts : St Mary's Catholic High School, Derbyshire
100m14.5s =
13.6s =
14pts
23pts
 Abbie Queenan
Alicia Barrett
200m28.7s =
31.2s =
22pts
14pts
 Ella Barrett
Annabel Hearn
800m3m04.0s =
2m53.1s =
13pts
17pts
 Megan Swift
Lucy Ludlum
1500m5m44.0s =
6m23.4s =
18pts
12pts
 Lauren Wilson
Eilis Wardle
Hurdles16.4s =
13.2s =
9pts
23pts
 Rachel Schaanning
Emma Schaanning
Relay =
61.4s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
14pts
15pts
 Abbie Queenan
Annabel Hearn
Long Jump4.23m =
4.09m =
18pts
16pts
 Lauren Wilson
Eilis Wardle
Shot6.58m =
5.62m =
13pts
10pts
 Caitlin O'Reilly
Alicia Barrett
Discus20.20m =
17.10m =
20pts
16pts
 Alana Clare
Lucy Ludlum
Javelin9.97m =
11.97m =
6pts
8pts
 Rachel Schaanning
Ella Barrett
4 : 313pts : Grantham The Walton Girls' High School, Lincolnshire
100m14.7s =
14.0s =
13pts
19pts
 Georgia Fletcher
Hannah Stones
200m28.5s =
31.6s =
23pts
12pts
 Aimee Kettle
Martha Hutchings
800m2m57.1s =
2m52.7s =
15pts
17pts
 Sophie Culpin
Abigail Innocent
1500m6m04.6s =
6m12.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Jennifer Milne
Georgia Wright
Hurdles13.2s =
15.3s =
23pts
13pts
 Zoe Lucas
Imogen Gregory
Relay =
63.5s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.29m =
20pts
17pts
 Zoe Lucas
Hannah Stones
Long Jump3.76m =
3.66m =
13pts
12pts
 Georgia Fletcher
Aimee Kettle
Shot7.64m =
6.33m =
19pts
13pts
 Savannah Dowse
Imogen Gregory
Discus16.90m =
14.67m =
15pts
12pts
 Mollie Topham
Martha Hutchings
Javelin12.14m =
11.75m =
9pts
8pts
 Sophie Culpin
Georgia Wright
NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby : 17/06/10
Junior Girls
5 : 299pts : Wakefield Girls' High School, West Yorkshire
100m14.1s =
14.2s =
18pts
17pts
 Georgia Houston
Jenny Selim
200m32.7s =
31.2s =
9pts
14pts
 Kerri-Ann Burger
Holly Joyce
800m2m52.0s =
3m06.2s =
17pts
12pts
 Megan Byrne
Emily McGrath
1500m5m34.0s =
6m06.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Rebecca Parkin
Jenny Collins
Hurdles13.8s =
14.4s =
20pts
17pts
 Izzy Swarbrick
Jess Holland
Relay =
60.0s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
21pts
14pts
 Holly Joyce
Jenny Collins
Long Jump3.92m =
3.44m =
14pts
9pts
 Izzy Swarbrick
Rebecca Parkin
Shot6.24m =
5.12m =
12pts
9pts
 Kerri-Ann Burger
Jenny Selim
Discus13.08m =
15.10m =
10pts
13pts
 Emily McGrath
Megan Kaye
Javelin11.78m =
16.89m =
8pts
15pts
 Jess Holland
Caitlin Halliday
6 : 290pts : Caistor Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m14.4s =
15.2s =
15pts
11pts
 Roxie Emms
Ali McNeil
200m29.1s =
33.1s =
21pts
8pts
 Kate Patterson
Remi Simpson
800m2m55.9s =
3m05.6s =
16pts
13pts
 Nadina Green
Ella Frazer
1500m6m04.4s =
5m59.5s =
15pts
16pts
 Sophie Cragg
Caitlin Bower
Hurdles16.9s =
15.8s =
8pts
11pts
 Rosie Tate
Sophie Botham
Relay62.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
14pts
13pts
 Georgia Pope
Ella Frazer
Long Jump3.82m =
3.15m =
13pts
7pts
 Roxie Emms
Ali McNeil
Shot6.00m =
6.76m =
12pts
14pts
 Rosie Tate
Eleanor Brook
Discus31.50m =
15.39m =
33pts
13pts
 Kate Patterson
Remi Simpson
Javelin18.12m =
11.14m =
17pts
7pts
 Nadina Green
Caitlin Bower
7 : 277pts : Kirkburton Middle School, West Yorkshire
100m14.3s =
14.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Alaina Heath
Ishka St Hilaire-Morley
200m32.1s =
31.4s =
11pts
13pts
 Lauren Shaw
Sarah Whittaker
800m2m54.6s =
2m53.2s =
16pts
17pts
 Ebony Baronowski
Rebecca Morris
1500m6m05.8s =
5m47.0s =
15pts
18pts
 Lauren Pritchard
Severn Hodgson
Hurdles16.3s =
15.5s =
10pts
12pts
 Grace Pearson
Brodie Simpson
Relay61.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
13pts
14pts
 Alaina Heath
Sarah Whittaker
Long Jump3.79m =
3.53m =
13pts
10pts
 Lauren Pritchard
Rebecca Morris
Shot7.42m =
6.45m =
18pts
13pts
 Ebony Baronowski
Brodie Simpson
Discus =
13.79m =
0pts
11pts
 Lauren Shaw
Gemma Carter
Javelin16.38m =
16.99m =
14pts
15pts
 Grace Pearson
Emily Henderson
8 : 266pts : The Nottingham Bluecoat School, Nottinghamshire
100m14.4s =
14.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Evie Walter
Perrie May
200m31.8s =
30.8s =
12pts
15pts
 Mansa Amaning
Nicole Gilmore
800m3m07.8s =
2m57.0s =
12pts
16pts
 India Russell
Bethany Davies
1500m6m27.6s =
5m53.9s =
11pts
17pts
 Helena Harrison
Shereal Moran
Hurdles13.0s =
15.8s =
24pts
11pts
 Hazel Varley
Anna Batchelor
Relay61.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.20m =
9pts
14pts
 Evie Walter
Bethany Davies
Long Jump3.85m =
3.90m =
14pts
14pts
 Hazel Varley
Nicole Gilmore
Shot6.33m =
5.48m =
13pts
10pts
 Mansa Amaning
Symonne Banton
Discus12.26m =
10.41m =
9pts
7pts
 Maisie Abbott
Perrie May
Javelin11.10m =
12.79m =
7pts
10pts
 India Russell
Shereal Moran