NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby : 17/06/10
Junior Boys
1 : 420pts : Toot Hill School, Nottinghamshire
100m12.9s =
12.7s =
21pts
23pts
 Matthieu Stapleford
Harry Lee Wainright
200m25.9s =
27.9s =
23pts
17pts
 Stefan Rose
Matthew Wallis
400m64.3s =
63.3s =
17pts
18pts
 Callum Wilson
Jack Clarke
800m2m29.9s =
2m43.0s =
17pts
13pts
 George Eley
Ben Hardy
1500m5m02.7s =
4m47.6s =
18pts
22pts
 Alex Rieley
Thomas Roberts
Hurdles15.3s =
13.5s =
13pts
22pts
 Olly Cree
Nathan Burgin
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.38m =
22pts
16pts
 Harry Lee Wainright
Nathan Burgin
Long Jump4.50m =
4.39m =
17pts
15pts
 Olly Cree
Matthieu Stapleford
Triple Jump9.54m =
9.14m =
16pts
14pts
 Alex Bevis
Matthew Wallis
Shot10.67m =
6.79m =
21pts
8pts
 Callum Wilson
George Eley
Discus22.25m =
15.70m =
16pts
10pts
 Stefan Rose
Thomas Roberts
Javelin27.34m =
15.11m =
20pts
8pts
 Jack Clarke
Jack Smith
2 : 407pts : William Farr C of E Comprehensive School, Lincolnshire
100m13.1s =
13.7s =
19pts
13pts
 Lewis Limb
Tom Lidgard
200m27.3s =
29.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Euan Morris
Steve Rodgers
400m65.2s =
68.8s =
16pts
11pts
 Kiearan Jones
Tobi Duggan
800m2m31.1s =
2m47.2s =
16pts
11pts
 David Taylor
Mitchell Peechey
1500m5m01.0s =
5m06.2s =
18pts
17pts
 Ryan Bond
Kris Evans
Hurdles15.9s =
14.8s =
10pts
15pts
 Jason Metcalf
Elliott Knight
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
18pts
16pts
 Kiearan Jones
Jack Alexander
Long Jump4.47m =
4.33m =
16pts
15pts
 Tom Lidgard
Lewis Limb
Triple Jump9.82m =
10.57m =
18pts
21pts
 Kris Evans
Tobi Duggan
Shot13.27m =
8.20m =
30pts
13pts
 Euan Morris
Jason Metcalf
Discus22.34m =
30.00m =
16pts
24pts
 Steve Rodgers
Jack Taylor
Javelin23.15m =
21.12m =
16pts
14pts
 Barney Aspinal
Mitchell Peechey
3 : 393pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m12.9s =
14.0s =
21pts
12pts
 Eugene Nakulti
Tom Maskill
200m27.0s =
30.4s =
20pts
11pts
 Alex Keaney
Connor Field
400m70.2s =
64.3s =
10pts
17pts
 Tom Allott
Robert Sanderson
800m2m28.1s =
2m39.4s =
17pts
14pts
 Logan Gibb
George Thompson
1500m5m24.9s =
5m22.5s =
12pts
13pts
 George Howe
Tom Holland
Hurdles14.6s =
13.7s =
16pts
21pts
 Will Harrison
Daniel Hossein
Relay =
58.8s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.42m =
13pts
17pts
 Will Harrison
Tom Holland
Long Jump4.39m =
4.32m =
15pts
15pts
 Tom Maskill
Eugene Nakulti
Triple Jump9.72m =
9.06m =
17pts
14pts
 Logan Gibb
Robert Sanderson
Shot8.31m =
9.50m =
14pts
18pts
 Daniel Hossein
Roshan Das
Discus18.22m =
24.50m =
12pts
19pts
 Daniel West
Alex Keaney
Javelin26.30m =
31.31m =
19pts
24pts
 Tom Allott
Connor Field
4 : 368pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Derbyshire
100m12.6s =
12.1s =
24pts
29pts
 Oliver Eyre
William Eyre
200m30.1s =
28.1s =
12pts
17pts
 Dean Mycock
Casper Tynan
400m68.6s =
66.1s =
12pts
15pts
 Charles Wibberley
Ben Woods
800m2m37.9s =
2m52.5s =
14pts
9pts
 William Nash
Callum Rowland
1500m4m50.1s =
5m24.6s =
21pts
12pts
 Alex Harrison
Jack Slater
Hurdles15.3s =
16.2s =
13pts
8pts
 Ryan McFall
Barnaby Glover
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.38m =
12pts
16pts
 Liam Ellis
Oliver Eyre
Long Jump3.92m =
3.90m =
11pts
11pts
 Jack Slater
Ryan McFall
Triple Jump8.97m =
8.87m =
13pts
13pts
 Callum Rowland
Ben Woods
Shot9.41m =
8.56m =
17pts
14pts
 William Eyre
Dean Mycock
Discus26.02m =
19.64m =
20pts
14pts
 Aaron Gallimore
Casper Tynan
Javelin18.71m =
28.58m =
11pts
21pts
 Alex Harrison
William Nash
NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby : 17/06/10
Junior Boys
5 : 362pts : Holmfirth High School, West Yorkshire
100m13.6s =
12.8s =
14pts
22pts
 Max Dearnley
Callum Hirst
200m27.7s =
29.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Greg Cooke
Thomas Pickford
400m64.7s =
69.3s =
16pts
11pts
 George Oakley
Nathan Clarke
800m2m41.0s =
2m38.4s =
13pts
14pts
 Jack Cooper
Raegan Booty
1500m5m24.6s =
5m37.8s =
12pts
9pts
 Jasper Donlon
Luke Pogson
Hurdles14.1s =
14.1s =
19pts
19pts
 Kamali Russell
Felix Beaumont
Relay =
57.7s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
13pts
16pts
 Jonty Winn
Thomas Pickford
Long Jump4.21m =
3.81m =
14pts
10pts
 Max Dearnley
Raegan Booty
Triple Jump8.62m =
10.30m =
12pts
20pts
 George Oakley
Callum Hirst
Shot6.01m =
9.20m =
6pts
17pts
 Kamali Russell
Josh Johnston
Discus16.83m =
14.57m =
11pts
9pts
 Jasper Donlon
Nathan Clarke
Javelin25.23m =
28.75m =
18pts
21pts
 Greg Cooke
Felix Beaumont
6 : 354pts : Nottingham High School, Nottinghamshire
100m13.1s =
13.5s =
19pts
15pts
 William Anderson
Campbell Minogue
200m27.5s =
29.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Ben Butler
Daniel Berber
400m72.5s =
66.5s =
7pts
14pts
 Tom Banks
Isaac Bailey
800m2m39.5s =
2m35.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Alex Jones
Rowan Lee
1500m5m25.8s =
5m22.1s =
12pts
13pts
 Sam Rodriguez
Douglas McConachie
Hurdles13.5s =
16.4s =
22pts
7pts
 Jamie Atkinson
Ben Maher
Relay56.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
12pts
11pts
 Ben Allen
Sam Rodriguez
Long Jump4.55m =
4.15m =
17pts
13pts
 Jamie Atkinson
Daniel Berber
Triple Jump8.79m =
8.98m =
12pts
13pts
 Isaac Bailey
Ben Maher
Shot10.38m =
9.93m =
20pts
19pts
 Tom Banks
Campbell Minogue
Discus22.84m =
18.19m =
17pts
12pts
 William Anderson
Ben Butler
Javelin19.39m =
17.00m =
12pts
10pts
 Nat Day
Douglas McConachie
7 : 353pts : Castleford High School Technology College, West Yorkshire
100m14.0s =
13.1s =
12pts
19pts
 Matty Ashton
Jake Connelly
200m25.7s =
31.0s =
24pts
10pts
 Kieran Smith
Liam Smith
400m67.3s =
68.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Joseph Capless
Zac Murray
800m2m51.5s =
2m55.9s =
10pts
8pts
 Daniel Weaver
Jack Young
1500m6m24.8s =
5m33.8s =
2pts
10pts
 Sam Cain
Hayden O'Neill
Hurdles13.8s =
13.7s =
20pts
21pts
 James Brown
Cameron Burgess
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
17pts
16pts
 James Brown
Liam Smith
Long Jump3.91m =
3.56m =
11pts
7pts
 Joseph Capless
Hayden O'Neill
Triple Jump8.59m =
8.39m =
11pts
10pts
 Matty Ashton
Jack Young
Shot7.78m =
10.45m =
12pts
21pts
 Brendan Sunderland
Cameron Burgess
Discus21.45m =
28.57m =
15pts
23pts
 Liam Wilkinson
Jake Connelly
Javelin28.52m =
23.52m =
21pts
16pts
 Daniel Weaver
Zac Murray
8 : 334pts : Kirkburton Middle School, West Yorkshire
100m13.0s =
13.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Nick Walker
Scott Wroe
200m29.4s =
27.2s =
14pts
19pts
 Joe Hodgson
Jacob Hanson
400m68.4s =
70.2s =
12pts
10pts
 Austin McEwen
Robert Melling
800m2m44.7s =
2m37.4s =
12pts
14pts
 Adam Melling
Matthew Crookes
1500m5m16.6s =
5m36.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Toby Hindmarsh
Hal Hollingworth
Hurdles16.6s =
15.4s =
7pts
12pts
 Adam Broadbent
Josh Kilner
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.32m =
11pts
14pts
 Adam Broadbent
Scott Wroe
Long Jump3.79m =
4.38m =
9pts
15pts
 Austin McEwen
Jacob Hanson
Triple Jump8.59m =
9.65m =
11pts
17pts
 Adam Melling
Matthew Crookes
Shot9.33m =
8.39m =
17pts
14pts
 Joe Hodgson
Elliot Spiers
Discus21.03m =
19.62m =
15pts
14pts
 Nick Walker
Josh Kilner
Javelin18.43m =
20.24m =
11pts
13pts
 Toby Hindmarsh
Elliot Whetham