NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby : 17/06/10
Inter Boys
1 : 448pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m12.7s =
12.3s =
16pts
20pts
 Tom Brook
Matthew Stephenson
200m24.0s =
26.0s =
24pts
17pts
 Adam Clayton
Henry Browning
400m57.3s =
58.5s =
20pts
18pts
 Tom Bissett
Mohamad Fawal
800m2m22.6s =
2m19.8s =
15pts
16pts
 Jaymesh Patel
Ryan Carsley
1500m4m33.3s =
5m12.9s =
19pts
11pts
 Bertie Houghton
Jack Gomersall
Hurdles12.8s =
12.7s =
21pts
21pts
 Sam Allen
Chris Cooper
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.56m =
17pts
18pts
 Chris Cooper
Matthew Stephenson
Long Jump5.59m =
5.33m =
20pts
18pts
 Adam Clayton
Tom Bissett
Triple Jump11.32m =
11.27m =
18pts
18pts
 Sam Allen
Jaymesh Patel
Shot11.45m =
10.53m =
20pts
17pts
 Edward Kneen
Henry Browning
Discus30.23m =
26.50m =
21pts
18pts
 Scott Macgregor
Tom Brook
Javelin35.27m =
25.80m =
17pts
11pts
 Jack Gomersall
Ryan Carsley
2 : 447pts : Joseph Whitaker School, Nottinghamshire
100m12.4s =
12.9s =
19pts
14pts
 Stuart Street
Lewis Forshaw
200m24.6s =
26.3s =
22pts
16pts
 Connor Dean
Jacob Platts
400m62.0s =
57.3s =
14pts
20pts
 Adam Largerberg
Jamie Harby
800m2m25.3s =
2m35.5s =
14pts
11pts
 William Gillies
Anton Slator
1500m4m45.9s =
5m00.5s =
16pts
13pts
 Tom Wragg
David Wilkinson
Hurdles11.9s =
12.5s =
25pts
22pts
 Nick Shardlow
William Marshall
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.68m =
13pts
22pts
 Tom Wragg
William Marshall
Long Jump4.96m =
5.27m =
14pts
17pts
 Connor Dean
Stuart Street
Triple Jump10.52m =
10.88m =
14pts
16pts
 Adam Largerberg
Nick Shardlow
Shot14.98m =
10.05m =
32pts
16pts
 Chris Clarke
Sam Gibson
Discus29.95m =
37.44m =
21pts
27pts
 Anton Slator
Jamie Harby
Javelin33.71m =
35.42m =
16pts
17pts
 Jacob Platts
Lewis Forshaw
3 : 420pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Derbyshire
100m12.2s =
12.7s =
21pts
16pts
 Scott Sears
Aaron Bowler
200m24.5s =
26.2s =
22pts
16pts
 Oliver Fewtrell
Oliver Tylee-Peatfield
400m56.7s =
56.8s =
21pts
21pts
 Luke Glover
Joseph Mansfield
800m2m08.6s =
2m19.5s =
22pts
16pts
 Jonathan Jessup
Andrew Dales
1500m4m50.8s =
4m59.4s =
15pts
14pts
 Robert Farr
Robert Wheeler
Hurdles12.5s =
14.5s =
22pts
12pts
 Jonathan Riley
Harry Wibberley
Relay50.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.50m =
19pts
16pts
 Luke Glover
Oliver Fewtrell
Long Jump4.55m =
4.49m =
10pts
9pts
 Andrew Dales
Harry Wibberley
Triple Jump11.12m =
10.71m =
17pts
15pts
 Jonathan Jessup
Scott Sears
Shot11.71m =
10.35m =
21pts
17pts
 Drew Redfern
Joseph Mansfield
Discus26.33m =
25.74m =
17pts
17pts
 Lyon Edmondson
Robert Wheeler
Javelin32.28m =
25.61m =
15pts
11pts
 Jonathan Riley
Robert Farr
4 : 417pts : Holmfirth High School, West Yorkshire
100m11.5s =
12.2s =
28pts
21pts
 Luke Craven
Kadesh Goddard
200m27.1s =
28.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Ryan Hawley
Will Clowes
400m56.1s =
57.9s =
22pts
19pts
 Miles Dean
Stuart Morrison
800m2m18.3s =
2m35.4s =
17pts
11pts
 Peter Franklin
Callum McLoughlin
1500m5m09.3s =
4m39.4s =
12pts
18pts
 Ashley Campbell
Freddie Armitage
Hurdles14.2s =
12.5s =
14pts
22pts
 Doug Hill
Edward Saxton
Relay =
56.2s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.56m =
14pts
18pts
 Peter Franklin
Ryan Silvester
Long Jump5.04m =
5.24m =
15pts
17pts
 Miles Dean
Edward Saxton
Triple Jump13.20m =
11.34m =
28pts
18pts
 Luke Craven
Stuart Morrison
Shot9.41m =
10.25m =
14pts
16pts
 Joe Milburn
Will Clowes
Discus24.43m =
23.71m =
15pts
15pts
 Ryan Hawley
Kadesh Goddard
Javelin39.62m =
23.89m =
20pts
9pts
 Doug Hill
Freddie Armitage
NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby : 17/06/10
Inter Boys
5 : 413pts : Nottingham High School, Nottinghamshire
100m12.3s =
12.1s =
20pts
22pts
 Chris Kerrison
Daniel Bello
200m25.8s =
25.2s =
18pts
20pts
 Jonathan Theuring
Rupert Skill
400m59.8s =
65.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Luke Duffy
Callum Giberson
800m2m08.9s =
2m20.4s =
22pts
16pts
 Michael Costante
Henry Burton
1500m5m00.3s =
5m13.9s =
13pts
11pts
 Mathew Rosenberg
Finn Shearwood
Hurdles12.2s =
12.3s =
24pts
23pts
 Maranga Mokoya
Harry Nixon
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.23m =
18pts
7pts
 Chris Kerrison
Mathew Rosenberg
Long Jump5.37m =
4.45m =
18pts
9pts
 Jonathan Theuring
Harry Nixon
Triple Jump11.32m =
10.65m =
18pts
15pts
 Henry Burton
Maranga Mokoya
Shot12.81m =
10.10m =
25pts
16pts
 Luke Dudley
Daniel Bello
Discus22.27m =
20.42m =
13pts
11pts
 Luke Duffy
Rupert Skill
Javelin32.35m =
36.35m =
15pts
18pts
 Callum Giberson
Devon Macarthy
6 : 411pts : Castleford High School Technology College, West Yorkshire
100m12.0s =
12.2s =
23pts
21pts
 Connor Wick
Daniel Potter
200m24.5s =
26.0s =
22pts
17pts
 Jack Oates
Kai Hepworth
400m55.8s =
55.7s =
22pts
22pts
 Liam Radecki
Connor Hughes
800m2m36.9s =
2m32.4s =
11pts
12pts
 Joe Turton
Jordan Westwood
1500m4m46.4s =
5m00.6s =
16pts
13pts
 Dylan Banham
Bradley Shaw
Hurdles13.8s =
14.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Luke Dorothy
Brad Hey
Relay =
50.3s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.59m =
16pts
19pts
 Rich Town
Connor Hughes
Long Jump4.45m =
4.89m =
9pts
13pts
 Kai Hepworth
Daniel Potter
Triple Jump11.43m =
11.02m =
19pts
17pts
 William Rotherforth
Luke Dorothy
Shot9.77m =
8.78m =
15pts
11pts
 Connor Wick
Brad Hey
Discus32.64m =
22.69m =
24pts
14pts
 Liam Radecki
Bradley Shaw
Javelin26.85m =
34.71m =
11pts
17pts
 Joe Turton
Jordan Westwood
7 : 376pts : Bourne Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m11.9s =
13.1s =
24pts
12pts
 Ewan Jones
Josh Finch
200m25.9s =
26.2s =
17pts
16pts
 James Patterson
Tom Hooson
400m59.2s =
63.6s =
17pts
12pts
 Ralf Offer
Chris Ashwell
800m2m23.7s =
2m22.4s =
15pts
15pts
 Marcus Swallow
Sam Underwood
1500m4m52.4s =
4m57.5s =
15pts
14pts
 Ellis O' Connell
Conor Bavin
Hurdles14.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Stephen Unsworth
James West
Relay50.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.56m =
22pts
18pts
 Stephen Unsworth
Sam Underwood
Long Jump4.61m =
4.28m =
11pts
7pts
 Matthew Moody
Tom Hooson
Triple Jump10.70m =
10.78m =
15pts
15pts
 James West
Chris Ashwell
Shot11.03m =
8.44m =
19pts
10pts
 Ewan Jones
Conor Bavin
Discus28.40m =
25.43m =
19pts
16pts
 James Patterson
Edward Nation
Javelin30.69m =
40.69m =
14pts
21pts
 Ralf Offer
Dominic Darmanin
8 : 323pts : Hipperholme Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m11.9s =
12.8s =
24pts
15pts
 William Forsyth
Taniel Durman
200m25.7s =
27.5s =
18pts
12pts
 Luke Enness
Johnny Carr
400m57.0s =
60.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Adam Parkinson
Elliot Hoyle
800m2m32.2s =
2m34.8s =
12pts
11pts
 Alexandr Wilkinson
James Grimshaw
1500m4m41.5s =
4m41.9s =
17pts
17pts
 Liam Stedman
Paul Davis
Hurdles15.2s =
16.6s =
9pts
2pts
 Oliver Firth
Billy Marston
Relay49.0s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
15pts
13pts
 Luke Enness
Oliver Firth
Long Jump4.39m =
3.99m =
8pts
4pts
 James Grimshaw
Johnny Carr
Triple Jump10.55m =
8.53m =
14pts
4pts
 Taniel Durman
Thomas Noble
Shot10.00m =
8.17m =
16pts
9pts
 William Forsyth
Elliot Hoyle
Discus31.96m =
20.87m =
23pts
12pts
 Adam Parkinson
Billy Marston
Javelin18.65m =
16.90m =
6pts
5pts
 Thomas Clee
Alexandr Wilkinson