NLD-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 18/05/10
Inter Girls
1 : 252pts : Ponteland Community High School
100m15.2s =
16.8s =
8pts
0pts
 Olivia Herford
Harleen Randeva
200m31.1s =
30.1s =
10pts
13pts
 Yasmin Tauk
Grace Powell
300m49.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Chloe Hall
:
800m3m12.8s =
2m35.6s =
5pts
20pts
 Lauren Newsham
Rebecca Carpenter
1500m =
6m03.4s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Charlotte Sloan
Hurdles14.6s =
15.6s =
16pts
13pts
 Heather Crowe
Anna Harris
Relay59.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.40m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Anna Harris
Long Jump4.37m =
3.96m =
17pts
13pts
 Heather Crowe
Lauren Newsham
Triple Jump =
8.32m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Rebecca Carpenter
Shot7.46m =
6.55m =
15pts
11pts
 Olivia Herford
Poppy Robson
Discus16.73m =
18.03m =
11pts
13pts
 Molly Turnbull
Harleen Randeva
Javelin16.35m =
15.93m =
9pts
9pts
 Yasmin Tauk
Charlotte Sloan
2 : 219pts : Cramlington Learning Village
100m14.0s =
15.7s =
16pts
5pts
 :
Aimee Gray
200m31.5s =
33.4s =
9pts
4pts
 Ellen Martin
Laura Pears
300m53.9s =
56.5s =
9pts
5pts
 Zoe Boydell
Hannah Phillips
800m2m44.2s =
3m09.0s =
15pts
7pts
 Rebecca Nail
:
1500m =
6m46.0s =
0pts
4pts
 Kimberley Todd
Stacey Robinson
Hurdles15.6s =
16.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Katherine Beavers
Hannah Dixon
Relay57.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.28m =
1.19m =
13pts
10pts
 Rebecca Nail
Hannah Dixon
Long Jump4.04m =
3.31m =
13pts
6pts
 :
Laura Pears
Triple Jump9.36m =
8.54m =
18pts
12pts
 Rachel Hildreth
Aimee Gray
Shot6.19m =
6.39m =
9pts
10pts
 Molly Collinson
Hannah Phillips
Discus11.08m =
9.59m =
4pts
2pts
 Ellen Martin
Stacey Robinson
Javelin9.94m =
14.20m =
1pts
7pts
 Kimberley Todd
:
3 : 207pts : The King Edward VI School
100m13.4s =
13.6s =
22pts
20pts
 Rosie Court
Jess Garrick
200m34.4s =
32.0s =
1pts
7pts
 Samantha Ramshaw
Caitlin Batchelor
800m3m07.5s =
3m14.6s =
7pts
5pts
 Molly Brydon
Elizabeth Heywood
1500m6m18.4s =
6m48.4s =
9pts
4pts
 Harriet Jackson
Frances Holland
Hurdles16.5s =
17.1s =
10pts
8pts
 Catherine Phillips
Rose Campbell
Relay1m00.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.19m =
1.16m =
10pts
9pts
 Rose Campbell
Sammy Dodds
Long Jump4.70m =
4.00m =
20pts
13pts
 Rosie Court
Molly Brydon
Shot6.73m =
6.00m =
12pts
8pts
 Samantha Ramshaw
Elizabeth Heywood
Discus14.03m =
14.48m =
8pts
8pts
 Harriet Jackson
Frances Holland
Javelin15.00m =
12.75m =
8pts
5pts
 Jess Garrick
Louisa Bostock
4 : 171pts : Whitley Bay High School
100m14.1s =
14.9s =
15pts
9pts
 Sophie Turner
Katie Miekle
200m28.4s =
31.3s =
19pts
9pts
 Hope Blyth
Lauren Higgins
800m2m42.1s =
3m00.7s =
16pts
9pts
 Megan Nelson
Amy Hope
1500m6m42.9s =
6m01.5s =
5pts
11pts
 Alex Ryder
Charlotte Caseley
Relay1m02.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.28m =
1.22m =
13pts
11pts
 Hope Blyth
Yasmin Nelson
Long Jump4.38m =
3.43m =
17pts
7pts
 Sophie Turner
Alex Ryder
Shot5.94m =
5.66m =
8pts
6pts
 Megan Nelson
Kate Farrow
Discus12.36m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Lauren Higgins
:
NLD-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 18/05/10
Inter Girls
5 : 151pts : Newcastle U Tyne Church High Sch
100m15.2s =
16.5s =
8pts
1pts
 Emily Jacques
Alice Greenfield
200m32.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Sophie Rowley
Tamar Dutton
800m3m12.8s =
3m04.4s =
5pts
8pts
 Rachel Dawson
Bethany Painter
1500m7m12.8s =
7m32.2s =
0pts
0pts
 Jessie Flynn
Alice Percy-Raine
Hurdles15.4s =
16.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Molly O'Brien
Catherine Woodruff
Relay1m06.7s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.16m =
0pts
9pts
 Tamar Dutton
Alice Percy-Raine
Long Jump3.60m =
3.79m =
9pts
11pts
 Emily Jacques
Molly O'Brien
Shot7.47m =
6.85m =
15pts
12pts
 Sophie Rowley
Catherine Woodruff
Discus19.73m =
13.13m =
15pts
6pts
 Hannah Evans
Alice Greenfield
Javelin18.70m =
15.66m =
13pts
8pts
 Sarah Withers
Rachel Dawson