NLD-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 18/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 398pts : St Cuthbert's High School
100m12.6s =
13.2s =
17pts
11pts
 Matthew Struthers
Peter Vickers
200m29.3s =
28.7s =
8pts
9pts
 Jack Smith
Christopher Harrison
400m58.7s =
56.0s =
18pts
22pts
 Robert Robinson
Phillip Forrest
800m2m20.6s =
2m31.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Andrew Wood
George Mohan
1500m4m44.8s =
4m39.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Mason Stephenson
Nicholas Jarvis-Smith
Hurdles12.2s =
14.8s =
24pts
11pts
 Daniel Mupungu
Steven Mills
Relay =
55.0s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Steven Mills
Oliver Ure
Long Jump5.14m =
5.10m =
16pts
16pts
 Mason Stephenson
Christopher Harrison
Triple Jump12.07m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Daniel Mupungu
:
Shot8.40m =
8.64m =
10pts
11pts
 Peter Vickers
George Mohan
Discus31.02m =
37.01m =
22pts
27pts
 Matthew Struthers
Jack Smith
Javelin48.00m =
23.85m =
26pts
9pts
 Terry Morgan
Phillip Forrest
Hammer29.53m =
20.00m =
18pts
10pts
 Fraser Wright
Robert Robinson
2 : 347pts : The King Edward VI School
100m12.3s =
12.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Alex Tait
Cameron Hill
200m24.5s =
24.9s =
22pts
21pts
 Jack Roach
Cole Anderson
400m54.7s =
71.9s =
24pts
3pts
 Joseph Robertshaw
Ciaran Elliot
800m2m11.9s =
2m21.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Jonny Nisbit
Cameron Poole
1500m4m42.7s =
5m16.9s =
17pts
10pts
 Phillip Caldwell
Benoit Granacher
Hurdles12.7s =
16.7s =
21pts
1pts
 Tom Manley
Adam Smith
Relay57.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.70m =
1.30m =
22pts
9pts
 Jack Roach
Lee Mandaza
Long Jump4.85m =
5.43m =
13pts
19pts
 Cameron Hill
Cole Anderson
Triple Jump11.53m =
10.27m =
19pts
13pts
 Alex Tait
Adam Smith
Shot8.25m =
6.13m =
10pts
3pts
 Joseph Robertshaw
Benoit Granacher
Discus23.38m =
16.57m =
14pts
8pts
 Ciaran Elliot
Tom Manley
Javelin28.40m =
20.43m =
12pts
7pts
 Cameron Poole
Jacob Venters Wood
3 : 309pts : Cramlington Learning Village
100m12.7s =
12.6s =
16pts
17pts
 Blaine Fitzjohn
Josh Pyle
200m26.6s =
24.2s =
15pts
23pts
 Martyn Steel
Jack Young
400m61.5s =
57.6s =
14pts
19pts
 Tre Day-Atkinson
Scott Povey
800m2m21.9s =
2m45.7s =
16pts
8pts
 Michael Scott
Alex Gallacher
1500m4m49.3s =
5m28.0s =
16pts
8pts
 Jack Gallacher
Isaac Sim
Hurdles15.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Jack Waddell
:
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.40m =
0pts
12pts
 Jack Gallacher
:
Long Jump3.87m =
5.49m =
3pts
19pts
 Brian Fairlamb
Jack Waddell
Triple Jump =
10.34m =
0pts
13pts
 Jack Young
Scott Povey
Shot10.85m =
10.31m =
18pts
17pts
 Tre Day-Atkinson
James Purvis
Discus29.37m =
24.29m =
20pts
15pts
 Martyn Steel
Isaac Sim
Javelin23.96m =
21.45m =
9pts
8pts
 Josh Pyle
Michael Scott
4 : 143pts : Whitley Bay High School
100m13.6s =
13.8s =
8pts
7pts
 Michael Dowds
John Riley
400m58.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Adam Simpson
:
800m2m37.7s =
3m04.5s =
10pts
1pts
 Keita Johnson
Alex Scott
1500m5m34.0s =
4m45.7s =
7pts
16pts
 Cameron King
Anthony Wallet
High Jump1.25m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Keita Johnson
:
Long Jump5.81m =
4.03m =
23pts
5pts
 Adam Simpson
Anthony Wallet
Triple Jump9.00m =
10.30m =
7pts
13pts
 Alex Scott
John Riley
Shot8.81m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Cameron King
:
Discus18.34m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Michael Dowds
:
NLD-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 18/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 116pts : John Spence Community High School
100m14.4s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Tyronne Elliott
:
200m28.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 David Smith
:
400m79.9s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Dillon Blake
:
800m2m38.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Liam Smith
:
1500m5m18.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Connor Armstrong
:
Relay54.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Paul Oliver
:
Long Jump4.71m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Connor Piper
:
Shot9.46m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Anthony Jordan
:
Discus29.14m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Andrew Miller
:
Javelin26.50m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Innocent Senne
: