NLD-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 17/05/10
Junior Girls
1 : 327pts : Central Newcastle High School
100m14.5s =
13.7s =
14pts
22pts
 Josephine Cobden
Olivia Thorniley-Walker
200m27.2s =
29.4s =
27pts
20pts
 Davina Nylander
Elizabeth Lawson
800m2m48.2s =
2m46.0s =
18pts
19pts
 Iris Ridley
Imogen Bishop
1500m5m24.0s =
5m43.0s =
22pts
18pts
 Molly Flint
Amelia Dickenson
Hurdles12.7s =
14.1s =
25pts
18pts
 Genevieve Perrins
Catherine Florek
Relay59.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
21pts
16pts
 Catherine Florek
Davina Nylander
Long Jump3.92m =
3.77m =
14pts
13pts
 Jessica Carrick
Matilda Sample
Shot4.68m =
4.24m =
7pts
6pts
 Josephine Cobden
Amelia Dickenson
Discus13.89m =
16.45m =
11pts
15pts
 Elizabeth Lawson
Molly Flint
Javelinnr =
8.69m =
0pts
4pts
 Genevieve Perrins
Imogen Bishop
2 : 290pts : Ponteland Middle School
100m13.9s =
14.2s =
20pts
17pts
 Rebecca Yeend
Serena Ramsey
200m31.1s =
31.8s =
14pts
12pts
 Rebecca Glaister
Molly Hall
800m2m35.0s =
2m42.6s =
23pts
20pts
 Anna Barnes
Phillipa Chambers
1500m6m00.5s =
6m00.4s =
15pts
15pts
 Charlotte Burrin
Lydia Heron
Hurdles15.5s =
16.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Abby Bolam
Sally Hunter
Relay63.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.23m =
10pts
15pts
 Abby Bolam
Sally Hunter
Long Jump3.61m =
3.94m =
11pts
14pts
 Rebecca Yeend
Serena Ramsey
Shot5.40m =
4.78m =
10pts
7pts
 Anna Barnes
Lydia Heron
Discus14.92m =
14.83m =
13pts
13pts
 Charlotte Burrin
Alice Lambert
Javelin14.05m =
17.69m =
11pts
16pts
 Rebecca Glaister
Rebecca Morris
3 : 278pts : Allendale Middle School
100m13.9s =
15.1s =
20pts
11pts
 Emily Cunningham
Hannah Walke
200m28.5s =
30.0s =
23pts
18pts
 Issy Johnson
Olivia Tordoff
800m3m16.3s =
3m02.0s =
9pts
14pts
 Nina Mitchell
Catherine Sadler
1500m5m26.7s =
6m28.0s =
21pts
11pts
 Polly Byron
Hannah Ilingworth
Hurdles15.1s =
15.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Laura Archer
Lauren Brown
Relay59.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.17m =
12pts
13pts
 Laura Archer
Lauren Brown
Long Jump3.26m =
3.38m =
8pts
9pts
 Hannah Walke
Catherine Sadler
Shot5.55m =
4.27m =
10pts
6pts
 Issy Johnson
Hannah Ilingworth
Discus11.80m =
15.64m =
9pts
14pts
 Nina Mitchell
Gina Tailford
Javelin17.44m =
11.75m =
16pts
8pts
 Francesca Barnes
Olivia Tordoff
4 : 267pts : Dame Allan's Girls' School
100m14.9s =
15.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Charlotte Cooper
Harriet Dulson
200m32.0s =
34.3s =
11pts
6pts
 Ira Banerjee
Shannon Flack
800m3m00.5s =
3m02.5s =
14pts
14pts
 Charlotte Devenish
Zinnia Warde-Aldam
1500m5m36.2s =
5m49.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Suzanne Barwise-Munro
Iona Ryder
Hurdles15.0s =
16.5s =
14pts
9pts
 Beth Barratt-Gibson
Sophie Johnstone
Relay61.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.29m =
12pts
17pts
 Harriet Dulson
Zinnia Warde-Aldam
Long Jump3.39m =
3.57m =
9pts
11pts
 Charlotte Devenish
Beth Barratt-Gibson
Shot6.14m =
5.70m =
12pts
11pts
 Keisha Oborka-Letman
Shannon Flack
Discus18.00m =
16.05m =
17pts
14pts
 Charlotte Cooper
Iona Ryder
Javelin17.36m =
11.58m =
16pts
8pts
 Ira Banerjee
Katie Bohill
NLD-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 17/05/10
Junior Girls
5 : 230pts : Heaton Manor School
100m14.4s =
14.8s =
15pts
13pts
 Mhairi Reed-Embleton
Elenor Wilson
200m30.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Levi Williams
Lucy Graves
800m2m40.6s =
3m15.6s =
21pts
9pts
 Mary Davison
Clarisa Manghan
1500m5m27.9s =
6m14.5s =
21pts
13pts
 Laura Keogh
Manon Williams
Hurdles =
18.0s =
0pts
4pts
 Rebecca Jones
Samneen Nassar
Relay61.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.11m =
16pts
11pts
 Mary Davison
Samneen Nassar
Long Jump3.50m =
3.68m =
10pts
12pts
 Lucy Graves
Elenor Wilson
Shot7.87m =
5.93m =
20pts
11pts
 Audrey Salvador
Laura Keogh
Discusnr =
15.91m =
0pts
14pts
 Levi Williams
Kitty Freed
Javelin9.83m =
8.03m =
6pts
3pts
 Rebecca Jones
Manon Williams
6 : 217pts : Royal Grammar School
100m13.7s =
14.4s =
22pts
15pts
 Samantha Doyle
Lucy Murgatroyd
200m33.9s =
34.4s =
7pts
6pts
 Katie Cole
Lydia Popplewell
800m3m22.0s =
3m22.5s =
7pts
7pts
 Eliza Thompson
Catherine Stewart
1500m6m14.0s =
6m01.7s =
13pts
15pts
 Phoebe Groves
Ali Bennett
Hurdles14.6s =
18.6s =
16pts
2pts
 Rachel Smith
Beth Taylor
Relay64.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.23m =
9pts
15pts
 Katie Cole
Eliza Thompson
Long Jump3.78m =
4.24m =
13pts
18pts
 Lucy Murgatroyd
:
Shot5.53m =
4.33m =
10pts
6pts
 Lydia Popplewell
Beth Taylor
Discus12.71m =
11.56m =
10pts
8pts
 Alisha Israni
Catherine Stewart
Javelin8.03m =
9.82m =
3pts
6pts
 Lucy Elliot
Phoebe Groves
7 : 212pts : Richard Coates C of E Middle School
100m14.0s =
15.6s =
19pts
9pts
 Emily Grix
Ward Alexandra
200m34.5s =
34.3s =
6pts
6pts
 Sophie Reay
Holden Alexandra
800m2m38.0s =
3m13.5s =
22pts
10pts
 Fraser Charlotte
Julia Elder
1500m6m23.0s =
6m40.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Georgia Darwent
Melissa Turner
Hurdles15.2s =
18.0s =
13pts
4pts
 Kathryn Bland
Abbie Dacosta
Relay67.7s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.29m =
14pts
17pts
 Fraser Charlotte
Kathryn Bland
Long Jump3.81m =
3.79m =
13pts
13pts
 Emily Grix
Ward Alexandra
Shot4.20m =
5.54m =
6pts
10pts
 Abbie Dacosta
Sophie Reay
Discus15.37m =
9.14m =
13pts
5pts
 Wainwright Jennifer
Melissa Turner
Javelinnr =
10.24m =
0pts
6pts
 Julia Elder
Kenny Meggan
8 : 195pts : Westfield School
100m16.6s =
15.0s =
4pts
12pts
 Rebecca O'Donnell
Irene Podogroki
200m31.5s =
31.5s =
13pts
13pts
 Jenny Sharp
Antonia Lamballe
800m3m15.7s =
3m27.8s =
9pts
5pts
 Sophie Hastings
Pippa Nixon
1500m6m05.0s =
6m38.0s =
15pts
9pts
 Emilia Collier
Polly North Lewis
Hurdles15.6s =
15.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Joely Hawke
Georgia Lapping
Relay68.1s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.11m =
11pts
11pts
 Jenny Sharp
Antonia Lamballe
Long Jump3.49m =
2.89m =
10pts
4pts
 Emilia Collier
Polly North Lewis
Shot5.02m =
3.99m =
8pts
5pts
 Annabelle Dawe
Alex Handerson
Discus12.46m =
13.15m =
9pts
10pts
 Sophie Hastings
Georgia Lapping
Javelin11.03m =
12.47m =
7pts
9pts
 Joely Hawke
Pippa Nixon
NLD-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 17/05/10
Junior Girls
9 : 185pts : Valley Gardens Middle School
100m13.7s =
15.4s =
22pts
10pts
 Aine Singleton
Emily Davey
200m31.2s =
35.0s =
14pts
5pts
 Charlotte Barron
Emily Grant
800m3m19.0s =
3m08.1s =
8pts
12pts
 Nina Dungworth
Beth Wilson
1500m6m15.0s =
7m15.0s =
13pts
3pts
 Beth Hall
Elin Sydenham
Relay64.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
16pts
14pts
 Georgina Ross
Amy Robson
Long Jump3.43m =
3.98m =
9pts
15pts
 Elin Sydenham
Aine Singleton
Shot5.20m =
5.03m =
9pts
8pts
 Beth Wilson
Abbi Lee
Discus11.40m =
12.14m =
8pts
9pts
 Lucy Bruce
Nina Dungworth
10 : 184pts : Newcastle U Tyne Church High Sch
100m15.7s =
15.6s =
8pts
9pts
 Hannah Mankin
Xuequing Zhang
200m32.5s =
34.1s =
10pts
6pts
 Isabel Murdoch
Sophie Reed
800m3m11.0s =
3m22.4s =
11pts
7pts
 Anna Glover
Katherine Johnson
1500m6m20.0s =
7m27.0s =
12pts
1pts
 Laura Fulgenzi
Anna Baker
Hurdles16.3s =
16.2s =
10pts
10pts
 Amelia Simpson
Annabelle Warwick
Relay64.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
17pts
13pts
 Amelia Simpson
Laura Fulgenzi
Long Jump2.69m =
3.75m =
2pts
13pts
 Hannah Mankin
Anna Richardson
Shot4.90m =
4.94m =
8pts
8pts
 Anna Glover
Isabel Murdoch
Discus10.20m =
11.42m =
7pts
8pts
 Anna Baker
Annabelle Warwick
Javelin12.92m =
9.13m =
10pts
5pts
 Victoria Enright
Katherine Johnson
11 : 133pts : Cramlington Learning Village
100m15.3s =
15.5s =
10pts
9pts
 Lydia Lindsay
Lucy Neville
200m32.8s =
37.4s =
9pts
0pts
 Lucy Beecroft
Abbie Shipley
800m3m17.0s =
dnf =
9pts
0pts
 Georgia Scott
Jessica Smith
1500m5m30.0s =
6m43.0s =
21pts
8pts
 Charlotte Ramsey
Lauren Scott
Hurdles20.3s =
18.8s =
0pts
1pts
 Ellie Burn
Tara Richardson
Relay =
61.1s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump00.96m =
1.11m =
6pts
11pts
 Philippa Casey
Georgia Scott
Long Jump2.62m =
3.09m =
1pts
6pts
 Abbie Shipley
Jessica Smith
Shot5.46m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Lucy Beecroft
Ellie Burn
Discus9.55m =
9.81m =
6pts
6pts
 Natalie Johnson
Charlotte Ramsey
Javelin9.32m =
5.92m =
5pts
0pts
 Tara Richardson
Lauren Scott
12 : 132pts : St Thomas More Roman Catholic High School
100m15.4s =
16.6s =
10pts
4pts
 Hollie Barkas-Heatheington
Rachel Hepple
200m36.6s =
33.2s =
1pts
8pts
 Niamh Jones
Ellen Swinney
800m2m50.1s =
3m07.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Sarah Pearce
Emma McCann
1500m7m00.0s =
6m13.0s =
6pts
13pts
 Shannon Farrell
Ella Stephenson
Hurdles18.0s =
19.0s =
4pts
1pts
 Megan Storey
Hannah Troughton
Relay68.2s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump00.96m =
1.23m =
6pts
15pts
 Sarah Pearce
Olivia Rowley
Long Jump2.80m =
3.24m =
3pts
7pts
 Megan Storey
Rachel Hepple
Shot4.87m =
3.77m =
8pts
4pts
 Hollie Barkas-Heatheington
Shaunagh Kelly
Discus5.98m =
8.74m =
1pts
4pts
 Hannah Troughton
Emma McCann
Javelin8.08m =
5.38m =
3pts
0pts
 Ella Stephenson
Niamh Jones
NLD-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 17/05/10
Junior Girls
13 : 99pts : All Saints College
100m15.8s =
17.3s =
8pts
0pts
 Kelsie Storey
Rebecca Towler
200m33.9s =
38.9s =
7pts
0pts
 Natasha Goodhall
:
800m3m23.0s =
3m15.1s =
7pts
9pts
 Ashiegh Hardy
:
1500m7m44.0s =
7m41.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Christina Cooper
Louise O'Connor
Relay72.1s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 :
Kelsie Storey
Long Jump3.13m =
3.02m =
6pts
5pts
 Leah Jewit
Christina Cooper
Shot5.12m =
5.17m =
9pts
9pts
 Jade Hornsby
Rebecca Towler
Discus12.77m =
9.28m =
10pts
5pts
 Jade Dover
:
Javelin5.09m =
16.60m =
0pts
15pts
 Louise O'Connor
Courtney Sherdian
14 : 97pts : Bede Academy
100m16.2s =
15.6s =
6pts
9pts
 Abbie Barclay
Jasmyn Rogers
200m33.6s =
35.0s =
7pts
5pts
 Emma Carr
Kiera Monaghan
800m3m14.0s =
3m40.9s =
10pts
1pts
 Bethan Douglas
Cameron Mackay
1500m =
8m24.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Callie McKenzie
Jessica Vacher
Relay =
64.6s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.11m =
11pts
11pts
 Abbie Barclay
Emma Carr
Long Jump3.07m =
2.76m =
6pts
3pts
 Anna Smith
Bethan Douglas
Shot4.20m =
2.85m =
6pts
0pts
 Callie McKenzie
Laura Winter
Discus8.34m =
10.03m =
4pts
6pts
 Carly Edminson
Louise Pomery
Javelin4.40m =
6.97m =
0pts
2pts
 Jessica Vacher
Kiera Monaghan