NLD-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 17/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 340pts : Ponteland Middle School
100m14.1s =
14.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Jack Devlin
Charlie Atkinson
200m27.3s =
27.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Jack Brown
George Hunter
400m65.8s =
64.1s =
15pts
17pts
 Jack Stephenson
Andrew Doyle
800m2m41.1s =
2m35.9s =
13pts
15pts
 Myles Candlish
Zain Tesneem
1500m5m02.9s =
5m44.6s =
18pts
8pts
 Daniel Pybus
Joe Burrin
Hurdles14.5s =
14.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Jake Pickard
Alex Kelly
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
13pts
9pts
 Simon Hirst
Jack Stephenson
Long Jump4.00m =
3.65m =
12pts
8pts
 Jack Devlin
Daniel Pybus
Triple Jump9.30m =
9.60m =
15pts
17pts
 Jack Brown
Jake Pickard
Shot9.04m =
7.24m =
16pts
10pts
 George Hunter
Andrew Doyle
Discus21.10m =
13.95m =
15pts
8pts
 Callum Chick
Zain Tesneem
Javelin22.12m =
24.10m =
15pts
17pts
 Charlie Atkinson
Alex Kelly
2 : 321pts : Heaton Manor School
100m14.1s =
13.4s =
11pts
16pts
 Daniel Surley
Finn Rockliffe
200m28.0s =
28.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Rueben Cole
Frederick Young
400m59.8s =
74.2s =
23pts
5pts
 Liam Cosgrove
Angus Duncan
800m2m47.6s =
2m56.3s =
11pts
8pts
 James Paxton
Jack Hunter
1500m5m31.4s =
5m15.2s =
11pts
15pts
 Daniel Wareing
Jonathan Howard
Hurdles14.2s =
15.6s =
18pts
11pts
 Ben Wallace
Joe Cappoci
Relay64.2s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
13pts
11pts
 Daniel Wareing
Angus Duncan
Long Jump3.78m =
3.73m =
9pts
9pts
 Daniel Surley
Matthew Clemmetson
Triple Jump9.70m =
9.70m =
17pts
17pts
 Finn Rockliffe
Ben Wallace
Shot9.42m =
7.74m =
17pts
12pts
 Liam Cosgrove
Rueben Cole
Discus20.20m =
20.70m =
14pts
15pts
 Frederick Young
Joe Cappoci
Javelin20.64m =
15.23m =
13pts
8pts
 James Paxton
Jack Hunter
3 : 318pts : St Cuthbert's High School
100m12.7s =
13.8s =
23pts
13pts
 Zach Haddon
Aiddan Poynter
200m29.7s =
31.6s =
13pts
8pts
 Ian Puso
Peter Harrison
400m61.3s =
65.8s =
21pts
15pts
 Adam Laidler
Sam Ajayi
800m3m00.5s =
2m35.5s =
7pts
15pts
 Michael Newberry
Daniel Mills
1500m4m56.8s =
5m58.7s =
19pts
5pts
 Michael Grady
Harry Baker
Hurdles15.8s =
16.6s =
10pts
7pts
 Steven Nugent
Apex Tshesikedi
Relay64.6s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Adam Laidler
Daniel Mills
Long Jump4.25m =
3.34m =
14pts
5pts
 Ian Puso
Aiddan Poynter
Triple Jump10.80m =
9.92m =
23pts
18pts
 Zach Haddon
Sam Ajayi
Shot9.63m =
7.52m =
18pts
11pts
 Steven Nugent
Michael Newberry
Discus16.85m =
21.95m =
11pts
16pts
 Mark Taylor
Apex Tshesikedi
Javelin19.66m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Joseph Yecan
Peter Harrison
4 : 257pts : Royal Grammar School
100m13.8s =
13.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Uche Obonna
Tom Brown
200m29.7s =
30.1s =
13pts
12pts
 Oscar Jones
Arohan Subramonia
400m63.0s =
77.0s =
19pts
2pts
 Jonathan Wilkes
Mark Rogers
800m3m00.8s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Alex Dixon
Harry Young
1500m5m34.2s =
5m30.2s =
10pts
11pts
 Charlie Smith
Matthew Haynes
Hurdles15.7s =
14.8s =
11pts
15pts
 Jerome Nankervis
Lewis Chater
Relay64.9s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.35m =
10pts
15pts
 Mark Rogers
Arohan Subramonia
Long Jump3.78m =
3.84m =
9pts
10pts
 Oscar Jones
Jerome Nankervis
Triple Jump9.75m =
8.60m =
17pts
12pts
 Jonathan Wilkes
Lewis Chater
Shot7.53m =
8.82m =
11pts
15pts
 Tom Brown
Alex Dixon
Discus17.10m =
14.47m =
11pts
8pts
 Harry Young
Uche Obonna
Javelinnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Omar Elkadi
:
Hammer16.27m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Alex Clark
:
NLD-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 17/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 242pts : Cramlington Learning Village
100m12.9s =
13.8s =
21pts
13pts
 Chris Erswell
Shaun Stephenson
200m28.2s =
29.2s =
17pts
14pts
 John Ackroyd
Nathan Todd
400m75.0s =
73.6s =
4pts
6pts
 James Clifford
Mark Nicholson
800m2m41.5s =
2m58.5s =
13pts
7pts
 Ryan Povey
Chris Sheffer
1500m6m25.1s =
5m03.5s =
2pts
18pts
 Ross Glasper
Matthew Jackson
Hurdles16.3s =
16.6s =
8pts
7pts
 Nick Cassidy
Paul Dunn
Relay =
60.2s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.35m =
9pts
15pts
 Matthew Jackson
Chris Sheffer
Long Jump3.45m =
4.09m =
6pts
12pts
 Ross Glasper
Nathan Todd
Triple Jump8.50m =
7.35m =
11pts
2pts
 John Ackroyd
Mark Nicholson
Shot9.03m =
8.56m =
16pts
14pts
 Ryan Povey
Shaun Stephenson
Discus14.60m =
12.63m =
9pts
6pts
 Jack Ashcroft
Matthew Dobison
Javelinnr =
9.54m =
0pts
2pts
 Nick Cassidy
James Clifford
6 : 238pts : Valley Gardens Middle School
100m14.1s =
14.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Benjamin Richards
Adam Cass
200m30.4s =
33.5s =
11pts
3pts
 Daniel Easton
Ross Murray
400m68.5s =
65.9s =
12pts
15pts
 Ethan Murphy
Bradley Smith
800m2m50.2s =
2m43.2s =
10pts
12pts
 Benjamin McDine
Matthew Robson
1500m5m50.8s =
6m05.7s =
7pts
4pts
 Jedd Burrough
Ronan Attwood
Hurdles17.0s =
15.9s =
5pts
10pts
 Bradley Mann
Tobias Mill
Relay =
60.8s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.23m =
17pts
11pts
 Cameron Barlow
Tobias Mill
Long Jump3.70m =
3.51m =
9pts
7pts
 Daniel Easton
Ross Murray
Triple Jump9.20m =
9.40m =
15pts
16pts
 Bradley Smith
Bradley Mann
Shot9.37m =
9.37m =
17pts
17pts
 Ross Pegg
Benjamin Richards
Discus15.95m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Benjamin McDine
:
7 : 234pts : Bede Academy
100m14.1s =
13.9s =
11pts
12pts
 Ryan Armstrong
Ross Pentleton
200m30.6s =
29.8s =
11pts
13pts
 Cameron Ferguson
Daniel Hails
400m71.0s =
66.3s =
9pts
14pts
 Luke Osboune
Will Matthews
800m2m59.0s =
2m40.9s =
7pts
13pts
 Daniel Burge
Kieran Richardson
1500m5m39.2s =
6m10.3s =
9pts
4pts
 Daniel Mackenzie
Sam Johnson
Hurdles17.5s =
16.6s =
4pts
7pts
 Dean Parsons
Kai Burn
Relay =
64.0s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.11m =
12pts
7pts
 Cameron Ferguson
Adam Bayliss
Long Jump3.19m =
3.94m =
3pts
11pts
 Luke Osboune
Kieran Richardson
Triple Jump8.40m =
8.20m =
11pts
9pts
 Ryan Short
Will Matthews
Shot8.02m =
8.38m =
13pts
14pts
 Ryan Armstrong
Dean Parsons
Discus16.45m =
14.10m =
10pts
8pts
 Daniel Burge
Sam Johnson
Javelin15.38m =
16.76m =
8pts
9pts
 Daniel Mackenzie
Daniel Hails
7 : 234pts : Richard Coates C of E Middle School
100m13.0s =
14.4s =
20pts
10pts
 Spratt Kittisak
Emmerson Liam
200m29.5s =
30.3s =
13pts
11pts
 George Holmes
Hutcheon David
400m69.9s =
75.3s =
10pts
4pts
 Jack Oakes
Leach Matthew
800m2m52.0s =
2m45.6s =
10pts
12pts
 Howie Samuel
Shone Ewan
1500m4m58.4s =
5m22.1s =
19pts
13pts
 Cripwell James
Hood Martin
Hurdles17.7s =
17.0s =
3pts
5pts
 Blair Ryan
Kieran Thompson
Relay =
60.8s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Jack Oakes
Leach Matthew
Long Jump3.21m =
2.72m =
4pts
0pts
 Hood Martin
Thirlwell Brandon
Shot6.68m =
7.11m =
8pts
10pts
 Kieran Thompson
George Holmes
Discus26.70m =
16.40m =
21pts
10pts
 Spratt Kittisak
Blair Ryan
Javelin18.47m =
13.90m =
11pts
6pts
 Howie Samuel
Hutcheon David
NLD-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 17/05/10
Junior Boys
9 : 216pts : Walbottle Campus Technology College
100m13.6s =
17.4s =
14pts
0pts
 Adam Armstrong
Liam Aitman
200m28.9s =
32.3s =
15pts
6pts
 Wayne Dunn
Andrew Gilroy
400m59.3s =
87.7s =
23pts
0pts
 John Archibold
Dean Hewitt
800m2m39.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jordan Heslop
:
1500m5m12.5s =
6m30.1s =
15pts
1pts
 Joe Walker
Scott Barker
Hurdles15.4s =
16.7s =
12pts
6pts
 Lewis McKeown
Connor Lambert
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
9pts
10pts
 Andrew Gilroy
Liam Duffy
Long Jump4.13m =
3.59m =
13pts
7pts
 Jordan Heslop
Liam Aitman
Triple Jump9.40m =
8.60m =
16pts
12pts
 John Archibold
Lewis McKeown
Shot8.63m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Wayne Dunn
:
Javelin17.69m =
16.39m =
10pts
9pts
 Scott Barker
Dean Hewitt
10 : 212pts : Allendale Middle School
100m15.1s =
14.0s =
6pts
12pts
 Tom Wilson
Ryan Robley
200m29.9s =
31.5s =
12pts
8pts
 Ben Flemming
Jordan Bailey
400m73.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 John Reed
:
800m2m55.1s =
3m00.4s =
8pts
7pts
 Adam Todhunter
William Bell
1500m5m59.5s =
5m51.7s =
5pts
7pts
 Rory Cantwell
Connor Brown
Hurdles16.7s =
17.7s =
6pts
3pts
 Brendon Pearson
Edward Jackson
Relay63.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Brendon Pearson
Jordan Bailey
Long Jump3.67m =
3.22m =
8pts
4pts
 William Bell
Edward Jackson
Triple Jump8.00m =
8.20m =
8pts
9pts
 Matthew Hamer
Connor Brown
Shot7.07m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Adam Todhunter
:
Discus13.50m =
12.24m =
7pts
6pts
 Rory Cantwell
Matthew Robinson
Javelin26.54m =
24.24m =
19pts
17pts
 John Reed
Ryan Robley
Hammer14.64m =
13.94m =
7pts
6pts
 Tom Wilson
Liam Buckham
11 : 185pts : St Thomas More Roman Catholic High School
100m14.0s =
14.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Christian Dina
Leslie Smith
200m31.4s =
33.9s =
9pts
2pts
 Joe Thompson
Cameron Brown
400m70.8s =
71.7s =
9pts
8pts
 Jack Heatherington
Tyler Lilley
800m2m50.8s =
3m27.7s =
10pts
0pts
 Jack Brunger
Ben Cottis
1500m5m10.1s =
5m57.1s =
16pts
6pts
 Stuart Patterson
Philip Williams
Hurdles19.2s =
15.4s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Luke Ord
Relay61.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
11pts
8pts
 Luke Ord
Ben Cottis
Long Jump4.02m =
3.72m =
12pts
9pts
 Philip Williams
Christian Dina
Triple Jump8.30m =
7.80m =
10pts
7pts
 Joe Thompson
Stuart Patterson
Shot6.08m =
nr =
6pts
0pts
 Cameron Brown
:
Discus12.12m =
18.50m =
6pts
13pts
 William Farquhar
Jack Brunger
Javelinnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Anthony Ward
Tyler Lilley
12 : 175pts : Newcastle School for Boys
100m13.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Thomas Pattinson
:
200m28.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 :
:
400m66.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Michael Drax
:
800m2m41.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Alexander Charlton
:
1500m5m48.7s =
5m38.4s =
7pts
9pts
 Oliver Renforth
Sam Dodds
Hurdles14.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Joseph Nicholson
:
Relay57.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.20m =
5pts
10pts
 Adam Bainbridge
Peter Harrison
Long Jump3.55m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Ruaridh Dawson
:
Triple Jump8.65m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Joseph Nicholson
:
Shot11.53m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Daniel Gray
:
Discus18.70m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Michael Drax
:
Javelin7.75m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jack Verrill
:
NLD-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 17/05/10
Junior Boys
13 : 96pts : John Spence Community High School
100m13.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jens Puska
:
200m32.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Ben Johnson
:
400m64.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Robert Buglass
:
800m3m09.0s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Garrylee McMullen
:
1500m5m55.6s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Connor Naylor Hepple
:
Hurdles18.7s =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Jamie Gibson
:
Long Jump3.29m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Jake Stephenson
:
Triple Jump7.60m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Matthew Eiles
:
Shotnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Joel Robson
:
Discus13.70m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Ryan Johnson
:
Javelin13.84m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Ryan Macciocchi
:
14 : 84pts : All Saints College
100m14.3s =
16.6s =
10pts
0pts
 Wayne Forster
Kel Shaw
200m36.0s =
31.0s =
0pts
10pts
 Shaun Armstrong
Danile Mossetig
800m2m53.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Steven Ellwood
:
Hurdles16.8s =
17.7s =
6pts
3pts
 Justin Bruce
Ryan Farrell
Relay62.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.08m =
12pts
6pts
 Lewis Hutchinson
Kel Shaw
Long Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Tony Bowman
Frankie Wallace
Triple Jump =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
Justin Bruce
Shotnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Ryan Farrell
Dylan Macdonald
Discus18.50m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Drew Pittock
Kieran Farrhurst
Javelin10.97m =
13.69m =
3pts
6pts
 Danile Mossetig
Shaun Armstrong