NLD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 14/05/09
Inter Girls
1 : 351pts : Central Newcastle High School
100m13.7s =
14.7s =
19pts
10pts
 Lucy Telford Cooke
Fiona Evans
200m28.7s =
28.1s =
18pts
20pts
 Adenike Afolabi
Kate Nissen
800m2m37.0s =
2m55.0s =
19pts
11pts
 Grace Simpson
Jenna Mills
1500m5m21.0s =
5m24.0s =
19pts
18pts
 Lucy Pages
Carly May Webster
Hurdles13.7s =
14.0s =
19pts
18pts
 Anna Gibson
Grace Pettifer
Relay58.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
21pts
19pts
 Kate Nissen
Fiona Evans
Long Jump4.37m =
3.86m =
17pts
12pts
 Grace Pettifer
Adenike Afolabi
Shot9.64m =
8.35m =
26pts
20pts
 Anna Gibson
Lucy Telford Cooke
Discus15.46m =
10.82m =
9pts
3pts
 Jenna Mills
Grace Simpson
Javelin28.95m =
19.10m =
23pts
13pts
 Nicola Haynes
Farah Hasan
2 : 281pts : The Duchess's Community High School
100m14.8s =
13.6s =
10pts
20pts
 Katie Dawson
Amy Liddle
200m31.2s =
29.8s =
10pts
14pts
 Miranda Hickey
Goergina Anderson
300m54.8s =
48.7s =
8pts
16pts
 Imogen Brown
Holly Mackenley
800m2m46.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Steph Courty
:
1500m5m41.0s =
6m08.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Alix Eastham
Lauren Aisbitt
Hurdles15.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Georgia Jobes
:
Relay58.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
16pts
17pts
 Jordan Strangeways
Amy Liddle
Long Jump3.95m =
3.30m =
13pts
6pts
 Katie Dawson
Imogen Brown
Triple Jump9.20m =
8.25m =
17pts
10pts
 Holly Mackenley
Georgia Jobes
Shot7.17m =
6.27m =
14pts
9pts
 Steph Courty
Alix Eastham
Discus27.90m =
13.53m =
25pts
7pts
 Georgia Thompson
Lauren Aisbitt
3 : 241pts : Dame Allan's Girls' School
100m15.3s =
14.9s =
7pts
9pts
 Emma Haley
Ellen Steele
200m29.6s =
30.1s =
15pts
13pts
 Zephirine Warde-Aldam
Georgina Summers
800m2m29.0s =
2m59.0s =
23pts
10pts
 Helen Warbuton
Colette Walton
1500m5m47.0s =
6m47.0s =
14pts
4pts
 Beatrice Taylor
Catherine Shafto
Hurdles16.3s =
17.9s =
10pts
5pts
 Alice Maguire
Holly O'Brien
Relay57.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.14m =
15pts
9pts
 Harriet Moore
Georgina Summers
Long Jump4.20m =
3.65m =
15pts
10pts
 Alice Maguire
Holly O'Brien
Shot6.72m =
6.36m =
12pts
10pts
 Catherine Shafto
Emma Haley
Discus17.59m =
15.12m =
12pts
9pts
 Ellen Steele
Zephirine Warde-Aldam
Javelin21.15m =
14.05m =
16pts
6pts
 Colette Walton
Laura Brady
4 : 199pts : Prudhoe Community High School
100m14.0s =
15.4s =
16pts
7pts
 Nicole Armstrong
Jennie Klotz
200m30.8s =
31.2s =
11pts
10pts
 Fiona Bowman
Staav Bremer
800m3m25.0s =
2m44.0s =
1pts
16pts
 Rebecca Dunnage
Abi Purdy
1500m6m26.0s =
6m39.0s =
7pts
5pts
 Rhiannon Castle
Hope Lowdon
Hurdles15.5s =
16.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Rachel Bradley
Beth Heslop
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.14m =
14pts
9pts
 Fiona Bowman
Jennie Klotz
Long Jump3.78m =
4.31m =
11pts
16pts
 Rebecca Dunnage
Staav Bremer
Shot6.92m =
7.51m =
13pts
16pts
 Rachel Bradley
Jessica Ng
Discus12.92m =
11.23m =
6pts
4pts
 Beth Heslop
Hope Lowdon
Javelin16.00m =
12.90m =
9pts
5pts
 Nicole Armstrong
Becky Liddle
NLD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 14/05/09
Inter Girls
5 : 194pts : Haydon Bridge Community HS and Sports College
100m14.7s =
16.0s =
10pts
4pts
 Leah Clarke
Stephanie Little
200m28.3s =
33.5s =
19pts
4pts
 Jessica Bell
Simone Batey
300m44.9s =
58.1s =
22pts
3pts
 Meghann Grieves
Mary Craney
800m3m01.0s =
3m12.0s =
9pts
6pts
 Lauren Ray
Helen Porteus
Hurdles19.1s =
17.0s =
1pts
8pts
 Beth Alexander
Kayleigh Hignett
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.14m =
10pts
9pts
 Stephanie Little
Helen Porteus
Long Jump4.37m =
3.38m =
17pts
7pts
 Jessica Bell
Chelcie Johnson
Triple Jump8.40m =
8.62m =
11pts
13pts
 Meghann Grieves
Kayleigh Hignett
Shot7.32m =
7.51m =
15pts
16pts
 Jodie Charlton
Mary Craney
Discus15.32m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Chloe Wanless
:
Javelin9.85m =
=
1pts
0pts
 Lauren Ray
:
6 : 182pts : Queen Elizabeth High School
100m15.6s =
14.5s =
6pts
11pts
 Harriot Parry
Layla Zahawi
200m31.7s =
31.4s =
8pts
9pts
 Alice Robinson
Katie Frodsham
300m57.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Amber Bone
:
Hurdles18.6s =
12.9s =
3pts
22pts
 Sarah Marshall
Viviane Straub
Relay58.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Harriot Parry
:
Long Jump4.33m =
=
16pts
0pts
 :
Maddie Oliver
Shot6.68m =
9.11m =
11pts
24pts
 Amber Bone
Viviane Straub
Discus =
20.99m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Jenny Waitt
Javelin19.50m =
17.20m =
14pts
11pts
 Lydia Chadwick
Layla Zahawi
7 : 160pts : Royal Grammar School
100m17.0s =
16.2s =
0pts
3pts
 Refath Ali
Millie West
200m =
31.0s =
0pts
10pts
 Caitlin Bailey
Helena Wright
300m44.0s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Stephanie Bruce
:
800m3m06.0s =
3m37.0s =
8pts
0pts
 Francesca Hewison
Jessica Ball
1500m6m06.0s =
6m30.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Caroline Hudson
:
Hurdles16.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Millie Gerber
Rebecca Smith
Relay64.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.41m =
9pts
18pts
 Francesca Hewison
Stephanie Bruce
Long Jump4.27m =
3.65m =
16pts
10pts
 Ruby Wilkinson
Caitlin Bailey
Shot6.77m =
5.04m =
12pts
4pts
 Rosie Golightly
Helena Wright
Discus13.46m =
9.48m =
7pts
1pts
 Millie Gerber
Rebecca Smith
Javelinnr =
11.55m =
0pts
3pts
 Millie West
Jessica Ball
7 : 160pts : Westfield School
100m15.5s =
18.0s =
6pts
0pts
 Felicity Ronn
Ruth Henderson
200m33.7s =
31.2s =
3pts
10pts
 Sarah Harrison
Emma Briggs
800m3m23.0s =
3m02.0s =
2pts
9pts
 :
Laura Pearson
1500m6m30.0s =
6m41.0s =
7pts
5pts
 Emily Eaton
:
Hurdles16.4s =
16.6s =
10pts
9pts
 Natalie Matthews
Jenny Thomas
Relay =
61.8s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
16pts
10pts
 Natalie Matthews
Karlamay Christensen
Long Jump3.51m =
3.20m =
8pts
5pts
 Amelia Robson
Felicity Ronn
Shot7.59m =
5.64m =
16pts
6pts
 Meg Kerry
Samara Laboriel
Discus15.19m =
14.04m =
9pts
8pts
 Ruth Henderson
Emma Briggs
Javelin11.45m =
14.90m =
3pts
7pts
 Laura Pearson
Emily Eaton
NLD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 14/05/09
Inter Girls
9 : 88pts : All Saints College
100m15.7s =
16.9s =
5pts
0pts
 Bronwyn Charlton
Adelle Stanyon
200m32.8s =
32.4s =
5pts
6pts
 Kayleigh Carver
Maria Shields
300m =
49.2s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Terry Otieno
800m =
3m44.0s =
0pts
0pts
 :
Onyinyechukwu Ogbu
1500mnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Nicole Jones
:
Hurdles18.2s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Laura Messengo
:
Relay61.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Louise O'Connell
Nicole Jones
Long Jump2.64m =
2.76m =
0pts
1pts
 Kayleigh Carver
Bronwyn Charlton
Shot5.05m =
3.45m =
4pts
0pts
 Onyinyechukwu Ogbu
Erin Doyle
Discus17.67m =
12.29m =
12pts
5pts
 Jade Shilling
Lucy O'Brien
Javelin12.10m =
11.00m =
4pts
3pts
 Adelle Stanyon
Laura Messengo