NHT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Northamptonshire : 1st Round : Rockingham Triangle, Corby : 12/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 410pts : Northampton School for Boys
100m11.7s =
13.9s =
33pts
12pts
 Rotimi Segun
Sam Pamment
200m26.3s =
28.1s =
22pts
17pts
 Tynan Byrne
Kristian Lyon
400m65.6s =
62.9s =
15pts
19pts
 Milo Franchi
Sam Warburton
800m2m22.3s =
2m26.8s =
19pts
18pts
 Sam Sherratt
Daniel Clifton
1500m5m03.0s =
5m17.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Kyran Wilson
Louis Diamond
Hurdles13.8s =
15.8s =
20pts
10pts
 Josh Percival-Round
James Grayson
Relay55.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.20m =
7pts
10pts
 Kyran Wilson
Kristian Lyon
Long Jump4.45m =
4.01m =
16pts
12pts
 Sam Pamment
James Grayson
Triple Jump8.91m =
8.85m =
13pts
13pts
 Sam Warburton
Daniel Clifton
Shot10.60m =
9.04m =
21pts
16pts
 Tynan Byrne
Josh Percival-Round
Discus15.28m =
23.78m =
9pts
18pts
 Milo Franchi
Josh Arimoro
Javelin36.50m =
20.74m =
29pts
13pts
 Rotimi Segun
Ed Hall
2 : 345pts : Campion School
100m14.7s =
14.9s =
8pts
7pts
 Jacob North
Sam Norman
200m29.1s =
28.3s =
14pts
16pts
 Liam Wood
Alex Bucknall
400m64.0s =
67.9s =
17pts
12pts
 Adam Croutear
Scott Digby
800m2m41.6s =
2m40.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Daniel Martins
Pauli Laurinolli
1500m4m54.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jack Murphy
:
Hurdles15.2s =
14.6s =
13pts
16pts
 Joshua McMillan
Jake Porter
Relay63.7s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Pauli Laurinolli
Sam Norman
Long Jump3.86m =
4.01m =
10pts
12pts
 Daniel Martins
Scott Digby
Triple Jump7.10m =
9.04m =
0pts
14pts
 Liam Wood
Joshua McMillan
Shot10.23m =
8.29m =
20pts
13pts
 Jordan Bangs
Jake Porter
Discus23.83m =
25.80m =
18pts
20pts
 Adam Croutear
Jack McGuinness
Javelin33.05m =
24.75m =
26pts
17pts
 Oliver Churchill-Coleman
Alex Bucknall
Hammer24.92m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jacob North
:
3 : 316pts : Daventry William Parker School
100m13.4s =
14.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Ben Marks
Tyler McKee
200m28.6s =
28.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Jacob Shand
Connor Aldridge
400m61.3s =
68.4s =
21pts
12pts
 Jack Hakin
Jared Green
800m2m33.3s =
2m35.2s =
16pts
15pts
 Jack Bond
Joe Pigeon
1500m5m19.0s =
5m24.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Karl Mandefield
Josh Wilson
Hurdles16.4s =
14.9s =
7pts
15pts
 John Cooknell
Dominic Hynard
Relay =
61.3s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
17pts
14pts
 Jack Hakin
Jack Bond
Long Jump3.74m =
3.99m =
9pts
11pts
 Karl Mandefield
Jacob Shand
Triple Jump8.51m =
8.93m =
11pts
13pts
 Ben Marks
Jared Green
Shot9.94m =
7.93m =
19pts
12pts
 Pavel Pilarciak
Nathan Young
Discus15.66m =
17.03m =
10pts
11pts
 John Cooknell
Tyler McKee
Javelin9.10m =
14.44m =
2pts
7pts
 Dominic Hynard
Joe Pigeon
4 : 275pts : Sponne School
100m13.6s =
14.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Elliot King
Richard Parker
200m29.3s =
30.4s =
14pts
11pts
 Ollie Davies
Alex Goldensmith
400m63.2s =
64.9s =
18pts
16pts
 Murray Aitchison
Dan Green
800m2m29.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Brandon Green
Michael Fagan
1500m =
5m16.0s =
0pts
15pts
 Jake Dairy
James Snook
Hurdles18.0s =
17.5s =
2pts
4pts
 Ben Newlyn
Emelie Benjamin
Relay =
59.1s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.32m =
11pts
14pts
 Brandon Green
Sam Baines
Long Jump4.32m =
4.04m =
15pts
12pts
 Ollie Davies
Michael Fagan
Triple Jump6.40m =
8.67m =
0pts
12pts
 Ben Newlyn
Alex Goldensmith
Shot9.18m =
7.64m =
16pts
11pts
 Murray Aitchison
Emelie Benjamin
Discus20.88m =
15.74m =
15pts
10pts
 Elliot King
James Snook
Javelin21.96m =
20.07m =
14pts
13pts
 George Johnson
Jake Dairy
NHT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Northamptonshire : 1st Round : Rockingham Triangle, Corby : 12/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 270pts : Magdalen College School
100m14.1s =
16.2s =
11pts
1pts
 Tom Summer
Max Titchener
200m28.4s =
30.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Tom Webb
Joe Lever
400m80.7s =
73.0s =
0pts
6pts
 Alex Robinson
Luke Smart
800m2m45.3s =
2m50.8s =
12pts
10pts
 Jack Menday
Cameron Turner
1500m5m35.0s =
5m40.0s =
10pts
9pts
 Ben Ayre
Josh Lovell
Hurdles14.4s =
15.6s =
17pts
11pts
 Aaron Andrews
Robert Moran
Relay57.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.17m =
14pts
9pts
 Joe Lever
Cameron Turner
Long Jump3.98m =
3.92m =
11pts
11pts
 Matt Curtis
Tom Summer
Triple Jump9.88m =
9.13m =
18pts
14pts
 Keiran Wraight
Tom Webb
Shot8.71m =
6.23m =
15pts
7pts
 Max Titchener
Jack Menday
Discus20.66m =
17.81m =
15pts
12pts
 Ben Ayre
Aaron Andrews
Javelin21.42m =
8.88m =
14pts
1pts
 Robert Moran
Josh Lovell
6 : 227pts : Latimer Community Arts College
100m15.3s =
15.7s =
5pts
3pts
 Chris Hart
Aidan Lloyd
200m30.2s =
30.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Jack Mutton
Dominic Whalley
400m66.9s =
78.7s =
14pts
0pts
 Kieran Prescod
Jacob Pattison
800m2m49.6s =
3m04.6s =
10pts
5pts
 Charlie Jones
James Grey
1500m5m44.0s =
5m43.0s =
8pts
8pts
 Ryan Weatherill
Corey Clark
Hurdles15.8s =
18.0s =
10pts
2pts
 Aaron Quartermaine
Daniel Powell
Relay =
60.6s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
13pts
11pts
 Kieran Prescod
Aidan Lloyd
Long Jump3.96m =
4.05m =
11pts
12pts
 Jack Mutton
Dominic Whalley
Triple Jump7.38m =
8.17m =
2pts
9pts
 Ryan Weatherill
Matt Harris
Shot8.14m =
10.30m =
13pts
20pts
 Chris Hart
Jordan Bunting
Discus15.93m =
12.76m =
10pts
6pts
 :
Corey Clark
Javelin16.05m =
20.25m =
9pts
13pts
 Aaron Quartermaine
Jacob Pattison
6 : 227pts : Caroline Chisholm School
100m13.5s =
12.9s =
15pts
21pts
 Savas Hamp
Jamie Thomason
200m29.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Edward Baldwin
Joe Kempster
400m76.4s =
72.4s =
3pts
7pts
 Miles Chan
Peter Nobbs
800m2m41.6s =
2m32.0s =
13pts
16pts
 Sam Andrews
Omar Ghavami
1500m5m42.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Micheal Kinder
Jonathon West
Hurdles16.3s =
17.6s =
8pts
3pts
 Seb McConnell
James Miller
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.26m =
7pts
12pts
 Jonathon West
Joe Kempster
Long Jump4.00m =
3.54m =
12pts
7pts
 Adam Roberts
:
Triple Jump6.95m =
8.57m =
0pts
11pts
 Peter Nobbs
Omar Ghavami
Shot4.59m =
7.00m =
2pts
9pts
 Miles Chan
Seb McConnell
Discus16.61m =
12.63m =
11pts
6pts
 Jordan Foster
:
Javelin19.81m =
26.11m =
12pts
19pts
 Edward Baldwin
Jamie Thomason
8 : 224pts : Beachborough School
100m15.2s =
14.8s =
6pts
8pts
 James Parker
Jasper Pye
200m27.4s =
32.7s =
19pts
5pts
 Charlie Gulliver
Charlie Tredwell
400m69.5s =
82.1s =
10pts
0pts
 Edmund Ringer
Andrew Smith
800m2m41.6s =
2m51.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Will Adams
Ed Kinman
1500m5m26.0s =
5m12.0s =
12pts
16pts
 Toby Clark
Jimmy Howson
Hurdles =
18.5s =
0pts
0pts
 :
Aric Hood
Relay62.8s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.14m =
8pts
8pts
 Edmund Ringer
Jimmy Howson
Long Jump2.72m =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 James Parker
Jasper Pye
Triple Jump7.87m =
7.81m =
7pts
7pts
 Toby Clark
Charlie Tredwell
Shot8.30m =
10.05m =
14pts
19pts
 Charlie Gulliver
Harry Moir
Discus16.75m =
18.44m =
11pts
12pts
 Blake Berrington
Ed Kinman
Javelin18.33m =
16.50m =
11pts
9pts
 Harry Rymer
Aric Hood
Hammer =
19.90m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Andrew Smith