NHT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Northamptonshire : 1st Round : Rockingham Triangle, Corby : 12/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 448pts : Northampton School for Boys
100m13.1s =
12.5s =
12pts
18pts
 Joshua Elliott
Jocob Conner
200m25.2s =
24.1s =
20pts
23pts
 Ben Rowlatt
Howard Packman
400m54.3s =
58.7s =
25pts
18pts
 Fraser Ryan
Jake McCormick
800m2m18.1s =
2m15.8s =
17pts
18pts
 Stephen Arroyo-Hover
Sean Henry
1500m4m32.0s =
4m40.0s =
20pts
18pts
 Jacob Allen
Thomas Charteress
Hurdles12.2s =
12.1s =
24pts
24pts
 Oliver Hartfield
Evaan Reihana
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.59m =
21pts
19pts
 Joshua Elliott
Alexander Smith
Long Jump5.20m =
5.46m =
17pts
19pts
 Ben Rowlatt
Howard Packman
Triple Jump8.97m =
10.45m =
6pts
14pts
 Jacob Allen
Sean Henry
Shot11.85m =
12.05m =
22pts
22pts
 Fraser Ryan
Jocob Conner
Discus20.35m =
26.15m =
11pts
17pts
 Oliver Hartfield
Evaan Reihana
Javelin35.89m =
25.00m =
17pts
10pts
 Stephen Arroyo-Hover
Sam Percival-Round
2 : 402pts : Campion School
100m12.9s =
13.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Joshua Henderson
Adam Deakin
200m26.4s =
25.8s =
16pts
18pts
 Thomas Sidebottom
Courtney Raymond
400m58.5s =
59.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Brett Mason
Alex Gill
800m2m24.6s =
2m33.2s =
15pts
12pts
 Rory Platt
Tian Delgardo
Hurdles12.3s =
13.1s =
23pts
19pts
 Chris Bayles
Ossie Njie
Relay =
54.7s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.50m =
13pts
16pts
 Thomas Sidebottom
Adam Deakin
Long Jump5.30m =
4.55m =
18pts
10pts
 Brett Mason
Alex Gill
Triple Jump10.01m =
10.61m =
12pts
15pts
 Chris Bayles
Ossie Njie
Shot10.05m =
12.28m =
16pts
23pts
 Rory Platt
Courtney Raymond
Discus24.90m =
30.64m =
16pts
22pts
 Joshua Henderson
Ben Oddy
Javelin32.13m =
28.48m =
15pts
12pts
 Adam Love
Tian Delgardo
Hammer31.00m =
31.27m =
19pts
19pts
 Ollie Dancer
Sam Lloyd
3 : 364pts : Daventry William Parker School
100m14.1s =
13.6s =
6pts
8pts
 Dempsey Davies
James Tack
200m28.4s =
27.8s =
10pts
11pts
 Luke Hopkins
Luke Bishop
400m55.7s =
60.1s =
22pts
16pts
 Lewis Cross
Jordan Stonehewer
800m2m13.8s =
2m30.4s =
19pts
13pts
 John Louden
Lloyd Pay
1500m4m30.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Logan Roberts
:
Hurdles12.4s =
12.5s =
23pts
22pts
 Jordan Withrow
Matthew Clarke
Relay57.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.44m =
10pts
14pts
 Jordan Withrow
Luke Bishop
Long Jump4.84m =
5.17m =
13pts
16pts
 Dempsey Davies
Logan Roberts
Triple Jump11.30m =
10.45m =
18pts
14pts
 Lewis Cross
Lloyd Pay
Shot8.99m =
8.78m =
12pts
11pts
 John Louden
Luke Hopkins
Discus32.80m =
23.22m =
24pts
14pts
 Nick Aarre
James Tack
Javelin24.46m =
32.66m =
10pts
15pts
 Ryan Compston
Matthew Clarke
Hammer25.63m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Connor Sales
:
4 : 345pts : Wellingborough School
100m11.6s =
12.1s =
27pts
22pts
 Tom Halder
William Merry
200m26.1s =
27.3s =
17pts
13pts
 Joshua Maziak Amey
Marcus Harper
400m56.8s =
64.5s =
21pts
10pts
 Sam Hubbard
Xavier Parker
800m2m17.9s =
2m23.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Charles Macdonnell
Edward Palfreeman
1500m5m00.0s =
5m53.0s =
14pts
3pts
 Max Billson
Callum Cliffe
Hurdles13.0s =
14.9s =
20pts
10pts
 Max Armstrong
Jacob Guy
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Charles Macdonnell
Jacob Guy
Long Jump4.65m =
4.75m =
11pts
12pts
 Joshua Maziak Amey
Max Armstrong
Triple Jump10.90m =
9.71m =
16pts
10pts
 William Merry
Max Billson
Shot11.35m =
9.53m =
20pts
14pts
 Xavier Parker
Santino Decaro
Discus14.52m =
19.74m =
6pts
11pts
 Marcus Harper
Edward Palfreeman
Javelin32.63m =
25.40m =
15pts
10pts
 Adam Lloyd
Callum Cliffe
NHT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Northamptonshire : 1st Round : Rockingham Triangle, Corby : 12/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 287pts : Sponne School
100m12.7s =
13.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Kyle Dutton
Nathan Rogers
200m25.4s =
29.4s =
19pts
7pts
 George Husbands
George Gower
400m62.7s =
72.1s =
13pts
2pts
 Will Jacquest
Marcus Culley
800m2m35.8s =
2m38.9s =
11pts
10pts
 Charlie Harris
Jack Shaw
1500m4m49.0s =
4m58.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Ben James
Jordan Hammond
Hurdles14.1s =
15.8s =
14pts
6pts
 Josh Gibbard
Ben Wileman
Relay55.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
10pts
13pts
 Hugo Austin
George Husbands
Long Jump4.73m =
3.97m =
12pts
4pts
 Nathan Rogers
Ben James
Triple Jump9.30m =
9.86m =
8pts
11pts
 Will Jacquest
Charlie Harris
Shot7.07m =
11.21m =
6pts
20pts
 Ben Wileman
Marcus Culley
Discus19.57m =
14.56m =
11pts
6pts
 Jack Shaw
George Gower
Javelin37.95m =
33.01m =
19pts
16pts
 Kyle Dutton
Max Flemming Belt
6 : 283pts : Latimer Community Arts College
100m12.9s =
13.4s =
14pts
9pts
 Lewis Jones
Craig Wood
200m28.4s =
28.5s =
10pts
10pts
 Kieran Wright
Scott Martindale
400m64.1s =
60.1s =
11pts
16pts
 Jamie Percival
David Boddington
800m2m16.7s =
2m18.5s =
18pts
17pts
 Tom Dryburgh
Josh Coles
1500m5m12.0s =
5m07.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Enrico Derosa
Vinny Fuoco
Hurdles14.7s =
13.6s =
11pts
17pts
 Mason Thomas
Ryan Brown
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.50m =
17pts
16pts
 Jamie Percival
David Boddington
Long Jump3.99m =
4.31m =
4pts
8pts
 Kieran Wright
Vinny Fuoco
Triple Jump8.93m =
9.96m =
6pts
11pts
 Tom Dryburgh
Scott Martindale
Shot7.41m =
9.26m =
7pts
13pts
 Mason Thomas
Danny Robinson
Discus16.39m =
18.98m =
7pts
10pts
 Kyle Hall
Josh Coles
Javelin21.35m =
19.86m =
8pts
7pts
 Enrico Derosa
Ryan Brown
7 : 247pts : Magdalen College School
100m12.9s =
12.5s =
14pts
18pts
 Matthew Goode
:
200m28.1s =
26.4s =
11pts
16pts
 Tyrone Smith
Lawrence Sharp
400m64.0s =
66.2s =
11pts
8pts
 Darren Scarrott
Will Pitchfork
800m2m39.9s =
2m22.9s =
10pts
15pts
 Jacques Fair
Will Butler
1500m4m47.0s =
5m08.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Josiah Rush
Joe Carter
Hurdles14.4s =
14.6s =
13pts
12pts
 Euan Prime
Jack Croxford
Relay =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Matthew Goode
Will Pitchfork
Long Jump4.09m =
4.58m =
5pts
10pts
 Joe Carter
Darren Scarrott
Triple Jump8.75m =
8.68m =
5pts
5pts
 Euan Prime
:
Shot9.01m =
8.68m =
12pts
11pts
 Will Butler
Ben Welham
Discus16.25m =
18.79m =
7pts
10pts
 Lawrence Sharp
Tyrone Smith
Javelin17.98m =
15.58m =
5pts
4pts
 Damon Louch
Jack Croxford
8 : 232pts : Caroline Chisholm School
100m12.3s =
12.5s =
20pts
18pts
 Harry Evans
Lewis Williams
200m28.4s =
27.2s =
10pts
13pts
 Jack Flynn
Dominic West
400m59.3s =
65.5s =
17pts
9pts
 Callum Cherry
Peter Howdego
800m2m35.2s =
2m39.9s =
11pts
10pts
 Alex Donald
Jake Roberts
1500m5m02.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Aaron Westgarth
Joe Mennell
Hurdles17.0s =
15.5s =
0pts
7pts
 James Duffield
Michael Pawluk
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.41m =
14pts
13pts
 Jake Roberts
Peter Howdego
Long Jump =
4.42m =
0pts
9pts
 Alex Donald
Michael Pawluk
Triple Jumpnr =
10.44m =
0pts
14pts
 Harry Evans
Edwin Tong
Shot6.56m =
10.25m =
4pts
16pts
 Aaron Westgarth
Adam Young
Discusnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Callum Cherry
Joe Mennell
Javelin16.66m =
32.46m =
5pts
15pts
 Lewis Williams
Dominic West