NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North East : Regional Final : Clairville Stadium, Middlesbrough : 09/06/10
Junior Girls
1 : 269pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School, North Yorkshire
100m14.4s =
15.1s =
15pts
11pts
 :
:
200m30.5s =
34.4s =
16pts
6pts
 :
:
800m2m47.3s =
3m06.5s =
19pts
12pts
 :
:
1500m6m04.2s =
6m42.3s =
15pts
8pts
 :
:
Hurdles12.9s =
15.4s =
24pts
13pts
 :
:
Relay64.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.02m =
11pts
8pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.56m =
3.77m =
25pts
13pts
 :
:
Shot6.39m =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus12.74m =
14.85m =
10pts
13pts
 :
:
Javelin14.20m =
17.40m =
12pts
16pts
 :
:
2 : 256pts : Ashville College, North Yorkshire
100m14.1s =
15.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Beth Malyn
Olivia Jackson
200m30.7s =
32.8s =
15pts
9pts
 Jessica Humphreys
Andrea Mitchell
800m2m47.2s =
3m17.8s =
19pts
9pts
 Beth Adamson
Emily Cody
1500m6m10.6s =
6m40.8s =
14pts
9pts
 Maddie Broussard
Lucy Lister
Hurdles19.4s =
15.1s =
0pts
14pts
 Katie Morris
Hannah Roberts
Relay =
62.9s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
16pts
16pts
 Jessica Culleton
Jessica Humphreys
Long Jump4.18m =
3.07m =
17pts
6pts
 Beth Adamson
Lizzie Cormack
Shot6.48m =
6.43m =
13pts
13pts
 Maddie Broussard
Olivia Jackson
Discus17.15m =
15.84m =
16pts
14pts
 Hannah Roberts
Emily Cody
Javelin9.58m =
12.36m =
5pts
9pts
 Lucy Lister
Katie Morris
3 : 251pts : Carmel Roman Catholic Technology College, Durham
100m14.7s =
16.2s =
13pts
6pts
 Amy Warr
Catherine Lavender
200m31.4s =
32.2s =
13pts
10pts
 Kayleigh Adam
Emma Hughes
800m3m04.2s =
3m09.7s =
13pts
11pts
 Samantha Hewitson
Hannah Turnbull
1500m6m13.0s =
6m15.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Emily Toulson
Iona O'Shea
Hurdles14.0s =
15.2s =
19pts
13pts
 Lucy Phillips
Erin Richings
Relay66.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
17pts
13pts
 Ola Jasinska
Amy Turnbull
Long Jump3.96m =
2.45m =
15pts
0pts
 Erin Richings
Samantha Hewitson
Shot6.88m =
7.71m =
15pts
19pts
 Catherine Lavender
Lucy Phillips
Discus12.26m =
14.73m =
9pts
12pts
 Emma Hughes
Kayleigh Adam
Javelin13.00m =
12.84m =
10pts
10pts
 Amy Warr
Hannah Turnbull
4 : 245pts : Tadcaster Grammar School, North Yorkshire
100m14.4s =
14.0s =
15pts
19pts
 :
:
200m31.4s =
31.2s =
13pts
14pts
 :
:
800m2m52.6s =
3m23.7s =
17pts
7pts
 :
:
1500m6m07.5s =
6m13.3s =
14pts
13pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.4s =
14.5s =
9pts
16pts
 :
:
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.11m =
13pts
11pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.03m =
3.13m =
15pts
6pts
 :
:
Shot5.59m =
6.16m =
10pts
12pts
 :
:
Discus16.48m =
15.13m =
15pts
13pts
 :
:
Javelin13.31m =
8.09m =
10pts
3pts
 :
:
NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North East : Regional Final : Clairville Stadium, Middlesbrough : 09/06/10
Junior Girls
5 : 242pts : St Leonard's RC Comprehensive School, Durham
100m15.0s =
14.0s =
12pts
19pts
 Frances Cocker
Catherine Avery
200m31.1s =
32.8s =
14pts
9pts
 Catheinre Laing
Leanne Mole
800m2m52.5s =
2m58.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Lucy Moody
Faye Mullen
1500m6m34.5s =
6m00.5s =
10pts
15pts
 Elizabeth Bradley
Alice Campbell
Hurdles16.4s =
15.7s =
9pts
12pts
 Mia Remmington
Kathrine McDaid
Relay =
64.0s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jumpdisq =
1.26m =
0pts
16pts
 Frances Cocker
Ffion Thompson
Long Jump3.12m =
3.57m =
6pts
11pts
 Catheinre Laing
Leanne Mole
Shot5.93m =
6.29m =
11pts
12pts
 Charlotte Siddaway
Catherine Avery
Discus11.07m =
20.29m =
8pts
20pts
 Lucy Moody
Kathrine McDaid
Javelin11.29m =
11.83m =
8pts
8pts
 Elizabeth Bradley
Alice Campbell
6 : 241pts : Dame Allan's Girls' School, Northumberland
100m14.9s =
15.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Charlotte Cooper
Zoe Wright
200m29.6s =
34.4s =
19pts
6pts
 Sophie Johnstone
Ira Banerjee
800m3m14.8s =
3m09.3s =
10pts
11pts
 Zinnia Warde-Aldam
Katie Bohill
1500m5m44.9s =
5m54.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Suzanne Barwise-Munro
Iona Ryder
Hurdles17.5s =
15.1s =
6pts
14pts
 Abigail Tate
Beth Barratt-Gibson
Relay63.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jumpdisq =
1.32m =
0pts
18pts
 Zoe Wright
Zinnia Warde-Aldam
Long Jump3.73m =
3.62m =
12pts
11pts
 Abigail Tate
Beth Barratt-Gibson
Shot6.66m =
6.92m =
14pts
15pts
 Keisha Oborka-Letman
Shannon Flack
Discus18.77m =
15.09m =
18pts
13pts
 Charlotte Cooper
Iona Ryder
Javelin8.55m =
7.70m =
4pts
3pts
 Ira Banerjee
Katie Bohill
7 : 215pts : Nunthorpe School, Cleveland
100m14.9s =
15.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Megan Wheatley
Amy Simpson
200m32.8s =
32.0s =
9pts
11pts
 Ella Gallagher
Molly Marshall
800m2m55.7s =
3m07.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Laura Blenkinsop
Loiuse Shaw
1500m5m34.0s =
5m54.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Phillipa Stone
Rebecca Palmer
Hurdles14.8s =
15.4s =
15pts
13pts
 Lara Simpson
Emma Kelly
Relay65.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
13pts
13pts
 Victoria Linsley
Loiuse Shaw
Long Jump3.27m =
2.74m =
8pts
2pts
 Amy Simpson
Ella Gallagher
Shot5.65m =
4.11m =
10pts
5pts
 Lara Simpson
Rebecca Palmer
Discus12.10m =
10.53m =
9pts
7pts
 Megan Wheatley
Sarah McCabe
Javelin7.95m =
8.65m =
3pts
4pts
 Molly Marshall
Emma Kelly