NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North East : Regional Final : Clairville Stadium, Middlesbrough : 09/06/10
Inter Girls
1 : 276pts : St Peter's School, North Yorkshire
100m14.0s =
14.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Amy Dodds
Scarlett Shaw
200m28.7s =
28.8s =
18pts
18pts
 Lavinia Taylor
Minna Gabbertas
300m46.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Chloe Lister
:
800m2m46.7s =
2m59.2s =
14pts
10pts
 Felicity Punnett
Harriet Falshaw
1500m5m46.8s =
5m58.8s =
14pts
12pts
 Lucy Hunter
Katherine Raines
Relay58.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
16pts
11pts
 Felicity Punnett
Katherine Raines
Long Jump4.33m =
4.29m =
16pts
16pts
 Ruby Wilson
Scarlett Shaw
Triple Jump8.58m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Chloe Lister
:
Shot6.96m =
7.61m =
13pts
16pts
 Ellie Martin
Harriet Falshaw
Discus9.87m =
15.72m =
2pts
10pts
 Lucy Hunter
Minna Gabbertas
Javelin17.98m =
11.97m =
11pts
3pts
 Lavinia Taylor
Sophie France
2 : 264pts : Ponteland Community High School, Northumberland
100m14.8s =
14.7s =
10pts
10pts
 Poppy Robson
Olivia Herford
200m30.5s =
29.5s =
12pts
15pts
 Grace Powell
Laura Jackson
300m49.0s =
53.4s =
15pts
9pts
 Chloe Hall
Harleen Randeva
800m2m37.9s =
2m42.5s =
19pts
16pts
 Rebecca Carpenter
Brown Ashleigh
Hurdles14.7s =
14.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Heather Crowe
Anna Harris
Relay60.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.24m =
16pts
12pts
 Anna Harris
Brown Ashleigh
Long Jump4.27m =
4.14m =
16pts
14pts
 Heather Crowe
Chloe Hall
Triple Jump8.04m =
7.99m =
9pts
8pts
 Rebecca Carpenter
Laura Jackson
Shot =
6.93m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Olivia Herford
Discus14.69m =
15.70m =
8pts
10pts
 Molly Turnbull
Harleen Randeva
Javelin15.10m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Yasmin Tauk
:
3 : 249pts : Carmel Roman Catholic Technology College, Durham
100m14.9s =
14.7s =
9pts
10pts
 Ellie Cain
Courtney Richardson
200m32.2s =
33.0s =
7pts
5pts
 Elsa Alvarez
Eleanor Thirlway
300m51.3s =
49.9s =
12pts
14pts
 Rosie Stokell
Lucy Robson
800m2m50.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Samantha Wilson
:
1500m5m19.8s =
6m05.3s =
19pts
11pts
 Zoe Hewitson
Kate Troy
Hurdles13.2s =
16.8s =
21pts
9pts
 Iona Richings
Chloe Saxton
Relay =
60.7s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Chloe Saxton
:
Long Jump4.08m =
5.09m =
14pts
24pts
 Iona Richings
Ellie Cain
Triple Jump7.88m =
7.56m =
7pts
4pts
 Elly Humphrey
Elsa Alvarez
Shot7.75m =
7.15m =
17pts
14pts
 Zoe Hewitson
Rosie Stokell
Discus13.10m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Eleanor Thirlway
:
Javelin =
17.86m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Lucy Robson
4 : 223pts : Wolfreton School, Humberside
100m14.9s =
15.5s =
9pts
6pts
 Ellie Needham
Emma Richards
200m29.9s =
30.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Sophie Lee
Rebecca Gill
300m47.5s =
47.2s =
18pts
18pts
 Alice Middleton
Kiera Longthorpe
800m2m28.1s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Ellie Wilson
:
1500m5m47.1s =
6m23.3s =
14pts
8pts
 Emily Adlard
Beth Dove
Hurdles16.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
Stephanie Soeno
Relay61.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Emma Richards
:
Long Jump3.80m =
3.85m =
11pts
12pts
 Ellie Wilson
Stephanie Soeno
Triple Jump7.63m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Beth Dove
:
Shot6.00m =
6.55m =
8pts
11pts
 Emily Adlard
Becky Wickenden
Discus15.26m =
11.65m =
9pts
4pts
 Nada Ibrahim
Ellie Needham
Javelin11.76m =
15.80m =
3pts
9pts
 Sophie Lee
Alice Middleton
NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North East : Regional Final : Clairville Stadium, Middlesbrough : 09/06/10
Inter Girls
5 : 214pts : Polam Hall School, Durham
100m14.6s =
15.2s =
11pts
8pts
 Emily Rider
Amy Shakeshaft
200m30.3s =
29.3s =
13pts
16pts
 Alice Anderson
Alessia Hodgson
800m2m53.3s =
3m02.3s =
12pts
9pts
 Lydia Beeken
Joanne Swinbank
1500m5m31.6s =
5m57.2s =
17pts
12pts
 Elizabeth Sutherland
Charlotte Gauja
Hurdles16.5s =
16.7s =
10pts
9pts
 Brittany Farmer
Beth Robinson
Relay61.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jumpdisq =
1.17m =
0pts
10pts
 Laura Robinson
Beth Robinson
Long Jump3.83m =
3.90m =
11pts
12pts
 Emily Rider
Joanne Swinbank
Shot7.26m =
7.75m =
14pts
17pts
 Brittany Farmer
Amy Shakeshaft
Discus15.31m =
16.13m =
9pts
10pts
 Courtney Barber
Lydia Beeken
Javelin10.09m =
7.66m =
2pts
0pts
 Charlotte Gauja
Elizabeth Sutherland
6 : 175pts : Allertonshire School, North Yorkshire
100m14.2s =
14.9s =
14pts
9pts
 Alia Radwan
Beth Keen
200m32.4s =
31.3s =
6pts
9pts
 Vicki Goodchild
Ruth Kilsby
800m3m20.1s =
3m04.8s =
3pts
8pts
 Keighley Marston
Lily Coombes
1500m5m42.4s =
6m29.8s =
15pts
7pts
 Abbie Fletcher
Georgie Brayson
Hurdles15.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ellie Readman
Emma Rutherford
Relay61.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.24m =
9pts
12pts
 Abbie Fletcher
Lily Coombes
Long Jump3.22m =
3.63m =
5pts
9pts
 Alia Radwan
Ruth Kilsby
Shot5.63m =
6.26m =
6pts
9pts
 Vicki Goodchild
Emma Rutherford
Discus13.82m =
14.89m =
7pts
9pts
 Ellie Readman
Beth Keen
Javelin19.59m =
dnf =
14pts
0pts
 Sarah Lacy
Jess Shuker
7 : 167pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School, North Yorkshire
100m14.0s =
disq =
16pts
0pts
 :
:
200m30.6s =
31.9s =
12pts
8pts
 :
:
300m50.8s =
57.4s =
13pts
4pts
 :
:
800m3m11.8s =
3m05.2s =
6pts
8pts
 :
:
1500m5m30.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay62.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.08m =
0pts
7pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.92m =
2.92m =
12pts
2pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.16m =
7.30m =
10pts
2pts
 :
:
Shot5.61m =
7.03m =
6pts
13pts
 :
:
Discus12.22m =
=
5pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin12.96m =
17.18m =
5pts
10pts
 :
:
8 : 163pts : Nunthorpe School, Cleveland
100m15.1s =
14.1s =
8pts
15pts
 Amy Firman
Emily Haynes
200m30.1s =
32.7s =
13pts
6pts
 Catherine Wilson
Hena Ahitan
300m43.2s =
51.6s =
26pts
12pts
 Hannah Seagrave
Lucy Walker
800m3m02.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Catherine Wilson
Abigail Sheppard
1500m5m36.2s =
6m23.2s =
16pts
8pts
 Kate Richardson
Bridget McPherson
Relay61.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jumpdisq =
1.14m =
0pts
9pts
 Lucy Walker
Lucy Walker
Long Jump3.28m =
3.72m =
6pts
10pts
 Hena Ahitan
Hannah Seagrave
Triple Jump8.05m =
7.26m =
9pts
1pts
 Catherine Wilson
:
Shot =
4.85m =
0pts
4pts
 Ilona Wheatley
Bridget McPherson
Discusdisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 Abigail Sheppard
: