NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North East : Regional Final : Clairville Stadium, Middlesbrough : 09/06/10
Inter Boys
1 : 368pts : St Leonard's RC Comprehensive School, Durham
100m12.7s =
12.4s =
16pts
19pts
 Ryan Burton
Isaac McInally
200m26.3s =
24.8s =
16pts
21pts
 Ellys Moyle
Kier Collins
400m56.6s =
62.0s =
21pts
14pts
 James Clark
Thomas Hobbs
800m2m20.5s =
2m26.9s =
16pts
14pts
 George Adair
Declan Lavery
1500m4m48.8s =
4m56.8s =
16pts
14pts
 Adrian Bailes
Tom Crawley
Hurdles12.1s =
13.6s =
24pts
17pts
 Tom Oliver
Liam Williams
Relay55.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.23m =
20pts
7pts
 Tom Oliver
Chris Denham
Long Jump4.71m =
4.64m =
12pts
11pts
 Ellys Moyle
Kier Collins
Triple Jump10.12m =
9.72m =
12pts
10pts
 James Clark
Declan Lavery
Shot7.83m =
8.79m =
8pts
11pts
 Ryan Watson
Liam Williams
Discus26.66m =
23.60m =
18pts
15pts
 George Adair
Thomas Hobbs
Javelin30.41m =
26.63m =
14pts
11pts
 Ryan Burton
Isaac McInally
2 : 336pts : Emmanuel College, Durham
100m13.3s =
13.1s =
10pts
12pts
 :
Conor Black
200m =
28.2s =
0pts
10pts
 Sam Bailey
Stefan Spence
400m55.2s =
63.0s =
23pts
12pts
 Nathan Bullock
Peter O'Donnell
800m2m27.7s =
2m35.3s =
14pts
11pts
 Lewis Hadfield
Ryan Brady
1500m5m00.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ethan Lisk
Haiden Bell
Hurdles12.0s =
13.6s =
25pts
17pts
 Philip Reynolds
Daniel Mallet
Relay =
55.4s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
15pts
13pts
 Nathan Bullock
Ben Morton
Long Jump4.62m =
4.12m =
11pts
6pts
 Ethan Lisk
Ryan Brady
Triple Jump9.58m =
10.18m =
9pts
12pts
 Sam Bailey
Stefan Spence
Pole Vault =
2.10m =
0pts
2pts
 :
Daniel Mallet
Shot12.00m =
9.91m =
22pts
15pts
 Philip Reynolds
Conor Black
Discus27.54m =
25.86m =
19pts
17pts
 Lewis Thomas
Lewis Hadfield
Javelin34.58m =
=
17pts
0pts
 John Edwards
:
Hammer31.21m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Peter O'Donnell
:
3 : 327pts : The King Edward VI School, Northumberland
100m12.9s =
12.9s =
14pts
14pts
 Ethan McMahon
Tom Dugdale
200m26.0s =
24.6s =
17pts
22pts
 Cameron Hill
Jack Roach
400m60.9s =
59.1s =
15pts
17pts
 Edward Maughan
Joseph Robertshaw
800m2m27.4s =
2m23.7s =
14pts
15pts
 Rhonan Green
Cameron Poole
1500m5m09.2s =
5m11.6s =
12pts
11pts
 Phillip Caldwell
Sam Hancox
Hurdles12.0s =
15.6s =
25pts
7pts
 Tom Manley
Adam Smith
Relay57.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.38m =
21pts
12pts
 Jack Roach
Tom Manley
Long Jump4.80m =
4.18m =
13pts
6pts
 Joseph Robertshaw
Cameron Hill
Triple Jump10.02m =
10.10m =
12pts
12pts
 Edward Maughan
Adam Smith
Shot6.60m =
9.01m =
4pts
12pts
 Alex Vescio
Tom Dugdale
Discus24.80m =
18.55m =
16pts
10pts
 Keelan Nellis
Phillip Caldwell
Javelin16.58m =
27.62m =
5pts
12pts
 Rhonan Green
Cameron Poole
4 : 303pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School, North Yorkshire
100m12.6s =
13.3s =
17pts
10pts
 :
:
200m25.9s =
26.0s =
17pts
17pts
 :
:
400m66.8s =
63.1s =
8pts
12pts
 :
:
800m2m42.2s =
2m36.6s =
9pts
11pts
 :
:
1500m5m18.1s =
5m16.3s =
10pts
10pts
 :
:
Hurdles14.1s =
15.4s =
14pts
8pts
 :
:
Relay54.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.35m =
16pts
11pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.01m =
4.32m =
5pts
8pts
 :
:
Triple Jump10.60m =
10.03m =
15pts
12pts
 :
:
Shot11.62m =
10.20m =
21pts
16pts
 :
:
Discus20.75m =
19.79m =
12pts
11pts
 :
:
Javelin24.16m =
26.90m =
10pts
11pts
 :
:
NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North East : Regional Final : Clairville Stadium, Middlesbrough : 09/06/10
Inter Boys
5 : 291pts : Haydon Bridge Community HS and Sports College, Northumberland
100m12.6s =
12.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Luke Dempster
Angus Tailford
200m26.7s =
27.5s =
15pts
12pts
 Rhys Main
Kieran Mitchinson
400m60.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jake Sloan
:
800m2m33.4s =
2m35.9s =
12pts
11pts
 Adam Newby
Edward Craney
1500m5m04.1s =
5m33.1s =
13pts
7pts
 Thomas Wilkie
Mark Todhunter
Hurdles12.6s =
13.9s =
22pts
15pts
 Nathan Lee
Ben Sloan
Relay55.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Nathan Lee
Adam Newby
Long Jump4.57m =
4.10m =
10pts
6pts
 Jake Sloan
Ben Sloan
Triple Jump8.34m =
7.73m =
3pts
1pts
 Thomas Wilkie
Mark Todhunter
Shot8.12m =
8.63m =
9pts
11pts
 Daniel Macmillan
Edward Craney
Discus =
24.65m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Crispin Agar
Javelin32.57m =
23.04m =
15pts
9pts
 Rhys Main
Philip Davison
Hammer35.49m =
17.83m =
22pts
7pts
 Luke Dempster
Kieran Mitchinson
5 : 291pts : Hymers College, Humberside
100m13.2s =
12.4s =
11pts
19pts
 Alex Chisem
Alex Shepherdson
200m25.7s =
25.5s =
18pts
19pts
 Leon De Lancey
Alex Bartlett
400m69.7s =
63.6s =
5pts
12pts
 Adam Foulds
Oliver Dawson
800m2m20.4s =
2m28.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Peter Oughtred
Jack Tinker
1500m5m06.0s =
5m41.0s =
12pts
5pts
 David Harrison
James Robinson
Hurdles13.4s =
14.2s =
18pts
14pts
 Michael Wells
Brandon Faulkner
Relay =
56.0s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
11pts
12pts
 David Harrison
Adam Foulds
Long Jump4.39m =
4.08m =
8pts
5pts
 Alex Chisem
Oliver Dawson
Triple Jump8.78m =
9.58m =
5pts
9pts
 Michael Wells
Brandon Faulkner
Shot10.73m =
9.53m =
18pts
14pts
 Leon De Lancey
Alex Shepherdson
Discus25.91m =
19.09m =
17pts
10pts
 Jacob Cameron-Johnson
Mark Cordeaux
Javelin24.37m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Alex Bartlett
:
Hammernr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jack Tinker
:
7 : 251pts : Humberston Maths and Computing College, Humberside
100m12.1s =
12.6s =
22pts
17pts
 Josh Seddon
Callum Law
200m27.1s =
28.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Ryan Moore
Ryan Leworthy
400m =
64.3s =
0pts
11pts
 Harley Roe-Gammon
George Fell
800m2m34.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Tom Pell
Cameron Smith
1500m5m08.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jake Bartlett
Chris Burgess
Hurdles11.5s =
14.2s =
27pts
14pts
 Mikey Hornsby
Connor Masterton
Relay =
54.8s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
13pts
14pts
 Connor Masterton
Joe Washington
Long Jump5.60m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Mikey Hornsby
Callum Law
Triple Jump11.55m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Josh Seddon
Cameron Smith
Shot12.05m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Ryan Moore
Harley Roe-Gammon
Discus15.76m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Tom Pell
Jack Furneaux
Javelin =
18.44m =
0pts
6pts
 Ryan Leworthy
George Fell