NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead International Stadium : 17/06/10
Junior Girls
1 : 370pts : Hymers College, Humberside
100m14.5s =
14.9s =
14pts
12pts
 Olivia Kirkwood
Laura Copley
200m30.0s =
31.6s =
18pts
12pts
 Tolu Akomolafe
Molly Tinker
800m2m41.5s =
2m47.2s =
21pts
19pts
 Jessica Hall
Claire Oughtred
1500m5m31.4s =
5m41.1s =
20pts
19pts
 Amy Felgate
Ellie Penrose
Hurdles12.6s =
13.2s =
26pts
23pts
 Gemma Blank
Elizabeth Pickering
Relay60.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.14m =
21pts
12pts
 Elizabeth Pickering
Ellie Penrose
Long Jump3.59m =
4.18m =
11pts
17pts
 Molly Tinker
Tolu Akomolafe
Shot7.88m =
6.95m =
20pts
15pts
 Onika Watson-Hall
Claire Oughtred
Discus17.87m =
17.70m =
17pts
16pts
 Olivia Kirkwood
Laura Copley
Javelin25.09m =
17.60m =
26pts
16pts
 Gemma Blank
Hollie Stabler
2 : 357pts : Central Newcastle High School, Northumberland
100m14.8s =
14.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Josephine Cobden
Elizabeth Lawson
200m27.7s =
30.1s =
25pts
17pts
 Davina Nylander
Olivia Thorniley-Walker
800m2m46.1s =
2m41.0s =
19pts
21pts
 Iris Ridley
Imogen Bishop
1500m5m23.9s =
5m50.5s =
22pts
17pts
 Molly Flint
Amelia Dickenson
Hurdles12.5s =
13.5s =
26pts
21pts
 Genevieve Perrins
Catherine Florek
Relay58.9s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
21pts
17pts
 Catherine Florek
Davina Nylander
Long Jump4.20m =
3.74m =
18pts
12pts
 Jessica Carrick
Matilda Sample
Shot5.29m =
4.72m =
9pts
7pts
 Josephine Cobden
Molly Flint
Discus15.20m =
14.64m =
13pts
12pts
 Elizabeth Lawson
Amelia Dickenson
Javelin24.85m =
14.30m =
25pts
12pts
 Genevieve Perrins
Imogen Bishop
3 : 309pts : King James's School, North Yorkshire
100m14.5s =
14.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Emily Binks
Harriet Blayney
200m32.2s =
31.0s =
10pts
14pts
 Georgina Smith
Katie McGinn
800m2m56.1s =
2m51.2s =
16pts
17pts
 Abbie Hatch
Georgia Ryan
1500m5m22.3s =
5m55.1s =
22pts
16pts
 Mollie Webster
Hope Kilvington
Hurdles13.2s =
13.8s =
23pts
20pts
 Josie Parry
Hannah Kempson
Relay =
61.0s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.11m =
15pts
11pts
 Chloe Goodall
Hannah Kempson
Long Jump3.69m =
4.39m =
12pts
21pts
 Mollie Webster
Josie Parry
Shot6.01m =
6.87m =
12pts
15pts
 Emily Binks
Katie McGinn
Discus13.11m =
14.42m =
10pts
12pts
 Georgia Thompson
Georgia Ryan
Javelin14.13m =
13.04m =
11pts
10pts
 Georgina Smith
Abbie Hatch
4 : 305pts : Wolfreton School, Humberside
100m14.5s =
14.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Ellie Wilkinson
Natalee Hodgson
200m28.6s =
28.4s =
22pts
23pts
 Claudia Heath
Charlotte Patterson
800m2m41.7s =
3m03.7s =
21pts
13pts
 Emilie Mowforth
Holly Cavany
1500m5m30.2s =
5m53.8s =
20pts
17pts
 Lucy Omond
Rebecca Allen
Hurdles16.5s =
15.6s =
9pts
12pts
 Eleanor Cole
Luci Preston
Relay61.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.05m =
18pts
9pts
 Claudia Heath
Eleanor Cole
Long Jump4.58m =
4.02m =
25pts
15pts
 Charlotte Patterson
Luci Preston
Shot6.75m =
5.33m =
14pts
9pts
 Natalee Hodgson
Emilie Mowforth
Discus9.28m =
13.19m =
5pts
10pts
 Ellie Wilkinson
Megan Hanrahan
Javelin14.97m =
13.31m =
12pts
10pts
 Lucy Omond
Rebecca Dowd
NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead International Stadium : 17/06/10
Junior Girls
5 : 297pts : Ponteland Middle School, Northumberland
100m14.3s =
14.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Rebecca Yeend
Serena Ramsey
200m31.3s =
32.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Rebecca Glaister
Molly Hall
800m2m34.8s =
2m38.0s =
23pts
22pts
 Anna Barnes
Phillipa Chambers
1500m5m56.6s =
5m52.6s =
16pts
17pts
 Charlotte Burrin
Lydia Heron
Hurdles14.9s =
14.7s =
14pts
15pts
 Abby Bolam
Sally Hunter
Relay62.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
13pts
14pts
 Lisa Ward
Sally Hunter
Long Jump3.86m =
3.98m =
14pts
15pts
 Rebecca Yeend
Serena Ramsey
Shot5.09m =
5.77m =
8pts
11pts
 Anna Barnes
Lydia Heron
Discus13.88m =
15.43m =
11pts
13pts
 Charlotte Burrin
Alice Lambert
Javelin10.89m =
20.40m =
7pts
20pts
 Abby Bolam
Rebecca Morris
6 : 295pts : St John Fisher Catholic High School, North Yorkshire
100m14.7s =
14.5s =
13pts
14pts
 Ashleigh Ulett
Sophie Orton
200m30.8s =
31.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Ellie Churchill
Beth Prideaux
800m2m58.4s =
2m50.8s =
15pts
18pts
 Charlotte Simister
Rebecca Stockman
1500m5m33.3s =
5m50.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Lucy Callaghan
Emma Wade
Hurdles13.7s =
14.5s =
20pts
16pts
 Claire Jones
Imogen Wright
Relay =
60.5s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.26m =
13pts
16pts
 Charlotte Simister
Maeve Staunton Sykes
Long Jump3.87m =
3.50m =
14pts
10pts
 Claire Jones
Emma Wade
Shot5.84m =
5.34m =
11pts
9pts
 Ashleigh Ulett
Sophie Orton
Discus15.38m =
13.98m =
13pts
11pts
 Ellie Churchill
Rebecca Stockman
Javelin13.23m =
13.77m =
10pts
11pts
 Katie Exley
Imogen Wright
7 : 280pts : Allendale Middle School, Northumberland
100m14.5s =
15.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Emily Cunningham
Hannah Walke
200m29.0s =
30.4s =
21pts
16pts
 Issy Johnson
Olivia Tordoff
800m3m14.9s =
3m01.1s =
10pts
14pts
 Nina Mitchell
Catherine Sadler
1500m5m30.0s =
6m49.6s =
21pts
7pts
 Polly Byron
Hannah Ilingworth
Hurdles13.8s =
13.2s =
20pts
23pts
 Laura Archer
Lauren Brown
Relay59.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.26m =
12pts
16pts
 Laura Archer
Lauren Brown
Long Jump3.31m =
3.30m =
8pts
8pts
 Hannah Walke
Catherine Sadler
Shot5.00m =
4.99m =
8pts
8pts
 Issy Johnson
Hannah Ilingworth
Discus11.55m =
14.58m =
8pts
12pts
 Nina Mitchell
Gina Tailford
Javelin19.10m =
11.68m =
18pts
8pts
 Francesca Barnes
Olivia Tordoff
8 : 256pts : Emmanuel College, Durham
100m15.4s =
15.7s =
10pts
8pts
 Stephanie Bell
Rebecca Hopkins
200m41.0s =
32.1s =
0pts
11pts
 Laura Cruxton
Sarah Bugess
800m2m43.1s =
2m45.7s =
20pts
19pts
 Amy Fuller
Harriet Miller
1500m5m24.7s =
5m50.3s =
21pts
17pts
 Bethan Thomas
Rebecca Wilkinson
Hurdles =
16.4s =
0pts
9pts
 Kate Johnson
Jemma Owens
Relay64.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
17pts
15pts
 Kate Johnson
Amy Fuller
Long Jump3.46m =
3.69m =
10pts
12pts
 Alice Cassidy
Sarah Bugess
Shot4.76m =
6.36m =
7pts
13pts
 Stephanie Bell
Jemma Owens
Discus18.79m =
11.58m =
18pts
8pts
 Laura Cruxton
Amy Bright
Javelin12.69m =
21.81m =
9pts
22pts
 Rebecca Hopkins
Harriet Miller