NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead International Stadium : 17/06/10
Junior Boys
1 : 406pts : Park View Community School, Durham
100m13.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Darrin Jopling
Gary Izomor
200m27.4s =
27.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Mark Hutchison
Connor Ramshaw
400m60.7s =
61.7s =
21pts
20pts
 Chris Ball
Oliver Whellans
800m2m18.7s =
2m34.9s =
20pts
15pts
 Sam Bailey
Johnny Cossar
1500m4m46.2s =
4m49.1s =
22pts
21pts
 David Thompson
Michael Thompson
Hurdles14.3s =
14.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Anthony Sill
Will Stephenson
Relay56.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
13pts
15pts
 Anthony Sill
Chris Ball
Long Jump4.24m =
3.69m =
14pts
8pts
 Daniel Foster
Johnny Cossar
Triple Jump10.59m =
9.61m =
21pts
17pts
 Mark Hutchison
Darrin Jopling
Shot9.54m =
8.48m =
18pts
14pts
 Gary Izomor
Oliver Whellans
Discus21.52m =
22.49m =
16pts
16pts
 Sam Bailey
Will Stephenson
Javelin22.35m =
28.16m =
15pts
21pts
 Matt Dickinson
Connor Ramshaw
2 : 389pts : St John Fisher Catholic High School, North Yorkshire
100m12.8s =
16.3s =
22pts
0pts
 Kern Macfarlane
Mitchell Hamilton
200m28.0s =
29.7s =
17pts
13pts
 Nick Lowe
Dominic Derbyshire
400m62.0s =
63.0s =
20pts
19pts
 James McGonagle
James Murphy
800m2m31.4s =
2m33.8s =
16pts
16pts
 Elliot Barker
Tyler Garrick
1500m4m55.8s =
5m06.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Kyle Fox
Liam Gotting
Hurdles13.8s =
15.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Jacob Fincham Duke
George Petts
Relay =
55.5s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
16pts
16pts
 Nick Lowe
George Petts
Long Jump4.79m =
4.52m =
19pts
17pts
 Kern Macfarlane
Mitchell Hamilton
Triple Jump10.13m =
9.20m =
19pts
15pts
 Jacob Fincham Duke
James McGonagle
Shot8.77m =
8.78m =
15pts
15pts
 Elliot Barker
James Murphy
Discus22.95m =
18.39m =
17pts
12pts
 Josh Petts
Tyler Garrick
Javelin25.30m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Finn Hassall
Dominic Derbyshire
3 : 380pts : Heaton Manor School, Northumberland
100m13.1s =
13.6s =
19pts
14pts
 Rueben Cole
Finn Rockliffe
200m30.1s =
29.1s =
12pts
14pts
 Daniel Surley
Frederick Young
400m60.2s =
75.1s =
22pts
4pts
 Liam Cosgrove
Angus Duncan
800m2m41.3s =
2m24.7s =
13pts
18pts
 Jack Hunter
James Paxton
1500m5m10.5s =
5m31.8s =
16pts
11pts
 Jonathan Pease
Daniel Wareing
Hurdles14.1s =
14.4s =
19pts
17pts
 Ben Wallace
Joe Cappoci
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
16pts
16pts
 Finn Rockliffe
Daniel Wareing
Long Jump4.88m =
4.02m =
20pts
12pts
 Rueben Cole
Daniel Surley
Triple Jump9.67m =
9.74m =
17pts
17pts
 Ben Wallace
Matthew Clemmetson
Shot9.98m =
8.25m =
19pts
13pts
 Liam Cosgrove
Bradley Johnson
Discus27.58m =
20.65m =
22pts
15pts
 Frederick Young
Angus Duncan
Javelin18.18m =
21.60m =
11pts
14pts
 James Paxton
Joe Cappoci
4 : 375pts : St Cuthbert's High School, Northumberland
100m12.9s =
13.6s =
21pts
14pts
 Zach Haddon
Aidan Poynter
200m26.9s =
34.0s =
20pts
2pts
 Matthew Doughty
Apex Tshesikedi
400m58.9s =
64.5s =
24pts
17pts
 Adam Laidler
Sam Ajayi
800m2m37.5s =
2m46.5s =
14pts
11pts
 Daniel Mills
Ian Puso
1500m4m45.1s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Michael Grady
:
Hurdles14.4s =
16.4s =
17pts
7pts
 Steven Nugent
Michael Newberry
Relay61.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
17pts
16pts
 Adam Laidler
Daniel Mills
Long Jump4.03m =
4.16m =
12pts
13pts
 Ian Puso
Aidan Poynter
Triple Jump10.94m =
10.13m =
23pts
19pts
 Zach Haddon
Sam Ajayi
Shot9.77m =
9.48m =
18pts
17pts
 Steven Nugent
Matthew Doughty
Discus16.69m =
15.31m =
11pts
9pts
 Adam Healy
Keith Davies
Javelin18.20m =
27.26m =
11pts
20pts
 Joseph Yecan
Michael Newberry
Hammer =
19.46m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Apex Tshesikedi
NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead International Stadium : 17/06/10
Junior Boys
5 : 359pts : Allertonshire School, North Yorkshire
100m13.1s =
14.2s =
19pts
11pts
 George Chadfield
Luke Thompson
200m29.1s =
28.5s =
14pts
16pts
 George Fawcett
Jack Harker
400m77.7s =
66.0s =
1pts
15pts
 Liam Everett
Jack Metcalfe
800m2m40.4s =
2m30.9s =
13pts
17pts
 Sam Bamber-Lister
Dan Cutler
1500m5m25.8s =
4m42.2s =
12pts
23pts
 Sam Rayner
Glen Ient
Hurdles14.8s =
15.8s =
15pts
10pts
 Thomas Rhodes
Jack Moss
Relay62.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.26m =
18pts
12pts
 Sam Bamber-Lister
Jack Moss
Long Jump4.51m =
4.30m =
17pts
15pts
 George Fawcett
Jack Harker
Triple Jump9.20m =
9.12m =
15pts
14pts
 Liam Everett
Dan Cutler
Shot9.82m =
10.27m =
19pts
20pts
 George Chadfield
Luke Thompson
Discus21.58m =
24.46m =
16pts
18pts
 Thomas Rhodes
Glen Ient
Javelin18.96m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Matthew Bolt
:
Hammer =
18.63m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Sam Holliday
6 : 353pts : Ponteland Middle School, Northumberland
100m13.9s =
14.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Jack Devlin
Charlie Atkinson
200m28.2s =
28.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Jack Brown
George Hunter
400m63.6s =
63.8s =
18pts
18pts
 Jack Stephenson
Andrew Doyle
800m2m41.5s =
2m38.7s =
13pts
14pts
 Joe Burrin
Zain Tesneem
1500m5m07.9s =
4m51.9s =
17pts
21pts
 Daniel Pybus
Tom Skidmore
Hurdles14.2s =
17.7s =
18pts
3pts
 Jake Pickard
Jamie Taylor
Relay =
59.2s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
15pts
11pts
 Simon Hirst
Jack Stephenson
Long Jump4.47m =
4.03m =
16pts
12pts
 Jack Devlin
Daniel Pybus
Triple Jump9.30m =
9.91m =
15pts
18pts
 Jack Brown
Jake Pickard
Shot8.46m =
7.58m =
14pts
11pts
 George Hunter
Andrew Doyle
Discus23.51m =
15.43m =
18pts
9pts
 Callum Chick
Zain Tesneem
Javelin24.66m =
14.90m =
17pts
7pts
 Charlie Atkinson
Jamie Taylor
7 : 341pts : Northfield School and Sports College, Cleveland
100m13.2s =
13.7s =
18pts
13pts
 Jackson Wardell
Daniel Bullock
200m27.2s =
28.2s =
19pts
17pts
 Luke Bateman
Lewis Moore
400m65.8s =
63.4s =
15pts
18pts
 Connor Shaw
Josh Hanson
800m2m25.3s =
2m38.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Liam Ferguson
Conor Shaw
1500m5m13.0s =
5m38.3s =
15pts
9pts
 Ethan Binks
Ross Nicholson
Hurdles14.6s =
14.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Liam Archer
Ryan Gowland
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.29m =
16pts
13pts
 Adam Hall
Ross Nicholson
Long Jump4.57m =
3.26m =
17pts
4pts
 Liam Ferguson
Connor Shaw
Triple Jump9.64m =
8.45m =
17pts
11pts
 Liam Archer
Daniel Bullock
Shot9.85m =
7.34m =
19pts
10pts
 Jackson Wardell
Lewis Moore
Discus16.76m =
12.80m =
11pts
6pts
 Josh Moffatt
Josh Hanson
Javelin26.40m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Luke Bateman
Ryan Gowland
8 : 340pts : Wolfreton School, Humberside
100m13.0s =
14.3s =
20pts
10pts
 Adam Carr
Jack Bulless
200m28.0s =
28.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Andrew Dye
Ryan Lever
400m60.5s =
64.3s =
22pts
17pts
 Michael Adlard
Liam Krebs
800m2m37.9s =
2m42.5s =
14pts
13pts
 Luke Jacob
Lawrence Shore
1500m4m42.8s =
5m00.8s =
23pts
18pts
 George Griffin
Jonathon Wilks
Hurdles16.7s =
21.1s =
6pts
0pts
 Christopher Wray
Danny Hodgson
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
12pts
8pts
 Ryan Lever
Christopher Wray
Long Jump4.76m =
4.06m =
19pts
12pts
 Andrew Dye
Jonathon Wilks
Triple Jump9.20m =
8.75m =
15pts
12pts
 Michael Adlard
Jack Bulless
Shot9.38m =
8.37m =
17pts
14pts
 Adam Carr
Luke Barker
Discus17.81m =
15.41m =
12pts
9pts
 Liam Krebs
George Griffin
Javelin20.38m =
18.70m =
13pts
11pts
 Danny Hodgson
Will Jubb