NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead International Stadium : 17/06/10
Inter Boys
1 : 437pts : Royal Grammar School, Northumberland
100m12.1s =
12.4s =
22pts
19pts
 Michael McArdle
Samad Shahab
200m25.0s =
25.0s =
20pts
20pts
 Tom Rayne
Jonah Robinson
400m67.6s =
61.4s =
7pts
14pts
 Gus Antons
Will Harrison
800m2m14.5s =
2m23.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Jonathan Birchall
Tom Heardman
1500m4m41.7s =
4m42.7s =
17pts
17pts
 Simon Robson
Connor Scott
Hurdles12.8s =
12.9s =
21pts
20pts
 Michael Dias
Will Kindley
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.65m =
18pts
21pts
 Samad Shahab
Will Kindley
Long Jump6.06m =
5.22m =
25pts
17pts
 Michael McArdle
Jonah Robinson
Triple Jump11.09m =
11.61m =
17pts
20pts
 Tom Heardman
Connor Scott
Shot11.22m =
8.66m =
20pts
11pts
 Tom Jennings
Tom Rayne
Discus25.28m =
16.66m =
16pts
8pts
 Gus Antons
Jonathan Birchall
Hammer29.79m =
31.36m =
18pts
19pts
 Alex Molyneux
Will Harrison
2 : 436pts : Park View Community School, Durham
100m13.9s =
13.4s =
7pts
9pts
 Nathan Purvis
Anthony Green
200m23.9s =
26.6s =
24pts
15pts
 Ryan King
Matthew Kell
400m60.0s =
54.9s =
16pts
24pts
 Jake Chisholm
Jake Lower
800m2m18.2s =
2m24.5s =
17pts
15pts
 Jonny Maddison
Adam Lee
1500m4m36.0s =
4m41.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Chris Peverley
Craig Roberts
Hurdles12.1s =
12.8s =
24pts
21pts
 Joey Williams
Sam Tyrell
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.71m =
21pts
23pts
 Joey Williams
Sam Tyrell
Long Jump6.34m =
4.70m =
28pts
12pts
 Ryan King
Matthew Kell
Triple Jump11.41m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Nathan Purvis
:
Shot10.23m =
10.50m =
16pts
17pts
 Jake Chisholm
Jake Lower
Discus24.93m =
24.51m =
16pts
16pts
 Adam Lee
Anthony Green
Javelin34.10m =
32.73m =
16pts
15pts
 Jonny Maddison
Kevin Richardson
Hammer27.95m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Cameron Toole
:
3 : 407pts : St Cuthbert's High School, Northumberland
100m12.7s =
12.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Matthew Struthers
Patrick McPartlin
200m30.6s =
30.1s =
4pts
6pts
 Liam Wright
Fraser Wright
400m58.6s =
56.5s =
18pts
21pts
 Robert Robinson
Phillip Forrest
800m =
2m21.5s =
0pts
16pts
 Andrew Wood
Steven Mills
1500m4m44.5s =
4m47.9s =
17pts
16pts
 Mason Stephenson
Nicholas Jarvis-Smith
Hurdles12.2s =
12.4s =
24pts
23pts
 Daniel Mupungu
David Liddane
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.62m =
0pts
20pts
 :
Steven Mills
Long Jump5.07m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Mason Stephenson
:
Triple Jump11.27m =
11.01m =
18pts
17pts
 Daniel Mupungu
David Liddane
Shot10.02m =
8.29m =
16pts
10pts
 Robert Robinson
Patrick McPartlin
Discus30.22m =
33.79m =
21pts
25pts
 Matthew Struthers
Jack Smith
Javelin50.40m =
33.15m =
27pts
16pts
 Terry Morgan
Phillip Forrest
Hammer24.09m =
29.17m =
14pts
18pts
 Fraser Wright
Liam Wright
4 : 386pts : Harrogate Grammar School, North Yorkshire
100m12.3s =
12.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Josh Clark
Harry Parish
200m25.1s =
25.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Louie Swain
Daniel Atkinson
400m56.0s =
62.4s =
22pts
13pts
 Jack Barnard
Callum Parker
800m2m24.2s =
2m33.5s =
15pts
12pts
 Sean Brockhill
Jake Mills
1500m4m58.2s =
4m53.5s =
14pts
15pts
 Mikey Mossman
James Denman
Hurdles12.2s =
13.1s =
24pts
19pts
 Max Simmons
James Finney
Relay50.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.65m =
24pts
21pts
 Max Simmons
James Finney
Long Jump4.72m =
3.83m =
12pts
3pts
 Louie Swain
Daniel Atkinson
Triple Jump11.05m =
10.89m =
17pts
16pts
 Josh Clark
Harry Parish
Shot9.49m =
9.79m =
14pts
15pts
 James Rule
Luke Hudson
Discus25.97m =
19.71m =
17pts
11pts
 Callum Parker
Jack Barnard
Javelin13.95m =
22.30m =
3pts
8pts
 Sean Brockhill
James Denman
NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead International Stadium : 17/06/10
Inter Boys
5 : 384pts : Wolfreton School, Humberside
100m12.5s =
12.4s =
18pts
19pts
 Josh Harby
Jack Barmby
200m25.9s =
27.6s =
17pts
12pts
 Ali Ibrahim
Harrison Armitage
400m56.5s =
61.3s =
21pts
14pts
 Adam Preston
Harry Searby
800m2m00.8s =
2m26.8s =
27pts
14pts
 James Lambswood
Elliot Collis
1500m4m33.1s =
4m39.2s =
19pts
18pts
 Adam Oxley
James Needham
Hurdles13.6s =
14.9s =
17pts
10pts
 Chris Thompson
Matthew Jackson
Relay56.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.50m =
19pts
16pts
 Josh Harby
Matthew Jackson
Long Jump5.03m =
4.49m =
15pts
9pts
 Jack Ranyard
James Needham
Triple Jump9.67m =
10.64m =
10pts
15pts
 Harrison Armitage
Chris Thompson
Shot11.07m =
9.94m =
19pts
15pts
 Ali Ibrahim
Jordan Hadfield
Discus20.01m =
20.22m =
11pts
11pts
 Jack Barmby
James Lambswood
Javelin32.84m =
29.33m =
15pts
13pts
 Nathan Barr
Elliot Collis
6 : 368pts : Northfield School and Sports College, Cleveland
100m12.6s =
12.5s =
17pts
18pts
 Ryan Chan
Callum Sanderson
200m24.9s =
24.7s =
21pts
21pts
 Ashley Davies
Jake Stott
400m62.7s =
60.6s =
13pts
15pts
 Declan Willshaw
Thomas Standing
800m2m27.6s =
2m26.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Jack Griffiths
Jordan Garbutt
Hurdles13.8s =
14.7s =
16pts
11pts
 Callum Addison
Sam Ayton
Relay =
52.2s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.56m =
20pts
18pts
 Callum Sanderson
Sam Ayton
Long Jump5.16m =
4.49m =
16pts
9pts
 Ryan Chan
Jack Griffiths
Triple Jump11.00m =
11.03m =
17pts
17pts
 Ashley Davies
Jake Stott
Shot9.48m =
10.52m =
14pts
17pts
 Callum Addison
Daniel Hepple
Discus29.96m =
22.15m =
21pts
13pts
 Ben Hodgson
Declan Willshaw
Javelin23.30m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Thomas Standing
Ryan Layshah
Hammer35.26m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Andrew Thwaites
:
7 : 364pts : Northallerton College, North Yorkshire
100m12.3s =
12.9s =
20pts
14pts
 Sam Catchpole
Josh Fitter
200m26.1s =
28.2s =
17pts
10pts
 Jordan McKay
Ben Smith
400m59.8s =
62.5s =
16pts
13pts
 Josh Burridge
Will Longdon
800m =
2m32.1s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Ryan Kennady
1500m4m15.9s =
4m48.3s =
25pts
16pts
 Fergus Roberts
Mathew Rhodes
Hurdles14.4s =
14.1s =
13pts
14pts
 Liam Wall
Josh Walters
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.44m =
18pts
14pts
 Liam Wall
Ollie Wright
Long Jump4.66m =
5.04m =
11pts
15pts
 Fergus Roberts
Will Longdon
Triple Jump =
9.70m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Ryan Kennady
Shot8.63m =
8.75m =
11pts
11pts
 Ben Smith
Carl Wilbor
Discus31.32m =
27.71m =
22pts
19pts
 Sam Catchpole
Josh Walters
Javelin31.61m =
24.16m =
15pts
10pts
 Josh Burridge
Mathew Rhodes
Hammer21.79m =
24.78m =
11pts
14pts
 Jordan McKay
James Morrisay
8 : 339pts : St John Fisher Catholic High School, North Yorkshire
100m12.3s =
12.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Jonathan Bundy
Thomas Coull
200m24.8s =
26.3s =
21pts
16pts
 Matthew Joyce
Dominic Bateman
400m53.2s =
62.0s =
27pts
14pts
 Nick Petrou
Brandon Sweeney
800m2m14.4s =
2m35.8s =
19pts
11pts
 Luke Murray
Ben Pye
1500m5m02.1s =
5m08.5s =
13pts
12pts
 James Lewington
Jonathan Dudley
Hurdles12.9s =
12.8s =
20pts
21pts
 Alex Ingham
Joshua Hirst
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
16pts
14pts
 Alex Ingham
Brandon Sweeney
Long Jump2.59m =
4.06m =
0pts
5pts
 Nick Petrou
Joshua Hirst
Triple Jump10.52m =
8.52m =
14pts
4pts
 Matthew Joyce
Jonathan Dudley
Shot10.24m =
8.77m =
16pts
11pts
 Colm Docherty
Callum Richardson
Discus23.41m =
21.02m =
14pts
12pts
 Jonathan Bundy
Dominic Bateman
Javelin =
23.66m =
0pts
9pts
 Thomas Coull
Ben Pye