NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
National : : Gateshead International Stadium : 03/07/10
Junior Girls
1 : 419pts : James Allen's Girls' School, London
100m14.0s =
14.9s =
19pts
12pts
 Francesca McClymont
Amy Okpala
200m29.2s =
29.5s =
20pts
19pts
 Rita Otto
Rhianna Madden-Hansle
800m2m25.8s =
2m36.9s =
26pts
22pts
 Natasha Sinha
Florence Savage
1500m5m12.5s =
5m13.5s =
23pts
23pts
 Fiona Basham
Georgina Hay
Hurdles13.4s =
13.5s =
22pts
21pts
 Emily Rees
Lisa Peterson
Relay59.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.23m =
21pts
15pts
 Rita Otto
Francesca McClymont
Long Jump4.10m =
4.10m =
16pts
16pts
 Rhianna Madden-Hansle
Emily Rees
Shot7.54m =
7.53m =
18pts
18pts
 Florence Savage
Amy Okpala
Discus30.33m =
16.02m =
32pts
14pts
 Yemesi Sofolarin
Natasha Sinha
Javelin25.21m =
19.83m =
26pts
19pts
 Ella Balinska
Lisa Peterson
2 : 386pts : Brentwood School, Essex
100m14.2s =
14.6s =
17pts
14pts
 Naomi Kpogho
Beatrice Akinmolayen
200m27.3s =
28.6s =
27pts
22pts
 Nicole McKechnie
Abbey Chalmers
800m2m23.6s =
2m39.1s =
27pts
21pts
 Christy Dailly
Lydia Ballard
1500m5m10.2s =
5m43.5s =
24pts
18pts
 Maddy Gough
Lucy Storrar
Hurdles13.7s =
14.3s =
20pts
17pts
 Morison Alexandra
Georgia Macalle
Relay60.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.21m =
17pts
14pts
 Jess Love
Lydia Ballard
Long Jump4.26m =
4.72m =
19pts
28pts
 Christy Dailly
Nicole McKechnie
Shot7.36m =
6.78m =
17pts
14pts
 Naomi Kpogho
Abbey Chalmers
Discus16.47m =
15.96m =
15pts
14pts
 Georgia Macalle
Beatrice Akinmolayen
Javelin11.81m =
19.40m =
8pts
18pts
 Morison Alexandra
Jessica Burns
3 : 384pts : Southend High School for Girls, Essex
100m15.4s =
15.1s =
10pts
11pts
 Ffion Lister
Paloma Sanz
200m29.6s =
29.8s =
19pts
18pts
 Jade Oyler
Michelle Hughes
800m2m35.3s =
2m29.4s =
23pts
25pts
 Emma Jarvis
Olivia Sofroniou
1500m5m05.4s =
5m12.2s =
25pts
23pts
 Liberty Good
Olivia Tidd
Hurdles13.2s =
12.9s =
23pts
24pts
 Katie Ellis
Isabella Wolfe
Relay =
61.6s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
20pts
19pts
 Georgina Duke
Paloma Sanz
Long Jump3.24m =
4.25m =
7pts
19pts
 Victoria Hiscock
Isabella Wolfe
Shot7.10m =
6.38m =
16pts
13pts
 Emma Jarvis
Ffion Lister
Discus17.91m =
19.11m =
17pts
18pts
 Jade Oyler
Tiffany Ren
Javelin20.59m =
20.78m =
20pts
20pts
 Olivia Sofroniou
Olivia Tidd
4 : 382pts : Queen's College, Somerset
100m14.5s =
15.4s =
14pts
10pts
 Georgina Rutty
Olivia Hoskins
200m29.1s =
29.6s =
21pts
19pts
 Katie Cross
Josie Loxton
800m2m37.5s =
2m38.9s =
22pts
22pts
 Keren Greenow
Rebecca Wilde
1500m5m25.8s =
5m27.4s =
21pts
21pts
 Hannah Wilson
Elen Falkingham
Hurdles14.4s =
14.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Imogen Allen
Hannah Larkin
Relay59.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
16pts
13pts
 Keren Greenow
Tessa Down
Long Jump3.76m =
3.60m =
13pts
11pts
 Georgina Rutty
Elen Falkingham
Shot7.35m =
6.02m =
17pts
12pts
 Madeline Beaumont
Olivia Hoskins
Discus31.18m =
18.29m =
33pts
17pts
 Katie Cross
Rebecca Wilde
Javelin16.67m =
34.90m =
15pts
35pts
 Imogen Allen
Josie Loxton
NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
National : : Gateshead International Stadium : 03/07/10
Junior Girls
5 : 360pts : Hymers College, Humberside
100m15.1s =
15.1s =
11pts
11pts
 Olivia Kirkwood
Laura Copley
200m30.0s =
31.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Tolu Akomolafe
Abigail Smee
800m2m39.6s =
2m41.0s =
21pts
21pts
 Jessica Hall
Claire Oughtred
1500m5m25.6s =
5m29.8s =
21pts
21pts
 Amy Felgate
Ellie Penrose
Hurdles12.7s =
12.9s =
25pts
24pts
 Gemma Blank
Elizabeth Pickering
Relay61.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.23m =
21pts
15pts
 Elizabeth Pickering
Ellie Penrose
Long Jump3.86m =
3.85m =
14pts
14pts
 Tolu Akomolafe
Abigail Smee
Shot6.90m =
6.21m =
15pts
12pts
 Onika Watson-Hall
Claire Oughtred
Discus22.20m =
16.78m =
22pts
15pts
 Olivia Kirkwood
Laura Copley
Javelin21.17m =
13.75m =
21pts
11pts
 Gemma Blank
Hollie Stabler
5 : 360pts : Putney High School, London
100m14.5s =
15.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Eliza Wastcoat
Emily Bilgore
200m28.7s =
29.6s =
22pts
19pts
 Eleanor Monks
Lucy Cowpe
800m2m39.1s =
2m42.4s =
21pts
20pts
 Kate Mackenzie
Maya Dhillon
1500m5m28.5s =
5m44.5s =
21pts
18pts
 Zoe Illis
Charlotte Stocks
Hurdles14.2s =
17.3s =
18pts
6pts
 Olivia Strafford
Tilly Burles
Relay57.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
20pts
18pts
 Lucy Cowpe
Charlotte Stocks
Long Jump4.26m =
3.67m =
19pts
12pts
 Eleanor Monks
Olivia Strafford
Shot6.44m =
6.73m =
13pts
14pts
 Kate Mackenzie
Lucy Farrand
Discus16.20m =
13.75m =
14pts
11pts
 Zoe Illis
Maya Dhillon
Javelin21.82m =
26.31m =
22pts
27pts
 Eleanor Richards
Tilly Burles
5 : 360pts : Campion School, Northamptonshire
100m14.4s =
15.2s =
15pts
11pts
 Jessica Peaks
Lorna Butler
200m28.5s =
29.1s =
23pts
21pts
 Isabel Jones
Georgia Green
800m2m46.4s =
2m44.6s =
19pts
20pts
 Laura Thomas
Jodie Caller
1500m5m30.4s =
5m32.3s =
20pts
20pts
 Charlotte Murphy
Ciara Moore
Hurdles12.5s =
13.3s =
26pts
22pts
 Georgia Webster
Katie Issott
Relay63.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
13pts
14pts
 Georgia Green
Katie Issott
Long Jump4.20m =
3.89m =
18pts
14pts
 Georgia Webster
Lorna Butler
Shot5.71m =
8.57m =
11pts
23pts
 Isabel Jones
Hollie Weston
Discus13.46m =
23.14m =
11pts
24pts
 Jessica Peaks
Mikayla Butler
Javelin14.60m =
14.50m =
12pts
12pts
 Laura Thomas
Jodie Caller
8 : 358pts : Loughborough High School, Leicestershire
100m14.1s =
14.9s =
18pts
12pts
 Evelyn Powell
Beatrice O'Kelly
200m28.5s =
29.9s =
23pts
18pts
 Jemima Green
Victoria Cheung
800m2m34.3s =
2m52.5s =
23pts
17pts
 Alice Murfitt
Liberty Bramwell
1500m4m58.3s =
5m35.5s =
26pts
20pts
 Damaris Smith
Anna Zair
Hurdles12.5s =
dnf =
26pts
0pts
 Holly Barton
Nicola Tewson
Relay60.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
16pts
13pts
 Alice Murfitt
Liberty Bramwell
Long Jump4.02m =
3.74m =
15pts
12pts
 Jemima Green
Rebekkah North
Shot6.35m =
6.34m =
13pts
13pts
 Holly Barton
Beatrice O'Kelly
Discus24.13m =
16.68m =
25pts
15pts
 Harriet Cooper
Evelyn Powell
Javelin17.98m =
21.57m =
16pts
21pts
 Elizabeth Johnson
Damaris Smith
NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
National : : Gateshead International Stadium : 03/07/10
Junior Girls
9 : 349pts : St Thomas More RC School, Middlesex
100m14.1s =
14.5s =
18pts
14pts
 D'Asha Huie
China Allen
200m27.9s =
28.3s =
25pts
23pts
 Mina Halidu
Isis Smith
800m3m10.8s =
2m51.9s =
11pts
17pts
 Shaneto Carter
Eniola Shittu
1500mdnf =
6m19.8s =
0pts
12pts
 Robenatt Tshibangu
Mirriam Onen
Hurdles14.2s =
14.2s =
18pts
18pts
 Summayah Jackson
Zhavane Pascall
Relay57.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
18pts
16pts
 Mina Halidu
Tyler-Monet Adams
Long Jump4.44m =
4.09m =
22pts
16pts
 Summayah Jackson
D'Asha Huie
Shot8.05m =
6.67m =
21pts
14pts
 Sarai Wright
Isis Smith
Discus16.70m =
14.80m =
15pts
13pts
 Shaneto Carter
Eniola Shittu
Javelin18.75m =
20.84m =
18pts
20pts
 Mirriam Onen
Zhavane Pascall
10 : 336pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate, London
100m14.1s =
14.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Hillary Adams
Danielle Anwan
200m27.5s =
27.7s =
26pts
25pts
 Precious Ejimonyeabala
Sheila Amadasun
800m2m59.4s =
2m44.9s =
15pts
20pts
 Kerri St Rose
Glenna Belfoun
1500m =
5m54.1s =
0pts
16pts
 Morgan Williams
Niamh Pamplin
Hurdlesdnf =
13.8s =
0pts
20pts
 Whitney Idowu
Joanna Kalema
Relay58.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
19pts
17pts
 Whitney Idowu
Joanna Kalema
Long Jump4.32m =
3.32m =
20pts
8pts
 Precious Ejimonyeabala
Glenna Belfoun
Shot9.91m =
6.93m =
30pts
15pts
 Nermeen Hilton
Esther Gbenebor
Discus11.72m =
19.85m =
8pts
19pts
 Antoinette Carr
Danielle Anwan
Javelin14.62m =
16.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Kerri St Rose
Sheila Amadasun
11 : 327pts : Bourne Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m15.1s =
15.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Jenna Mohan
Alice Page
200m30.8s =
30.3s =
15pts
17pts
 Rebecca Croson
Jessy Roberts
800m2m49.5s =
2m43.4s =
18pts
20pts
 Annie Hill
Olivia Conway
1500m6m20.9s =
6m30.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Natalie Hudson
Megan Steven
Hurdles12.4s =
15.2s =
27pts
13pts
 Emma Hornsby
Olivia Howard-Moran
Relay63.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.20m =
12pts
14pts
 Alice Page
Jessy Roberts
Long Jump4.60m =
3.97m =
26pts
15pts
 Emma Hornsby
Annie Hill
Shot7.17m =
6.64m =
16pts
14pts
 Rebecca Croson
Olivia Conway
Discus20.51m =
13.98m =
20pts
11pts
 Sophie Luckett
Kate Kaufman
Javelin21.88m =
12.98m =
22pts
10pts
 Jenna Mohan
Amelia Brown
12 : 323pts : Kirkham Grammar School, Lancashire
100m =
15.5s =
0pts
9pts
 Heather Crook
Lucy Gardiner
200m30.1s =
29.2s =
17pts
20pts
 Kate Lawler
Sophie Warden
800m2m54.4s =
2m44.6s =
16pts
20pts
 Becky Ingham
Jess O'Neill
1500m5m35.0s =
5m28.3s =
20pts
21pts
 Olivia Anderson
Beth Everson
Hurdles14.0s =
14.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Lucy Meagh
Emily Carpenter
Relay61.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
17pts
20pts
 Kate Lawler
Beth Everson
Long Jump4.15m =
3.42m =
17pts
9pts
 Lucy Meagh
Sophie Warden
Shot6.26m =
6.53m =
12pts
13pts
 Darcy Bray
Lucy Gardiner
Discus15.48m =
20.13m =
13pts
20pts
 Lauren Bailey
Emily Carpenter
Javelin20.98m =
13.61m =
20pts
11pts
 Heather Crook
Jess O'Neill