NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
National : : Gateshead International Stadium : 03/07/10
Junior Boys
1 : 550pts : Southend High School for Boys, Essex
100m12.6s =
12.8s =
24pts
22pts
 Chandler Durbridge
Sam Knights
200m28.9s =
26.9s =
15pts
20pts
 Henry Chin
Tom Metcalf
400m55.0s =
61.0s =
29pts
21pts
 Matthew Iley
John Nutman
800m2m23.8s =
2m17.3s =
19pts
21pts
 Alfie Barton
Tobias Gibbons
1500m4m45.0s =
4m49.0s =
22pts
21pts
 Adam Foster
James Blenkinsop
Hurdles12.6s =
12.7s =
26pts
26pts
 Joel Crosskey
Sam Loxdale
Relay =
57.1s =
0pts
14pts
 
Long Jump4.85m =
4.45m =
20pts
16pts
 Chandler Durbridge
Sam Loxdale
Triple Jump10.86m =
11.21m =
23pts
25pts
 Joel Crosskey
Tom Metcalf
Pole Vault2.60m =
2.70m =
25pts
27pts
 Henry Chin
John Nutman
Shot =
9.81m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Sam Knights
Discus29.36m =
32.68m =
23pts
27pts
 Matthew Iley
Dylan Callaghan
Javelin28.98m =
28.37m =
21pts
21pts
 Alfie Barton
Tobias Gibbons
Hammer31.15m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Kyle Smith
:
2 : 529pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100m =
12.6s =
0pts
24pts
 :
Andre Oakes
200m27.5s =
28.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Harrison King
Charlie Richer
400m57.2s =
54.7s =
26pts
29pts
 Joshua Prentice
Josh Dean
800m2m21.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 James Rolfe
:
1500m4m45.6s =
4m45.6s =
22pts
22pts
 Peter Bowen
Josh Thorn
Hurdles12.4s =
12.7s =
27pts
26pts
 Daniel Sheffield
Daniel Stratton
Relay56.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Daniel Stratton
:
Long Jump4.71m =
5.02m =
19pts
22pts
 Josh Thorn
Daniel Sheffield
Triple Jump9.77m =
10.59m =
17pts
21pts
 James Rolfe
Peter Bowen
Pole Vault2.70m =
=
27pts
0pts
 Jack Longhurst
:
Shot9.78m =
10.66m =
18pts
21pts
 Josh Dean
Harrison King
Discus39.28m =
27.29m =
31pts
21pts
 Joshua Prentice
Andre Oakes
Javelin32.77m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Charlie Richer
Anthony Pegg
Hammer28.47m =
28.96m =
21pts
21pts
 Matthew Bevan
Kier Tainai
3 : 494pts : Great Baddow High School, Essex
100m =
13.7s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Nathan Fox
200m26.9s =
27.1s =
20pts
19pts
 Joseph Loom
James Paton-Smith
400m59.2s =
59.9s =
23pts
22pts
 David Clover
Jack Nicholls
800m2m31.9s =
2m27.9s =
16pts
18pts
 Harry Morgan
Max Hindle
1500m4m47.6s =
=
22pts
0pts
 William Claydon
:
Hurdles12.1s =
13.5s =
29pts
22pts
 Frederick Durham
Dain Stuart
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.50m =
14pts
20pts
 Harry Morgan
Nathan Fox
Long Jump4.82m =
4.53m =
20pts
17pts
 William Claydon
James Paton-Smith
Triple Jump10.13m =
9.99m =
19pts
18pts
 Frederick Durham
Jack Nicholls
Shot11.46m =
8.13m =
24pts
13pts
 Joseph Loom
Max Hindle
Discus20.61m =
26.16m =
15pts
20pts
 David Clover
Lloyd Ellis
Javelin33.20m =
29.99m =
26pts
22pts
 Chay Pollinger
Dain Stuart
Hammer36.16m =
34.64m =
27pts
26pts
 Niall Pollinger
Billy Walker
4 : 483pts : The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m12.8s =
13.0s =
22pts
20pts
 Ibitoye Ibikunle
Kwabena Tenkorang
200m26.7s =
28.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Jack Green
Jake Krais
400m59.6s =
61.0s =
23pts
21pts
 Mithun Kamaran
Sam Rodgers
800m2m24.8s =
2m39.4s =
18pts
14pts
 Max Marmor
Tommy Almond
1500m4m50.3s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Jonathan Daitz
:
Hurdles12.7s =
13.1s =
26pts
24pts
 Miguel Perera
Marcus Rapacioli
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Miguel Perera
:
Long Jump4.10m =
4.28m =
13pts
14pts
 Max Marmor
Mithun Kamaran
Triple Jump10.35m =
9.91m =
20pts
18pts
 Jack Green
Jonathan Daitz
Pole Vault2.50m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Marcus Rapacioli
:
Shot11.15m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Ibitoye Ibikunle
:
Discus27.16m =
26.85m =
21pts
21pts
 Jake Krais
Sam Rodgers
Javelin26.25m =
22.91m =
19pts
15pts
 Neil Shah
Tommy Almond
Hammer28.16m =
25.57m =
21pts
18pts
 Ben Jones
Paul Artunduaga
NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
National : : Gateshead International Stadium : 03/07/10
Junior Boys
5 : 468pts : Northampton School for Boys, Northamptonshire
100m11.6s =
13.8s =
34pts
13pts
 Rotimi Segun
Sam Pamment
200m26.0s =
27.2s =
23pts
19pts
 Tynan Byrne
Ed Hall
400m58.1s =
68.9s =
25pts
11pts
 Sam Warburton
Jake Popperwell
800m2m18.7s =
2m20.4s =
20pts
20pts
 Sam Sherratt
Daniel Clifton
1500m4m59.2s =
5m09.8s =
19pts
16pts
 Kyran Wilson
Louis Diamond
Hurdles13.1s =
15.2s =
24pts
13pts
 Josh Percival-Round
James Grayson
Relay55.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.41m =
11pts
17pts
 Kyran Wilson
Ed Hall
Long Jump4.41m =
4.55m =
16pts
17pts
 Sam Pamment
Sam Sherratt
Triple Jump9.92m =
9.70m =
18pts
17pts
 Sam Warburton
Daniel Clifton
Shot10.36m =
10.36m =
20pts
20pts
 Tynan Byrne
Josh Percival-Round
Discus23.51m =
32.19m =
18pts
26pts
 Jake Popperwell
Josh Arimoro
Javelin34.84m =
15.11m =
27pts
8pts
 Rotimi Segun
Justin Greatorex
6 : 456pts : The Eastwood School, Essex
100m13.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Lewis Turffrey
:
200m27.2s =
29.3s =
19pts
14pts
 Alec Brouchard
Connor Peralta
400m64.5s =
60.2s =
17pts
22pts
 Charlie Little
Casey Hewitt
800m2m40.2s =
2m24.0s =
13pts
19pts
 Calum Heath
James Nadin
1500m4m41.2s =
5m01.8s =
23pts
18pts
 George Elliott
Joe Ray
Hurdles13.5s =
13.1s =
22pts
24pts
 Cameron Carter-Vickers
Bailey Moss
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
14pts
15pts
 Calum Heath
Drew Rawlinson
Long Jump4.14m =
3.93m =
13pts
11pts
 Alec Brouchard
James Nadin
Triple Jump9.69m =
9.66m =
17pts
17pts
 Lewis Turffrey
Casey Hewitt
Pole Vault2.60m =
=
25pts
0pts
 George Elliott
:
Shot9.92m =
9.70m =
19pts
18pts
 Cameron Carter-Vickers
Rhys Faleye
Discus =
27.08m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Bailey Moss
Javelin32.25m =
28.33m =
25pts
21pts
 Charlie Little
Connor Peralta
Hammer27.69m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Ellis Brealey
:
7 : 441pts : Lincroft Middle School, Bedfordshire
100m12.7s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Will Lawrence
:
200m27.5s =
29.3s =
18pts
14pts
 Amit Masih
Elijah Hukin
400m60.6s =
62.4s =
22pts
19pts
 Nicholas Lising-White
Seb Stenton-Hibbert
800m2m26.8s =
2m41.4s =
18pts
13pts
 Ben Wharton
Tom Dalton
1500m4m42.2s =
4m57.4s =
23pts
19pts
 Ross Testa
Joseph Burgin
Hurdles13.2s =
13.0s =
23pts
24pts
 Josh Conroy
Joe Cook
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Josh Conroy
:
Long Jump4.33m =
4.47m =
15pts
16pts
 Nicholas Lising-White
Elijah Hukin
Triple Jump10.14m =
10.86m =
19pts
23pts
 Amit Masih
Ben Wharton
Pole Vault0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 David Perry
:
Shot9.54m =
9.99m =
18pts
19pts
 Will Lawrence
Joe Cook
Discus26.79m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Isaac Masih
:
Javelin30.87m =
27.76m =
23pts
20pts
 Tom Dalton
Seb Stenton-Hibbert
Hammer22.21m =
0.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Ross Testa
Rhys Cleverley
8 : 437pts : St Ignatius College, Middlesex
100m11.9s =
12.9s =
31pts
21pts
 R Arthur
T Odulaja
200m26.4s =
26.9s =
21pts
20pts
 G Igbinekwe
C Kushanu
400m58.6s =
64.6s =
24pts
17pts
 J Abanihe
A Renner
800m2m29.0s =
2m35.1s =
17pts
15pts
 R Fenton-West
E Esossa
1500m5m27.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 R Coles
:
Hurdles13.1s =
16.4s =
24pts
7pts
 M Balogun
R Charles
Relay56.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.44m =
15pts
18pts
 E Esossa
A Renner
Long Jump4.95m =
4.12m =
21pts
13pts
 R Arthur
R Charles
Triple Jump9.37m =
8.50m =
15pts
11pts
 M Balogun
R Fenton-West
Shot9.62m =
7.14m =
18pts
10pts
 G Igbinekwe
P Akintan
Discus19.50m =
19.05m =
14pts
13pts
 J Abanihe
C Kushanu
Javelin27.75m =
33.14m =
20pts
26pts
 M Coppocia
T Egodo
Hammer26.97m =
=
19pts
0pts
 T Odulaja
:
NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
National : : Gateshead International Stadium : 03/07/10
Junior Boys
8 : 437pts : Forest School, Berkshire
100m13.1s =
13.7s =
19pts
13pts
 George Tagoe
James Robinson
200m27.1s =
28.3s =
19pts
16pts
 Sam Cooley
Addhyayan Gurung
400m60.7s =
58.5s =
21pts
24pts
 Joseph Miller
Jonathan Rumble
800m2m31.2s =
2m25.2s =
16pts
18pts
 Glen McDonald
Connal Watterson
1500m5m11.4s =
5m17.7s =
16pts
14pts
 Jack Thomson
Matthew Litchfield-Williams
Hurdles12.6s =
14.6s =
26pts
16pts
 Max Dorey
Johdvir Sidhu
Relay55.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.47m =
20pts
19pts
 Glen McDonald
Chris Andrews
Long Jump4.24m =
4.15m =
14pts
13pts
 Shane Hancock
Connal Watterson
Triple Jump10.21m =
9.80m =
20pts
18pts
 Joseph Miller
Jack Thomson
Shot9.47m =
8.76m =
17pts
15pts
 George Tagoe
Addhyayan Gurung
Discus24.51m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Sam Cooley
:
Javelin20.72m =
25.87m =
13pts
18pts
 James Robinson
Johdvir Sidhu
Hammer =
24.85m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Jonathan Rumble
10 : 420pts : Morecambe High School, Lancashire
100m13.9s =
13.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Kallum Ahmed
James Robinson
200m25.3s =
27.3s =
25pts
19pts
 Louie Perruzza
Joel Beal
400m58.1s =
66.5s =
25pts
14pts
 Luke Bell
Josh Malkin
800m2m29.2s =
2m36.3s =
17pts
15pts
 Lucas Evans
Joel Malkin
1500m5m12.1s =
5m21.5s =
15pts
13pts
 Tom Mackie
Luke Stanyon
Hurdles14.4s =
12.9s =
17pts
25pts
 Taylor Mills
Oliver Johnstone
Relay61.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.32m =
19pts
14pts
 Luke Bell
Luke Stanyon
Long Jump4.44m =
4.14m =
16pts
13pts
 Lucas Evans
Taylor Mills
Triple Jump9.62m =
9.86m =
17pts
18pts
 Louie Perruzza
Oliver Johnstone
Shot8.63m =
9.88m =
15pts
19pts
 Paul Murray
Joel Beal
Discus27.20m =
17.53m =
21pts
12pts
 Kallum Ahmed
Dave Penny
Javelin37.04m =
15.35m =
30pts
8pts
 James Robinson
Josh Malkin
11 : 407pts : Toot Hill School, Nottinghamshire
100m13.1s =
12.8s =
19pts
22pts
 Matthieu Stapleford
Harry Lee Wainright
200m26.2s =
28.1s =
22pts
17pts
 Stefan Rose
Matthew Wallis
400m61.5s =
63.6s =
20pts
18pts
 Callum Wilson
Jack Clarke
800m2m38.2s =
2m35.4s =
14pts
15pts
 George Eley
Ben Hardy
1500m4m56.7s =
5m04.6s =
19pts
17pts
 Alex Rieley
Thomas Roberts
Hurdles14.9s =
16.0s =
15pts
9pts
 Olly Cree
Alex Bevis
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Harry Lee Wainright
:
Long Jump4.42m =
4.27m =
16pts
14pts
 Olly Cree
Matthieu Stapleford
Triple Jump8.85m =
9.17m =
13pts
14pts
 Alex Bevis
Matthew Wallis
Shot9.90m =
6.33m =
19pts
7pts
 Callum Wilson
George Eley
Discus17.93m =
15.43m =
12pts
9pts
 Jack Smith
Thomas Roberts
Javelin30.62m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Jack Clarke
:
Hammer23.92m =
29.42m =
16pts
22pts
 Lewis Bradley Muir
Stefan Rose
12 : 373pts : Park View Community School, Durham
100m13.9s =
13.6s =
12pts
14pts
 Darrin Jopling
Gary Izomor
200m27.1s =
27.3s =
19pts
19pts
 Mark Hutchison
Connor Ramshaw
400mdisq =
63.6s =
0pts
18pts
 Chris Ball
James Hewitson
800m2m16.6s =
2m27.8s =
21pts
18pts
 Sam Bailey
Oliver Whellans
1500m4m48.9s =
4m51.5s =
21pts
21pts
 David Thompson
Michael Thompson
Hurdles14.2s =
14.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Anthony Sill
Will Stephenson
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.56m =
19pts
22pts
 Anthony Sill
Connor Ramshaw
Long Jump3.84m =
4.05m =
10pts
12pts
 Daniel Foster
Oliver Whellans
Triple Jump10.31m =
8.90m =
20pts
13pts
 Mark Hutchison
Darrin Jopling
Shot8.66m =
8.08m =
15pts
13pts
 Gary Izomor
James Hewitson
Discus9.31m =
19.76m =
2pts
14pts
 Sam Bailey
Will Stephenson
Javelin22.65m =
16.17m =
15pts
9pts
 Matt Dickinson
Chris Ball