NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
National : : Gateshead International Stadium : 03/07/10
Inter Boys
1 : 570pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100m12.3s =
12.2s =
20pts
21pts
 David Scupham
Mitchell Etheridge
200m25.1s =
26.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Wesley Pettifer
Perry Livingstone
400m55.4s =
57.4s =
23pts
20pts
 Steven Brown
Sam Baker
800m2m12.1s =
2m13.8s =
20pts
19pts
 Myron Hamilton
Liam Yarwood
1500m =
4m26.4s =
0pts
21pts
 :
Jake McGrath
Hurdles11.6s =
11.7s =
27pts
26pts
 George Darby
Shaun Wright
Relay =
52.0s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Mitchell Bennett
:
Long Jump5.79m =
5.13m =
22pts
16pts
 Wesley Pettifer
Steven Brown
Triple Jump12.18m =
11.37m =
22pts
18pts
 Shaun Wright
Sam Baker
Pole Vault4.30m =
3.50m =
46pts
30pts
 Mitchell Etheridge
Liam Yarwood
Shot12.77m =
12.58m =
25pts
24pts
 George Darby
Perry Livingstone
Discus29.32m =
33.53m =
20pts
25pts
 Myron Hamilton
Joe Lockwood
Hammer34.09m =
52.98m =
21pts
33pts
 Andrew Bevan
David Scupham
2 : 565pts : Southend High School for Boys, Essex
100m12.2s =
12.3s =
21pts
20pts
 Glenn Sanderson
Wren Leeding
200m25.8s =
24.8s =
18pts
21pts
 Sam Viravong
Terome Mensah
400m54.0s =
53.9s =
26pts
26pts
 Blair Cartwright
Daniel Wilson
800m2m02.8s =
1m58.0s =
25pts
30pts
 Alex Masterson
Jon Kerridge
1500m4m12.1s =
4m26.9s =
26pts
21pts
 Oliver Kyriakedes
Richard Stennett
Hurdles11.5s =
11.3s =
27pts
28pts
 Matthew Scott
Alex Lawlor
Relay =
52.1s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.62m =
20pts
20pts
 Matthew Scott
Richard Stennett
Long Jump5.01m =
6.04m =
15pts
25pts
 Alex Masterson
Alex Lawlor
Triple Jump =
11.56m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Terome Mensah
Pole Vault3.10m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Glenn Sanderson
:
Shot10.65m =
11.42m =
18pts
20pts
 Blair Cartwright
Wren Leeding
Discus27.70m =
43.27m =
19pts
31pts
 Sam Viravong
Daniel Wilson
Hammer44.83m =
38.99m =
28pts
24pts
 Ashley Dean
Tom Glover
3 : 560pts : The Judd School, Kent
100m12.1s =
14.1s =
22pts
6pts
 Shem Raveh
Tim Gumee
200m23.9s =
25.1s =
24pts
20pts
 Tom Barratt
Tom Parker
400m52.8s =
55.4s =
28pts
23pts
 William Bouette
Jonathan Briggs
800m2m05.2s =
2m13.2s =
23pts
19pts
 Chad Bryce-Borthwick
Jonathan Beale
1500m4m20.4s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Thomas Devlin
:
Hurdles11.0s =
12.7s =
30pts
21pts
 Tadgh Healy
Oliver Tipler
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.50m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Thomas Devlin
Long Jump5.40m =
5.26m =
19pts
17pts
 Shem Raveh
Oliver Voice
Triple Jump11.67m =
10.78m =
20pts
15pts
 Tom Barratt
Jonathan Beale
Pole Vault3.70m =
=
34pts
0pts
 Tadgh Healy
:
Shot13.72m =
13.09m =
28pts
26pts
 Jonathan Briggs
Oliver Tipler
Discus31.19m =
36.89m =
22pts
27pts
 Chad Bryce-Borthwick
Coner Hand
Javelin45.59m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Matthew Stevens
:
Hammer54.42m =
39.55m =
34pts
25pts
 Tom Parker
Niall Healy
4 : 521pts : The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m11.8s =
12.3s =
25pts
20pts
 Efe Uwaifo
Joshua Pauk
200m25.5s =
24.7s =
19pts
21pts
 Ned Birss
Jordan Nathan
400m54.8s =
55.0s =
24pts
24pts
 Darius Price
Arshia Hasemi
800m2m18.3s =
2m12.0s =
17pts
20pts
 Hugo Cliff
Rob Lynch
Hurdles13.0s =
13.8s =
20pts
16pts
 Phillip Sadgrove
Henryk Hadass
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.86m =
1.56m =
29pts
18pts
 Darius Price
Jordan Nathan
Long Jump5.69m =
5.45m =
21pts
19pts
 Ned Birss
Joshua Pauk
Triple Jump13.19m =
10.79m =
27pts
15pts
 Efe Uwaifo
Rob Lynch
Pole Vault3.10m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Marc Rister
:
Shot12.74m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Phillip Sadgrove
:
Discus30.12m =
34.29m =
21pts
25pts
 Henryk Hadass
Hugo Cliff
Javelin42.15m =
38.21m =
22pts
19pts
 Joe Bamford
Noah Levy
Hammer32.39m =
25.12m =
20pts
15pts
 Jared Baker
Arshia Hasemi
NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
National : : Gateshead International Stadium : 03/07/10
Inter Boys
4 : 521pts : Millfield School, Somerset
100m12.1s =
12.1s =
22pts
22pts
 Shaun Okojie
Nathan Kay
200m25.0s =
24.6s =
20pts
22pts
 Toby Bedford
Grant McConnell
400m56.1s =
54.8s =
22pts
24pts
 Ben Hopkins
Oliver Clarke
800m2m10.2s =
2m01.1s =
21pts
26pts
 Albie Gibbs
Sam Bedford
1500m4m43.6s =
4m43.6s =
17pts
17pts
 George Lavallin
Tom Ellis
Hurdles12.3s =
13.4s =
23pts
18pts
 Craig McAuliffe
Max Evans
Relay =
53.3s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Albie Gibbs
:
Long Jump5.54m =
6.13m =
20pts
26pts
 Craig McAuliffe
Nathan Kay
Triple Jump10.22m =
10.98m =
13pts
16pts
 Toby Bedford
Max Evans
Shot14.18m =
11.95m =
29pts
22pts
 Shaun Okojie
Tom Ellis
Discus29.68m =
41.46m =
21pts
30pts
 George Lavallin
Grant McConnell
Javelin39.44m =
35.62m =
20pts
17pts
 William Montgomery
Oliver Clarke
Hammer38.35m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Richard Goldsworthy
:
6 : 492pts : Northampton School for Boys, Northamptonshire
100m12.6s =
12.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Alex Tollan
Jocob Conner
200m23.7s =
24.7s =
25pts
21pts
 Howard Packman
Ben Rowlatt
400m54.5s =
56.1s =
25pts
22pts
 Fraser Ryan
Stephen Arroyo-Hover
800m2m06.7s =
2m12.0s =
23pts
20pts
 Thomas Charteress
Sean Henry
1500m4m31.0s =
5m12.9s =
20pts
11pts
 Jacob Allen
Connor Roberts
Hurdles13.8s =
12.2s =
16pts
24pts
 Oliver Hartfield
Evaan Reihana
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.77m =
23pts
25pts
 Joshua Elliott
Sam Percival-Round
Long Jump5.78m =
5.29m =
22pts
17pts
 Howard Packman
Ben Rowlatt
Triple Jump11.09m =
10.59m =
17pts
14pts
 Connor Roberts
Sean Henry
Shot11.37m =
12.72m =
20pts
25pts
 Fraser Ryan
Jocob Conner
Discus37.16m =
28.07m =
27pts
19pts
 Oliver Hartfield
Evaan Reihana
Javelin32.66m =
27.56m =
15pts
12pts
 Stephen Arroyo-Hover
Alex Tollan
7 : 477pts : Westcliff High School for Boys, Essex
100m12.3s =
11.7s =
20pts
26pts
 Jean-Luc Hammersley
Darrell Coker
200m25.2s =
25.7s =
20pts
18pts
 Toby Olusanya
Dominic Cage
400m53.8s =
58.2s =
26pts
18pts
 Robert Whitmill
James Golding
800m2m23.8s =
2m12.9s =
15pts
20pts
 Marlon Markscheffel
Jamie Yeo
1500m4m43.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Alex Waller
:
Hurdles12.1s =
12.4s =
24pts
23pts
 Thomas Gannon
Anthony Osmaston
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.50m =
22pts
16pts
 Jean-Luc Hammersley
James Golding
Long Jump5.27m =
5.02m =
17pts
15pts
 Robert Whitmill
Dominic Cage
Triple Jump12.18m =
11.30m =
22pts
18pts
 Toby Olusanya
Anthony Osmaston
Shot10.48m =
10.44m =
17pts
17pts
 Thomas Gannon
Jamie Yeo
Discus31.78m =
25.59m =
23pts
17pts
 David Theobald
Darrell Coker
Javelin36.42m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Marlon Markscheffel
:
Hammer28.19m =
25.38m =
17pts
15pts
 Ronald Law
Kai Man
8 : 474pts : The Windsor Boys' School, Berkshire
100m12.2s =
12.7s =
21pts
16pts
 Alex Sciaraffa
Lee Galbraith
200m24.9s =
24.6s =
21pts
22pts
 Armin Reinula
Luke Jamieson
400m54.4s =
58.9s =
25pts
17pts
 Callum Marshall
Jack Stacey
800m2m12.1s =
2m18.9s =
20pts
17pts
 Kane Fitzgerald
Michael Lane
1500m4m10.2s =
=
27pts
0pts
 Ricky Harvie
:
Hurdles12.4s =
13.5s =
23pts
17pts
 Brandon Blair
Sadda Hanif
Relay51.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
nr =
20pts
0pts
 Brandon Blair
Ricky Harvie
Long Jump5.18m =
5.16m =
16pts
16pts
 Lee Galbraith
Sam Murray
Triple Jump11.02m =
11.50m =
17pts
19pts
 Armin Reinula
Alex Sciaraffa
Shot10.88m =
10.61m =
18pts
18pts
 Callum Marshall
Colin Kerins
Discus25.26m =
26.77m =
16pts
18pts
 Sadda Hanif
Michael Lane
Javelin39.87m =
38.88m =
20pts
19pts
 Morgan Jury
Luke Jamieson
Hammer53.39m =
=
34pts
0pts
 Taylor Campbell
:
NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
National : : Gateshead International Stadium : 03/07/10
Inter Boys
9 : 468pts : St Anselm's College, Merseyside
100m12.3s =
13.0s =
20pts
13pts
 Sam McNee
Luke Rathbone
200m25.3s =
29.0s =
19pts
8pts
 John Simpson
Luis Bosio
400m53.5s =
57.8s =
27pts
19pts
 Andrew Desmond
John-Robert Button
800m2m01.7s =
2m17.0s =
26pts
18pts
 William Reynolds
Matthew Hay
1500m4m28.5s =
4m41.3s =
21pts
17pts
 Matthew Byrne
Tarique Al-Shabazz
Hurdles12.2s =
12.2s =
24pts
24pts
 Harry Sutton
Daniel Ward
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.59m =
23pts
19pts
 John-Robert Button
Harry Sutton
Long Jump5.33m =
4.55m =
18pts
10pts
 Daniel Ward
Matthew Hay
Triple Jump12.45m =
11.26m =
24pts
18pts
 Andrew Desmond
Tarique Al-Shabazz
Shot9.89m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Sam McNee
:
Discus28.48m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Luis Bosio
:
Javelin33.74m =
31.99m =
16pts
15pts
 John Simpson
Luke Rathbone
Hammer32.85m =
30.59m =
20pts
19pts
 Jack Lewis
Kieran Jones
10 : 461pts : Woolwich Polytechnic School for Boys, London
100m11.9s =
12.8s =
24pts
15pts
 Michael Omonyi
Jack Oxby
200m24.8s =
26.8s =
21pts
14pts
 Jordon Adekunle
Richard Olarinoye
400m57.3s =
56.0s =
20pts
22pts
 Charlie Flecther
Rohan Halley
800m2m14.1s =
2m10.8s =
19pts
21pts
 Ben Cooper
Juvenal Iragba
1500m4m51.5s =
4m45.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Yusuf Sabahat
Onandi Shepard
Hurdles12.4s =
12.8s =
23pts
21pts
 Idris Onanusi
Kyle Walker
Relay =
51.3s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.62m =
21pts
20pts
 Ben Cooper
Jack Oxby
Long Jump4.83m =
5.12m =
13pts
16pts
 Idris Onanusi
Rohan Halley
Triple Jump10.21m =
10.71m =
13pts
15pts
 Onandi Shepard
Kyle Walker
Shot11.17m =
11.14m =
19pts
19pts
 Michael Omonyi
Richard Olarinoye
Discus31.00m =
27.78m =
22pts
19pts
 Juvenal Iragba
Andrew Munonie
Hammer31.53m =
28.94m =
19pts
17pts
 Charlie Flecther
Obdi Zaman
11 : 449pts : Royal Grammar School, Northumberland
100m11.6s =
12.5s =
27pts
18pts
 Michael McArdle
Samad Shahab
200m25.0s =
24.8s =
20pts
21pts
 Tom Rayne
Jonah Robinson
400m55.4s =
61.0s =
23pts
15pts
 Tom Heardman
Will Harrison
800m2m10.8s =
2m20.5s =
21pts
16pts
 Jonathan Birchall
Thomas Ireland-Carson
1500m4m42.7s =
4m34.2s =
17pts
19pts
 Simon Robson
Connor Scott
Hurdles12.4s =
13.5s =
23pts
17pts
 Michael Dias
Will Kindley
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.59m =
21pts
19pts
 Will Kindley
Samad Shahab
Long Jump5.93m =
5.08m =
24pts
15pts
 Michael McArdle
Jonah Robinson
Triple Jump10.78m =
10.83m =
15pts
16pts
 Tom Heardman
Connor Scott
Shot10.30m =
8.10m =
17pts
9pts
 Tom Jennings
Tom Rayne
Discus21.94m =
15.88m =
13pts
7pts
 Alex Molyneux
Jonathan Birchall
Hammer36.35m =
29.55m =
22pts
18pts
 Gus Antons
Will Harrison
12 : 428pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m12.7s =
12.4s =
16pts
19pts
 Tom Brook
Matthew Stephenson
200m24.4s =
25.8s =
22pts
18pts
 Adam Clayton
Henry Browning
400m56.8s =
59.5s =
21pts
17pts
 Tom Bissett
Scott Macgregor
800m2m16.8s =
2m38.0s =
18pts
10pts
 Jaymesh Patel
Ben Teasdale
1500m4m24.1s =
5m09.8s =
22pts
12pts
 Bertie Houghton
Jack Gomersall
Hurdles12.4s =
13.1s =
23pts
19pts
 Sam Allen
Michael Yates
High Jump1.56m =
1.56m =
18pts
18pts
 Michael Yates
Matthew Stephenson
Long Jump5.60m =
4.95m =
21pts
14pts
 Adam Clayton
Tom Bissett
Triple Jump11.67m =
10.78m =
20pts
15pts
 Sam Allen
Jaymesh Patel
Shot11.38m =
10.74m =
20pts
18pts
 Edward Kneen
Henry Browning
Discus33.92m =
27.70m =
25pts
19pts
 Scott Macgregor
Tom Brook
Javelin28.36m =
26.96m =
12pts
11pts
 Jack Gomersall
Ben Gatus