ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2010

Round 2 : Midlands Results

go back to previous page      print this page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1363Bushloe High School, Wigston
2332Fairfax School, Sutton Coldfield
3331King Henry VIII, Coventry
4323Lawrence Sheriff School, Rugby
5310Aston Manor School, Birmingham
6309Hastings High School, Hinckley
7308De Ferrers Specialist Technology College, Burton-on-Trent
7308Brockington College, Leicester
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1400Alcester Grammar School, Alcester
2346Solihull School, Solihull
3341Bredon Hill Middle School, Evesham
4338Daventry William Parker School, Daventry
5333The Chase, Malvern
6328RGS Worcester, Worcester
7327Kenilworth School and Sports College, Kenilworth
8311Abingdon School, Abingdon
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1440Northampton School for Boys, Northampton
2416Kibworth High School and Community Centre, Leicester
3411Adams' Grammar School, Newport
4410Campion School, Northampton
5385Bromsgrove Preparatory School, Bromsgrove
6370Loughborough Grammar School, Loughborough
7367Arden School, Solihull
8362Thomas Telford School, Telford

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1404King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys, Birmingham
2400Fairfax School, Sutton Coldfield
3392Rugby School, Rugby
4365De Ferrers Specialist Technology College, Burton-on-Trent
5339Loughborough Grammar School, Loughborough
6336Aston Manor School, Birmingham
7317Lawrence Sheriff School, Rugby
8300Chase Terrace Technology College, Burntwood
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1432Nunnery Wood High School, Worcester
2413Adams' Grammar School, Newport
3378Lutterworth Grammar School, Lutterworth
4375Stratford-upon-Avon High School, Stratford-upon-Avon
5367Daventry William Parker School, Daventry
6366Kenilworth School and Sports College, Kenilworth
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1476Northampton School for Boys, Northampton
2471The Lancaster School, Leicester
3461RGS Worcester, Worcester
4450Bromsgrove School, Bromsgrove
5437Abingdon School, Abingdon
6426Campion School, Northampton
7397King Henry VIII, Coventry
8394Arden School, Solihull

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1313King Henry VIII, Coventry
2285Thomas Telford School, Telford
3270Leicester Grammar School, Leicester
4267Bushloe High School, Wigston
5246Newcastle-under-Lyme School, Newcastle-under-Lyme
6239Hastings High School, Hinckley
7238Chase Terrace Technology College, Burntwood
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1331Solihull School, Solihull
2316Alcester Grammar School, Alcester
3289Magdalen College School, Brackley
4276Arden School, Solihull
5275Mount Grace High School, Hinckley
6271Kenilworth School and Sports College, Kenilworth
7259Nunnery Wood High School, Worcester
8251Bredon Hill Middle School, Evesham
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1393Loughborough High School, Loughborough
2382Campion School, Northampton
3350RGS Worcester, Worcester
4347Headington School, Oxford
5346King's High School for Girls, Warwick
6327Bromsgrove Preparatory School, Bromsgrove
7326Kibworth High School and Community Centre, Leicester
8308Bablake School, Coventry

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1321Rugby School, Rugby
2311Moreton Hall School, Oswestry
3293Bablake School, Coventry
4285Leicester Grammar School, Leicester
5276Chase Terrace Technology College, Burntwood
6253Tile Hill Wood School and Language College, Coventry
7231Thomas Telford School, Telford
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1305Kenilworth School and Sports College, Kenilworth
2300Campion School, Northampton
3294Headington School, Oxford
4289Saint Martin's, Solihull
5287Prince Henry's High School, Evesham
6265Malvern College, Malvern
7251Tudor Hall School, Banbury
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1416Bromsgrove School, Bromsgrove
2383RGS Worcester, Worcester
3366Loughborough High School, Loughborough
4344Arden School, Solihull
5335Edgbaston High School for Girls, Birmingham
6326Rugby High School, Rugby
6326Shrewsbury High School, Shrewsbury
8314Stratford-upon-Avon Grammar School for Girls, Stratford-upon-Avon