MI-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Midlands : Regional Final : Tipton Acadamy, Tipton : 17/06/10
Junior Boys
1 : 440pts : Northampton School for Boys, Northamptonshire
100m11.8s =
13.6s =
32pts
14pts
 Rotimi Segun
Sam Pamment
200m25.8s =
33.4s =
23pts
4pts
 Tynan Byrne
Kristian Lyon
400m59.5s =
67.0s =
23pts
14pts
 Sam Warburton
Aiden Marshall
800m2m19.3s =
2m27.4s =
20pts
18pts
 Sam Sherratt
Daniel Clifton
1500m4m59.4s =
5m13.4s =
19pts
15pts
 Kyran Wilson
Louis Diamond
Hurdles13.1s =
15.6s =
24pts
11pts
 Josh Percival-Round
James Grayson
Relay56.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
11pts
13pts
 Kyran Wilson
Kristian Lyon
Long Jump4.66m =
4.39m =
18pts
15pts
 Sam Pamment
Sam Sherratt
Triple Jump9.97m =
9.37m =
18pts
15pts
 Sam Warburton
Daniel Clifton
Shot10.81m =
10.03m =
22pts
19pts
 Tynan Byrne
Josh Percival-Round
Discus21.49m =
28.16m =
15pts
22pts
 Aiden Marshall
Josh Arimoro
Javelin35.66m =
19.51m =
28pts
12pts
 Rotimi Segun
Justin Greatorex
2 : 416pts : Kibworth High School and Community Centre, Leicestershire
100m12.6s =
13.0s =
24pts
20pts
 Samuel Castledine
Laurence Joel
200m28.1s =
27.6s =
17pts
18pts
 Tristan Maxted
Henry Smith
400m67.5s =
60.7s =
13pts
21pts
 Spencer Gardiner
Edward Parker
800m2m34.1s =
2m33.6s =
15pts
16pts
 Daniel Belton
Daniel Lucas
1500m5m15.9s =
5m15.5s =
15pts
15pts
 Joe Verrall
Harry Preston
Hurdles13.8s =
13.3s =
20pts
23pts
 Tom Garfoot
Harry Wells
Relay56.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.44m =
16pts
18pts
 Harry Wells
Laurence Joel
Long Jump4.70m =
3.81m =
19pts
10pts
 Samuel Castledine
Harry Preston
Triple Jump8.94m =
8.80m =
13pts
13pts
 Tristan Maxted
Daniel Lucas
Shot7.17m =
7.94m =
10pts
12pts
 Joe Verrall
Edward Parker
Discus23.89m =
26.57m =
18pts
21pts
 George Norton
Ben Phillips
Javelin18.88m =
30.63m =
11pts
23pts
 Spencer Gardiner
Henry Smith
3 : 411pts : Adams' Grammar School, Shropshire
100m13.2s =
13.1s =
18pts
19pts
 Gregor Sukara-Fielding
Charlie Learoyd
200m27.2s =
27.2s =
19pts
19pts
 William Doherty
Joe Sherwood
400m58.1s =
71.8s =
25pts
8pts
 Max Beeching
Bolu Coker
800m2m36.2s =
2m54.3s =
15pts
9pts
 Jamie Grimsdale
Ben Summers
1500m5m03.6s =
5m39.9s =
18pts
9pts
 Arthur Charlesworth
Cian Fachney
Hurdles13.1s =
13.3s =
24pts
23pts
 Lucas Harnisch-Price
Zak Christie
Relay55.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.32m =
23pts
14pts
 Zak Christie
Jamie Grimsdale
Long Jump4.25m =
4.85m =
14pts
20pts
 Ben Summers
Gregor Sukara-Fielding
Triple Jump9.54m =
8.14m =
16pts
9pts
 Lucas Harnisch-Price
Cian Fachney
Shot8.80m =
9.78m =
15pts
18pts
 Joe Sherwood
Ollie Dovey
Discus18.70m =
23.33m =
13pts
17pts
 Bolu Coker
Charlie Learoyd
Javelin19.42m =
26.41m =
12pts
19pts
 Josh Barratt
Max Beeching
4 : 410pts : Campion School, Northamptonshire
100m13.2s =
13.9s =
18pts
12pts
 Elliott White
Jacob North
200m25.0s =
27.3s =
26pts
19pts
 Brandon Wheatley
Alex Bucknall
400m63.8s =
64.8s =
18pts
16pts
 Adam Croutear
George Underwood
800m2m26.0s =
2m41.2s =
18pts
13pts
 Pauli Laurinolli
Daniel Martins
1500m4m54.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jack Murphy
:
Hurdles14.2s =
15.1s =
18pts
14pts
 Jake Porter
Joshua McMillan
Relay =
60.9s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
15pts
11pts
 Pauli Laurinolli
George Underwood
Long Jump4.05m =
4.10m =
12pts
13pts
 Elliott White
Daniel Martins
Triple Jump10.63m =
8.46m =
22pts
11pts
 Brandon Wheatley
Joshua McMillan
Shot7.87m =
8.97m =
12pts
16pts
 Jake Porter
Jordan Bangs
Discus25.71m =
21.58m =
20pts
16pts
 Adam Croutear
Jack McGuinness
Javelin32.38m =
25.84m =
25pts
18pts
 Oliver Churchill-Coleman
Alex Bucknall
Hammer =
25.97m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Jacob North
MI-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Midlands : Regional Final : Tipton Acadamy, Tipton : 17/06/10
Junior Boys
5 : 385pts : Bromsgrove Preparatory School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m13.3s =
13.7s =
17pts
13pts
 Oliver Tanner
Uchan Thapa
200m26.9s =
28.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Cooper Bent
Hugo Evans
400m61.8s =
66.6s =
20pts
14pts
 Alfie Swift-Oliver
Matthew Lynch
800m2m31.8s =
2m38.2s =
16pts
14pts
 James Taylor
Harry Lloyd-Jones
1500m5m02.5s =
5m11.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Jamie Ross
Charlie Kendrick
Hurdles12.6s =
14.9s =
26pts
15pts
 Matthew Gregory
Alex Cooper
Relay57.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
16pts
12pts
 Alex Cooper
James Taylor
Long Jump4.46m =
3.55m =
16pts
7pts
 Matthew Gregory
Jamie Ross
Triple Jump8.80m =
8.26m =
13pts
10pts
 Oliver Tanner
Alfie Swift-Oliver
Shot9.01m =
8.50m =
16pts
14pts
 Uchan Thapa
Parco Fung
Discus23.55m =
19.16m =
18pts
13pts
 Harry Broom
Matthew Lynch
Javelin21.41m =
23.51m =
14pts
16pts
 Hugo Evans
Harry Lloyd-Jones
6 : 370pts : Loughborough Grammar School, Leicestershire
100m13.1s =
14.3s =
19pts
10pts
 Jack Mgilligan
Kunal Lodhia
200m28.2s =
28.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Seb Al Hiriri
Nick Prosser
400m65.0s =
66.1s =
16pts
15pts
 Jacob Leeson
Will Leonard
800m2m35.9s =
2m55.3s =
15pts
8pts
 Tom Gowdridge
Alex Carruthers
1500m5m02.3s =
5m03.1s =
18pts
18pts
 Robbie Moulding
Ben Sendell
Hurdles15.9s =
15.3s =
10pts
13pts
 Nick Mahoney
Baum Bhandell
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
12pts
13pts
 Nick Prosser
Baum Bhandell
Long Jump4.40m =
4.25m =
16pts
14pts
 Tom Gowdridge
Nick Mahoney
Triple Jump9.90m =
8.70m =
18pts
12pts
 Seb Al Hiriri
Kunal Lodhia
Shot9.77m =
8.24m =
18pts
13pts
 Jacob Leeson
Will Leonard
Discus24.38m =
23.80m =
18pts
18pts
 Alex Carruthers
Ib Haq
Javelin25.26m =
23.60m =
18pts
16pts
 Jack Mgilligan
Kyle Hughes
7 : 367pts : Arden School, West Midlands
100m14.4s =
13.4s =
10pts
16pts
 Lewis Brown
Phil Geobey
200m28.5s =
30.5s =
16pts
11pts
 Daniel Hughes
Alistair Reed
400m61.0s =
65.4s =
21pts
16pts
 Ben Russell
Michael Thomas
800m2m28.8s =
2m35.6s =
17pts
15pts
 Tom Ash
George Woodbridge
1500m5m20.0s =
5m13.4s =
14pts
15pts
 Kieron O Hare
Alex Mitchell
Hurdles12.1s =
15.8s =
29pts
10pts
 James Gavigan
Matthew Gardner
Relay =
58.9s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
12pts
13pts
 Matthw Jones
Matthew Gardner
Long Jump4.33m =
4.50m =
15pts
17pts
 Lewis Brown
Michael Thomas
Triple Jump11.33m =
8.65m =
25pts
12pts
 James Gavigan
Daniel Hughes
Shot7.96m =
6.06m =
12pts
6pts
 Ben Russell
Tom Ash
Discus18.25m =
16.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Phil Geobey
George Woodbridge
Javelin24.73m =
22.88m =
17pts
15pts
 Jordan Harper
Alistair Reed
8 : 362pts : Thomas Telford School, Shropshire
100m13.7s =
13.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Thomas Wynn
Elliott Stevens
200m28.6s =
29.3s =
16pts
14pts
 Haydn Finn
Thomas Horton
400m69.5s =
63.7s =
10pts
18pts
 Sam Whitehouse
Matthew Gwilt
800m2m28.0s =
2m51.0s =
18pts
10pts
 Ryan Hickman
Samuel Johnson
1500m5m06.1s =
5m39.2s =
17pts
9pts
 Jack Forrester
John Abel
Hurdles13.1s =
14.2s =
24pts
18pts
 Jack Brothers
Zach Williams
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
18pts
14pts
 Haydn Finn
Samuel Johnson
Long Jump4.64m =
4.30m =
18pts
15pts
 Jack Brothers
Thomas Wynn
Triple Jump9.33m =
8.64m =
15pts
12pts
 Zach Williams
Ryan Hickman
Shot8.86m =
9.22m =
15pts
17pts
 Elliott Stevens
Matthew Gwilt
Discus17.11m =
21.97m =
11pts
16pts
 Sam Whitehouse
Thomas Horton
Javelin19.95m =
17.49m =
12pts
10pts
 Kyle Gladwin
Brandon Taylor