MI-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Midlands : Regional Final : Tipton Acadamy, Tipton : 17/06/10
Inter Boys
1 : 476pts : Northampton School for Boys, Northamptonshire
100m12.2s =
12.2s =
21pts
21pts
 Alex Tollan
Jocob Conner
200m24.5s =
23.5s =
22pts
26pts
 Ben Rowlatt
Howard Packman
400m54.7s =
55.4s =
24pts
23pts
 Fraser Ryan
Jake McCormick
800m2m08.0s =
2m12.8s =
22pts
20pts
 Stephen Arroyo-Hover
Sean Henry
1500m4m32.6s =
5m13.2s =
20pts
11pts
 Thomas Charteress
Connor Roberts
Hurdles12.5s =
12.9s =
22pts
20pts
 Oliver Hartfield
Sam Percival-Round
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.68m =
16pts
22pts
 Joshua Elliott
Alexander Smith
Long Jump4.26m =
5.90m =
7pts
24pts
 Ben Rowlatt
Howard Packman
Triple Jump10.67m =
10.48m =
15pts
14pts
 Connor Roberts
Sean Henry
Shot11.91m =
13.13m =
22pts
26pts
 Fraser Ryan
Jocob Conner
Discus26.00m =
21.56m =
17pts
13pts
 Oliver Hartfield
Alex Tollan
Javelin34.79m =
32.56m =
17pts
15pts
 Stephen Arroyo-Hover
Sam Percival-Round
2 : 471pts : The Lancaster School, Leicestershire
100m12.8s =
12.1s =
15pts
22pts
 Sonny Murphy
Luke Pickering
200m24.6s =
24.7s =
22pts
21pts
 Elliot Francis
Elliot Powell
400m57.8s =
58.7s =
19pts
18pts
 George Drake
Hershall Ward
800m2m39.0s =
2m09.7s =
10pts
21pts
 Ollie Allen
Robert Paratore
1500m5m13.7s =
4m56.6s =
11pts
14pts
 Harry Couch
Amanvir Sandhu
Hurdles11.9s =
11.4s =
25pts
28pts
 Euan James
David Williams
Relay49.5s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.59m =
22pts
19pts
 Rob Hunter
Euan James
Long Jump5.09m =
5.12m =
15pts
16pts
 Courtney Challenger
Harry Couch
Triple Jump11.79m =
11.64m =
20pts
20pts
 George Drake
Elliot Francis
Shot13.35m =
12.57m =
27pts
24pts
 Sonny Murphy
Luke Pickering
Discus21.53m =
32.94m =
13pts
24pts
 Ollie Allen
Hershall Ward
Javelin33.83m =
22.82m =
16pts
9pts
 Robert Paratore
David Williams
3 : 461pts : RGS Worcester, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m12.4s =
12.7s =
19pts
16pts
 Toby Grinall
Max D'Arcy
200m24.7s =
26.9s =
21pts
14pts
 Joel Power
Charlie Clark
400m55.6s =
57.4s =
23pts
20pts
 Daniel Ravenscroft
Edward O'Hara
800m2m10.1s =
2m19.6s =
21pts
16pts
 Alex Wyer
Benjamin Rattue
1500m4m48.9s =
4m49.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Louis Kilgour
Angus Wilkie
Hurdles12.0s =
11.3s =
25pts
28pts
 Huw Selvey
Jonathan Hughes
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.65m =
17pts
21pts
 Alex Wyer
Edward O'Hara
Long Jump5.19m =
4.95m =
16pts
14pts
 Huw Selvey
Scott Howell
Triple Jump11.01m =
10.68m =
17pts
15pts
 Daniel Ravenscroft
Benjamin Rattue
Shot10.98m =
10.62m =
19pts
18pts
 George Morgan
Jonathan Hughes
Discus28.01m =
23.17m =
19pts
14pts
 Joel Power
Max D'Arcy
Javelin43.14m =
35.55m =
22pts
17pts
 Toby Grinall
Angus Wilkie
4 : 450pts : Bromsgrove School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m11.7s =
12.1s =
26pts
22pts
 Joshua French
Edward Philp
200m26.0s =
26.0s =
17pts
17pts
 Nikita Aganin
James Simpson-Stern
400m56.4s =
58.2s =
21pts
18pts
 Aleksander Babic
Patrick Prasertsri
800m2m10.8s =
2m15.0s =
21pts
19pts
 Gareth Evans
Alexander Moore
1500m4m39.4s =
4m49.9s =
18pts
16pts
 Ross Johnston
Armand Lambert
Hurdles12.3s =
12.6s =
23pts
22pts
 Ben Harmer
Calum Cooper
Relay =
51.7s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
16pts
14pts
 Calum Cooper
Patrick Prasertsri
Long Jump5.70m =
4.90m =
22pts
14pts
 Joshua French
Gareth Evans
Triple Jump10.24m =
10.20m =
13pts
13pts
 Aleksander Babic
Alexander Moore
Shot11.95m =
9.58m =
22pts
14pts
 Nikita Aganin
:
Discus25.61m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Connor McBride
Edward Philp
Javelin30.56m =
34.61m =
14pts
17pts
 Ben Harmer
Oliver Stone
Hammer30.10m =
=
18pts
0pts
 James Simpson-Stern
:
MI-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Midlands : Regional Final : Tipton Acadamy, Tipton : 17/06/10
Inter Boys
5 : 437pts : Abingdon School, Oxfordshire
100m11.6s =
12.3s =
27pts
20pts
 Niall Keown
Patrick Sardeson
200m24.3s =
26.3s =
23pts
16pts
 Nick Boreham
Charles Kruczko-Cousins
400m62.2s =
59.2s =
13pts
17pts
 Jamie Aspinall
David Jorgensen
800m2m17.6s =
2m21.2s =
17pts
16pts
 Mathew Hartshorne
Jacob Templeman
1500m4m57.9s =
4m52.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Thomas Fabes
George Stoneham
Hurdles11.6s =
12.6s =
27pts
22pts
 Kieran Boddington
Charlie Stenton-Putt
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.44m =
21pts
14pts
 Charlie Stenton-Putt
Mathew Hartshorne
Long Jump5.78m =
4.90m =
22pts
14pts
 Niall Keown
George Stoneham
Triple Jump10.14m =
10.60m =
12pts
15pts
 David Jorgensen
Kieran Boddington
Shot12.60m =
7.86m =
24pts
8pts
 Nick Boreham
Charles Kruczko-Cousins
Discus25.86m =
27.46m =
17pts
18pts
 Christopher Tayler
William Barnes
Javelin39.56m =
25.05m =
20pts
10pts
 Patrick Sardeson
Thomas Fabes
6 : 426pts : Campion School, Northamptonshire
100m12.0s =
12.7s =
23pts
16pts
 Rory Platt
Joshua Henderson
200m25.1s =
25.6s =
20pts
18pts
 Dan George
Courtney Raymond
400m57.0s =
60.7s =
20pts
15pts
 Brett Mason
Tom Carr
800m2m24.3s =
2m22.5s =
15pts
15pts
 Alex Gill
Tian Delgardo
Hurdles12.3s =
12.6s =
23pts
22pts
 Ossie Njie
Chris Bayles
Relay =
55.2s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.50m =
19pts
16pts
 Ossie Njie
Adam Deakin
Long Jump5.20m =
4.54m =
17pts
10pts
 Brett Mason
Alex Gill
Triple Jump10.37m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Dan George
Chris Bayles
Shot10.04m =
13.38m =
16pts
27pts
 Rory Platt
Courtney Raymond
Discus23.63m =
24.65m =
15pts
16pts
 Ben Oddy
Joshua Henderson
Javelin34.76m =
26.32m =
17pts
11pts
 Tom Carr
Tian Delgardo
Hammer40.54m =
41.11m =
25pts
26pts
 Ollie Dancer
Sam Lloyd
7 : 397pts : King Henry VIII, West Midlands
100m12.1s =
12.8s =
22pts
15pts
 Effiom Offiong
Jeevan Rishi-Raj
200m24.3s =
26.0s =
23pts
17pts
 Calum Walker
Alex Riordan
400m58.3s =
65.1s =
18pts
10pts
 Simon Cummins
Bj Lowe
800m2m30.9s =
2m30.3s =
13pts
13pts
 Oliver Bridges
Matthew Bourke
1500m4m37.1s =
5m22.0s =
18pts
9pts
 Jack Pegler
Julien Caron
Hurdles12.0s =
13.3s =
25pts
18pts
 Charlie Gordon
Amrik Virdi
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.65m =
19pts
21pts
 Simon Cummins
Bj Lowe
Long Jump5.38m =
4.75m =
18pts
12pts
 Calum Walker
Alex Riordan
Triple Jump10.59m =
11.22m =
14pts
18pts
 Effiom Offiong
Charlie Gordon
Shot11.88m =
10.87m =
22pts
18pts
 Lukasz Parylo
Jasraj Dhadda
Discus25.95m =
19.23m =
17pts
10pts
 Jeevan Rishi-Raj
Amrik Virdi
Javelin27.30m =
14.23m =
12pts
3pts
 Matthew Bourke
Julien Caron
8 : 394pts : Arden School, West Midlands
100m12.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Rowan May
Jamie Davis
200m25.4s =
28.4s =
19pts
10pts
 Conor Watt
Brad Rollason
400m59.0s =
60.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Denzel Alexsandra
Alex Rennison
800m2m14.6s =
2m21.8s =
19pts
16pts
 Jo Wykes
Craig Roberts
1500m4m56.3s =
4m47.0s =
14pts
16pts
 Matthew Stott
Jonathon Gough
Hurdles11.6s =
12.6s =
27pts
22pts
 Aiden Rowell
Thomas King
Relay53.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.47m =
0pts
15pts
 Matthew Stott
Jamie Davis
Long Jump4.95m =
4.30m =
14pts
8pts
 Alex Rennison
Craig Roberts
Triple Jump11.46m =
11.07m =
19pts
17pts
 Thomas King
Jo Wykes
Pole Vault3.30m =
=
26pts
0pts
 Rowan May
:
Shot10.33m =
=
17pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus33.92m =
26.39m =
25pts
17pts
 Jonathon Gough
Aiden Rowell
Javelinnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Denzel Alexsandra
:
Hammer27.48m =
23.38m =
16pts
13pts
 James Hornigold
Miles Billington