MI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Track, Solihull : 16/06/10
Junior Girls
1 : 331pts : Solihull School, West Midlands
100m14.0s =
13.6s =
19pts
23pts
 Alannah Griffin
Lottie Harland
200m28.0s =
29.8s =
24pts
18pts
 Adina Bailey
Danni Blake
800m2m59.9s =
2m51.0s =
15pts
18pts
 Georgina Jones
Celine Simmons
1500m6m01.5s =
6m24.7s =
15pts
11pts
 Harriet Marshall
Emma Whitfield
Hurdles16.1s =
14.8s =
10pts
15pts
 Amelia Woolley
Poppy Eales
Relay64.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.48m =
1.33m =
23pts
18pts
 Adina Bailey
Poppy Eales
Long Jump3.70m =
3.77m =
12pts
13pts
 Amelia Woolley
Harriet Marshall
Shot7.05m =
5.89m =
16pts
11pts
 Lottie Harland
Nadine Wilkinson
Discus16.15m =
20.84m =
14pts
21pts
 Danni Blake
Alannah Griffin
Javelin12.91m =
16.76m =
10pts
15pts
 Georgina Jones
Laura Daglish
2 : 316pts : Alcester Grammar School, Warwickshire
100m14.9s =
14.2s =
12pts
17pts
 Caitlin Finneran
Anna Gamble
200m30.2s =
30.0s =
17pts
18pts
 Leila Spencer
Ella Smith
800m2m54.2s =
3m08.8s =
16pts
12pts
 Aylx Reed
Eliza Griffiths
1500m5m32.7s =
6m14.6s =
20pts
13pts
 Harriet Green
Beth Flaherty
Hurdles13.4s =
14.9s =
22pts
14pts
 Jeniva Chambers
Pip Rudge
Relay60.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.30m =
21pts
17pts
 Jeniva Chambers
Pip Rudge
Long Jump4.29m =
3.86m =
19pts
14pts
 Leila Spencer
Ella Smith
Shot5.85m =
6.19m =
11pts
12pts
 Molly Phillips
Eliza Griffiths
Discus14.33m =
11.90m =
12pts
9pts
 Annabel Turner
Beth Flaherty
Javelin13.38m =
15.70m =
10pts
14pts
 Caitlin Finneran
Anna Gamble
3 : 289pts : Magdalen College School, Northamptonshire
100m15.3s =
15.3s =
10pts
10pts
 Darcie Butler
Amber Gowland
200m29.8s =
31.5s =
18pts
13pts
 Lucy Rodas
Katy Lamb
800m2m54.4s =
3m25.9s =
16pts
6pts
 Harley O'Shea
Bethany Hope
1500m5m43.5s =
5m59.1s =
18pts
16pts
 Layne Wray
Olivia Lovell
Hurdles13.1s =
15.9s =
23pts
11pts
 Courtney Smith
Millie Dean
Relay64.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.18m =
1.06m =
13pts
9pts
 Natasha Keen
Millie Dean
Long Jump4.50m =
3.59m =
24pts
11pts
 Courtney Smith
Layne Wray
Shot7.46m =
6.11m =
18pts
12pts
 Harley O'Shea
Lucy Rodas
Discus12.75m =
11.11m =
10pts
8pts
 Katy Lamb
Amber Gowland
Javelin21.23m =
14.76m =
21pts
12pts
 Amber Rush
Darcie Butler
4 : 276pts : Arden School, West Midlands
100m14.6s =
14.5s =
14pts
14pts
 Abby Davis
Chloe Jacobs
200m32.3s =
34.5s =
10pts
6pts
 Lydia Skinner
Amy Stainton
800m2m53.9s =
3m00.7s =
17pts
14pts
 Lucy Tanner
Emma Catton
1500m5m24.2s =
5m56.5s =
21pts
16pts
 Meredith Cox
Lydia Routledge
Hurdles12.6s =
15.6s =
26pts
12pts
 Maria Thompson
Holly Sandford
Relay68.9s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
1.21m =
14pts
14pts
 Holly Sandford
Meredith Cox
Long Jump4.22m =
3.76m =
18pts
13pts
 Abby Davis
Beatrice Kinham
Shot6.63m =
6.11m =
14pts
12pts
 Chloe Jacobs
Lydia Skinner
Discus14.53m =
13.28m =
12pts
11pts
 Amy Stainton
Ophelia Neville
Javelin12.60m =
9.95m =
9pts
6pts
 Maria Thompson
Lucy Tanner
MI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Track, Solihull : 16/06/10
Junior Girls
5 : 275pts : Mount Grace High School, Leicestershire
100m15.5s =
15.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Catherine Higginson
Shannon Butterick
200m30.6s =
31.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Abbie O'Flynn
Phoebe Thompson
800m3m03.7s =
2m58.2s =
13pts
15pts
 Jessica Sutton
Sydney Vivian
1500m5m57.7s =
5m31.9s =
16pts
20pts
 Dina Simons
Hayley Whitelaw
Hurdles15.5s =
17.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Eve Wilkes
Maisie Bradley
Relay65.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.36m =
1.30m =
19pts
17pts
 Dina Simons
Shannon Butterick
Long Jump3.61m =
3.30m =
11pts
8pts
 Eve Wilkes
Maisie Bradley
Shot6.18m =
6.65m =
12pts
14pts
 Anna Chadburn
Phoebe Thompson
Discus19.86m =
13.64m =
19pts
11pts
 Abbie O'Flynn
Alice Longdon
Javelin16.56m =
9.76m =
15pts
6pts
 Catherine Higginson
Hayley Whitelaw
6 : 271pts : Kenilworth School and Sports College, Warwickshire
100m14.3s =
16.0s =
16pts
7pts
 Stephanie Kerr
Charlotte Roberts
200m31.1s =
32.5s =
14pts
10pts
 Megan Catley Davies
Fiona Lamond
800m2m55.6s =
2m54.3s =
16pts
16pts
 Lydia Jelley
Rosa Buckley
1500m5m39.3s =
6m38.0s =
19pts
9pts
 Sophie Wouters
Charlotte Haigh
Hurdles14.9s =
16.6s =
14pts
9pts
 Izzy Clarke
Lydia Clarke
Relay65.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.24m =
1.21m =
15pts
14pts
 Fiona Lamond
Charlotte Roberts
Long Jump4.21m =
3.63m =
18pts
11pts
 Lydia Jelley
Rosa Buckley
Shot5.82m =
6.09m =
11pts
12pts
 Megan Catley Davies
:
Discus14.67m =
12.25m =
12pts
9pts
 Stephanie Kerr
Izzy Clarke
Javelin20.13m =
13.78m =
19pts
11pts
 Jessie Smith
Lydia Clarke
7 : 259pts : Nunnery Wood High School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m14.2s =
14.5s =
17pts
14pts
 Georgia Leonard
Sarah Green
200m31.7s =
31.1s =
12pts
14pts
 Jess Tyler
Carys Bobrowska
800m3m25.2s =
3m20.9s =
6pts
8pts
 Hannah Moyden
Chloe Packwood
1500m6m07.2s =
6m50.4s =
14pts
7pts
 Emily Pinches
Sophie Field
Hurdles15.1s =
15.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Lydia Walton
Dionne Ballard
Relay64.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.18m =
12pts
13pts
 Elizabeth Ebbon
Emily Pinches
Long Jump4.09m =
4.18m =
16pts
17pts
 Georgia Leonard
Lydia Walton
Shot6.24m =
4.77m =
12pts
7pts
 Dionne Ballard
Jess Tyler
Discus14.75m =
9.58m =
12pts
6pts
 Chloe Smith
Chloe Packwood
Javelin22.05m =
15.39m =
22pts
13pts
 Sophie Field
Carys Bobrowska
8 : 251pts : Bredon Hill Middle School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m15.2s =
15.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Sophie Jessop
Hannah Grinnall
200m30.9s =
31.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Gwyn Patrick
Molly Hardwick
800m2m57.9s =
3m15.4s =
15pts
9pts
 Hannah Cook
Lily May Harrison-Perkins
1500m6m10.5s =
6m55.8s =
14pts
6pts
 Alice Hall
Chloe Phipps
Hurdles14.0s =
16.6s =
19pts
9pts
 Hattie Webber
Megan Betteridge
Relay65.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
1.06m =
14pts
9pts
 Hattie Webber
Hannah Grinnall
Long Jump3.87m =
3.51m =
14pts
10pts
 Megan Betteridge
Molly Hardwick
Shot6.44m =
6.16m =
13pts
12pts
 Martha Farnworth
Jemima Hutchison
Discus12.97m =
14.90m =
10pts
13pts
 Gwyn Patrick
Lily May Harrison-Perkins
Javelin17.77m =
12.78m =
16pts
10pts
 Sophie Jessop
Chloe Phipps