MI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Track, Solihull : 16/06/10
Junior Boys
1 : 400pts : Alcester Grammar School, Warwickshire
100m14.4s =
14.5s =
10pts
9pts
 Jake Wilshaw
William Sharman
200m28.5s =
30.7s =
16pts
10pts
 Jack Robson
Luke Beardsmore
400m65.4s =
59.5s =
16pts
23pts
 Robert Irving
Jake Evans
800m2m18.1s =
2m28.2s =
20pts
17pts
 Oliver Singleton
Tom Lang
1500m5m35.3s =
5m03.1s =
10pts
18pts
 Tom Dixon
Harry Owen
Hurdles12.3s =
15.3s =
28pts
13pts
 James Cook
Joe Noble
Relay55.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.21m =
14pts
10pts
 Tom Dixon
Joe Noble
Long Jump4.32m =
4.50m =
15pts
17pts
 Jack Robson
Harry Owen
Triple Jump10.96m =
10.77m =
23pts
22pts
 James Cook
Jake Evans
Shot9.39m =
8.51m =
17pts
14pts
 Jack Avery
William Sharman
Discus17.97m =
21.00m =
12pts
15pts
 Jake Wilshaw
Zac Gill
Javelin26.03m =
23.29m =
19pts
16pts
 Oliver Singleton
Luke Beardsmore
2 : 346pts : Solihull School, West Midlands
100m13.0s =
14.2s =
20pts
11pts
 Sam Ashby
Peter Stansfield
200m28.2s =
27.9s =
17pts
17pts
 Isaac Webber
Jonathan Sandler
400m71.4s =
69.1s =
8pts
11pts
 Chris Barker
Alex Clay
800m2m33.9s =
2m32.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Harry Sharpe
James Ward
1500m5m41.6s =
6m00.9s =
8pts
5pts
 Lewis Cherry
Todd Bonehill
Hurdles14.1s =
14.4s =
19pts
17pts
 Luke Duignan
Thomas Vale
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.36m =
14pts
15pts
 Isaac Webber
Thomas Vale
Long Jump4.30m =
4.14m =
15pts
13pts
 Sam Ashby
Peter Stansfield
Triple Jump9.50m =
10.60m =
16pts
22pts
 Harry Sharpe
Jonathan Sandler
Shot9.20m =
7.87m =
17pts
12pts
 Luca Walker
Ben Fowles
Discus18.12m =
16.50m =
12pts
11pts
 Chris Barker
Luke Duignan
Javelin23.46m =
13.71m =
16pts
6pts
 James Ward
Todd Bonehill
3 : 341pts : Bredon Hill Middle School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m12.9s =
14.9s =
21pts
7pts
 Tom Brooks
Jack Westmancott
200m27.4s =
28.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Linton Gardiner
Rhys Milberry
400m67.5s =
70.2s =
13pts
10pts
 Jack Turton
George Organ
800m2m44.1s =
2m44.2s =
12pts
12pts
 Dan Evans
Joe White
1500m5m18.7s =
5m36.4s =
14pts
9pts
 Jack Brown
Toby Walker
Hurdles14.3s =
16.2s =
18pts
8pts
 Nikolas Papacostantinou
Brent McOrmish
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.45m =
17pts
18pts
 Linton Gardiner
Lewis Maskell
Long Jump4.00m =
3.92m =
12pts
11pts
 Jack Turton
Brent McOrmish
Triple Jump9.37m =
8.97m =
15pts
13pts
 Jack Brown
George Organ
Shot9.69m =
8.65m =
18pts
15pts
 Tom Brooks
Will Lucas
Discus17.68m =
15.74m =
12pts
10pts
 Jack Westmancott
Joe White
Javelin23.28m =
20.75m =
16pts
13pts
 Nikolas Papacostantinou
Toby Walker
4 : 338pts : Daventry William Parker School, Northamptonshire
100m13.5s =
13.2s =
15pts
18pts
 Ben Marks
Connor Aldridge
200m28.3s =
30.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Jacob Shand
Robbie Farrell
400m65.4s =
64.4s =
16pts
17pts
 Jared Green
Daniel Thompson
800m2m30.5s =
2m30.3s =
17pts
17pts
 Jack Bond
Joe Pigeon
1500m5m27.0s =
5m16.6s =
12pts
14pts
 Josh Wilson
Karl Mandefield
Hurdles15.2s =
17.6s =
13pts
3pts
 Dominic Hynard
John Cooknell
Relay63.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.39m =
1.27m =
16pts
12pts
 Jared Green
Robbie Farrell
Long Jump4.61m =
4.15m =
18pts
13pts
 Jack Bond
Connor Aldridge
Triple Jump8.51m =
8.71m =
11pts
12pts
 Jacob Shand
Karl Mandefield
Shot9.40m =
7.04m =
17pts
9pts
 Pavel Pilarciak
Joe Pigeon
Discus21.17m =
21.02m =
15pts
15pts
 Nathan Young
Daniel Thompson
Javelin19.64m =
19.08m =
12pts
12pts
 Ben Marks
John Cooknell
MI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Track, Solihull : 16/06/10
Junior Boys
5 : 333pts : The Chase, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m13.0s =
13.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Henry Dawson
James Larkins-Stacey
200m29.8s =
29.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Ross Mulka
Lawrie Standish-Hayes
400m63.7s =
67.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Joshua Brooks
Oliver Cotterill
800m2m37.5s =
2m34.8s =
14pts
15pts
 James Porter
Harry Aston
1500m5m21.0s =
5m23.2s =
13pts
13pts
 Harry Davies
Daniel Clift
Hurdles16.2s =
15.5s =
8pts
12pts
 Sam Daffin
Tom Mather
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.36m =
1.36m =
15pts
15pts
 Oliver Cotterill
Ross Mulka
Long Jump3.86m =
4.01m =
10pts
12pts
 Tom Mather
Daniel Clift
Triple Jump9.65m =
8.59m =
17pts
11pts
 Lawrie Standish-Hayes
Harry Aston
Shot10.37m =
8.84m =
20pts
15pts
 Henry Dawson
Richard Birch
Discus19.54m =
14.76m =
14pts
9pts
 James Porter
Joe Mead
Javelin23.39m =
9.49m =
16pts
2pts
 Joshua Brooks
Sam Daffin
6 : 328pts : RGS Worcester, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m14.6s =
13.8s =
9pts
13pts
 Angus Thomas
Charles Avery
200m28.2s =
29.3s =
17pts
14pts
 William Tromans
Joe Ravenscroft
400m68.5s =
63.2s =
12pts
18pts
 Tal Baker-Phillips
Alex Hills
800m2m41.1s =
2m43.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Matthew Bradley
Alex Keene
1500m5m08.6s =
6m44.8s =
16pts
0pts
 Chris Thomas
James Bradley
Hurdles14.6s =
14.2s =
16pts
18pts
 Harry Morgan
George O'Neill
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.45m =
14pts
18pts
 Tal Baker-Phillips
Harry Morgan
Long Jump4.47m =
4.43m =
16pts
16pts
 Matthew Bradley
Joe Ravenscroft
Triple Jump8.81m =
9.07m =
13pts
14pts
 George O'Neill
William Tromans
Shot6.20m =
6.15m =
7pts
6pts
 Angus Thomas
Alex Keene
Discus15.66m =
22.21m =
10pts
16pts
 Charles Avery
Alex Hills
Javelin24.14m =
20.98m =
17pts
13pts
 Tom Vaughan
James Pheysey
7 : 327pts : Kenilworth School and Sports College, Warwickshire
100m13.8s =
15.0s =
13pts
7pts
 Steve Wood
Matt Slater
200m29.4s =
31.6s =
14pts
8pts
 Sam Ballard
Ewan Albert
400m61.6s =
67.8s =
20pts
13pts
 Oliver Holmes
James Watts
800m2m32.9s =
2m31.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Tim Griew
Jacob Whitmore
1500m5m24.5s =
5m24.3s =
12pts
12pts
 Callum Martin
Todd Elliot
Hurdles16.5s =
15.7s =
7pts
11pts
 Aled Hughes
Steve Elkington
Relay =
62.5s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.27m =
12pts
12pts
 Aled Hughes
Steve Elkington
Long Jump4.22m =
4.23m =
14pts
14pts
 Sam Ballard
Jacob Whitmore
Triple Jump9.47m =
9.56m =
16pts
16pts
 Tim Griew
Oliver Holmes
Shot7.67m =
7.52m =
11pts
11pts
 Matt Slater
Zac Templeton
Discus24.09m =
18.85m =
18pts
13pts
 Steve Wood
Ewan Albert
Javelin27.82m =
21.50m =
20pts
14pts
 Todd Elliot
Ben Green
8 : 311pts : Abingdon School, Oxfordshire
100m12.6s =
15.8s =
24pts
3pts
 Ben Sears
Jonty De le Harpe
200m29.2s =
27.6s =
14pts
18pts
 Colin Nutall
Michael Dewar
400m67.2s =
66.8s =
13pts
14pts
 Matthew Prior
Marcello Cau Tait
800m3m14.9s =
2m42.7s =
3pts
13pts
 Freddie Stenton-Putt
Gus Mills
1500m5m16.1s =
5m04.7s =
14pts
17pts
 Jack Walsh
Michael Fabes
Hurdles16.5s =
16.2s =
7pts
8pts
 Tommy Nicholson
Max Townley
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
1.39m =
10pts
16pts
 Jack Walsh
Tommy Nicholson
Long Jump4.15m =
3.75m =
13pts
9pts
 Joe Blanch
Jonty De le Harpe
Triple Jump9.03m =
9.60m =
14pts
17pts
 Marcello Cau Tait
Michael Dewar
Shot8.01m =
4.97m =
13pts
3pts
 Ben Sears
Gus Mills
Discus19.06m =
16.59m =
13pts
11pts
 Max Townley
Sam Mitchell
Javelin25.53m =
22.32m =
18pts
15pts
 Matthew Prior
Colin Nutall