MI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Track, Solihull : 16/06/10
Inter Girls
1 : 305pts : Kenilworth School and Sports College, Warwickshire
100m14.2s =
14.5s =
14pts
11pts
 Harriet Hall
Aleisha Clayton
200m27.2s =
30.3s =
23pts
13pts
 Jenna Hulme
Iona Beggs
800m2m48.8s =
2m51.1s =
13pts
12pts
 Hnnah Brookes
Liby Comyn
1500m5m48.3s =
6m28.2s =
14pts
7pts
 Julie Emmerson
Tamsin Alcock
Hurdles13.7s =
14.8s =
19pts
15pts
 :
Sophie Broome
Relay60.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.33m =
19pts
15pts
 Iona Beggs
Liby Comyn
Long Jump4.06m =
4.33m =
14pts
16pts
 Jenna Hulme
Harriet Hall
Shot8.88m =
7.97m =
22pts
18pts
 Annalise Thornhill
Beth Wilson
Discus21.32m =
13.33m =
17pts
7pts
 Eleysha Ahmed
:
Javelin16.05m =
19.37m =
9pts
13pts
 Julie Emmerson
Sophie Broome
2 : 300pts : Campion School, Northamptonshire
100m13.9s =
14.7s =
17pts
10pts
 Carly Lakey
Ellise Newby
200m31.1s =
31.0s =
10pts
10pts
 Morgan Baines
Anja Furniss
300m45.6s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Lotte Tulley
:
800m2m57.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Fay Noble
:
1500m5m14.5s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Sarah Bennett
Beth Coyle
Hurdles13.4s =
14.3s =
20pts
17pts
 Amy Sutton
Lauren Parslow
Relay59.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.27m =
18pts
13pts
 Amy Sutton
Lauren Parslow
Long Jump4.40m =
4.52m =
17pts
18pts
 Lotte Tulley
Morgan Baines
Shot6.73m =
7.43m =
12pts
15pts
 Fay Noble
Alex Bartlett
Discus19.33m =
24.00m =
15pts
21pts
 Carly Lakey
Morgan Butler
Javelin21.23m =
13.22m =
16pts
5pts
 Ellise Newby
Anja Furniss
3 : 294pts : Headington School, Oxfordshire
100m13.5s =
14.0s =
21pts
16pts
 Martha Foster
Ella Podmore
200m31.2s =
28.9s =
10pts
17pts
 Katie White
Cordelia Brown
800m2m29.4s =
2m42.3s =
23pts
16pts
 Flora Loake
Ella Quinton
1500m5m23.7s =
6m22.4s =
18pts
8pts
 Alice Peet
Jessica Pope
Hurdles23.7s =
14.1s =
0pts
18pts
 Tess Pollard
Tori Varley
Relay56.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.33m =
15pts
15pts
 Tori Varley
Flora Loake
Long Jump4.85m =
4.19m =
22pts
15pts
 Martha Foster
Alice Peet
Shot7.06m =
5.93m =
13pts
8pts
 Tess Pollard
Kathryn Clelland
Discus19.98m =
14.99m =
15pts
9pts
 Harriette Wilcock
Ella Podmore
Javelin18.30m =
12.35m =
12pts
4pts
 Ella Quinton
Jessica Pope
4 : 289pts : Saint Martin's, West Midlands
100m14.0s =
15.0s =
16pts
9pts
 Lily Rayson
Zoe Miller
200m28.7s =
30.8s =
18pts
11pts
 Lucy Cullen
Anna Trenchard
300m47.6s =
53.0s =
18pts
10pts
 Charlotte Ray
Abigail Watts
800m2m36.7s =
2m37.7s =
19pts
19pts
 Alexandra Newbery
Amy Moone
1500m5m07.1s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Megan Blake
:
Hurdles16.0s =
16.1s =
11pts
11pts
 Jessica Wevill
Kellie Wragg
Relay59.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.33m =
15pts
15pts
 Lucy Cullen
Anna Trenchard
Long Jump4.15m =
3.84m =
15pts
11pts
 Terena Tam
Lily Rayson
Triple Jump8.96m =
8.52m =
15pts
12pts
 Charlotte Ray
Abigail Watts
Shot6.65m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Megan Blake
:
Discus11.74m =
16.30m =
5pts
11pts
 Kellie Wragg
Zoe Miller
MI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Track, Solihull : 16/06/10
Inter Girls
5 : 287pts : Prince Henry's High School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m14.3s =
14.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Bethany Gilks
Charlotte Somers
200m28.5s =
28.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Ellie Harrison
Lousia Dickinson
300m46.5s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Ayesha Gardiner
:
800m3m11.4s =
3m02.3s =
6pts
9pts
 Jasmine George
Georgia Fletcher
1500m6m43.4s =
5m47.2s =
4pts
14pts
 Emily Wright
Vicky Fox
Hurdles14.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Fleur Hall
:
Relay57.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.30m =
14pts
14pts
 Fleur Hall
Georgia Fletcher
Long Jump4.45m =
3.97m =
18pts
13pts
 Lousia Dickinson
Vicky Fox
Triple Jump9.44m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Ayesha Gardiner
:
Shot7.16m =
6.81m =
14pts
12pts
 Emily Wright
Fay Tomkotowicz
Discus13.73m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Bethany Guy
:
Javelin20.16m =
18.33m =
14pts
12pts
 Jasmine George
Bethany Gilks
6 : 265pts : Malvern College, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m13.8s =
13.7s =
18pts
19pts
 Kirsty Imm
Harriet Darling
200m29.0s =
31.6s =
17pts
8pts
 :
Kathryn Withnal
300m45.1s =
59.5s =
22pts
2pts
 Alys Marr
Holly Makin
800m2m28.8s =
2m52.4s =
23pts
12pts
 Rebecca Raby-Smith
Emily Humfress
1500m5m59.0s =
6m39.7s =
12pts
5pts
 Amy Cooke
Olivia Darby
Hurdles14.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Katie O'Rouke
:
Relay53.8s =
=
23pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Natalie Kingdom
:
Long Jump3.80m =
4.08m =
11pts
14pts
 Kathryn Withnal
Olivia Darby
Shot5.98m =
4.87m =
8pts
4pts
 Annabelle Gallop
Katie O'Rouke
Discus15.75m =
16.23m =
10pts
11pts
 Amy Cooke
Emily Humfress
Javelin19.33m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Holly Makin
:
7 : 251pts : Tudor Hall School, Oxfordshire
100m13.8s =
13.4s =
18pts
22pts
 Lucy Dowling
Iona James
200m27.8s =
31.6s =
21pts
8pts
 Emily Rucker
Olivia Barlow
800m2m30.0s =
2m59.3s =
23pts
10pts
 Lucy Pollock
:
1500m5m55.7s =
5m45.8s =
12pts
14pts
 Bethany Joslin
Felicity Rudge
Relay =
58.1s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.30m =
15pts
14pts
 Cosima Berry
Bethany Joslin
Long Jump4.47m =
4.42m =
18pts
17pts
 Emily Rucker
Iona James
Shot4.29m =
5.54m =
2pts
6pts
 Sophie Alliott
Olivia Barlow
Discus19.06m =
0.00m =
14pts
0pts
 Elsie Houston
Pandora Brooks-Ward
Javelin16.15m =
17.64m =
9pts
11pts
 Emma Lomas
Felicity Rudge