MI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Track, Solihull : 16/06/10
Inter Boys
1 : 432pts : Nunnery Wood High School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m11.3s =
12.0s =
30pts
23pts
 Jasper Alford
Callum Anderson
200m26.9s =
24.6s =
14pts
22pts
 Eddie Westbury
Daniel Smith
400m52.4s =
62.9s =
29pts
12pts
 Joe Kinsey
Andy Kilmister
800m2m21.8s =
2m19.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Adam Paintin
Dan Ferrier
1500m5m17.8s =
4m44.8s =
10pts
17pts
 George Corbett
Kyle Roscoe
Hurdles11.9s =
12.6s =
25pts
22pts
 Rhys Williams
Chris Hallam
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.51m =
1.42m =
16pts
13pts
 Eddie Westbury
Kyle Roscoe
Long Jump =
5.19m =
0pts
16pts
 Adam Paintin
Daniel Smith
Triple Jump11.79m =
11.36m =
20pts
18pts
 Jasper Alford
Rhys Williams
Shot11.81m =
10.16m =
22pts
16pts
 Joe Kinsey
Daniel Tipper
Discus27.20m =
22.86m =
18pts
14pts
 Sam Kenny
Andy Kilmister
Javelin29.98m =
28.95m =
13pts
13pts
 George Corbett
Chris Hallam
2 : 413pts : Adams' Grammar School, Shropshire
100m12.5s =
12.5s =
18pts
18pts
 Michael Oyekanmi
Callum Burton
200m25.6s =
25.1s =
18pts
20pts
 James Bratton
Derek Effiom
400m58.1s =
61.1s =
18pts
15pts
 Maniragav Manimaran
Callum Rubery
800m2m29.3s =
2m25.3s =
13pts
14pts
 Ken Duffield
Tom Nicholls
1500m5m06.5s =
5m08.8s =
12pts
12pts
 James Turner
William Price
Hurdles12.4s =
12.4s =
23pts
23pts
 Mark Richards
James Mulhern
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.57m =
1.57m =
18pts
18pts
 James Mulhern
Tom Nicholls
Long Jump5.38m =
4.89m =
18pts
13pts
 Maniragav Manimaran
Michael Oyekanmi
Triple Jump10.42m =
9.51m =
14pts
9pts
 Derek Effiom
James Turner
Shot10.66m =
11.17m =
18pts
19pts
 Matt Griffin
Taranvir Dhaliwal
Discus45.90m =
23.15m =
33pts
14pts
 Callum Rubery
William Price
Javelin21.00m =
28.85m =
8pts
13pts
 James Bratton
Callum Burton
3 : 378pts : Lutterworth Grammar School, Leicestershire
100m11.8s =
13.1s =
25pts
12pts
 George Ball
Josh Morris
200m25.0s =
32.9s =
20pts
0pts
 Ryan Northwood
Jake Hardy
400m60.0s =
60.1s =
16pts
16pts
 Josh Brown
Anthony Moxham
800m2m17.3s =
2m26.3s =
17pts
14pts
 John Bailey
Callum Macdonald
1500m4m32.8s =
5m02.7s =
20pts
13pts
 James Nutt
Tim Dann
Hurdles13.3s =
15.8s =
18pts
6pts
 Jack Kent
Matt Ringrose
Relay50.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.66m =
1.53m =
21pts
17pts
 Jack Kent
Anthony Moxham
Long Jump4.97m =
4.75m =
14pts
12pts
 James Nutt
Callum Macdonald
Triple Jump10.34m =
10.18m =
13pts
12pts
 John Bailey
Tim Dann
Shot7.58m =
12.08m =
7pts
22pts
 James Garratt
Alex Folwell
Discus32.96m =
19.54m =
24pts
11pts
 Jake Hardy
Matt Ringrose
Javelin38.49m =
25.06m =
19pts
10pts
 Josh Brown
Josh Morris
4 : 375pts : Stratford-upon-Avon High School, Warwickshire
100m13.1s =
12.8s =
12pts
15pts
 Troy Stephens
Connor Guest
200m26.4s =
26.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Charles Phipps
Oliver Woolsey
400m54.0s =
59.5s =
26pts
17pts
 Daniel Grieves
Dalitso Ngoma
800m2m18.5s =
2m35.4s =
17pts
11pts
 Benjamin Davis
Cameron Kirk
1500m4m34.1s =
4m45.1s =
19pts
16pts
 Liam Cole
Howard Allison
Hurdles13.3s =
13.6s =
18pts
17pts
 Remy Davies
Ross McIntosh
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.57m =
1.42m =
18pts
13pts
 Daniel Grieves
Dalitso Ngoma
Long Jump4.77m =
4.87m =
12pts
13pts
 Troy Stephens
Charles Phipps
Triple Jump11.37m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Benjamin Davis
Remy Davies
Shot6.62m =
7.53m =
4pts
7pts
 Connor Guest
Ross McIntosh
Discus25.39m =
21.80m =
16pts
13pts
 Cameron Kirk
Oliver Woolsey
Javelin31.38m =
25.07m =
14pts
10pts
 Sam Bradbury
John McRobb
Hammer =
39.39m =
0pts
24pts
 :
:
MI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Track, Solihull : 16/06/10
Inter Boys
5 : 367pts : Daventry William Parker School, Northamptonshire
100m14.0s =
13.1s =
6pts
12pts
 James Weale
Tom Watt
200m27.3s =
26.6s =
13pts
15pts
 Luke Hopkins
Jordan Stonehewer
400m54.3s =
56.4s =
25pts
21pts
 Lewis Cross
Logan Roberts
800m2m12.1s =
2m20.7s =
20pts
16pts
 John Louden
Lloyd Pay
1500m5m03.8s =
5m04.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Liam Nash
Jake Williams
Hurdles13.1s =
13.2s =
19pts
19pts
 Jordan Withrow
Matthew Clarke
Relay57.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.51m =
10pts
16pts
 Jordan Withrow
Luke Hopkins
Long Jump4.65m =
5.14m =
11pts
16pts
 James Weale
Jordan Stonehewer
Triple Jump10.93m =
10.34m =
16pts
13pts
 Lewis Cross
Lloyd Pay
Shot8.70m =
10.47m =
11pts
17pts
 John Louden
Tom Watt
Discus37.20m =
21.37m =
27pts
12pts
 Nick Aarre
Matthew Clarke
Javelin27.15m =
19.24m =
12pts
6pts
 Logan Roberts
Ryan Compston
6 : 366pts : Kenilworth School and Sports College, Warwickshire
100m12.0s =
12.7s =
23pts
16pts
 Josh Potter
Yan Francis
200m24.3s =
28.0s =
23pts
11pts
 Macaulay Burke
Luke Smith
400m61.7s =
63.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Pat Roddy
Josh McMartin
800m2m33.0s =
2m44.2s =
12pts
8pts
 Sam Rose
George Martin
1500m5m01.5s =
4m59.3s =
13pts
14pts
 Dafydd Jones
Cameron Fisher
Hurdles12.6s =
12.7s =
22pts
21pts
 Matt Elkington
James Neal
Relay55.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.57m =
1.60m =
18pts
19pts
 Matt Elkington
Yan Francis
Long Jump5.00m =
4.50m =
15pts
10pts
 James Neal
George Martin
Triple Jump9.84m =
10.18m =
11pts
12pts
 Pat Roddy
Josh McMartin
Shot9.08m =
9.36m =
12pts
13pts
 Dan Rink
Sam Cullen
Discus27.43m =
14.93m =
18pts
6pts
 Josh Potter
Cameron Fisher
Javelin38.06m =
32.99m =
19pts
15pts
 Macaulay Burke
Luke Smith