MI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Midlands : Regional Final : Wyndley Athletics Track, Sutton Coldfield : 15/06/10
Junior Girls
1 : 313pts : King Henry VIII, West Midlands
100m14.9s =
15.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Phoebe Aston
Hannah Ballinger
200m30.1s =
32.1s =
17pts
11pts
 Uwati Okojie
Laura Hobbs
800m2m52.3s =
2m47.5s =
17pts
19pts
 Rachael Abbey
Alex Flinn-Shephard
1500m5m24.2s =
6m07.4s =
21pts
14pts
 Penny Oliver
Aimee Morse
Hurdles14.9s =
15.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Elizabeth Malik
Chloe Blundell
Relay =
60.3s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
16pts
19pts
 Rachael Abbey
Elizabeth Malik
Long Jump4.03m =
3.58m =
15pts
11pts
 Penny Oliver
Laura Hobbs
Shot7.32m =
6.06m =
17pts
12pts
 Phoebe Aston
Alex Flinn-Shephard
Discus17.60m =
15.74m =
16pts
14pts
 Uwati Okojie
Aimee Morse
Javelin18.44m =
13.87m =
17pts
11pts
 Natasha Wayne-Wynne
Caitlin Hinson
2 : 285pts : Thomas Telford School, Shropshire
100m14.9s =
15.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Jenny Wood
Stephanie Jackson
200m30.2s =
30.2s =
17pts
17pts
 Danielle Shimmons
Carlie Marsh
800m2m52.4s =
3m06.0s =
17pts
13pts
 Courtney Owen
Amy Hunt
1500m5m52.5s =
6m09.1s =
17pts
14pts
 Madeleine Wong
Megan Saville
Hurdles14.1s =
16.5s =
18pts
9pts
 Millie Barker
Rashae Peart
Relay59.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.17m =
24pts
13pts
 Millie Barker
Rashae Peart
Long Jump3.49m =
3.17m =
10pts
7pts
 Danielle Shimmons
Madeleine Wong
Shot6.94m =
5.68m =
15pts
10pts
 Christina Needham
Megan Saville
Discus10.82m =
12.75m =
7pts
10pts
 Courtney Owen
Amy Hunt
Javelin15.43m =
16.33m =
13pts
14pts
 Stephanie Jackson
Abigail Horton
3 : 270pts : Leicester Grammar School, Leicestershire
100m15.2s =
15.1s =
11pts
11pts
 Eleanor Dixon
Amy Thraves Connor
200m31.9s =
29.3s =
11pts
20pts
 Ruth Williams
Charlotte Hickman
800m2m48.0s =
2m45.6s =
19pts
19pts
 Annie Frankham
Gabrielle McNeelance
1500m6m11.9s =
5m49.8s =
14pts
17pts
 Sian Dugmore
Rosie Gladdle
Hurdles15.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Chloe Hemmingway
Sarah Edwards
Relay61.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
16pts
19pts
 Sarah Edwards
Gabrielle McNeelance
Long Jump3.53m =
3.80m =
10pts
13pts
 Sian Dugmore
Charlotte Hickman
Shot5.72m =
5.01m =
11pts
8pts
 Eleanor Dixon
Rosie Gladdle
Discus14.18m =
12.45m =
12pts
9pts
 Gwen Jones
Gabrielle Potts
Javelin11.75m =
16.79m =
8pts
15pts
 Annie Frankham
Amy Thraves Connor
4 : 267pts : Bushloe High School, Leicestershire
100m16.0s =
15.2s =
7pts
11pts
 Robyn Legard
Emma Bolley
200m31.1s =
31.7s =
14pts
12pts
 Lucy Carlyle
Francesca Favell
800m2m56.1s =
2m57.7s =
16pts
15pts
 Samantha Guest-Guinnee
Bethan Finney
1500m5m53.2s =
6m21.6s =
17pts
12pts
 Sophie Clayton
Holly Woodford
Hurdles14.0s =
16.4s =
19pts
9pts
 Bethany Smith
Martha Gimson
Relay63.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.17m =
12pts
13pts
 Samantha Guest-Guinnee
Monique Mellowes-Wood
Long Jump3.25m =
3.75m =
8pts
13pts
 Lucy Carlyle
Emma Bolley
Shot7.29m =
5.38m =
17pts
9pts
 Francesca Favell
Bethany Smith
Discus11.81m =
15.12m =
9pts
13pts
 Martha Gimson
Sophie Clayton
Javelin18.15m =
15.00m =
17pts
13pts
 Keeleigh Hutchings
Robyn Legard
MI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Midlands : Regional Final : Wyndley Athletics Track, Sutton Coldfield : 15/06/10
Junior Girls
5 : 246pts : Newcastle-under-Lyme School, Staffordshire
100m15.3s =
15.2s =
10pts
11pts
 Abi Duce
Esme Griffiths
200m31.2s =
31.6s =
14pts
12pts
 Charmaine Chaudry
Megan Cryer
800m3m05.7s =
3m04.1s =
13pts
13pts
 Alice Sketcher
Nicole Chadwick
1500m6m19.1s =
6m21.7s =
12pts
12pts
 Catherine Mellor
Georgia Panayi
Hurdles17.9s =
16.4s =
4pts
9pts
 Sarah Holdcroft
Alicia Cliff
Relay =
62.7s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Alicia Cliff
Alice Sketcher
Long Jump4.06m =
3.08m =
16pts
6pts
 Charmaine Chaudry
Esme Griffiths
Shot6.15m =
6.22m =
12pts
12pts
 Sarah Holdcroft
Georgia Panayi
Discus15.32m =
11.90m =
13pts
9pts
 Catherine Mellor
Emily Muscutt
Javelin18.29m =
11.45m =
17pts
8pts
 Abi Duce
Isabel Millar
6 : 239pts : Hastings High School, Leicestershire
100m17.4s =
15.9s =
0pts
7pts
 Rosemary Shaw
Tayla Darka-Batt
200m30.6s =
31.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Sian Lewis
Hannah Dutton
800m3m00.3s =
3m07.2s =
14pts
12pts
 Charlotte Jackson
Rachael Baker
1500m5m38.3s =
6m27.3s =
19pts
11pts
 Rebecca Orton
Hannah Ingman-Jones
Hurdles15.5s =
16.1s =
12pts
10pts
 Kayleigh Sharland
Lucy Ibbetson
Relay63.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
15pts
12pts
 Tayla Darka-Batt
Lucy Ibbetson
Long Jump2.96m =
3.42m =
5pts
9pts
 Rosemary Shaw
Charlotte Jackson
Shot5.37m =
5.04m =
9pts
8pts
 Kayleigh Sharland
Hannah Ingman-Jones
Discus13.94m =
14.41m =
11pts
12pts
 Sian Lewis
Lucy Masser
Javelin18.55m =
17.70m =
17pts
16pts
 Rachael Baker
Chloe Sansome
7 : 238pts : Chase Terrace Technology College, Staffordshire
100m17.4s =
15.4s =
0pts
10pts
 Becky Jones
Jess Cook
200m31.7s =
31.5s =
12pts
13pts
 Courtney Gilbert
Mia Roberts
800m2m49.6s =
2m48.1s =
18pts
18pts
 Amy Rollason
Kayleigh Derry
1500m6m00.6s =
6m25.8s =
15pts
11pts
 Katie Wickett
Phoebe Morris
Hurdles17.8s =
16.6s =
5pts
9pts
 Sian Holmes
Jade Squire
Relay64.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
15pts
12pts
 Sian Holmes
Molly Owens
Long Jump4.05m =
3.79m =
16pts
13pts
 Becky Jones
Kayleigh Derry
Shot4.92m =
5.92m =
8pts
11pts
 Jess Cook
Mia Roberts
Discus14.85m =
14.47m =
13pts
12pts
 Courtney Gilbert
Sam Nock
Javelin10.81m =
12.95m =
7pts
10pts
 Amy Rollason
Jade Squire