MI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Midlands : Regional Final : Wyndley Athletics Track, Sutton Coldfield : 15/06/10
Inter Girls
1 : 321pts : Rugby School, Warwickshire
100m14.2s =
14.4s =
14pts
12pts
 Olivia Ripman
Jessica Breese
200m28.6s =
29.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Caroline Cieslewicz
Julia Smith
300m46.7s =
46.4s =
19pts
20pts
 Francesca Ruffell
Isobel Wrigley
800m2m51.4s =
3m09.2s =
12pts
6pts
 Ella Bardsley
Katie Lister
Hurdles15.8s =
15.6s =
12pts
13pts
 India Harris-Stuart
Sarah Lord
Relay58.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
19pts
17pts
 India Harris-Stuart
Katherine Welch
Long Jump4.63m =
4.42m =
19pts
17pts
 Sarah Lord
Julia Smith
Shot9.09m =
7.08m =
23pts
13pts
 Francesca Ruffell
Caroline Cieslewicz
Discus19.28m =
17.41m =
15pts
12pts
 Hannah Hawkesley
Olivia Ripman
Javelin19.40m =
21.70m =
13pts
16pts
 Katie Lister
Jessica Breese
2 : 311pts : Moreton Hall School, Shropshire
100m14.2s =
15.1s =
14pts
8pts
 Katie Spencer-Jones
Lucy Waters
200m28.0s =
29.8s =
20pts
14pts
 Lucy Bell
Steph Leigh-Ford
300m47.2s =
47.8s =
18pts
17pts
 Louise Mellis
Charlotte Gittins
800m2m43.8s =
2m58.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Emma Greville
Niamh Frain
1500m5m31.0s =
5m54.5s =
17pts
13pts
 Kate Wheaton
Ellie Ormrod
Hurdles13.6s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Rose Booth
:
Relay58.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Rose Booth
:
Long Jump4.59m =
4.09m =
19pts
14pts
 Katie Spencer-Jones
Niamh Frain
Triple Jump8.37m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Lucy Waters
:
Shot8.59m =
5.65m =
21pts
6pts
 Sophie Scott
Lucy Bell
Discus19.10m =
16.34m =
14pts
11pts
 Kate Wheaton
Steph Leigh-Ford
Javelin20.20m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Charlotte Gittins
:
3 : 293pts : Bablake School, West Midlands
100m15.0s =
14.6s =
9pts
11pts
 Anna French
Isabel De Veer
200m31.1s =
29.0s =
10pts
17pts
 Rebecca Jones
Lauren Carr
300m47.8s =
51.4s =
17pts
12pts
 Kayleigh Herschell
Olivia Harrison-Dodd
1500m6m22.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Megan Evans
:
Hurdles14.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Beth Mordey
:
Relay62.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.23m =
19pts
12pts
 Beth Mordey
Catherine Langton
Long Jump3.57m =
3.85m =
9pts
12pts
 Rebecca Jones
Anna French
Triple Jump8.64m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Kayleigh Herschell
:
Shot11.94m =
7.71m =
38pts
17pts
 Lucy Smith
Isabel De Veer
Discus19.11m =
20.32m =
14pts
16pts
 Beth Shaw
Olivia Harrison-Dodd
Javelin21.25m =
23.88m =
16pts
18pts
 Ashleigh Green
Lauren Carr
4 : 285pts : Leicester Grammar School, Leicestershire
100m14.4s =
14.7s =
12pts
10pts
 Freya Mallalieu
Claire Seymour
200m30.5s =
28.1s =
12pts
20pts
 Stephanie Spencer
Tara Johnson
300m46.0s =
48.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Ashleigh Goodenough
Freya Hollinshead
800m2m52.1s =
3m10.0s =
12pts
6pts
 Philippa Bliss
Jessica Ground
Hurdles13.8s =
14.2s =
19pts
17pts
 Lauren Ramsbottom
Cassie Rist
Relay60.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
16pts
14pts
 Philippa Bliss
Cassie Rist
Long Jump4.31m =
3.77m =
16pts
11pts
 Lauren Ramsbottom
Tara Johnson
Triple Jump9.21m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Ashleigh Goodenough
:
Shot6.30m =
6.61m =
10pts
11pts
 Heather Damian
Freya Hollinshead
Discus14.59m =
15.40m =
8pts
9pts
 Stephanie Spencer
Claire Seymour
Javelin21.50m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Anna Meadows
:
MI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Midlands : Regional Final : Wyndley Athletics Track, Sutton Coldfield : 15/06/10
Inter Girls
5 : 276pts : Chase Terrace Technology College, Staffordshire
100m13.7s =
14.5s =
19pts
11pts
 Lucy Heap
Kelly Gamble
200m29.2s =
31.3s =
16pts
9pts
 Megan Jones
Emily Murphy
800m3m44.0s =
3m13.6s =
0pts
5pts
 Holly Simmons
Sophie Morris
1500m5m23.5s =
5m29.6s =
18pts
17pts
 Grace Rossiter
Rebecca Roberts
Hurdles13.6s =
15.5s =
19pts
13pts
 Emma Harbage
Emma Benton
Relay58.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.26m =
20pts
13pts
 Emma Harbage
Sophie Morris
Long Jump4.86m =
3.65m =
22pts
10pts
 Megan Jones
Emma Benton
Shot5.95m =
5.70m =
8pts
7pts
 Emily Murphy
Holly Simmons
Discus19.95m =
18.58m =
15pts
14pts
 Amella Fredericks
Emily Baggott
Javelin28.80m =
9.00m =
23pts
1pts
 Lucy Heap
Kelly Gamble
6 : 253pts : Tile Hill Wood School and Language College, West Midlands
100m13.7s =
14.9s =
19pts
9pts
 Carla Crilly
Megan Priestley
200m29.7s =
29.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Kate Ross
Emily Barson
800m2m54.0s =
2m48.3s =
12pts
13pts
 Chloe Smith
Lauren Moore
1500m6m42.4s =
5m48.4s =
5pts
14pts
 Hannah Bratby
Paige Perryman
Hurdles15.6s =
15.7s =
13pts
12pts
 Sadie Henson
Beth Woodward
Relay =
62.4s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
16pts
15pts
 Kate Ross
Carla Crilly
Long Jump2.73m =
2.96m =
0pts
3pts
 Hannah Bratby
Chloe Smith
Shot5.29m =
8.40m =
5pts
20pts
 Sadie Henson
Emily Barson
Discus22.52m =
17.52m =
19pts
12pts
 Stacey Goddard
Beth Woodward
Javelin17.30m =
20.75m =
11pts
15pts
 Lauren Cliffords
Lauren Moore
7 : 231pts : Thomas Telford School, Shropshire
100m14.7s =
15.9s =
10pts
4pts
 Ashleigh Edwards
Catrina Yang
200m27.9s =
30.1s =
21pts
13pts
 Erin Arrowsmith
Tamara Saunders
800mdnf =
2m55.5s =
0pts
11pts
 Emma Holl
:
1500m5m39.9s =
7m27.9s =
15pts
0pts
 Laura Davies
Catherine Hutchinson
Hurdles16.1s =
15.5s =
11pts
13pts
 Elizabeth Foster
Georgia Gallant
Relay63.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
16pts
18pts
 Tamara Saunders
Georgia Gallant
Long Jump4.35m =
4.28m =
17pts
16pts
 Erin Arrowsmith
Emma Holl
Shot6.38m =
7.83m =
10pts
17pts
 Catrina Yang
Ashleigh Edwards
Discus15.50m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Jordan Price
Catherine Hutchinson
Javelin18.50m =
15.55m =
12pts
8pts
 Victoria Palin
Caitlin Arrowsmith