MI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Midlands : Regional Final : Wyndley Athletics Track, Sutton Coldfield : 15/06/10
Inter Boys
1 : 404pts : King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys, West Midlands
100m12.3s =
12.5s =
20pts
18pts
 Nathan Quadri
Talha Witten
200m26.8s =
27.1s =
14pts
13pts
 Tomas Kostuch
Jake Thomas
400m59.4s =
61.4s =
17pts
14pts
 Will Higgins
James Bruten
800m2m22.0s =
2m22.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Howard Jones
Elliot Black
1500m4m43.7s =
4m47.2s =
17pts
16pts
 James Giblin
Ben Evans
Hurdles11.9s =
13.3s =
25pts
18pts
 Nick Wilson
Evan Phoenix
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.53m =
14pts
17pts
 James Giblin
Jake Thomas
Long Jump4.82m =
4.74m =
13pts
12pts
 Will Higgins
Tomas Kostuch
Triple Jump11.88m =
9.53m =
21pts
9pts
 Nick Wilson
Howard Jones
Shot11.23m =
8.84m =
20pts
12pts
 Rory Luscombe
Nathan Quadri
Discus27.22m =
25.12m =
18pts
16pts
 Evan Phoenix
Talha Witten
Javelin44.29m =
25.28m =
23pts
10pts
 Umar Ahmed
James Bruten
2 : 400pts : Fairfax School, West Midlands
100m12.1s =
13.4s =
22pts
9pts
 Olufemi Femutini
Luke Beizsley
200m26.3s =
26.2s =
16pts
16pts
 James Nicholas
Daniel Burden
400m57.9s =
60.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Ellis Brindley
Matthew Bigwood
800m2m14.6s =
2m33.3s =
19pts
12pts
 Luke Fleming
Reece Murphy
1500m4m37.1s =
4m59.3s =
18pts
14pts
 Theo Larcombe
Michael Burns
Hurdles12.0s =
15.5s =
25pts
7pts
 Kouri Yee
Tom Cooper
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.56m =
23pts
18pts
 Olufemi Femutini
Kouri Yee
Long Jump5.28m =
5.16m =
17pts
16pts
 Matthew Bigwood
James Nicholas
Triple Jump11.51m =
10.22m =
19pts
13pts
 Ellis Brindley
Theo Larcombe
Shot9.95m =
10.11m =
15pts
16pts
 Jake Savage
Michael Burns
Discus21.22m =
24.94m =
12pts
16pts
 Luke Beizsley
Luke Fleming
Javelin31.19m =
27.88m =
14pts
12pts
 Reece Murphy
Jack Hartnoll
3 : 392pts : Rugby School, Warwickshire
100m13.2s =
13.1s =
11pts
12pts
 Alex Johnson
James Darby
200m24.9s =
24.7s =
21pts
21pts
 Kevin Phekanan
George Lewis
400m57.0s =
58.7s =
20pts
18pts
 Izaak Williams
Callum Grier
800m2m16.1s =
2m19.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Rob Sutherland
Tom Mourant
1500m4m29.4s =
5m01.2s =
20pts
13pts
 Ben Sutherland
Peter Style
Hurdles13.3s =
13.5s =
18pts
17pts
 Ben Pointon
Sean Lun
Relay =
52.9s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.44m =
24pts
14pts
 Izaak Williams
Tim Brown
Long Jump5.50m =
4.74m =
20pts
12pts
 George Lewis
Callum Grier
Triple Jump10.97m =
10.23m =
16pts
13pts
 Rob Sutherland
Alex Johnson
Shot8.59m =
8.80m =
11pts
12pts
 Kevin Phekanan
Ben Sutherland
Discus20.92m =
17.32m =
12pts
8pts
 Tom Mourant
James Darby
Javelin46.62m =
19.49m =
25pts
6pts
 Ben Pointon
Tom Ribaroff
4 : 365pts : De Ferrers Specialist Technology College, Staffordshire
100m12.3s =
13.1s =
20pts
12pts
 Sam Keen
Macauley Fletcher-Carruthers
200m25.9s =
24.8s =
17pts
21pts
 Jarred Foster
Lee Belcher
400m62.1s =
62.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Mackai Daji
Will Jay
800m2m25.0s =
2m26.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Joshua Beckett
Tom Purslow
1500m4m40.0s =
4m53.6s =
18pts
15pts
 Niall Dawkins
Adam Smith
Hurdles14.4s =
14.8s =
13pts
11pts
 Daniel Dolby
Jordan Peake
Relay =
53.3s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.47m =
12pts
15pts
 Dan Carter
Will Jay
Long Jump4.92m =
5.84m =
14pts
23pts
 Sam Keen
Lee Belcher
Triple Jump10.42m =
10.30m =
14pts
13pts
 Daniel Dolby
Macauley Fletcher-Carruthers
Shot8.84m =
8.83m =
12pts
12pts
 Joshua Beckett
Adam Smith
Discus27.47m =
15.77m =
18pts
7pts
 Jarred Foster
Craig Russell
Javelin32.92m =
31.52m =
15pts
15pts
 Mackai Daji
Jordan Peake
MI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Midlands : Regional Final : Wyndley Athletics Track, Sutton Coldfield : 15/06/10
Inter Boys
5 : 339pts : Loughborough Grammar School, Leicestershire
100m12.3s =
12.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Chibuikem Oforka
Clem Stratford
200m26.0s =
27.7s =
17pts
12pts
 Harry Mitchell
Sam Hewitt
400m60.3s =
66.6s =
16pts
8pts
 Jeffrey Ye
Max Hancock
800m =
2m14.0s =
0pts
19pts
 Sam Moore
Andy Halliwell
1500m4m45.4s =
5m08.2s =
16pts
12pts
 Will Rawlinson
Dan Ross
Hurdles13.4s =
16.8s =
18pts
1pts
 Sam Emmitt
Dan Murty
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.47m =
14pts
15pts
 Dan Murty
Jeffrey Ye
Long Jump4.98m =
4.69m =
14pts
11pts
 Sam Moore
Sam Emmitt
Triple Jump9.54m =
11.71m =
9pts
20pts
 Max Hancock
Clem Stratford
Shot9.74m =
8.92m =
15pts
12pts
 Harry Mitchell
Chibuikem Oforka
Discus30.31m =
17.88m =
21pts
9pts
 James Walker
Fakir Al-Zubayel
Javelin27.25m =
34.69m =
12pts
17pts
 Sam Hewitt
Dan Ross
6 : 336pts : Aston Manor School, West Midlands
100m12.0s =
13.1s =
23pts
12pts
 Yanis Wilkinson
Akir Ali
200m25.3s =
25.5s =
19pts
19pts
 Denroy Bramble
Jonathan Benjamin
400mdisq =
60.1s =
0pts
16pts
 Kimoi Riley
Itaye Donovan- Smith
800m2m21.8s =
2m15.4s =
16pts
18pts
 Simeon Cobourne
:
1500m =
4m57.2s =
0pts
14pts
 Ryan Gough
Abdi Abdi
Hurdlesdnf =
12.4s =
0pts
23pts
 Devantae Smith
Joshua Wilkinson
Relay50.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.59m =
16pts
19pts
 Denroy Bramble
Kimoi Riley
Long Jump5.54m =
4.50m =
20pts
10pts
 Yanis Wilkinson
Akir Ali
Triple Jump10.85m =
9.93m =
16pts
11pts
 Devantae Smith
Joshua Wilkinson
Shot9.68m =
8.52m =
14pts
11pts
 Moinnul Miah
Jonathan Benjamin
Discus00.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Aaron Cobourne
:
Javelin36.47m =
18.75m =
18pts
6pts
 Ryan Gough
Itaye Donovan- Smith
Hammer27.76m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Salman Shah
:
7 : 317pts : Lawrence Sheriff School, Warwickshire
100m12.7s =
14.3s =
16pts
5pts
 Matt Tallis
Dan Hall
200m24.8s =
28.6s =
21pts
9pts
 Alex Caves
Matthew Cowan
400m57.0s =
62.4s =
20pts
13pts
 Robert Scott
Jon Ure
800m2m21.2s =
2m19.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Dan James
Thomas Biegel
1500m4m44.9s =
5m17.0s =
17pts
10pts
 George Goodwin
Alex Bagnell
Hurdles13.5s =
15.0s =
17pts
10pts
 Nic Evaneglinos
Zac Baldwin
Relay57.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Alex Caves
Zac Baldwin
Long Jump5.00m =
4.47m =
15pts
9pts
 Matt Tallis
Dan James
Triple Jump9.84m =
11.94m =
11pts
21pts
 Robert Scott
Jon Ure
Shot8.56m =
7.61m =
11pts
8pts
 Matthew Cowan
Dan Hall
Discus12.30m =
15.10m =
3pts
6pts
 Dharam Devgun
Thomas Biegel
Javelin23.87m =
30.72m =
9pts
14pts
 Nic Evaneglinos
Jack Malone
8 : 300pts : Chase Terrace Technology College, Staffordshire
100m13.0s =
13.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Sam Heele
Adam Marsh
200m28.8s =
28.0s =
9pts
11pts
 Matthew Leach
Rayshauun Suen
400m63.9s =
64.9s =
11pts
10pts
 Will Flanagan
Stephen Sutton
800m2m31.1s =
2m33.3s =
12pts
12pts
 Ryan Terry
Tom Eustace
1500m4m38.2s =
5m20.9s =
18pts
9pts
 Alex Hunter
Adam Coles
Hurdles13.2s =
12.8s =
19pts
21pts
 Josh Lowe
Jak Mills
Relay58.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.53m =
20pts
17pts
 Ryan Terry
Adam Marsh
Long Jump5.54m =
4.62m =
20pts
11pts
 Josh Lowe
Stephen Sutton
Triple Jump10.55m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Sam Heele
Rayshauun Suen
Shot8.95m =
7.47m =
12pts
7pts
 Will Flanagan
Adam Coles
Discus21.23m =
18.57m =
12pts
10pts
 Stephane Hall
Liam Smith
Javelinnr =
34.16m =
0pts
16pts
 Alex Hunter
Jak Mills