MER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Merseyside : 1st Round : Bebington Oval : 17/05/10
Junior Girls
1 : 312pts : St Julie's Catholic High School
100m13.0s =
15.2s =
29pts
11pts
 Kate Turner
Danielle Loftus
200m30.8s =
30.3s =
15pts
17pts
 Helena Walker
Leah Benson
800m2m44.3s =
2m50.5s =
20pts
18pts
 Melanie Cattell
Samantha West
1500m5m14.9s =
5m50.5s =
23pts
17pts
 Sophia Brennan
Katie Murphy
Hurdles13.7s =
16.2s =
20pts
10pts
 Laura Trueman
Holly Stafford
Relay63.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
18pts
18pts
 Helena Walker
Laura Trueman
Long Jump3.89m =
3.51m =
14pts
10pts
 Kate Turner
:
Shot4.38m =
5.74m =
6pts
11pts
 Katie Murphy
Holly Stafford
Discus14.43m =
14.38m =
12pts
12pts
 :
Tegen Reder
Javelin14.38m =
11.58m =
12pts
8pts
 Danielle Loftus
Samantha West
2 : 290pts : Wirral Grammar School for Girls
100m14.7s =
15.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Claudia Bartlett
Alex Peberdy
200m30.5s =
31.5s =
16pts
13pts
 Jane Napier
Ellie Fowler
800m2m39.0s =
2m54.0s =
22pts
17pts
 Jessica Wilkinson
Catherine Hanton-Wise
1500m5m10.0s =
5m50.6s =
24pts
17pts
 Sophie Tarver
Dayna Booth
Hurdles15.2s =
13.9s =
13pts
19pts
 Caitlin Gunn
Maddie Parnell
Relay =
62.0s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.17m =
18pts
13pts
 Claudia Bartlett
Sophie Tarver
Long Jump3.61m =
3.53m =
11pts
10pts
 Jane Napier
Alex Peberdy
Shot6.80m =
5.14m =
15pts
9pts
 Emma Platt
Caitlin Gunn
Discus10.93m =
9.21m =
7pts
5pts
 Ellie Fowler
Maddie Parnell
Javelin12.71m =
16.01m =
10pts
14pts
 Isabel Nolan
Catherine Hanton-Wise
3 : 274pts : Archbishop Blanch C of E High School
100m14.6s =
14.2s =
14pts
17pts
 Bethan Spall
Emma Court
200m30.7s =
31.7s =
15pts
12pts
 Amy Roberts
Rebecca Brown
800m2m46.2s =
2m57.4s =
19pts
15pts
 Faye McMahon
Alice Thompson
1500m6m02.9s =
5m55.9s =
15pts
16pts
 Zoe Krisleton
Rachael Hart
Hurdles12.9s =
18.7s =
24pts
2pts
 Brogan Cushion
Sophie McHale
Relay65.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
14pts
12pts
 Brogan Cushion
Rebecca Brown
Long Jump3.53m =
3.27m =
10pts
8pts
 Bethan Spall
Alice Thompson
Shot5.35m =
6.15m =
9pts
12pts
 Sophie McHale
Marian Ismail
Discus17.60m =
13.77m =
16pts
11pts
 Lydia Nilson
Faye McMahon
Javelin18.84m =
11.16m =
18pts
7pts
 Amy Roberts
Emma Court
4 : 267pts : Upton Hall School FCJ
100m14.6s =
13.2s =
14pts
27pts
 Eleanor Onanga
Tamsyn Carew
200m30.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Aileen Kearney
Helen Corris
800m2m57.9s =
2m57.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Abigail Hughes
Lydia Hitchell
1500m5m49.0s =
6m01.6s =
17pts
15pts
 Eimear Corr
Charlotte English
Hurdles13.8s =
16.8s =
20pts
8pts
 Celina Hackett
Katie Fraine
Relay62.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
19pts
13pts
 Eimear Corr
Katie Fraine
Long Jump3.98m =
3.05m =
15pts
6pts
 Celina Hackett
Catherine Braidwood-Harrington
Shot4.83m =
6.36m =
8pts
13pts
 Eleanor Onanga
Tamsyn Carew
Discus13.93m =
10.19m =
11pts
6pts
 Helen Corris
Sophie McCrory-Crowther
Javelin14.04m =
8.96m =
11pts
4pts
 Lydia Hitchell
Abigail Hughes
MER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Merseyside : 1st Round : Bebington Oval : 17/05/10
Junior Girls
5 : 254pts : Merchant Taylors' School for Girls
100m15.0s =
15.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Laura Bartley
Raveena Seerutin
200m29.2s =
32.7s =
20pts
9pts
 Emily Potter
Claudia Walsh
800m3m05.0s =
3m12.8s =
13pts
10pts
 Ella Thwaites
Olivia Disley
1500m6m41.2s =
7m03.0s =
9pts
5pts
 Sammie Beattie
Ellie Buxton
Hurdles13.5s =
15.5s =
21pts
12pts
 Lydia Simpson
Tilly Perry
Relay61.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
17pts
17pts
 Emily Potter
Ellie Buxton
Long Jump3.51m =
3.16m =
10pts
7pts
 Lydia Simpson
Tilly Perry
Shot5.95m =
5.70m =
11pts
11pts
 Annabella Lucy
Sammie Beattie
Discus13.36m =
13.47m =
11pts
11pts
 Raveena Seerutin
Claudia Walsh
Javelin19.62m =
9.10m =
19pts
5pts
 Ellie Parrott
Olivia Disley
6 : 239pts : West Kirby Grammar School
100m14.9s =
14.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Rebecca Molloy
Victoria Greenhalf
200m30.7s =
32.5s =
15pts
10pts
 Olivia Grinstead
Ellen Jones
800m2m40.9s =
2m48.1s =
21pts
18pts
 Sydney Isaacs
Emma Backhouse
1500m5m42.7s =
6m31.7s =
18pts
10pts
 Miriam Gordon
Isabelle Simons
Hurdles18.2s =
17.1s =
3pts
7pts
 Amy Duke
Francesca Way
Relay64.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
14pts
15pts
 Sydney Isaacs
Emma Backhouse
Long Jump3.48m =
3.05m =
10pts
6pts
 Rebecca Molloy
Ellen Jones
Shot5.35m =
4.63m =
9pts
7pts
 Sarah Birch
Victoria Greenhalf
Discus13.28m =
9.51m =
11pts
6pts
 Amy Duke
Francesca Way
Javelin13.01m =
16.76m =
10pts
15pts
 Miriam Gordon
Mackenzie Allen
7 : 202pts : Birkenhead School
100m14.4s =
14.4s =
15pts
15pts
 Sian Round
Sophie Dixon
200m32.5s =
34.1s =
10pts
6pts
 Lucy Rogers
Ellie Stewart
800m2m57.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Eleanor Hilton
India Wild
1500m5m38.3s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Annie Mills
Natalie Jones
Hurdles13.2s =
18.8s =
23pts
1pts
 Annabel Saverimutto
Gabriella Kehoe
Relay64.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Sian Round
Ellie Stewart
Long Jump3.00m =
3.55m =
5pts
11pts
 Lucy Rogers
Sophie Dixon
Shot7.26m =
6.48m =
17pts
13pts
 Alice Sherrard
Jana Roettchen
Discus12.05m =
10.10m =
9pts
6pts
 Gabriella Kehoe
Natalie Jones
Javelin9.73m =
8.75m =
6pts
4pts
 Annie Mills
India Wild
8 : 160pts : St Mary's Catholic College
100m16.3s =
15.1s =
5pts
11pts
 Beth Blanchfield
Lucy Yates
200m30.2s =
33.9s =
17pts
7pts
 Shannon Forsythe
Ashleigh Wakefield
800m3m10.6s =
3m26.7s =
11pts
6pts
 Abbie Sandford
Leah McNay
1500m7m01.7s =
5m55.7s =
5pts
16pts
 Lydia Reynolds
Jenifer Hanley
Relay69.3s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.02m =
1.11m =
8pts
11pts
 Holly Dawson
Ashleigh Wakefield
Long Jump3.54m =
2.83m =
10pts
3pts
 Beth Blanchfield
Lucy Yates
Shot5.21m =
4.38m =
9pts
6pts
 Abbie Sandford
Natash Wright
Discus8.90m =
10.05m =
5pts
6pts
 Lydia Reynolds
Paisley Worral
Javelin13.45m =
13.93m =
10pts
11pts
 Casey Bradey
Leah McNay