MER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Merseyside : 1st Round : Bebington Oval : 17/05/10
Inter Girls
1 : 301pts : Merchant Taylors' School for Girls
100m13.2s =
14.3s =
24pts
13pts
 Jessica Brady
Sarah Robinson
200m29.6s =
31.5s =
15pts
9pts
 Natasha Agarwal
Charlotte Hagerty
300m =
49.9s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Mel Beckett
800m2m46.8s =
2m46.9s =
14pts
14pts
 Olivia Moss
Lydia Koke
1500m5m41.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Charlotte Disley
:
Hurdles15.2s =
15.3s =
14pts
14pts
 Fern Brunskill
Annabel Wickstead
Relay62.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
18pts
17pts
 Jessica Brady
Olivia Moss
Long Jump4.41m =
3.73m =
17pts
10pts
 Natasha Agarwal
Mel Beckett
Shot7.55m =
5.83m =
16pts
7pts
 Hailey Shaw
Charlotte Disley
Discus20.22m =
18.99m =
16pts
14pts
 Sophie Maggs
Sarah Robinson
Javelin18.71m =
21.81m =
13pts
16pts
 Charlotte Hagerty
Lydia Koke
2 : 291pts : St Julie's Catholic High School
100m15.1s =
14.9s =
8pts
9pts
 Jessica Waters
Lois Toner
200m29.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Kate McCormack
:
300m45.3s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Stephanie Minogue
:
800m2m31.4s =
2m50.9s =
22pts
13pts
 Katherine Walker
Sarah McDonough
1500m5m15.6s =
5m17.7s =
20pts
20pts
 Katie Bowers Folan
Rebecca Donohue
Hurdles14.9s =
14.3s =
15pts
17pts
 :
Kate Bryson
Relay59.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
13pts
14pts
 Rebecca Ainscough
Kate Bradley
Long Jump3.19m =
3.73m =
5pts
10pts
 Stephanie Minogue
Katherine Walker
Shot6.14m =
7.62m =
9pts
16pts
 Katie Bowers Folan
Kate McCormack
Discus17.00m =
16.09m =
12pts
10pts
 Jessica Waters
Rebecca Donohue
Javelin18.54m =
19.71m =
12pts
14pts
 Lisa Hampson
Sarah McDonough
3 : 251pts : Wirral Grammar School for Girls
100m14.2s =
15.5s =
14pts
6pts
 Olivia Welch
Annabelle Lee
200m29.9s =
30.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Olivia Williams
Aimee Ellis
800m2m42.4s =
2m53.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Nicola Hanton-Wise
Katy Larsen
1500m6m20.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Amy Tarver
:
Hurdles14.8s =
15.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Jenna Sheehy
Charlotte Simms
Relay62.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
18pts
13pts
 Amy Tarver
Charlotte Simms
Long Jump3.91m =
3.01m =
12pts
3pts
 Jenna Sheehy
Aimee Ellis
Shot6.58m =
5.96m =
11pts
8pts
 Faye Morrison
Olivia Williams
Discus19.37m =
18.26m =
15pts
13pts
 Becky Stewart
Annabelle Lee
Javelin23.16m =
22.03m =
18pts
17pts
 Natalie Fields
Nicola Hanton-Wise
4 : 219pts : Upton Hall School FCJ
100m13.8s =
15.6s =
18pts
6pts
 Lauren Benbow
Millie Critchley
200m31.3s =
33.0s =
9pts
5pts
 Natalie Hughes
Gabrielle Ormesher
300m55.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Amy Crowe
:
800m2m40.8s =
2m58.3s =
17pts
10pts
 Fiona Stuart
Fin Robinson
1500m5m22.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Emily Kearney
:
Hurdles13.8s =
16.5s =
19pts
10pts
 Ellen Murphy
Anna Fraine
Relay57.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Anna Fraine
:
Long Jump3.31m =
3.39m =
6pts
7pts
 Millie Critchley
Ellen Murphy
Triple Jump7.85m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Amy Crowe
:
Shot8.49m =
5.96m =
20pts
8pts
 Keira Onanga
Fin Robinson
Discus12.11m =
11.64m =
5pts
4pts
 Natalie Hughes
Gabrielle Ormesher
Javelin12.17m =
16.71m =
4pts
10pts
 Fiona Stuart
Jenna Lynn
MER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Merseyside : 1st Round : Bebington Oval : 17/05/10
Inter Girls
5 : 214pts : West Kirby Grammar School
100m14.4s =
14.0s =
12pts
16pts
 Rachael O'Callaghan
Gwen Baines
200m29.1s =
32.3s =
17pts
7pts
 Katrina Burrows
Stephanie Tsang
300m53.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Georgia Roberts
:
800m3m07.2s =
3m09.3s =
7pts
6pts
 Holly Skelly
Emily Evans
1500m5m20.4s =
6m27.5s =
19pts
7pts
 Anna Gordon
Anna Patterson
Hurdles16.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Hannah Dowell
:
Relay59.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.26m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Katie Poyser
Long Jump3.68m =
3.68m =
10pts
10pts
 Anna Gordon
Stephanie Tsang
Triple Jump8.99m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Hannah Dowell
:
Shot7.36m =
5.51m =
15pts
6pts
 Rebecca Tebb
Anna Patterson
Discus14.65m =
13.01m =
8pts
6pts
 Holly Skelly
Emily Evans
Javelin =
12.31m =
0pts
4pts
 Katrina Burrows
Gwen Baines
6 : 174pts : Birkenhead School
100m13.0s =
13.8s =
26pts
18pts
 Charlotte Lytollis
Sally Boffey
200m30.1s =
30.9s =
13pts
11pts
 Amy Durband
Emily Subhedar
300m =
50.7s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Georgia Lamb
800m3m12.2s =
3m05.5s =
5pts
8pts
 Emily Murphy
Phyllida Frostick
Relay64.8s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.02m =
8pts
5pts
 Amy Durband
Sally Boffey
Long Jump4.17m =
3.58m =
15pts
9pts
 Alice Hancock
Phyllida Frostick
Triple Jump9.17m =
8.15m =
16pts
10pts
 Charlotte Lytollis
Emily Subhedar
Shot5.25m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Georgina Sudderick
Georgia Lamb
Javelin12.40m =
9.59m =
4pts
1pts
 Tash O'Neill
Sarah Bibby
7 : 69pts : Kingsmead School
100m14.3s =
17.2s =
13pts
0pts
 Victoria Turner
Charlotte Hannan
200m27.4s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Emma Wilson
:
Relay61.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.17m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Kara Anderson
:
Shot4.52m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Katie Morris
:
Javelin20.06m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jessica Cutts
:
8 : 65pts : St Mary's Catholic College
800m3m16.8s =
2m58.3s =
4pts
10pts
 Rachel Davison
Paige Wing
1500m =
6m32.3s =
0pts
6pts
 Katie Brunt
Chelsea Crooke
High Jump1.23m =
1.08m =
12pts
7pts
 Jessica Faulkes
:
Shot6.29m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Katie Brunt
Sam Jones
Discus13.42m =
15.96m =
7pts
10pts
 Rachel Davison
Beth Hoolihan
MER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Merseyside : 1st Round : Bebington Oval : 17/05/10
Inter Girls
9 : 5pts : Archbishop Blanch C of E High School
Long Jump3.19m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Amy Howcroft
Vicky Evans