MDX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Middlesex : 1st Round : Barnet copthall Athletics stadium, Greenlands lane, Hendon : 27/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 428pts : St Ignatius College
100m12.1s =
12.9s =
29pts
21pts
 R Arthur
S Waribere
200m26.7s =
26.7s =
20pts
20pts
 G Igbinekwe
C Kushanu
400m60.6s =
63.1s =
22pts
18pts
 J Abanihe
A Renner
800m2m23.4s =
2m31.0s =
19pts
17pts
 G Faulkner Mellor
R Fenton-West
1500m5m27.9s =
6m00.0s =
12pts
5pts
 R Coles
M Coppocia
Hurdles13.2s =
13.7s =
23pts
21pts
 M Balogun
R Charles
Relay55.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
17pts
16pts
 E Esossa
A Renner
Long Jump4.87m =
4.15m =
20pts
13pts
 R Arthur
G Faulkner Mellor
Triple Jump9.35m =
9.00m =
15pts
14pts
 M Balogun
R Fenton-West
Shot8.41m =
8.42m =
14pts
14pts
 G Igbinekwe
S Waribere
Discus19.81m =
18.81m =
14pts
13pts
 J Abanihe
C Kushanu
Javelin22.38m =
27.17m =
15pts
20pts
 M Coppocia
T Egodo
2 : 390pts : Enfield Grammar School
100m12.9s =
13.4s =
21pts
16pts
 Napier Brown
Temitope Adeyeye
200m27.2s =
27.7s =
19pts
18pts
 Clinton Fubara
Kyle Brewer
400m76.3s =
60.0s =
3pts
22pts
 Nicholas Daniel
James Cameron
800m2m42.1s =
2m23.5s =
13pts
19pts
 Aidan Siani
Thomas Rottier
1500m5m17.8s =
5m48.8s =
14pts
7pts
 James Ferry
Mitchell Magona
Hurdles13.6s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Timi Asseez
:
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.17m =
24pts
9pts
 Napier Brown
Mitchell Magona
Long Jump3.75m =
3.83m =
9pts
10pts
 Aidan Siani
Temitope Adeyeye
Triple Jump10.32m =
10.54m =
20pts
21pts
 Timi Asseez
James Cameron
Shot8.30m =
8.23m =
14pts
13pts
 Clinton Fubara
Thomas Rottier
Discus18.02m =
24.14m =
12pts
18pts
 Charles Coppins
Gurney Tepe
Javelin25.95m =
28.89m =
18pts
21pts
 Kareem Jones
Kyle Brewer
Hammer22.87m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Nicholas Daniel
:
3 : 369pts : St Thomas More RC School
100m13.2s =
13.0s =
18pts
20pts
 Ramone Cassidy
Symonn Amatcha
200m26.4s =
27.9s =
21pts
17pts
 Greyd Monteiro
Lemar Barrett
400m69.4s =
64.5s =
11pts
17pts
 James Otesanya
Powell Uka
800m2m43.2s =
2m35.6s =
12pts
15pts
 Daniel Cozma
Abel Markos
1500m5m05.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jaydon Thorbourne
:
Hurdles13.1s =
14.0s =
24pts
19pts
 Enrique McCorkle
Juwon Adedokun
Relay63.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Powell Uka
Juwon Adedokun
Long Jump3.98m =
2.56m =
11pts
0pts
 Ramone Cassidy
Symonn Amatcha
Triple Jump10.08m =
9.23m =
19pts
15pts
 Enrique McCorkle
Lemar Barrett
Shot8.48m =
7.83m =
14pts
12pts
 Abel Markos
James Otesanya
Discus18.04m =
18.93m =
12pts
13pts
 Greyd Monteiro
Michael Hall
Javelin24.47m =
23.40m =
17pts
16pts
 Daniel Cozma
Brian Brown Campbell
Hammer17.57m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jerimah Kusi Addae
:
4 : 358pts : Wren Academy
100m12.8s =
12.9s =
22pts
21pts
 Daniel Coutinho
Aaron Gerald
200m27.5s =
27.2s =
18pts
19pts
 Leon Edwards
Jonathon Joseph
400m65.0s =
64.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Cameron Lang
Kafele Morgan-Williams
800m2m35.9s =
2m43.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Benedict Bridgewood
Jobe Davies
1500m5m13.9s =
5m31.7s =
15pts
11pts
 Rauiri Duval-Smith
Leon Casling
Hurdles12.8s =
14.0s =
25pts
19pts
 Musa Dawudo
Stefanos Pouros
Relay =
59.4s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.41m =
10pts
17pts
 Rauiri Duval-Smith
Jonathon Joseph
Long Jump4.60m =
3.99m =
18pts
11pts
 Leon Edwards
Benedict Bridgewood
Triple Jump8.00m =
8.16m =
8pts
9pts
 Cameron Lang
Stefanos Pouros
Shot =
8.61m =
0pts
15pts
 Bomi Oganbowale-Thomas
Noah Sagua
Discus22.22m =
15.37m =
16pts
9pts
 Musa Dawudo
Aaron Gerald
Javelin21.95m =
17.66m =
14pts
10pts
 Daniel Coutinho
Leon Casling
MDX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Middlesex : 1st Round : Barnet copthall Athletics stadium, Greenlands lane, Hendon : 27/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 334pts : Queen Elizabeth's School
100m13.2s =
15.1s =
18pts
6pts
 Eben Sarpong
Musaji China
200m28.2s =
29.2s =
17pts
14pts
 Rhys Moore
Jalal Katende
400m66.3s =
66.2s =
14pts
15pts
 Daniel Soyode
Alex Canal
800m2m28.0s =
2m58.3s =
18pts
7pts
 John Woods
Ismaile Yaqub
1500m5m00.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Luke Dee
Jordon Asafu
Hurdles15.8s =
13.9s =
10pts
20pts
 Tom Archbold
Marco Eracleous
Relay56.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
17pts
10pts
 Daniel Soyode
Rhys Moore
Long Jump4.06m =
4.20m =
12pts
14pts
 Musaji China
Tom Archbold
Triple Jump10.04m =
8.73m =
19pts
12pts
 John Woods
Luke Dee
Shot8.45m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Kache Oguike
:
Discus25.74m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Ismaile Yaqub
:
Javelin22.56m =
15.65m =
15pts
8pts
 Hussein Mansour
Alex Canal
Hammer18.67m =
17.19m =
11pts
10pts
 Jordon Asafu
Jalal Katende
6 : 294pts : The Douay Martyrs Roman Catholic School
100m14.1s =
14.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Munya Chivaura
Tony Mutombo
200m29.2s =
29.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Daniel Williams
Jahde Williams
400m68.6s =
65.3s =
12pts
16pts
 Jake Owen
Prince M'Bengui
800m2m28.1s =
2m53.1s =
17pts
9pts
 Jack Gradwell
Perci Orasio
1500m6m01.3s =
5m39.5s =
5pts
9pts
 Lawrence Artik
Daniel Seagar
Hurdles14.4s =
15.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Romario Jonas
Simba Mudzudzu
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Brandon Winkworth
Jahde Williams
Long Jump4.20m =
3.96m =
14pts
11pts
 Romario Jonas
Perci Orasio
Triple Jump8.75m =
8.80m =
12pts
13pts
 Simba Mudzudzu
Tony Mutombo
Shot9.12m =
8.78m =
16pts
15pts
 Jack Gradwell
James Loremikan
Discus16.83m =
23.02m =
11pts
17pts
 Prince M'Bengui
Daniel Seagar
Javelin18.13m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Daniel Williams
Munya Chivaura
7 : 278pts : Isleworth and Syon School for Boys
100m13.3s =
16.5s =
17pts
0pts
 Paris Wilson-Mason
Gary Valydon
200m25.6s =
31.4s =
24pts
9pts
 Jivendra Singh
Joshua Chang-Time
400m62.3s =
61.9s =
19pts
20pts
 Tim Gittins
Calum Spencerley
800m2m28.1s =
2m57.6s =
17pts
8pts
 Brandon Mason
Frederick Ireland
1500m5m24.1s =
5m44.8s =
12pts
8pts
 Mohammed Nagi
Joshua Norris
Hurdles16.7s =
17.0s =
6pts
5pts
 Antoine Mancienne
Jarrell Beales-Horne
Relay55.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Antoine Mancienne
:
Long Jump4.77m =
4.22m =
19pts
14pts
 Jivendra Singh
Joshua Chang-Time
Triple Jump9.95m =
7.55m =
18pts
4pts
 Paris Wilson-Mason
Joshua Norris
Shot6.89m =
8.71m =
9pts
15pts
 Jarrell Beales-Horne
Frederick Ireland
Discus22.30m =
17.51m =
16pts
12pts
 Calum Spencerley
Joshua Acquah
Javelin16.44m =
9.77m =
9pts
2pts
 Charlie Harris
Mohammed Nagi
8 : 262pts : Bishop Stopford's School
100m12.3s =
13.3s =
27pts
17pts
 David Anthony
Kelvin Zimyuna
200m26.5s =
27.3s =
21pts
19pts
 Dereece Mootoosamy
Paapa Asamoah
400m66.8s =
68.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Nonso Efobi
Dipo Akinyemi
800m2m35.1s =
3m31.2s =
15pts
0pts
 Imoh Ekpo
Kieran Lee
1500m5m30.1s =
5m46.3s =
11pts
7pts
 Ian Lebila-Vangu
Jeremiah Elongama
Hurdles15.3s =
14.1s =
13pts
19pts
 Jah-Vanne Wilson
Micah Walters-Lewis
Relay =
52.3s =
0pts
20pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
11pts
8pts
 Jah-Vanne Wilson
Ian Lebila-Vangu
Long Jump3.61m =
4.03m =
8pts
12pts
 Micah Walters-Lewis
Luke Njoku
Triple Jump8.95m =
7.09m =
13pts
0pts
 Jeremiah Elongama
Imoh Ekpo
Shot5.75m =
3.89m =
5pts
0pts
 Dillon Adabie
Kieran Lee
Discus15.52m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Nonso Efobi
:
Javelinnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Dipo Akinyemi
:
MDX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Middlesex : 1st Round : Barnet copthall Athletics stadium, Greenlands lane, Hendon : 27/05/10
Junior Boys
9 : 234pts : Lea Valley High School
100m13.2s =
13.9s =
18pts
12pts
 Yahya Hussien
Eben
200m =
27.5s =
0pts
18pts
 Lemar Brown
Dahnoy Edwards
800m3m03.7s =
2m55.2s =
6pts
8pts
 Hairo Shehaj
Harold Beckles
1500m5m42.7s =
5m36.4s =
8pts
9pts
 Billy Burgess
Ferhat Kaya
Hurdles15.1s =
15.9s =
14pts
10pts
 Reece Grundy
Stephane Arthur
Relay =
62.7s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.23m =
8pts
11pts
 Reece Hodges
Arcel Rwakazima
Long Jump3.18m =
4.04m =
3pts
12pts
 Stephane Arthur
Eben
Triple Jump9.02m =
7.74m =
14pts
6pts
 Lemar Brown
:
Shot9.25m =
10.02m =
17pts
19pts
 Yahya Hussien
Olanrewaju Eyinfinjowo
Discus16.00m =
14.21m =
10pts
8pts
 Harold Beckles
Hairo Shehaj
Javelin23.97m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Hakan Kurarankartal
Reece Grundy
10 : 217pts : Twyford Church of England High School
100m13.6s =
14.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Jamarr Williams
James McGee
200m28.5s =
28.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Rauchan Angus
Dante Fraser
400m63.3s =
81.9s =
18pts
0pts
 Andre McKoy
Tim Treciokas
800m2m44.3s =
2m49.9s =
12pts
10pts
 Louis Marriott
Rakheem Whilby
1500m6m21.2s =
5m58.8s =
2pts
5pts
 Joe Gilbert
Karl Mamphey
Hurdles15.1s =
18.0s =
14pts
2pts
 Glogi Dituzolele
Henry Wildridge
Relay =
61.7s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Glogi Dituzolele
Joe Gilbert
Long Jump4.39m =
4.07m =
15pts
12pts
 Andre McKoy
Dante Fraser
Triple Jumpnr =
8.11m =
0pts
9pts
 Jamarr Williams
Rakheem Whilby
Shot8.38m =
7.37m =
14pts
10pts
 Rauchan Angus
James McGee
Discus17.76m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Pasakorn Wiwathanopas
Joshua Opemiyan
Javelin14.69m =
0.00m =
7pts
0pts
 Henry Wildridge
Tim Treciokas
11 : 93pts : Fortismere School
200m31.5s =
26.7s =
8pts
20pts
 Matthew Morris
:
400m62.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Adam Ranchuran
:
800m2m30.6s =
2m36.1s =
17pts
15pts
 Robbie Begaro
Joseph Burke
Relay57.2s =
=
14pts
0pts