MDX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Middlesex : 1st Round : Barnet copthall Athletics stadium, Greenlands lane, Hendon : 27/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 429pts : St Ignatius College
100m12.9s =
12.5s =
14pts
18pts
 Simieon Okonta Wariso
Arinse Uade
200m25.1s =
26.1s =
20pts
17pts
 Ibraham Bashorun
Nnamdi Amadi
400m64.7s =
58.7s =
10pts
18pts
 Jack Agamenonos
Joshua Foster
800m2m15.4s =
2m19.9s =
18pts
16pts
 Julius Mbwakwe
Kieran Pearce
1500m4m41.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Evans Ekpoveta
:
Hurdles12.1s =
12.9s =
24pts
20pts
 Zack Burgess-Evans
Jaden Muchette
Relay =
52.9s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump =
1.41m =
0pts
13pts
 Arinse Uade
:
Long Jump4.57m =
5.34m =
10pts
18pts
 Zack Burgess-Evans
Jack Agamenonos
Triple Jump11.09m =
11.52m =
17pts
19pts
 Joshua Foster
Nnamdi Amadi
Pole Vault =
2.60m =
0pts
12pts
 Julius Mbwakwe
:
Shot11.05m =
10.94m =
19pts
19pts
 Ibraham Bashorun
Jaden Muchette
Discus26.58m =
22.57m =
18pts
14pts
 Simieon Okonta Wariso
Aaron Jacobs
Javelin31.39m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Kieran Pearce
:
Hammer46.25m =
34.98m =
29pts
21pts
 Dominic Palmer-Leandre
Dwight Caulker
2 : 425pts : Enfield Grammar School
100m12.4s =
11.8s =
19pts
25pts
 Michael Acheampong
Luke Durrant
200m26.6s =
24.3s =
15pts
23pts
 Chris Kandu
Steven Taiwoo
400m57.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Matthew McCarthy
:
800m2m09.3s =
2m08.9s =
21pts
22pts
 Stanley Harrison
Gavin Suddell
1500m4m48.9s =
4m56.7s =
16pts
14pts
 Ryan McCarthy
Matthew Roles
Hurdles11.6s =
14.5s =
27pts
12pts
 Andrew Stark
George Osei
Relay56.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.77m =
1.50m =
25pts
16pts
 Chris Kandu
Gavin Suddell
Long Jump5.83m =
4.40m =
23pts
9pts
 Andrew Stark
Matthew Roles
Triple Jump10.93m =
9.62m =
16pts
10pts
 Michael Acheampong
George Osei
Shot10.29m =
10.09m =
16pts
16pts
 Tom Jeffrey
Luke Durrant
Discus17.95m =
22.30m =
9pts
13pts
 Matthew McCarthy
Steven Taiwoo
Javelin21.53m =
37.68m =
8pts
19pts
 Stanley Harrison
Matthew Buckle
Hammer35.74m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Charles Woollard
:
3 : 388pts : Queen Elizabeth's School
100m12.3s =
12.3s =
20pts
20pts
 Matthew Sears
Jackson Tang
200m26.2s =
26.9s =
16pts
14pts
 Jor Shong Loong
Kiki Ifalaye
400m58.6s =
61.8s =
18pts
14pts
 Ryan Jayamaha
Andrew Wang
800m2m08.0s =
2m20.6s =
22pts
16pts
 Chandi Uduwawala
Vishal Patel
Hurdles12.9s =
16.7s =
20pts
1pts
 James Ekwem
Arron Tang
Relay55.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Ryan Jayamaha
Jackson Tang
Long Jump5.52m =
4.98m =
20pts
14pts
 James Ekwem
Jor Shong Loong
Triple Jump11.38m =
11.72m =
18pts
20pts
 Matthew Sears
Chandi Uduwawala
Shot12.14m =
9.25m =
23pts
13pts
 Manorj Gnanasegram
Kiki Ifalaye
Discus27.69m =
20.58m =
19pts
12pts
 Arron Tang
Vishal Patel
Javelin32.93m =
18.55m =
15pts
6pts
 Miles Blacket
:
Hammer32.57m =
14.13m =
20pts
4pts
 Martin Ray
Rihan Dewan
4 : 373pts : Lea Valley High School
100m11.8s =
12.5s =
25pts
18pts
 Aaron Williams Denton
Hakeem Parchment
200m25.7s =
26.7s =
18pts
15pts
 Gaille Bola
Damani Ekeama
400m56.1s =
59.8s =
22pts
16pts
 Horeb Makabukidi
Lamce Shehaj
800m2m29.4s =
2m43.1s =
13pts
8pts
 Jack Parker
Abdulfatah Abdulkarim
1500m5m31.9s =
5m59.9s =
7pts
2pts
 Glodi Kwey
Murat Colak
Hurdles14.2s =
13.9s =
14pts
15pts
 Enoch Boateng/Mensah
Akeem Membar
Relay =
52.1s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.38m =
21pts
12pts
 Horeb Makabukidi
Murat Colak
Long Jump5.72m =
5.06m =
22pts
15pts
 Damani Ekeama
Hakeem Parchment
Triple Jump11.55m =
10.02m =
19pts
12pts
 Gaille Bola
Akeem Membar
Shot8.42m =
9.24m =
10pts
13pts
 Aaron Williams Denton
Glodi Kwey
Discus23.55m =
29.32m =
15pts
20pts
 Jack Parker
Leonardis Christoudolou
Javelin33.76m =
24.66m =
16pts
10pts
 Daniel Salamu
Lamce Shehaj
MDX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Middlesex : 1st Round : Barnet copthall Athletics stadium, Greenlands lane, Hendon : 27/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 344pts : Isleworth and Syon School for Boys
100m11.7s =
12.6s =
26pts
17pts
 Cyril Ocansey
Thomas Lee
200m25.8s =
27.4s =
18pts
12pts
 Daniel Nobes
Yusof Ali
400m58.3s =
70.1s =
18pts
4pts
 Tom Samuel
Daniel Martin
800m2m28.2s =
2m26.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Faizullah Zadran
Dejan Butler
1500m =
5m28.3s =
0pts
8pts
 Robert Warren
Mason Welch-Turner
Hurdles12.7s =
14.0s =
21pts
15pts
 Lennox Phillips
Reiss Durban-Davison
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.79m =
1.65m =
26pts
21pts
 Lennox Phillips
Thomas Lee
Long Jump4.96m =
4.40m =
14pts
9pts
 Daniel Nobes
Yusof Ali
Triple Jump8.88m =
9.73m =
6pts
10pts
 Reiss Durban-Davison
Mason Welch-Turner
Shot9.98m =
8.71m =
15pts
11pts
 Shaquille Coxall
Daniel Martin
Discus26.40m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Robert Warren
:
Javelin32.47m =
19.51m =
15pts
7pts
 Faizullah Zadran
Tom Samuel
Hammer25.20m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Teejay Farrell
:
6 : 335pts : St Thomas More RC School
100m12.7s =
15.5s =
16pts
0pts
 Kevin Zola
Bernard Ntim
200m23.9s =
26.3s =
24pts
16pts
 Regan Sembatya
Almartin Perrier
400m58.4s =
60.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Chris Mengi
Michael Akinbola
800m2m29.6s =
2m46.8s =
13pts
7pts
 Kelly Inacio
Lazzar Stoinekov
Hurdles12.3s =
13.0s =
23pts
20pts
 Myles Agyei
Nana Obeng-Dam
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
16pts
12pts
 Chris Mengi
Michael Akinbola
Triple Jump10.96m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Myles Agyei
Almartin Perrier
Shot9.94m =
9.27m =
15pts
13pts
 Lazzar Stoinekov
Khaneil Brown
Discus34.30m =
29.53m =
25pts
21pts
 Denzil Lubrun
Bernard Ntim
Javelin27.39m =
28.62m =
12pts
13pts
 Kelly Inacio
Nana Obeng-Dam
Hammer19.73m =
26.45m =
9pts
16pts
 Exauce Kitoko
Charlton Ansah
7 : 246pts : Twyford Church of England High School
100m12.4s =
12.6s =
19pts
17pts
 Keiran Akue Kuma
Louis Aitcheson-Walker
200m =
27.6s =
0pts
12pts
 Shavek Dunckley
Nathaniel Wade
400m59.7s =
71.6s =
16pts
3pts
 Josue Ngandu
Tom Harris
800m2m43.7s =
2m52.2s =
8pts
5pts
 Eden Miller
Robin Mukasa
Hurdles13.7s =
16.0s =
16pts
5pts
 Jamal Clarke
James Cozier
Relay55.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.47m =
16pts
15pts
 Jamal Clarke
James Cozier
Long Jump4.39m =
3.73m =
8pts
2pts
 Eden Miller
Nathaniel Wade
Triple Jump9.95m =
9.62m =
11pts
10pts
 Shavek Dunckley
Robin Mukasa
Shot9.81m =
6.45m =
15pts
4pts
 Junior Ibrahim
Eamon Haroun
Discus25.27m =
26.95m =
16pts
18pts
 Keiran Akue Kuma
Josue Ngandu
Javelin26.93m =
22.44m =
11pts
8pts
 Jonathon Boothe
Louis Aitcheson-Walker
8 : 87pts : Fortismere School
100m12.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Oscar Elms
:
400m61.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Kieran Fynaut
:
800m2m19.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Kofi Kwei Armah
:
1500m4m53.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Adam Chaima
Seth Ayres
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
Discus17.89m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Adam Chaima
: