MAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Robin Park Arena, Loire Drive, Newtown, Wigan : 12/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 353pts : St Monica's RC HS Specialist Language College
100m12.4s =
14.7s =
26pts
8pts
 Uyiosa Osawe
Dominic Bradshaw
200m26.7s =
28.9s =
20pts
15pts
 Robson Walters
Matthew Morgan
400m66.0s =
71.0s =
15pts
9pts
 Alfie Prior
Noah Piwko - Marshall
800m2m38.0s =
2m29.0s =
14pts
17pts
 Liam Walsh
Callum Monaghan
1500m5m14.0s =
5m28.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Matthew Healey
Kyle Wilson
Hurdles14.9s =
15.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Jake Lowe
Sean Doran
Relay60.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.30m =
16pts
13pts
 Tom Yates
Jake Downie
Long Jump4.42m =
4.09m =
16pts
12pts
 Robson Walters
Sean Doran
Triple Jump9.06m =
9.37m =
14pts
15pts
 Alfie Prior
Jake Lowe
Shot7.68m =
7.94m =
11pts
12pts
 Callum Monaghan
Noah Piwko - Marshall
Discus23.36m =
12.89m =
17pts
6pts
 Uyiosa Osawe
Matthew Morgan
Javelin26.24m =
19.25m =
19pts
12pts
 Matthew Healey
Liam Walsh
2 : 336pts : West Hill School
100m12.7s =
13.0s =
23pts
20pts
 Lewis Critchlow
Alex O'Connor
200m30.2s =
30.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Joseph Paul
Matthew Flecher
400m65.0s =
68.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Isaac Calderwood
Robert McCarthy
800m2m33.0s =
2m35.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Zac Miller
Joseph O'Connor
1500m4m35.0s =
5m00.0s =
25pts
19pts
 Jack Crabtree
Charley Wray
Hurdles18.0s =
15.9s =
2pts
10pts
 Alex Warren
Brendan Booth
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.25m =
15pts
11pts
 Jack Crabtree
Robert McCarthy
Long Jump4.49m =
4.31m =
16pts
15pts
 Lewis Critchlow
Matthew Flecher
Triple Jump7.08m =
9.22m =
0pts
15pts
 Joseph Paul
Brendan Booth
Shot8.45m =
6.56m =
14pts
8pts
 Zac Miller
Joseph O'Connor
Discus21.49m =
18.31m =
15pts
12pts
 Keiron Andrew
Alex O'Connor
Javelin21.46m =
16.40m =
14pts
9pts
 Isaac Calderwood
Lewis Pattison
3 : 265pts : Up Holland High School
100m12.4s =
13.8s =
26pts
13pts
 Kieran Herbert
Adam Dickinson
200m30.4s =
30.7s =
11pts
10pts
 Callum Benn
Tom Hesketh
400m64.0s =
72.0s =
17pts
7pts
 Daniel Huxley
Ryan Semmens
800m2m30.0s =
2m50.0s =
17pts
10pts
 Ben Sache
:
1500m5m24.0s =
5m40.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Harry Collins
Kailan Laithwaite
Hurdles15.3s =
15.3s =
13pts
13pts
 Brandon Gaskell
Jack Lomax
Relay63.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.25m =
8pts
11pts
 Harry Collins
Kailan Laithwaite
Long Jump3.89m =
3.54m =
10pts
7pts
 Jack Lomax
Liam Wragg
Triple Jump8.22m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Adam Dickinson
Callum Benn
Shot8.47m =
6.06m =
14pts
6pts
 Kieran Herbert
:
Discus17.59m =
16.14m =
12pts
10pts
 Daniel Huxley
Ben Sache
Javelin15.39m =
12.09m =
8pts
5pts
 Brandon Gaskell
Elliott Partington
4 : 243pts : Manchester Academy
100m =
13.3s =
0pts
17pts
 Jordan Malcolm
Mubarik Munye
200m27.7s =
29.4s =
18pts
14pts
 Roger Deague
Rashid Nur
400m67.0s =
77.0s =
14pts
2pts
 Dan Silver Adigan
Soloman Bada
800m =
3m03.0s =
0pts
6pts
 Raushan Blake
Awadh Mohammed
1500m5m19.0s =
6m00.0s =
14pts
5pts
 Mohammed Abdi
Albert Junior Crossdale
Hurdles15.7s =
15.9s =
11pts
10pts
 Limeko Thomas
Isse Sammow
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.35m =
10pts
15pts
 Jordan Malcolm
Tapah Job
Long Jump3.14m =
3.03m =
3pts
2pts
 Dan Silver Adigan
Rashid Nur
Triple Jump8.74m =
8.64m =
12pts
12pts
 Awadh Mohammed
Mubarik Munye
Shot8.44m =
9.57m =
14pts
18pts
 Roger Deague
Isse Sammow
Discus15.83m =
13.39m =
10pts
7pts
 Mohammed Abdi
Albert Junior Crossdale
Javelin17.61m =
16.52m =
10pts
9pts
 Soloman Bada
Shabi Hassan
MAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Robin Park Arena, Loire Drive, Newtown, Wigan : 12/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 242pts : St Ambrose College
100m14.5s =
13.1s =
9pts
19pts
 C McVey
C O'Brien
200m29.1s =
29.0s =
14pts
15pts
 J Chapman
T Dey
400m71.0s =
75.0s =
9pts
4pts
 B Clancy
A Maher
800m2m40.0s =
3m07.0s =
14pts
5pts
 D Box
A Murray
1500m5m31.0s =
5m37.0s =
11pts
9pts
 J Burns
P Marsden
Hurdles15.3s =
15.6s =
13pts
11pts
 O Campion
J Sinclair
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.23m =
8pts
11pts
 J Burns
A Maher
Long Jump =
4.21m =
0pts
14pts
 D Box
T Dey
Shot8.14m =
6.93m =
13pts
9pts
 J Chapman
C O'Brien
Discus19.93m =
21.10m =
14pts
15pts
 D Hough
J Morgan
Javelin15.49m =
16.22m =
8pts
9pts
 O Campion
B Clancy
6 : 237pts : The Deanery CofE High School
100m14.0s =
13.1s =
12pts
19pts
 Joe Ahmed
Alistair Grundy
200m28.4s =
29.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Alex Smith
Hayden Turner
400m76.0s =
83.0s =
3pts
0pts
 Liam Turner
Stephen Williams
800m2m48.0s =
2m40.0s =
11pts
14pts
 :
George Taberner
1500m5m47.0s =
6m01.0s =
7pts
5pts
 Lewis Bartlett
Josh Gregory
Hurdles17.4s =
14.5s =
4pts
17pts
 David Eatock
Callum Hyde
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Alistair Grundy
Hayden Turner
Long Jump3.82m =
3.89m =
10pts
10pts
 Joe Ahmed
Matthew Farrimond
Triple Jump8.96m =
8.05m =
13pts
8pts
 Alex Smith
Stephen Williams
Shot6.29m =
6.76m =
7pts
8pts
 David Eatock
Liam Turner
Discus11.76m =
15.74m =
5pts
10pts
 :
Liam McMenemy
Javelin =
17.95m =
0pts
10pts
 Ben Gregory
Chris Cox
7 : 218pts : Hulme Grammar School
100m14.4s =
13.5s =
10pts
15pts
 Callum McNally
Jayden Scanlen
200m33.1s =
28.7s =
4pts
15pts
 Gregory Berechula
Danny Naeem
400m =
67.0s =
0pts
14pts
 Ross Whitworth
Isaac Noi
800m3m14.0s =
2m54.0s =
3pts
9pts
 Daniel Turner-Gastegulli
Ben Claydon
1500m4m59.0s =
5m44.0s =
19pts
8pts
 Ryan Hall
Oliver Higgins
Hurdles18.0s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Jacky He
Benedict Walker
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Callum McNally
Benedict Walker
Long Jump3.59m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Ellis Forshaw
Isaac Noi
Triple Jump8.74m =
7.76m =
12pts
6pts
 Ryan Hall
Jayden Scanlen
Shot6.28m =
8.95m =
7pts
16pts
 Jacky He
Oliver Heginbotham
Discus13.19m =
19.03m =
7pts
13pts
 Gregory Berechula
Ben Claydon
Javelin17.69m =
19.93m =
10pts
12pts
 Daniel Turner-Gastegulli
:
8 : 146pts : William Hulme's Grammar School
100m13.5s =
15.6s =
15pts
4pts
 Ramone Morgan Brown
Lee Registe
200m28.1s =
38.0s =
17pts
0pts
 :
Romone Brown
400m =
75.0s =
0pts
4pts
 Ebrahim Lukmanjee
David Uka
800m3m02.0s =
3m39.0s =
6pts
0pts
 Charlie Poland
Allan Simpson
1500m5m30.0s =
5m31.0s =
11pts
11pts
 Ahmed Dredar
Eamonn Kearney
Hurdles21.3s =
15.9s =
0pts
10pts
 Yusuf Clare
Zuhair Nassrat
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.15m =
0pts
8pts
 Ebrahim Lukmanjee
Ramone Morgan Brown
Long Jump4.71m =
3.59m =
19pts
7pts
 Romone Brown
Lee Registe
Triple Jump7.71m =
6.58m =
6pts
0pts
 Charlie Poland
Ahmed Dredar
Shot8.75m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Ali Derregia
Rikky Burns
Javelin5.17m =
11.23m =
0pts
4pts
 Zuhair Nassrat
Eamonn Kearney