LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
London : 1st Round : Croydon Arena, Albert Road, London SE25 4QL : 19/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 416pts : Woolwich Polytechnic School for Boys
100m13.6s =
12.6s =
14pts
24pts
 Maxwell Shodiya
Adam Adebiyi
200m27.6s =
29.6s =
18pts
13pts
 Fumnaya Shomotun
Matthew Olapo
400m62.5s =
67.5s =
19pts
13pts
 Ola Godwin
Anire Okorosobo
800m2m25.0s =
2m41.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Bolaji Balogun
Lloyd Ogodo
1500m5m00.0s =
4m50.0s =
19pts
21pts
 Udaya Gurung
Amadu Waritay
Hurdles14.1s =
13.2s =
19pts
23pts
 Dominic Lewis
Oshae Mafuba
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.50m =
16pts
20pts
 Adam Adebiyi
Anire Okorosobo
Long Jump4.11m =
5.09m =
13pts
22pts
 Amadu Waritay
Dominic Lewis
Triple Jump10.01m =
8.83m =
19pts
13pts
 Maxwell Shodiya
Ola Godwin
Shot10.06m =
6.49m =
19pts
7pts
 Lloyd Ogodo
Matthew Olapo
Discus23.53m =
20.73m =
18pts
15pts
 Oshae Mafuba
Michael Samol
Javelin22.55m =
18.68m =
15pts
11pts
 Ben Stiles
Udaya Gurung
2 : 362pts : Ibstock Place School
100m12.7s =
13.9s =
23pts
12pts
 Kevin Owusu-Mantey
Ed Power
200m29.9s =
30.7s =
12pts
10pts
 Will Inglis
Will Leigh
400m69.7s =
68.9s =
10pts
11pts
 Henry Noering
Zach Ward Elms
800m2m40.0s =
2m49.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Seb Kristensen
Seb Dimitroff
1500m5m27.0s =
5m36.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Jadyn Clarke
Jack Welton
Hurdles11.9s =
12.4s =
30pts
27pts
 Adam Magni
Joel Atkin
Relay63.6s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
16pts
14pts
 Reynard Marx
Will Inglis
Long Jump4.70m =
3.99m =
19pts
11pts
 Kevin Owusu-Mantey
Henry Noering
Triple Jump9.70m =
8.96m =
17pts
13pts
 Joel Atkin
Ed Power
Shot12.52m =
6.46m =
28pts
7pts
 Adam Magni
Zach Ward Elms
Discus22.42m =
16.00m =
16pts
10pts
 Nick Moerno de Alboran
Jadyn Clarke
Javelin20.93m =
17.74m =
13pts
10pts
 Seb Kristensen
Will Leigh
3 : 345pts : Dulwich College
100m13.2s =
13.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Anthony Nzegwu
Ibrahim Ibrahim
200m27.6s =
26.9s =
18pts
20pts
 Lucas Morel
Zubin Roy
400m65.9s =
70.9s =
15pts
9pts
 Dan Mould
Pierre Thompson
800m2m34.0s =
2m43.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Tom Watling
Thomas Boutelle
1500m5m20.0s =
5m11.0s =
14pts
16pts
 Jonathan Waugh
Leo Pashov
Hurdles13.4s =
16.7s =
22pts
6pts
 Reece Pinnock
Paul Formanko
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.14m =
14pts
8pts
 Lucas Morel
Paul Formanko
Long Jump4.19m =
3.79m =
13pts
9pts
 Thomas Boutelle
Anthony Nzegwu
Triple Jump8.96m =
8.44m =
13pts
11pts
 :
Pierre Thompson
Shot10.09m =
9.17m =
19pts
16pts
 Max Brown
Zubin Roy
Discus24.38m =
18.91m =
18pts
13pts
 Reece Pinnock
Ibrahim Ibrahim
Javelin21.40m =
11.75m =
14pts
4pts
 Cornelis 'T Hooft
Jonathan Waugh
4 : 308pts : Harris Academy Crystal Palace
100m13.2s =
13.0s =
18pts
20pts
 Asher March
Alfie Bean
200m26.9s =
27.5s =
20pts
18pts
 Mathew George
Ryan Lewis
400m68.4s =
71.9s =
12pts
8pts
 George Murphy
Sam Hutton
800m2m45.0s =
2m55.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Jamie Fisher
Jack Bullard
1500m5m35.0s =
5m53.0s =
10pts
6pts
 Daniel Hillier
John England
Hurdles15.6s =
15.4s =
11pts
12pts
 Billy Carroll
Dominic Taylor
Relay =
57.0s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
11pts
13pts
 Billy Carroll
Ryan Lewis
Long Jump4.28m =
4.49m =
14pts
16pts
 Mathew George
Stephen Lock
Triple Jump8.70m =
7.57m =
12pts
4pts
 George Murphy
Jack Bullard
Shot8.62m =
9.02m =
15pts
16pts
 Asher March
Alfie Bean
Discus13.19m =
13.64m =
7pts
7pts
 Daniel Hillier
Dominic Taylor
Javelin17.99m =
20.65m =
10pts
13pts
 Riccardo King
John England
LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
London : 1st Round : Croydon Arena, Albert Road, London SE25 4QL : 19/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 265pts : Alleyn's School
100m13.3s =
15.6s =
17pts
4pts
 Joseph Levart
Max Twyman
200m29.6s =
28.7s =
13pts
15pts
 Kish Du Sauzy
Stefan Newell-Austin
400m72.9s =
68.1s =
6pts
12pts
 Daniel Lyness
Arthur Morgan
800m2m49.0s =
2m47.0s =
11pts
11pts
 George Parry
Joshua Keeling
1500m5m43.0s =
5m21.0s =
8pts
13pts
 Jack Cawley
Harold Bright
Hurdles15.8s =
20.5s =
10pts
0pts
 Frank Charnock
Fergus Neve
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Frank Charnock
Stefan Newell-Austin
Long Jump3.67m =
4.00m =
8pts
12pts
 Daniel Lyness
Arthur Morgan
Triple Jump9.80m =
8.40m =
18pts
11pts
 Kevin Girard
Harold Bright
Shot9.95m =
9.53m =
19pts
18pts
 Joseph Levart
Matthew Caseby
Discus11.10m =
15.10m =
4pts
9pts
 Jack Cawley
Fergus Neve
Javelin17.10m =
8.26m =
10pts
1pts
 Max Twyman
Joshua Keeling
6 : 260pts : The London Oratory School
100m13.9s =
13.5s =
12pts
15pts
 Lorenzo Vilona
Lucien Uwayo
200m28.8s =
30.5s =
15pts
11pts
 Myles Browne
Harry Nicholls
400m66.8s =
69.9s =
14pts
10pts
 Cathal Holloway
Declan McGarry
800m2m28.0s =
2m46.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Cillian Davis
Phillip Ward
1500m4m57.0s =
7m09.0s =
19pts
0pts
 Niall Walsh
Toby Guppy
Hurdles18.4s =
18.6s =
1pts
0pts
 Arnaud Plantenga
Cameron Steel
Relay =
58.3s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
12pts
8pts
 Myles Browne
Toby Guppy
Long Jump4.29m =
4.14m =
14pts
13pts
 Harry Nicholls
Cathal Holloway
Triple Jump8.76m =
8.47m =
12pts
11pts
 Patrick McNamara
Niall Walsh
Shot9.88m =
7.32m =
19pts
10pts
 Cillian Davis
Lucien Uwayo
Discus17.88m =
13.07m =
12pts
7pts
 Phillip Ward
Cameron Steel
Javelin =
10.94m =
0pts
3pts
 Eamon Curran
Arnaud Plantenga
7 : 256pts : The St Thomas the Apostle College
100m11.8s =
12.4s =
32pts
26pts
 Zanson Plummer
Ishmail Abdul-Karim
200m25.9s =
27.0s =
23pts
20pts
 Emmanuel Onariase
Ezekiel Olusanya
800m2m52.0s =
3m01.0s =
10pts
7pts
 Jayden Cross
Einola Ajuwon
1500m5m26.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ayomide Abioye
Liam Armstrong
Hurdles15.7s =
16.8s =
11pts
6pts
 Timothy Lamina
Anthony Fodey
Relay56.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.20m =
20pts
10pts
 Emmanuel Onariase
Liam Armstrong
Long Jump =
4.21m =
0pts
14pts
 Zanson Plummer
Ishmail Abdul-Karim
Triple Jump7.72m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Ayomide Abioye
:
Shot6.82m =
6.87m =
9pts
9pts
 Jayden Cross
Einola Ajuwon
Discus15.75m =
13.54m =
10pts
7pts
 Ezekiel Olusanya
Ademola Lookman
Javelin13.35m =
10.63m =
6pts
3pts
 Rayjon Moore
Mayowa Adetona
8 : 245pts : Crown Woods School
100m13.2s =
13.7s =
18pts
13pts
 Marc Brandon
Nathan Clarke
200m31.4s =
25.5s =
9pts
24pts
 PP Reed
Charlie Nebe
400m70.5s =
69.1s =
9pts
11pts
 Toby Shimpton
:
800m3m07.0s =
3m13.0s =
5pts
3pts
 Rav Pardesi
:
1500m5m30.0s =
5m45.0s =
11pts
8pts
 Munir Ajandosu
Duwen Mugarnbe
Hurdles14.3s =
13.1s =
18pts
24pts
 Brandon Scott
Matthew Taylor
Relay =
54.9s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump =
1.50m =
0pts
20pts
 :
Matthew Taylor
Long Jump3.92m =
3.65m =
11pts
8pts
 PP Reed
Toby Shimpton
Triple Jump8.21m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Brandon Scott
Duwen Mugarnbe
Discus12.92m =
12.05m =
7pts
5pts
 Munir Ajandosu
Nathaniel Tetteh
Javelin17.29m =
13.16m =
10pts
6pts
 Oliver Godley
Charlie Nebe
LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
London : 1st Round : Croydon Arena, Albert Road, London SE25 4QL : 19/05/10
Junior Boys
9 : 142pts : Haberdashers' Aske's Knights Academy
100m =
14.3s =
0pts
10pts
 Daniel Jemirifo
:
200m29.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Alex Anderson
:
400m =
69.7s =
0pts
10pts
 Lamar Bartley
:
800m2m41.0s =
2m48.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Ade Batula
Tayo Ayeni
1500m6m01.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Kamara Dwakins-Elliot
:
Relay =
55.2s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Tayo Ayeni
:
Long Jump =
4.01m =
0pts
12pts
 Umoh Ufot
:
Triple Jump8.97m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Tyrann Litchmore
:
Shot =
6.33m =
0pts
7pts
 Ade Batula
:
Discus18.14m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Lamar Bartley
:
Javelin13.83m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Kamara Dwakins-Elliot
:
10 : 136pts : Forest Hill School
100m15.0s =
12.9s =
7pts
21pts
 Nicholas Britton
Romero Johnson
400m =
58.8s =
0pts
24pts
 Elliott Gayle
:
1500m5m03.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Said Gabo
:
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
15pts
9pts
 Elliott Gayle
:
Long Jump =
4.12m =
0pts
13pts
 Said Gabo
Billy Marshall
Triple Jump7.94m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Peter Jamieson
:
Shot =
9.01m =
0pts
16pts
 :
:
Javelin13.81m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Joshua Dent-Reynolds
:
11 : 41pts : Walworth School
100m =
15.3s =
0pts
5pts
 Josh Ogumseye
:
200mdisq =
28.9s =
0pts
15pts
 Herbert Kerry
Ashley Nzala
1500m6m07.0s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Gozie Agwuegbo
:
Relay =
59.1s =
0pts
11pts
 
Long Jump =
3.48m =
0pts
6pts
 Jerome Coker
:
12 : 14pts : Emanuel School
800m =
2m39.0s =
0pts
14pts
 :
:
LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
London : 1st Round : Croydon Arena, Albert Road, London SE25 4QL : 19/05/10
Junior Boys
13 : 2pts : Graveney School
1500m =
6m26.0s =
0pts
2pts
 :
: