LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
London : 1st Round : Croydon Arena, Albert Road, London SE25 4QL : 19/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 443pts : Woolwich Polytechnic School for Boys
100m11.8s =
12.1s =
25pts
22pts
 Michael Omonyi
Jack Oxby
200m24.6s =
27.8s =
22pts
11pts
 Jordon Adekunle
Richard Olarinoye
400m55.1s =
60.8s =
23pts
15pts
 Charlie Flecther
Michael Samol
800m2m15.0s =
2m13.0s =
19pts
20pts
 Ben Cooper
Juvenal Iragba
1500m4m59.7s =
4m43.0s =
14pts
17pts
 Yusuf Sabahat
Onandi Shepard
Hurdles12.8s =
14.3s =
21pts
13pts
 Idris Onanusi
Kyle Walker
Relay =
52.1s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.62m =
22pts
20pts
 Ben Cooper
Jack Oxby
Long Jump5.40m =
4.80m =
19pts
13pts
 Idris Onanusi
Jordon Adekunle
Triple Jump10.55m =
10.18m =
14pts
12pts
 Onandi Shepard
Kyle Walker
Shot11.01m =
11.96m =
19pts
22pts
 Michael Omonyi
Richard Olarinoye
Discus30.78m =
30.30m =
22pts
21pts
 Juvenal Iragba
Andrew Munonie
Javelin22.37m =
31.40m =
8pts
14pts
 Charlie Flecther
Nixon Thapa
2 : 437pts : Dulwich College
100m13.1s =
11.8s =
12pts
25pts
 Baba Ajisebutu
Solomon Ofosu
200m25.4s =
25.6s =
19pts
18pts
 George John
Daniel Whitlam
400m57.5s =
64.0s =
19pts
11pts
 Joseph Akinlotan
William Colahan
800m2m09.0s =
2m22.0s =
22pts
16pts
 Samuel Tefera
Ed Parsons
1500m4m30.0s =
4m43.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Michael Brown
Alex Maxwell
Hurdles11.6s =
12.5s =
27pts
22pts
 James Coates
Matt Stone
Relay =
52.5s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.50m =
22pts
16pts
 Daniel Whitlam
William Colahan
Long Jump4.81m =
4.78m =
13pts
12pts
 Innes Rock
George John
Triple Jump12.09m =
10.85m =
22pts
16pts
 Baba Ajisebutu
James Coates
Shot14.23m =
9.18m =
30pts
13pts
 Solomon Ofosu
Joseph Akinlotan
Discus24.03m =
20.20m =
15pts
11pts
 Matt Stone
Samuel Tefera
Javelin20.34m =
35.63m =
7pts
17pts
 Ed Parsons
Patrick Stuff
3 : 382pts : Emanuel School
100m13.0s =
13.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Seb Davies
Ashley Howatson-Tout
200m25.3s =
27.5s =
19pts
12pts
 Wesley Newby
Yan Edwards
400m55.3s =
59.0s =
23pts
17pts
 James Stapely
Adam Khan
800m2m25.0s =
2m16.0s =
15pts
18pts
 Ryan Flannery
Louis Fox
1500m4m34.0s =
4m37.0s =
19pts
19pts
 Cameron Edgar
Will Serocold
Hurdles12.3s =
13.0s =
23pts
20pts
 Niclas Baker
Michael Johnson
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.32m =
22pts
10pts
 Niclas Baker
Wesley Newby
Long Jump4.90m =
4.38m =
14pts
8pts
 Seb Davies
Adam Khan
Triple Jump10.82m =
9.61m =
16pts
10pts
 James Stapely
Yan Edwards
Shot14.10m =
9.85m =
29pts
15pts
 Louis Keen
Cameron Edgar
Discus26.66m =
18.70m =
18pts
10pts
 Patrick Symes
Michael Johnson
Javelin20.61m =
nr =
7pts
0pts
 Louis Fox
Ryan Flannery
4 : 371pts : Ibstock Place School
100m12.7s =
12.2s =
16pts
21pts
 Alex Lee
Alex Malti
200m22.7s =
28.2s =
30pts
10pts
 David Lankes
Seb Buckingham-Bullock
400m57.2s =
60.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Max Sclummer
Alex Ritchie
800m2m09.0s =
2m28.0s =
22pts
14pts
 Jimmy Farrow
Jaz Affleck
1500m4m55.0s =
5m17.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Mark Brown
Alex Chegne
Hurdles15.3s =
14.6s =
8pts
12pts
 Dario Borfeccia
Tom Previte
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
13pts
15pts
 Jimmy Farrow
Seb Buckingham-Bullock
Long Jump5.19m =
5.08m =
16pts
15pts
 David Lankes
Alex Malti
Triple Jump9.82m =
10.26m =
11pts
13pts
 Tom Previte
Alex Ritchie
Shot9.93m =
9.50m =
15pts
14pts
 Lochie William
Alex Lee
Discus30.35m =
20.90m =
21pts
12pts
 Max Sclummer
Mason El-Hage
Javelin21.15m =
26.34m =
8pts
11pts
 Dario Borfeccia
Alex Chegne
LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
London : 1st Round : Croydon Arena, Albert Road, London SE25 4QL : 19/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 360pts : Alleyn's School
100m13.2s =
14.5s =
11pts
4pts
 Benjamin Jones
Michael Baxter
200m25.0s =
24.6s =
20pts
22pts
 Tom Derry
Thomas Sealy
400m55.4s =
61.7s =
23pts
14pts
 Jake Ruddleston
Eliot Ashton
800m2m10.0s =
2m16.0s =
21pts
18pts
 Callum Ruddleston
Joseph Kelly
1500m5m03.0s =
5m05.0s =
13pts
13pts
 John Tayleur
Liam Fox
Hurdles15.3s =
14.5s =
8pts
12pts
 Felix De Courcy-Ireland
Finn Pattinson
Relay58.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.62m =
18pts
20pts
 Jake Ruddleston
Finn Pattinson
Long Jump4.40m =
5.63m =
9pts
21pts
 Benjamin Jones
Tom Derry
Triple Jump10.43m =
9.90m =
14pts
11pts
 Eliot Ashton
Joseph Kelly
Shot11.89m =
9.03m =
22pts
12pts
 Willem Geberbauer
Thomas Sealy
Discus26.17m =
20.42m =
17pts
11pts
 James Savage
Felix De Courcy-Ireland
Javelin31.05m =
17.52m =
14pts
5pts
 Callum Ruddleston
John Tayleur
6 : 353pts : The St Thomas the Apostle College
100m11.1s =
12.3s =
32pts
20pts
 Ibrahim Abdul-Karim
Dayo Akinsola
200m24.9s =
25.8s =
21pts
18pts
 Victor Mingle
Joshua Holder
400m58.2s =
61.4s =
18pts
14pts
 Junior Azubuike
Conrad Davies
800m2m39.0s =
2m14.0s =
10pts
19pts
 Devane Jackson
Mayowa Quadri
1500m5m00.0s =
5m31.0s =
14pts
7pts
 Richmond Atinga
Tyshan Meghie
Hurdles11.5s =
14.5s =
27pts
12pts
 Reece Young
Khalil Taylor
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.20m =
19pts
6pts
 Reece Young
Devane Jackson
Long Jump5.08m =
4.46m =
15pts
9pts
 Junior Azubuike
Conrad Davies
Triple Jump9.09m =
8.59m =
7pts
4pts
 Richmond Atinga
Dayo Akinsola
Shot8.21m =
5.77m =
10pts
2pts
 Mayowa Quadri
Joshua Holder
Discus30.33m =
27.95m =
21pts
19pts
 Ibrahim Abdul-Karim
Tyshan Meghie
Javelin23.08m =
15.39m =
9pts
4pts
 Royan Moore
Lesley Lartey
7 : 279pts : The London Oratory School
100m11.2s =
11.1s =
31pts
32pts
 Clyde Anuche
Jonathan Onwuemezia
200m24.1s =
25.6s =
23pts
18pts
 Felipe Ceballos Rozo
Ryan Sooklal-Grizzle
400m58.1s =
59.3s =
18pts
17pts
 James Willis
Ludo Meaby
800m2m36.0s =
3m10.0s =
11pts
0pts
 Roy McMomomagle
James Green
1500m5m00.0s =
5m56.0s =
14pts
2pts
 Dominic Speight
Ben Cook
Hurdles14.7s =
14.6s =
11pts
12pts
 Max Harcombe
Dominic Pires
Relay48.9s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Roy McMomomagle
Travis Thompson
Long Jump =
4.65m =
0pts
11pts
 Jonathan Onwuemezia
Max Harcombe
Triple Jump =
8.00m =
0pts
2pts
 Felipe Ceballos Rozo
Dominic Speight
Shot12.00m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Ohwobeno Obano
Dominic Pires
Discus21.98m =
17.45m =
13pts
8pts
 James Green
Ryan Sooklal-Grizzle
Javelin29.21m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Ludo Meaby
Ben Cook
8 : 270pts : Forest Hill School
100m11.2s =
12.0s =
31pts
23pts
 Daly Anton
Agard Daniel
200m23.5s =
24.3s =
26pts
23pts
 Nightingale Finn
Angel Marcus
400m78.8s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Johnson Liam
Lester Tom
800m2m29.0s =
2m37.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Barrett-Johnston Stan
Truman Martell
1500m5m05.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Claridge James
Hilliard Kasey
Hurdles17.3s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Spence Orladoo
Wheeler Daniel
Relay37.6s =
=
43pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
7pts
7pts
 Claridge James
Truman Martell
Long Jump5.29m =
4.70m =
17pts
12pts
 Johnson Liam
Gangadeen Andre
Triple Jump9.23m =
9.61m =
8pts
10pts
 Brown Tashan
Agard Daniel
Shot10.33m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Spence Orladoo
Barrett-Johnston Stan
Discus =
17.62m =
0pts
9pts
 Hilliard Kasey
Angel Marcus
Javelin =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Wheeler Daniel
Lester Tom
LON-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
London : 1st Round : Croydon Arena, Albert Road, London SE25 4QL : 19/05/10
Inter Boys
9 : 162pts : Haberdashers' Aske's Knights Academy
100m11.8s =
12.7s =
25pts
16pts
 Chuckwu Nwokeh
Jesse Samuel
200m26.8s =
28.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Stefan Hunt
Issachar Reid
400m72.7s =
73.3s =
2pts
1pts
 Nathaniel Skeete
Debo Adekola
800m =
2m33.0s =
0pts
12pts
 Christian Lapaoua
:
Hurdles13.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Cion Johnson-Smith
:
Relay =
50.3s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Cion Johnson-Smith
:
Shot9.44m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Debo Adekola
:
Discus18.85m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Sherwyn Pinnock
:
Javelin =
17.61m =
0pts
5pts
 Nathaniel Skeete
:
10 : 90pts : Crown Woods School
100m14.8s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Sultan Mohammed
Branchi Neuphane
200m27.5s =
30.0s =
12pts
6pts
 Ibrahim Yusif
Ashley Chamunorwa
400m62.6s =
62.5s =
13pts
13pts
 Mike Nihimia
Ohio Iremeiren
800m3m07.0s =
3m02.0s =
1pts
2pts
 Ashraham Musoke
Martin Adaramola
Relay =
51.2s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump =
1.41m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Ohio Iremeiren
Javelin21.10m =
13.85m =
8pts
3pts
 Branchi Neuphane
Emual Kirici
11 : 77pts : Globe Academy
100m11.9s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Jordan Ibe
:
200m25.2s =
=
20pts
0pts
 :
:
800m2m53.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Ali Abialwol
:
Hurdles17.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jefferson Camacho
:
High Jump1.41m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Clive Beckford
:
Long Jump5.04m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Ackeem Durrant
:
12 : 64pts : Walworth School
100m =
12.7s =
0pts
16pts
 Atolani Oganla
:
200m26.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Timothy Okorosobo
:
400m75.2s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Samuel Lanigan
:
800m2m56.0s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Callum Malone
:
Relay =
54.7s =
0pts
11pts
 
Long Jump4.87m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Maksims Karacums
:
Shot6.95m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Miko Cutamoro
: