LON-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
London : 1st Round : Mile End Stadium, Rhodeswell Road, Poplar, London E14 7TW : 11/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 391pts : St Aloysius RC College
100m13.4s =
12.8s =
16pts
22pts
 Deangelo Rose
Ashley Braithwaite
200m26.2s =
28.5s =
22pts
16pts
 Jordan Thomas
Glen Bobby Mola
400m64.7s =
72.0s =
16pts
7pts
 Josiah Nwarka
Yhan Mabanda
800m2m37.6s =
2m58.2s =
14pts
7pts
 Chris Mamwa
Ade Olowojoba
1500m5m00.0s =
5m46.1s =
19pts
7pts
 Filmon Russom
Michael Nyanzi
Hurdles13.1s =
15.4s =
24pts
12pts
 Myton Brown
Paul Aguele
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.49m =
1.25m =
19pts
11pts
 Myton Brown
Joseph Huston-Mendy
Long Jump4.33m =
4.21m =
15pts
14pts
 Chris Mamwa
Yhan Mabanda
Triple Jump10.59m =
8.63m =
21pts
12pts
 Filmon Russom
Ade Olowojoba
Shot10.18m =
7.89m =
20pts
12pts
 Cecil McArthy
Paul Aguele
Discus24.45m =
25.81m =
18pts
20pts
 Josiah Nwarka
Glen Bobby Mola
Javelin22.03m =
26.10m =
15pts
19pts
 Jordan Thomas
Ashley Braithwaite
2 : 358pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate
100m13.0s =
13.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Joel Murdock
Ikeva Heaven
200m27.9s =
27.6s =
17pts
18pts
 Makhosin Ryan
Ajibola Orilonishe
400m71.0s =
59.3s =
9pts
23pts
 Michael Dury
Ajibola Aderemi
800m2m42.7s =
3m00.0s =
13pts
7pts
 Mashood Bukari
Namdi Okpodike
1500m5m22.1s =
6m09.1s =
13pts
4pts
 Charlie Ballard
Steve Dogble
Hurdles12.0s =
16.1s =
29pts
9pts
 Ethan Regis
Emmanuel Odunaike
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.37m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Ayo Sanny
Ajibola Orilonishe
Long Jump5.37m =
3.83m =
25pts
10pts
 Ethan Regis
Steve Dogble
Triple Jump9.94m =
9.39m =
18pts
15pts
 Makhosin Ryan
Remel Palmer
Shot11.42m =
8.28m =
24pts
13pts
 Joel Murdock
Ajibola Aderemi
Discus14.26m =
17.38m =
8pts
11pts
 Ikeva Heaven
Namdi Okpodike
Javelin14.03m =
17.38m =
7pts
10pts
 Emmanuel Odunaike
Charlie Ballard
3 : 357pts : Cardinal Pole Roman Catholic School
100m13.0s =
12.9s =
20pts
21pts
 Nicholas Akinyemi
Robert Donkor
200m26.7s =
30.0s =
20pts
12pts
 Gradi Milenge
Daekwon Huie
400m60.6s =
61.3s =
22pts
21pts
 Michee Efete
Soloman Onabanjo
800m2m37.3s =
2m42.4s =
14pts
13pts
 Andrew Mbaki-Nzonza
Jonny Ngo
1500m5m28.1s =
5m27.1s =
11pts
12pts
 Bolton Ferriera
David Bell
Hurdles13.8s =
15.7s =
20pts
11pts
 Damola Eremu
Shayon Harrison
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
0.00m =
11pts
0pts
 Nicholas Akinyemi
Daekwon Huie
Long Jump4.75m =
4.47m =
19pts
16pts
 Soloman Onabanjo
Bolton Ferriera
Triple Jump10.35m =
8.47m =
20pts
11pts
 Gradi Milenge
Shayon Harrison
Shot8.81m =
8.32m =
15pts
14pts
 Marcus Foster
Robert Donkor
Discus19.41m =
19.39m =
13pts
13pts
 Michee Efete
Jonny Ngo
Javelin22.06m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Francis Kamara
Damola Eremu
4 : 259pts : Stepney Green School
100m13.8s =
13.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Aminur Rahman
Naim Ahmed
200m30.1s =
28.6s =
12pts
16pts
 Moynur Rahman
Abdul Minar
400m65.3s =
79.9s =
16pts
0pts
 Mahdhi Alam
Rahib Hussain
800m2m39.3s =
3m29.9s =
14pts
0pts
 Shah Ziaur
Shah Kamali
1500m6m37.1s =
5m47.1s =
0pts
7pts
 Shohidul Hoque
Walid Ahmed
Hurdles15.6s =
15.9s =
11pts
10pts
 Sayed Ahmed
Taukir Ahmed
Relay60.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.25m =
16pts
11pts
 Sayed Ahmed
Rahib Hussain
Long Jump3.79m =
2.76m =
9pts
0pts
 Shah Kamali
Abdul Minar
Triple Jump10.09m =
8.62m =
19pts
12pts
 Mahdhi Alam
Shah Ziaur
Shot7.49m =
7.36m =
11pts
10pts
 Foyej Uddin
Mansur Ahmed
Discus18.45m =
14.52m =
12pts
9pts
 Aminur Rahman
Naim Ahmed
Javelin27.69m =
14.28m =
20pts
7pts
 Moynur Rahman
Taukir Ahmed
LON-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
London : 1st Round : Mile End Stadium, Rhodeswell Road, Poplar, London E14 7TW : 11/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 250pts : Raine's Foundation School
100m15.0s =
13.8s =
7pts
13pts
 Ryan Hamilton
Pierre Rolle
200m24.6s =
31.8s =
27pts
8pts
 Jehoash Baliddawa
Shai Constable-Thomas
400m77.0s =
74.7s =
2pts
4pts
 John Fenech
Samuel Olanipekun
800m2m35.7s =
2m42.7s =
15pts
13pts
 Myer Chukwu-Onu
Reuben Allison
1500m5m56.1s =
5m32.1s =
6pts
10pts
 Ebinze Udoh
Kane Wade
Hurdles13.1s =
16.3s =
24pts
8pts
 Taryll Sonson
Marcus Steele-Boyce
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.22m =
21pts
10pts
 Jehoash Baliddawa
Marcus Steele-Boyce
Long Jump3.66m =
3.89m =
8pts
10pts
 Taryll Sonson
Shai Constable-Thomas
Triple Jump8.95m =
8.85m =
13pts
13pts
 Myer Chukwu-Onu
Pierre Rolle
Discus20.33m =
11.83m =
14pts
5pts
 Ebinze Udoh
Kane Wade
Javelin9.78m =
12.83m =
2pts
5pts
 Morgan Charles
Reuben Allison
6 : 206pts : Burlington Danes CofE School
100m13.3s =
15.1s =
17pts
6pts
 Kareem Wilson
Jordan Bennett
200m32.3s =
31.0s =
6pts
10pts
 Benny Owusu
Eric Lawson
400m76.2s =
76.9s =
3pts
2pts
 Fasal Kamara
Montel Hawkins
800m3m09.1s =
3m18.2s =
4pts
2pts
 Inis Hysa
Jenier Munoz
1500m6m10.1s =
6m11.1s =
4pts
4pts
 Danny Keenan
Ezra Myers
Hurdles15.2s =
15.4s =
13pts
12pts
 Jadon Guthrie
Ishmel Conteh
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.16m =
11pts
8pts
 Benny Owusu
Eric Lawson
Long Jump4.38m =
3.47m =
15pts
6pts
 Kareem Wilson
Jacob Diangangu
Triple Jump =
7.98m =
0pts
8pts
 Danny Keenan
Montel Hawkins
Shot8.19m =
6.18m =
13pts
6pts
 Rami Lewis
Jenier Munoz
Discus23.04m =
18.61m =
17pts
13pts
 Jadon Guthrie
Ezra Myers
Javelin17.91m =
10.58m =
10pts
3pts
 Inis Hysa
Ishmel Conteh
7 : 148pts : Hackney Free and Parochial
200m25.7s =
31.0s =
24pts
10pts
 Hermon Abraha
Osa Okuonghae
800m2m59.4s =
2m34.6s =
7pts
15pts
 Peterson Mpeti
Harry Myers
Hurdles13.4s =
17.1s =
22pts
5pts
 Valdir Costa Sani
Alfred Powell
High Jump1.13m =
1.19m =
7pts
9pts
 Akeem Dennis
Alfred Powell
Long Jump4.10m =
3.96m =
13pts
11pts
 Hermon Abraha
Alim Sankoh
Shot =
7.17m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Peterson Mpeti
Discus =
13.02m =
0pts
7pts
 :
Osa Okuonghae
Javelin0.00m =
15.96m =
0pts
8pts
 Valdir Costa Sani
Harry Myers
8 : 9pts : Langdon Park Community School
1500m5m36.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 George Stockdale
: