LON-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
London : 1st Round : Mile End Stadium, Rhodeswell Road, Poplar, London E14 7TW : 11/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 398pts : St Aloysius RC College
100m11.6s =
11.7s =
27pts
26pts
 Jordan Glaze
Jaime Robertson
200m24.9s =
24.5s =
21pts
22pts
 Adam Forrester
Yanick Mungu
400m58.9s =
62.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Jason Owusu
Christian Millan Millan
800m2m29.7s =
2m23.4s =
13pts
15pts
 Harvey Bighama
Randall Nekadio
1500m4m49.0s =
5m10.1s =
16pts
11pts
 Bobson Bawling
Abi Thewodrus
Hurdles13.2s =
13.9s =
19pts
15pts
 Benjamin Nkossi
Abbas Karim
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.43m =
1.49m =
13pts
15pts
 Benjamin Nkossi
Abbas Karim
Long Jump5.51m =
5.52m =
20pts
20pts
 Jordan Glaze
Yanick Mungu
Triple Jump11.90m =
11.81m =
21pts
21pts
 Bobson Bawling
Jaime Robertson
Shot8.93m =
7.79m =
12pts
8pts
 Adam Forrester
Randall Nekadio
Discus19.32m =
21.15m =
10pts
12pts
 Harvey Bighama
Amani Benjamin-Caprice
Javelin18.07m =
22.34m =
6pts
8pts
 Temi Ologbonori
Christian Millan Millan
2 : 393pts : Cardinal Pole Roman Catholic School
100m11.6s =
12.1s =
27pts
22pts
 Carlos Carrette
Aswad Martin
200m28.5s =
25.8s =
10pts
18pts
 Kennedy Oola
Charles Alabi
400m55.7s =
60.1s =
22pts
16pts
 Krishawn Aiken
Donatien Muakadi-Kabwe
800m2m41.0s =
2m40.7s =
9pts
9pts
 Nigel Bubi
Max Aleko-Kabwe
1500m5m00.3s =
5m27.0s =
13pts
8pts
 Alfred Mugabo
David Ashaolu
Hurdles11.9s =
13.8s =
25pts
16pts
 Peter Adegoke
Daniel McCullock
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.46m =
1.55m =
14pts
17pts
 Alfred Mugabo
Max Aleko-Kabwe
Long Jump5.33m =
4.98m =
18pts
14pts
 Aswad Martin
Krishawn Aiken
Triple Jump10.11m =
11.62m =
12pts
20pts
 Daniel McCullock
Donatien Muakadi-Kabwe
Shot11.36m =
11.71m =
20pts
21pts
 James Arthuworrey
Carlos Carrette
Discus22.13m =
17.34m =
13pts
8pts
 Kennedy Oola
Charles Alabi
Javelin28.22m =
35.85m =
12pts
17pts
 Peter Adegoke
Simon Cleere
3 : 367pts : Raine's Foundation School
100m12.1s =
12.5s =
22pts
18pts
 Jon Oyenuga
Kamarl Thompson
200m24.5s =
26.1s =
22pts
17pts
 Joshua Oyibo
Seye Okunlola
400m57.7s =
58.8s =
19pts
18pts
 Imran Uddin
Shervann Miller-Ferdinand
800m2m26.0s =
2m31.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Aston Marston
Daniel Farrel
1500m4m43.3s =
5m16.1s =
17pts
10pts
 Billy Hutton
Nicholas Campbell-Mhlope
Hurdles13.8s =
13.3s =
16pts
18pts
 Anton Johnson-Smith
Emmanuelle Hambe-Manu
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.64m =
17pts
20pts
 Aston Marston
Seye Okunlola
Long Jump5.18m =
4.72m =
16pts
12pts
 Keli Nutsugah
Kamarl Thompson
Triple Jump11.70m =
8.46m =
20pts
4pts
 Joshua Oyibo
Emmanuelle Hambe-Manu
Shot9.37m =
9.21m =
13pts
13pts
 Morgan Franks-Kennedy
Shervann Miller-Ferdinand
Discus20.36m =
20.45m =
11pts
11pts
 :
Daniel Farrel
Javelin18.55m =
17.20m =
6pts
5pts
 Jon Oyenuga
Nicholas Campbell-Mhlope
4 : 364pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate
100m11.8s =
13.8s =
25pts
7pts
 Moses Abiona
Peter Osuhon
200m25.1s =
33.0s =
20pts
0pts
 Kenneth Sheawuo
Olu Ogunmola
400m60.1s =
56.5s =
16pts
21pts
 Emeka Uzoho
Omar Mukhtar
800m2m16.3s =
2m58.9s =
18pts
3pts
 Eli Benoit
Philip Sesay
1500m5m22.1s =
5m18.1s =
9pts
10pts
 Liam Oneil
Connor Helps
Hurdles11.5s =
=
27pts
0pts
 Amuche Aghaonu
Michael Adesete
Relay =
52.9s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.52m =
1.46m =
16pts
14pts
 Olu Ogunmola
Kieran Paul
Long Jump5.50m =
5.11m =
20pts
16pts
 Amuche Aghaonu
Joe Nagle
Triple Jump13.08m =
11.09m =
27pts
17pts
 Moses Abiona
Michael Adesete
Shot9.74m =
8.87m =
15pts
12pts
 Eli Benoit
Peter Osuhon
Discus24.65m =
27.16m =
16pts
18pts
 Kenneth Sheawuo
Philip Sesay
Javelin26.77m =
27.95m =
11pts
12pts
 Liam Oneil
Omar Mukhtar
LON-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
London : 1st Round : Mile End Stadium, Rhodeswell Road, Poplar, London E14 7TW : 11/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 317pts : Stepney Green School
100m13.2s =
22.8s =
11pts
0pts
 Jamil Khan
Sakib Hussain
200m26.5s =
26.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Abdul Mazid
Rahad Rahman
400m59.1s =
62.7s =
17pts
13pts
 Jakir Hussain
Shazidur Rahman
800m2m39.6s =
2m26.8s =
10pts
14pts
 Ariful Tarek
Imran Rahman
1500m5m24.1s =
4m55.2s =
9pts
14pts
 Farhadur Rahman
Yacine Teladjeti
Hurdles14.5s =
14.8s =
12pts
11pts
 Md Kalam
Afzal Ahmed
Relay55.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.37m =
1.49m =
11pts
15pts
 Farhadur Rahman
Shazidur Rahman
Long Jump4.78m =
5.08m =
12pts
15pts
 Md Kalam
Sakib Hussain
Triple Jump10.18m =
9.92m =
12pts
11pts
 Abdul Mazid
Imran Rahman
Shot8.50m =
9.51m =
11pts
14pts
 Dalim Miah
Rahad Rahman
Discus21.36m =
20.96m =
12pts
12pts
 Jamil Khan
Syfur Rahman
Javelin43.68m =
34.19m =
23pts
16pts
 Jakir Hussain
Afzal Ahmed
6 : 138pts : Hackney Free and Parochial
100m12.5s =
12.3s =
18pts
20pts
 Joel Tony
Gladi Mayisa
200m28.0s =
33.2s =
11pts
0pts
 Brittany Christ
Koi Stewart
400m56.7s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Kwame Kwateng
Odaine Davis
Hurdles15.1s =
16.8s =
9pts
1pts
 Tosin Giwa
Jordan Mbaki
Long Jump4.41m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Ayo Lijelu
Gladi Mayisa
Shot10.13m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Chris Kutoya
Odaine Davis
Discus26.80m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Ayo Obilese
Brittany Christ
Javelin18.64m =
23.06m =
6pts
9pts
 Koi Stewart
:
7 : 46pts : Langdon Park Community School
1500m =
4m56.2s =
0pts
14pts
 Curtley McIntosh
Omar Abdulla
High Jump1.43m =
0.00m =
13pts
0pts
 Curtley McIntosh
Mahad Omar
Shot9.06m =
7.43m =
12pts
7pts
 Toib Adeyemi
: