LIN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Grantham Meres Leisure Centre : 11/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 335pts : William Farr C of E Comprehensive School
100m13.8s =
13.5s =
13pts
15pts
 Chak Lam Li
Frazer Macdowell
200m27.0s =
27.9s =
20pts
17pts
 Euan Morris
Tom Lidgard
400m73.6s =
69.6s =
6pts
10pts
 Tom Crowther
Tobi Duggan
800m2m40.8s =
2m33.0s =
13pts
16pts
 Louis Cripps
Kris Evans
1500m5m23.0s =
5m20.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Ryan Bond
David Taylor
Hurdles15.4s =
15.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Jason Metcalf
Elliott Knight
Relay60.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
15pts
16pts
 Kiearan Jones
Kris Evans
Long Jump3.62m =
3.96m =
8pts
11pts
 Tom Crowther
Frazer Macdowell
Triple Jump8.87m =
9.81m =
13pts
18pts
 Elliott Knight
Tobi Duggan
Shot8.02m =
11.68m =
13pts
25pts
 Jason Metcalf
Euan Morris
Discus21.14m =
18.05m =
15pts
12pts
 Steve Rodgers
Jack Taylor
Javelin15.34m =
16.76m =
8pts
9pts
 Louis Cripps
Tom Lidgard
2 : 292pts : Caistor Grammar School
100m14.1s =
14.1s =
11pts
11pts
 William Pope
Owen Honrsby
200m26.5s =
30.1s =
21pts
12pts
 Will Sutton
Max Longdon
400m62.8s =
69.5s =
19pts
10pts
 Charles Vernam
Noah Phillips
800m2m25.0s =
2m44.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Jake Redgate-Large
Luke Gray
1500m5m31.0s =
5m39.0s =
11pts
9pts
 Harry Capstick
Tim Stuart
Hurdles15.6s =
16.3s =
11pts
8pts
 Mathew Field
George Kirkby
Relay63.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Max Longdon
Owen Honrsby
Long Jump4.45m =
3.59m =
16pts
7pts
 Will Sutton
Noah Phillips
Triple Jump9.86m =
8.49m =
18pts
11pts
 Charles Vernam
Jake Redgate-Large
Shot6.53m =
8.03m =
8pts
13pts
 William Pope
Sheehan Quirke
Discus17.97m =
disq =
12pts
0pts
 Sam Boden
Luke Gray
Javelin16.79m =
21.17m =
9pts
14pts
 Mathew Field
George Kirkby
3 : 291pts : Bourne Grammar School
100m13.0s =
14.4s =
20pts
10pts
 Will Pell
Jacob Hamilton
200m29.1s =
33.4s =
14pts
4pts
 Joel Stewart
Will Aspinall
400m69.8s =
69.4s =
10pts
11pts
 Otto Threlfall
Luke Ford
800m2m30.0s =
2m21.0s =
17pts
20pts
 Joe Searson
James McCrae
1500m5m38.3s =
5m35.0s =
9pts
10pts
 Jordan Cotton
Cameron Durrant
Hurdles15.9s =
16.5s =
10pts
7pts
 Alex Bremner
Lewis Goold
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.20m =
7pts
10pts
 Jordan Cotton
Will Aspinall
Long Jump3.45m =
4.00m =
6pts
12pts
 Otto Threlfall
Jacob Hamilton
Triple Jump8.75m =
9.00m =
12pts
14pts
 Joel Stewart
Luke Ford
Shot7.57m =
7.10m =
11pts
10pts
 Alex Bremner
Sam Cheek
Discus20.67m =
19.65m =
15pts
14pts
 Will Pell
Robbie Marshall-Andrews
Javelin22.16m =
18.51m =
15pts
11pts
 Joe Searson
Lewis Goold
4 : 273pts : The St George's College of Technology
100m13.7s =
14.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Jim Ownsworth
Ben Thompson
200m28.4s =
29.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Ashley Sawyer
Keegan Wilson
400m69.6s =
68.1s =
10pts
12pts
 Liam Harrap
Michael Atkinson
800m2m46.0s =
2m50.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Nial Cheevers
Sean Taylor
1500m5m09.0s =
5m30.0s =
16pts
11pts
 Elliott Asbrey
Connor Todd
Hurdles16.7s =
16.6s =
6pts
7pts
 Max Lonsdale
Kyle Winson
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
9pts
10pts
 Max Lonsdale
Michael Atkinson
Long Jump4.27m =
3.54m =
14pts
7pts
 Ashley Sawyer
Elliott Asbrey
Triple Jump9.22m =
9.00m =
15pts
14pts
 Jack Hollyoak
Ben Thompson
Shot7.40m =
5.26m =
11pts
4pts
 Joe Skinner
Connor Todd
Discus12.23m =
12.07m =
6pts
5pts
 Nial Cheevers
Liam Harrap
Javelin26.12m =
17.58m =
19pts
10pts
 Jim Ownsworth
Keegan Wilson
LIN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Grantham Meres Leisure Centre : 11/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 248pts : North Kesteven School
100mdisq =
13.7s =
0pts
13pts
 Harry Cain
Amir Tarakhail
200m28.0s =
28.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Brandon Hubbard
Oliver King
400m70.1s =
67.1s =
10pts
13pts
 Liam Elder
Tyler Garett
800m2m43.0s =
2m51.0s =
13pts
10pts
 George Foxcroft
Adam Hodds
1500m5m38.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Josh Piper
:
Hurdles16.5s =
14.9s =
7pts
15pts
 Charlie Hawes
Matthew Stancer
Relay63.7s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
12pts
11pts
 Charlie Hawes
Josh Piper
Long Jump3.57m =
3.98m =
7pts
11pts
 Harry Cain
Adam Hodds
Triple Jump8.32m =
8.92m =
10pts
13pts
 Brandon Hubbard
Oliver King
Shot6.94m =
7.94m =
9pts
12pts
 Ade Barlow
Amir Tarakhail
Discus15.41m =
18.18m =
9pts
12pts
 Alex Hill
Tyler Garett
Javelin11.02m =
18.82m =
4pts
11pts
 George Foxcroft
Matthew Stancer
6 : 226pts : Carre's Grammar School
100m14.5s =
13.2s =
9pts
18pts
 Daniel Oliver
Daniel Runacres
200m31.4s =
31.9s =
9pts
7pts
 Harrison Allen
Joseph Unkles
400m73.0s =
72.5s =
6pts
7pts
 Isaac Charlton
Conor Watts
800m2m40.0s =
2m42.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Luke Jones
Thomas Wright
Hurdles21.2s =
15.1s =
0pts
14pts
 Owen Clifton
Matthew Welsh
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.20m =
8pts
10pts
 Owen Clifton
Joseph Unkles
Long Jump3.49m =
3.45m =
6pts
6pts
 Daniel Oliver
Matthew Dunn
Triple Jump =
8.75m =
0pts
12pts
 Isaac Charlton
:
Shot =
8.79m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Thomas Wright
Discus20.75m =
19.62m =
15pts
14pts
 Conor Watts
Matthew Welsh
Javelin19.23m =
27.02m =
12pts
20pts
 Luke Jones
Samuel Butler
7 : 220pts : The Priory LSST
100m15.7s =
13.6s =
3pts
14pts
 Billy Onians
Sajiv Sharma
200m28.1s =
29.2s =
17pts
14pts
 Daniel Fleming
Daniel Skinner
400m73.4s =
74.6s =
6pts
5pts
 Tom Clarke
Frazer Kearsey
800m2m52.0s =
3m13.0s =
10pts
3pts
 Max Chapman
Alex Dunnett
1500m =
5m40.0s =
0pts
9pts
 Edward Booth
Conor Hobbs
Hurdles16.4s =
disq =
7pts
0pts
 Conor Hall
Sam Mackley
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
12pts
13pts
 Tom Clarke
Sajiv Sharma
Long Jump3.71m =
3.80m =
9pts
10pts
 Max Chapman
Alex Dunnett
Triple Jump7.83m =
8.10m =
7pts
9pts
 Michael Harper
Sam Mackley
Shot6.36m =
5.95m =
7pts
6pts
 Conor Hall
Frazer Kearsey
Discus13.70m =
29.38m =
8pts
23pts
 Jake Bowyer
Daniel Fleming
Javelin15.08m =
17.05m =
8pts
10pts
 Edward Booth
Conor Hobbs